bustimes.org

24 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Map

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton

Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 06:00 06:25 06:48 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:11 then every 20 minutes until 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:30 then every 20 minutes until 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:00 18:28 18:53 19:23 then every 30 minutes until 23:23
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IE) 06:02 06:27 06:50 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:13 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:32 16:32 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:02 18:30 18:55 19:25 23:25
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IG) 06:02 06:27 06:50 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:13 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:02 18:30 18:55 19:25 23:25
The Inch, after Kingston Avenue 06:03 06:28 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:14 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:33 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:43 18:03 18:31 18:56 19:26 23:26
The Inch, after Walter Scott Avenue 06:04 06:29 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:34 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:04 18:32 18:57 19:27 23:27
The Inch, opp Craigmillar Cemetery 06:04 06:29 06:52 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:35 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:04 18:32 18:57 19:27 23:27
Nether Liberton, opp Bridgend Cottages 06:05 06:30 06:53 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:05 18:33 18:58 19:28 23:28
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll 06:06 06:31 06:54 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:06 18:34 18:59 19:29 23:29
Nether Liberton, at Cameron Toll Centre 06:06 06:31 06:54 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:18 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:07 18:34 18:59 19:29 23:29
Mayfield, after Gordon Terrace 06:07 06:32 06:56 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:39 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:08 18:36 19:01 19:30 23:30
Mayfield, before Rankin Drive 06:09 06:34 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:51 18:10 18:37 19:02 19:31 23:31
Mayfield, after Lussielaw Road 06:10 06:35 06:59 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:02 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:43 17:03 17:28 17:52 18:11 18:38 19:03 19:32 23:32
Mayfield, before Savile Place 06:11 06:36 07:00 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:03 09:23 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:44 17:04 17:29 17:53 18:12 18:39 19:04 19:33 23:33
Mayfield, before Langton Road 06:11 06:36 07:01 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:04 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:45 17:05 17:30 17:54 18:13 18:40 19:05 19:34 23:34
Mayfield, before Watertoun Road 06:12 06:37 07:02 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:05 09:25 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:46 17:06 17:31 17:55 18:14 18:41 19:06 19:34 23:34
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (N-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:04 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:08 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:58 18:17 18:43 19:08 19:36 23:36
Mayfield, after South Oswald Road 06:14 06:39 07:04 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:08 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:49 17:09 17:34 17:58 18:17 18:43 19:08 19:36 23:36
Mayfield, opp St Thomas Road 06:15 06:40 07:06 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:10 09:30 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:51 17:11 17:36 18:00 18:19 18:44 19:09 19:37 23:37
Mayfield, opp Dalrymple Crescent 06:16 06:41 07:07 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:11 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:37 18:01 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:38 23:38
Mayfield, before Dick Place 06:17 06:42 07:07 07:25 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:11 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:52 17:12 17:37 18:01 18:20 18:46 19:11 19:39 23:39
Mayfield, after Lauder Road 06:18 06:43 07:08 07:26 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:12 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:38 18:02 18:21 18:47 19:12 19:40 23:40
Mayfield, at Grange Cemetery 06:18 06:43 07:09 07:27 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:39 18:03 18:22 18:47 19:12 19:40 23:40
Mayfield Beaufort Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:09 07:27 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:13 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:34 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:39 18:03 18:22 18:47 19:12 19:40 23:40
Marchmont, before Thirlestane Road 06:19 06:44 07:10 07:28 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:04 18:23 18:48 19:13 19:41 23:41
Marchmont, before Spottiswoode Road 06:19 06:44 07:10 07:28 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:14 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:04 18:23 18:48 19:13 19:41 23:41
Marchmont Warrender Park Road (near) 06:20 06:45 07:12 07:30 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:35 14:35 14:55 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:05 18:24 18:49 19:14 19:42 23:42
Marchmont, after Warrender Park Terrace 06:21 06:46 07:12 07:30 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:36 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:06 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:43 23:43
Marchmont, before Leven Terrace 06:22 06:47 07:14 07:32 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:18 15:39 15:59 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:07 18:26 18:51 19:16 19:44 23:44
