bustimes.org

236 - Penpont and Thornhill - Dumfries

A bus service operated by Houston’s Minicoaches

Map

Dumfries - Penpont and Thornhill

Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 3) 06:45 07:00 08:20 11:00 12:50 14:40 15:20 15:40 17:40
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Bridge Vet Centre) 06:45 15:20
Dumfries Glasgow Street (opp St Teresas Church) 06:45 15:20
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Tesco) 06:46 15:21
Lochside Glasgow Road (McDonalds) 06:46 15:21
Lochside, opp Jocks Loaning 06:47 15:22
Newbridge Farm (at Newton Rd) 06:48 15:23
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 06:49 15:24
Holywood Village (A76) 06:50 15:25
Old Holywood (o/s Glenisla) 06:51 15:26
Holywood Portrack (opp Road End) 06:54 15:29
Burnhead, at Courthill Caravan Park 06:56 15:31
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 07:00 08:20 11:00 12:50 14:40 15:40 17:40
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 07:01 08:21 11:01 12:51 14:41 15:41 17:41
Dumfries St Marys Industrial Estate (opp Hotel) 15:41
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp Bowling Club) 15:42
Dumfries Moffat Road (opp School) 15:42
Dumfries, opp Woodbank 07:01 08:21 11:01 12:51 14:41 15:43 17:41
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Parkfoot) 07:02 08:22 11:02 12:52 14:42 15:44 17:42
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (o/s Golf Club) 07:03 08:23 11:03 12:53 14:43 15:44 17:43
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Marchfields) 07:04 08:24 11:04 12:54 14:44 15:45 17:44
Dumfries Bloomfield (opp estate) 07:05 08:25 11:05 12:55 14:45 15:46 17:45
Heathhall Garden Centre (o/s Centre) 07:06 08:26 11:06 12:56 14:46 15:46 17:46
Locharbriggs Edinburgh Rd (opp Heathhall Terr) 07:06 08:26 11:06 12:56 14:46 15:47 17:46
Kirkton Carnsalloch (Road End) 07:11 08:31 11:11 13:01 14:51 15:51 17:51
Kirkton Village (PO) 07:12 08:32 11:12 13:02 14:52 15:52 17:52
Kirkton Village (opp Fountain) 07:13 08:33 11:13 13:03 14:53 15:53 17:53
Duncow Primary School (opp Road End) 07:15 08:36 11:16 13:06 14:56 15:56 17:56
Duncow Quarrelwood (opp Road End) 07:16 08:36 11:17 13:07 14:57 15:57 17:57
Dalswinton Douganstyle (opp Post Box) 07:18 08:39 11:19 13:09 14:59 15:59 17:59
Dalswinton Village (PO) 07:20 08:40 11:21 13:11 15:01 16:01 18:01
Auldgirth, opp Boatrig 07:21 08:41 11:22 13:12 15:02 16:02 18:02
Auldgirth, opp Auld Brig View 07:24 08:44 11:25 13:15 15:05 16:05 18:05
Auldgirth, opp East Manse 11:30 13:20
Burnhead, at Lochview Place 11:35 13:25
Burnhead, opp Friars Carse Rd End 06:56 13:25 15:31
Auldgirth, opp Inn 06:59 07:24 08:44 13:27 15:34 16:05 18:05
Auldgirth, opp Ballochan Road 07:00 07:24 08:45 13:28 15:35 16:06 18:06
Auldgirth, at Stepends Rd End 07:03 07:27 08:48 13:30 15:38 16:09 18:09
Kirkpatrick A76 (Opp Road End) 07:06 07:29 08:52 13:32 15:41 16:12 18:12
Closeburn Main Street (Post Office) 07:10 07:32 08:55 13:35 15:45 16:15 18:15
Closeburn Main Street (Steps) 07:10 07:32 08:55 13:35 15:45 16:15 18:15
Closeburn Trigony House (at Hotel) 07:11 07:33 08:56 13:36 15:46 16:16 18:16
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 92) 07:14 07:36 08:59 13:39 15:49 16:19 18:19
Thornhill Cross (opp Bank) 07:15 07:37 09:00 13:40 15:50 16:20 18:20 18:20
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (opp old PO) 07:37 09:00 18:20
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 157) 07:37 09:01 18:20
Burnhead, opp Phone Box 07:41 09:05 18:22
Penpont Main Street (opp Carlingwalk House) 07:45 09:10 18:25
School days only Operates on request to the driver