Tollcross Brougham Street (NW-bound) 06:23 06:48 07:16 07:34 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:19 09:39 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:41 16:01 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:09 18:28 18:52 19:17 19:45 23:45
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 06:24 06:49 07:18 07:36 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:03 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:11 18:29 18:53 19:18 19:46 23:46
West End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 06:25 06:50 07:19 07:37 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:44 16:04 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:12 18:30 18:54 19:19 19:47 23:47
West End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:39 08:01 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:24 09:44 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:46 16:06 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:14 18:32 18:56 19:21 19:48 23:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PA) 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:41 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:16 18:34 18:58 19:23 19:50 23:50
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GT) 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:43 08:05 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:28 09:48 14:48 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:10 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:18 18:36 19:00 19:25 19:52 23:52
Edinburgh Hill Street (Stop GU) 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:44 08:06 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:30 09:50 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:52 16:12 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:20 18:37 19:01 19:26 19:53 23:53
New Town Howe Street (N-bound) 06:32 06:58 07:28 07:46 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:31 09:51 14:51 15:11 15:32 15:53 16:13 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:21 18:39 19:03 19:28 19:54 23:54
New Town Royal Circus (W-bound) 06:33 06:59 07:29 07:47 08:09 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:32 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:33 15:54 16:14 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:22 18:40 19:04 19:29 19:55 23:55
New Town Kerr Street (NW-bound) 06:34 07:00 07:30 07:48 08:10 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:34 09:54 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:56 16:16 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:24 18:41 19:05 19:30 19:56 23:56
Stockbridge Raeburn Place (W-bound) 06:35 07:01 07:31 07:49 08:11 08:33 08:53 09:14 09:35 09:55 14:55 15:15 15:36 15:57 16:17 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:25 18:42 19:06 19:31 19:57 23:57
Stockbridge, after Dean Park Street 06:36 07:02 07:32 07:50 08:12 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:36 09:56 14:56 15:17 15:38 15:59 16:19 17:19 17:39 18:03 18:26 18:43 19:07 19:32 19:58 23:58
Comely Bank, before Learmonth Grove 06:37 07:03 07:33 07:52 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:38 09:58 14:58 15:18 15:39 16:00 16:20 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:28 18:44 19:08 19:33 19:59 23:59
Comely Bank, before Flora Stevenson School 06:37 07:04 07:34 07:52 08:14 08:36 08:56 09:17 09:38 09:58 14:58 15:19 15:40 16:01 16:21 17:21 17:41 18:05 18:28 18:45 19:09 19:34 19:59 23:59
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 06:39 07:05 07:35 07:54 08:16 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:40 10:00 15:00 15:21 15:42 16:03 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:30 18:46 19:10 19:35 20:01 00:01
Craigleith, at Western General 06:39 07:06 07:36 07:55 08:17 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:41 10:01 15:01 15:22 15:43 16:04 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:08 18:31 18:47 19:11 19:36 20:01 00:01
Craigleith, opp West Woods 06:40 07:07 07:37 07:56 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:42 10:02 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:04 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:32 18:48 19:12 19:37 20:02 00:02
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 06:40 07:07 07:37 07:56 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:42 10:02 15:02 15:23 15:44 16:05 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:09 18:32 18:48 19:12 19:37 20:02 00:02
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 06:41 07:08 07:38 07:57 08:19 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:43 10:03 15:03 15:24 15:45 16:06 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:10 18:33 18:49 19:13 19:38 20:03 00:03
Craigleith, opp Telford Grove 06:42 07:09 07:39 07:58 08:20 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:44 10:04 15:04 15:25 15:46 16:07 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:11 18:34 18:50 19:14 19:39 20:04 00:04
Craigleith, opp Telford Place 06:42 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:45 10:05 15:05 15:26 15:47 16:08 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:12 18:34 18:50 19:14 19:39 20:04 00:04
Craigleith, opp Telford Gardens 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:46 10:06 15:06 15:27 15:48 16:09 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:13 18:35 18:51 19:15 19:40 20:05 00:05
Craigleith, opp Telford Drive 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:47 10:07 15:07 15:28 15:49 16:10 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:14 18:36 18:52 19:16 19:41 20:06 00:06
Craigleith, before Groathill Road South 06:44 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:48 10:08 15:08 15:29 15:50 16:11 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:15 18:37 18:53 19:17 19:42 20:07 00:07
Wester Drylaw Row (before) 06:45 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:48 10:08 15:08 15:30 15:51 16:12 16:32 17:32 17:51 18:15 18:37 18:53 19:17 19:42 20:07 00:07
Drylaw School (opp) 06:45 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:49 10:09 15:09 15:31 15:52 16:13 16:33 17:33 17:52 18:16 18:38 18:54 19:18 19:43 20:08 00:08
Drylaw Parish Church (opp) 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:50 10:10 15:10 15:32 15:53 16:14 16:34 17:34 17:53 18:17 18:39 18:55 19:19 19:44 20:09 00:09
Drylaw, at Craigroyston Health Centre 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:52 10:12 15:12 15:34 15:55 16:16 16:36 17:36 17:55 18:19 18:41 18:57 19:21 19:46 20:11 00:11
West Pilton, before Muirhouse Avenue 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:52 10:12 15:12 15:34 15:55 16:16 16:36 17:36 17:55 18:19 18:41 18:57 19:21 19:46 20:11 00:11
West Pilton, o/s Muirhouse Hub 06:49 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:53 10:13 15:13 15:35 15:56 16:17 16:37 17:37 17:56 18:20 18:42 18:58 19:22 19:47 20:12 00:12
West Pilton, o/s Craigroyston Community High School 06:50 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:30 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:54 10:14 15:14 15:36 15:57 16:18 16:38 17:38 17:57 18:21 18:43 18:59 19:23 19:48 20:13 00:13
Granton, at Pennywell Cottages 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:55 10:15 15:15 15:37 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:39 17:58 18:22 18:44 19:00 19:24 19:49 20:13 00:13
Granton, after Waterfront Gait 06:51 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:31 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:55 10:15 15:15 15:37 15:58 16:19 16:39 17:39 17:58 18:22 18:44 19:00 19:24 19:49 20:14 00:14
Granton, o/s Edinburgh College 06:52 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:56 10:16 15:16 15:38 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:40 17:59 18:23 18:45 19:01 19:25 19:50 20:15 00:15
Granton Mains East (opp) 06:52 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:56 10:16 15:16 15:38 15:59 16:20 16:40 17:40 17:59 18:23 18:45 19:01 19:25 19:50 20:15 00:15
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:33 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:57 10:17 15:17 15:39 16:00 16:21 16:41 17:41 18:00 18:24 18:46 19:02 19:26 19:51 20:15 00:15
West Granton Terminus (at) 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:58 10:18 15:18 15:40 16:01 16:22 16:42 17:42 18:01 18:25 18:47 19:03 19:27 19:52 20:16 00:16

West Granton - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary

West Granton Terminus (at) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:46 09:06 then every 20 minutes until 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:35 19:13 19:48 20:23 then every 30 minutes until 23:23
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:23 08:46 09:06 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:35 19:13 19:48 20:23 23:23
Granton Mains East (before) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:47 09:07 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:13 19:48 20:23 23:23
Granton Edinburgh College (op) 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:24 08:47 09:07 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:36 19:14 19:49 20:24 23:24
Granton, before Waterfront Gait 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:48 09:08 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:14 19:49 20:24 23:24
Granton, opp Pennywell Cottages 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:48 09:08 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:37 19:15 19:50 20:25 23:25
West Pilton, opp Craigroyston Community High School 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:49 09:09 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:15 19:50 20:25 23:25
West Pilton, opp Muirhouse Hub 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:50 09:10 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:16 19:51 20:25 23:25
West Pilton, opp Muirhouse Avenue 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:51 09:11 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:17 19:52 20:26 23:26
Drylaw, opp Craigroyston Health Centre 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:52 09:12 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:18 19:53 20:27 23:27
Drylaw Parish Church (at) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:29 07:50 08:10 08:32 08:55 09:14 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:35 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:20 19:55 20:29 23:29
Drylaw School (before) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:30 07:51 08:11 08:33 08:56 09:15 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:36 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:42 19:20 19:55 20:29 23:29
Craigleith, opp Groathill Road South 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:31 07:52 08:12 08:34 08:57 09:16 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:37 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:22 19:57 20:30 23:30
Craigleith, after Telford Drive 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:32 07:53 08:13 08:35 08:58 09:17 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:38 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:23 19:58 20:31 23:31
Craigleith, at Telford Gardens 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:33 07:54 08:14 08:36 08:59 09:18 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:39 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:45 19:23 19:58 20:32 23:32
Craigleith, after Telford Place 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:38 09:01 09:19 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:40 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:46 19:24 19:59 20:33 23:33
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:40 09:03 09:21 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:42 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:48 19:26 20:01 20:34 23:34
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:00 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:19 08:41 09:04 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:49 19:27 20:01 20:34 23:34
Craigleith, before West Woods 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:42 09:04 09:22 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:43 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:49 19:27 20:02 20:35 23:35