Penpont and Thornhill - Dumfries

Penpont Main Street (at Moorhouse) 07:45 09:10 18:33
Burnhead, at Phone Box 07:48 09:16 18:36
Thornhill Braeside (at Virginhall) 07:49 09:18 18:37
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 8) 07:51 09:23 18:39
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (old PO) 07:51 09:24 18:39
Thornhill Cross (o/s Bank) 07:52 09:25 13:50 15:55 16:25 18:30 18:40
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 85) 07:52 09:25 13:50 15:55 16:25 18:30 18:40
Closeburn Trigony House (opp Hotel) 07:55 09:28 13:53 15:58 16:28 18:35 18:45
Closeburn Main Street (opp Steps) 07:56 09:29 13:54 15:59 16:29 18:37 18:47
Closeburn Main Street (opp Post Office) 07:57 09:30 13:55 16:00 16:30 18:38 18:48
Kirkpatrick A76 (Road End) 07:58 09:31 13:57 16:02 16:32 18:40 18:50
Auldgirth, opp Stepends Rd End 08:00 09:33 14:01 16:06 16:36 18:42 18:52
Auldgirth, at Ballochan Road 08:02 09:34 14:04 16:09 16:39 18:44 18:54
Auldgirth, at Inn 08:03 09:35 14:05 16:10 16:40 18:45 18:55
Auldgirth, opp East Manse 09:38
Burnhead, opp Lochview Place 09:39 11:35
Burnhead, at Friars Carse Rd End 09:40 11:35 16:42 18:46 18:56
Burnhead, opp Courthill Caravan Park 16:43 18:47 18:57
Holywood Portrack (Road End) 16:44 18:48 18:58
Old Holywood (opp Glenisla) 16:48 18:50 19:00
Holywood Village (A76) 16:49 18:51 19:01
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 16:50 18:51 19:01
Newbridge Farm (opp Newton Rd) 16:51 18:52 19:02
Lochside Jocks Loaning (at Jocks Loaning) 16:52 18:53 19:03
Lochside Rhino (opp McDonalds) 16:53 18:53 19:03
Dumfries Goldie Park (at Park) 16:53 18:54 19:04
Dumfries Glasgow Street (St Teresas) 16:54 18:54 19:04
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Farmfoods) 16:54 18:54 19:04
Auldgirth, at Auld Brig View 08:04 09:45 11:40 14:06 15:15 16:10
Auldgirth, at Boatrig 08:06 09:47 11:42 14:08 15:17 16:12
Dalswinton Village (opp PO) 08:08 09:50 11:45 14:10 15:20 16:14
Dalswinton Douganstyle (at Post Box) 08:09 09:51 11:46 14:11 15:21 16:15
Duncow Quarrelwood (Road End) 08:11 09:53 11:48 14:13 15:23 16:18
Duncow Primary School (Road End) 08:12 09:54 11:49 14:14 15:24 16:19
Kirkton Village (Fountain) 08:16 09:58 11:53 14:18 15:28 16:23
Kirkton Village (opp PO) 08:16 09:58 11:53 14:18 15:28 16:23
Kirkton Carnsalloch (opp Road End) 08:18 09:59 11:54 14:19 15:29 16:25
Locharbriggs Kirkton Terrace (A701) 08:22 10:03 11:58 14:23 15:33 16:29
Heathhall Garden Centre (opp Centre) 08:23 10:03 11:58 14:24 15:34 16:30
Dumfries Bloomfield (o/s estate) 08:24 10:04 11:59 14:25 15:35 16:32
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Marchfields) 08:25 10:05 12:00 14:26 15:36 16:33
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Golf Club) 08:26 10:06 12:01 14:26 15:36 16:34
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Parkfoot) 08:27 10:06 12:01 14:27 15:37 16:34
Dumfries, at Woodbank 08:28 10:07 12:02 14:28 15:38 16:36
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) 08:29 10:08 12:03 14:29 15:39 16:37
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) 08:29 10:09 12:04 14:29 15:39 16:37
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 1) 08:30 10:10 12:05 14:30 15:40 16:38 16:55 18:55 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Houston’s Minicoaches