Craigleith, opp Western General 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:02 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:43 09:06 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:50 19:28 20:03 20:36 23:36
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:44 09:06 09:24 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:45 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:51 19:29 20:04 20:37 23:37
Comely Bank Flora Stevenson School (near) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:04 07:21 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:46 09:08 09:26 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:47 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:52 19:30 20:05 20:38 23:38
Comely Bank, opp Learmonth Grove 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:05 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:47 09:09 09:27 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:53 19:31 20:06 20:39 23:39
Stockbridge, before Dean Park Street 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:06 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:48 09:10 09:28 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:49 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:54 19:32 20:07 20:40 23:40
Stockbridge, opp Cheyne Street 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:07 07:24 07:44 08:07 08:27 08:49 09:11 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:50 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:55 19:33 20:07 20:40 23:40
Stockbridge, after Raeburn Place 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:07 07:24 07:44 08:08 08:28 08:50 09:11 09:29 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:50 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:56 19:34 20:08 20:41 23:41
New Town Kerr Street (SE-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:26 07:46 08:10 08:30 08:52 09:13 09:31 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:57 19:35 20:09 20:42 23:42
New Town, after Circus Lane 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:26 07:47 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:14 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:57 19:35 20:09 20:42 23:42
New Town Royal Circus (E-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:27 07:47 08:11 08:31 08:53 09:14 09:32 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:53 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:58 19:36 20:10 20:43 23:43
New Town Howe Street (S-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:11 07:28 07:48 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:15 09:33 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:54 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:59 19:37 20:10 20:43 23:43
New Town Queen Street Gardens West (S-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:28 07:49 08:13 08:33 08:55 09:16 09:34 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:55 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:59 19:37 20:11 20:44 23:44
Edinburgh Frederick Street (Stop GE) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:14 07:31 07:52 08:16 08:36 08:58 09:19 09:37 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:39 19:02 19:40 20:13 20:46 23:46
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:15 07:32 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:59 09:20 09:38 14:38 14:58 15:19 15:39 16:00 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:40 19:03 19:41 20:14 20:47 23:47
West End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:35 07:56 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:23 09:41 14:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:05 18:24 18:43 19:06 19:44 20:16 20:49 23:49
West End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:36 07:57 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:24 09:42 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:25 18:44 19:07 19:45 20:17 20:50 23:50
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:37 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:25 09:43 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:26 18:45 19:08 19:46 20:18 20:51 23:51
Tollcross Brougham Street (SE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:40 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:07 09:28 09:46 14:46 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:08 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:29 18:47 19:10 19:48 20:20 20:53 23:53
Marchmont, opp Leven Terrace 05:58 06:28 06:59 07:24 07:41 08:02 08:26 08:46 09:08 09:29 09:47 14:47 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:48 19:11 19:49 20:20 20:53 23:53
Marchmont, opp Warrender Park Terrace 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:42 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:30 09:48 14:48 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:12 18:31 18:49 19:12 19:50 20:22 20:55 23:55
Marchmont, after Warrender Park Road 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:43 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:31 09:49 14:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:32 18:50 19:13 19:51 20:23 20:56 23:56
Marchmont, after Spottiswoode Road 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:27 07:44 08:05 08:29 08:49 09:11 09:32 09:50 14:50 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:33 18:51 19:14 19:52 20:23 20:56 23:56
Marchmont, opp Thirlestane Road 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:28 07:45 08:07 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:33 09:51 14:51 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:52 19:15 19:53 20:24 20:57 23:57
Mayfield, opp Grange Cemetery 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:29 07:46 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:13 09:34 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:53 19:16 19:54 20:25 20:58 23:58
Mayfield Lauder Road (S-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:29 07:47 08:09 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:34 09:52 14:52 15:12 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:16 18:35 18:53 19:16 19:54 20:25 20:58 23:58
Mayfield, after Dick Place 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:30 07:48 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:53 14:53 15:13 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:17 18:36 18:54 19:17 19:55 20:26 20:59 23:59
Mayfield, after Dalrymple Crescent 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:31 07:48 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:36 09:54 14:54 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:36 18:54 19:17 19:55 20:26 20:59 23:59
Mayfield, before St Thomas Road 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:32 07:49 08:11 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:37 09:55 14:55 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:37 18:55 19:18 19:56 20:27 21:00 00:00
Mayfield, opp South Oswald Road 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:33 07:51 08:13 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:56 14:56 15:16 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:19 19:57 20:28 21:01 00:01
Mayfield Blackford Avenue (S-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:34 07:52 08:14 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 09:57 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:02 18:21 18:39 18:57 19:20 19:58 20:29 21:02 00:02
Mayfield, opp Watertoun Road 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:35 07:53 08:15 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 09:58 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:22 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:22 18:39 18:57 19:20 19:58 20:29 21:02 00:02
Mayfield, after Langton Road 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:35 07:53 08:15 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 09:58 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:01 16:22 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:22 18:40 18:58 19:21 19:59 20:30 21:03 00:03
Mayfield, opp Savile Place 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:36 07:55 08:17 08:41 09:00 09:20 09:41 09:59 14:59 15:20 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:46 18:04 18:23 18:41 18:59 19:22 20:00 20:31 21:04 00:04
Mayfield, before West Savile Road 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:37 07:56 08:18 08:42 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:00 15:00 15:21 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:23 20:01 20:32 21:05 00:05
Mayfield, opp Lussielaw Road 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:38 07:57 08:19 08:43 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:01 15:01 15:22 15:45 16:05 16:26 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:06 18:25 18:42 19:00 19:23 20:01 20:32 21:05 00:05
Mayfield, after Rankin Drive 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:39 07:58 08:20 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:03 15:03 15:23 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:27 18:44 19:02 19:25 20:03 20:34 21:07 00:07
Mayfield, before Gordon Terrace 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:41 08:00 08:22 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:05 15:05 15:25 15:48 16:08 16:29 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:29 18:45 19:03 19:26 20:04 20:35 21:08 00:08
Nether Liberton Lady Road (NE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:17 07:42 08:01 08:23 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:47 10:05 15:05 15:26 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:04 19:27 20:05 20:36 21:09 00:09
Nether Liberton, opp Cameron Toll Centre 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:49 10:07 15:07 15:28 15:51 16:11 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:12 18:31 18:47 19:05 19:28 20:06 20:37 21:10 00:10
Nether Liberton Cameron Toll (near) 06:15 06:45 07:18 07:43 08:03 08:25 08:49 09:08 09:28 09:49 10:07 15:07 15:28 15:51 16:11 16:32 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:12 18:31 18:47 19:05 19:28 20:06 20:37 21:10 00:10
Nether Liberton, at Bridgend Cottages 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:50 10:08 15:08 15:29 15:52 16:12 16:33 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:13 18:32 18:48 19:06 19:29 20:07 20:38 21:11 00:11
The Inch, at Craigmillar Cemetery 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:26 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:50 10:08 15:08 15:29 15:52 16:12 16:33 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:13 18:32 18:48 19:06 19:29 20:07 20:38 21:11 00:11
The Inch, opp Walter Scott Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:27 08:51 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:09 15:09 15:30 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:14 18:33 18:49 19:07 19:30 20:08 20:39 21:12 00:12
The Inch, before Kingston Avenue 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:52 09:10 09:30 09:51 10:09 15:09 15:30 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:14 18:33 18:49 19:07 19:30 20:08 20:39 21:12 00:12
Little France Craigmillar Castle Road (Stop IJ) 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:46 08:06 08:28 08:52 09:11 09:31 09:52 10:10 15:10 15:31 15:54 16:14 16:35 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:15 18:34 18:50 19:08 19:31 20:09 20:40 21:13 00:13
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary RH Sick Children (Stop IL) 06:18 06:48 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:53 09:12 09:32 09:53 10:11 15:11 15:32 15:55 16:15 16:36 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:16 18:35 18:51 19:09 19:32 20:09 20:40 21:13 00:13
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary (Stop IA) 06:21 06:51 07:25 07:51 08:11 08:33 08:57 09:15 09:35 09:56 10:14 15:14 15:35 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:19 18:38 18:54 19:12 19:35 20:12 20:43 21:16 00:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses