bustimes.org

24 - Dudley - Blackheath - Cradley Heath - Springfield - Merry Hill

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station (Stand S) 08:33 09:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:25
Kates Hill, adj St John's Rd 08:34 09:31 16:31 17:26
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 08:35 09:32 16:32 17:27
Dixons Green, opp Green Rd 08:35 09:32 16:32 17:27
Baptist End, opp The Sledmere 08:36 09:34 16:34 17:29
Springfield, before New Rowley Rd 08:38 09:36 16:36 17:31
Tansley Hill (E-bound) 08:40 09:37 16:37 17:32
The Knowle, opp Warrens Hall Park 08:43 09:40 16:40 17:35
The Knowle, opp Springfield Lane 08:46 09:44 16:44 17:39
The Knowle, after Doulton Rd 08:46 09:44 16:44 17:39
Brickhouse Farm, adj Tippity Green 08:46 09:45 16:45 17:40
Rowley Regis, opp St Lukes Close 08:47 09:45 16:45 17:40
Rowley Regis, adj Church Rd 08:48 09:46 16:46 17:41
Rowley Regis, before Ross Heights 08:49 09:47 16:47 17:42
Blackheath, adj Regis Rd 08:51 09:49 16:49 17:44
Blackheath, nr Darby St 07:51 08:52 09:51 16:51 17:46
Blackheath, opp Regis Rd 07:51 08:52 09:51 16:51
Blackheath, adj Holly Rd 07:52 08:53 09:52 16:52
Old Hill, opp Yew Tree Lane 07:53 08:54 09:53 16:53
Brickhouse Farm, opp Rowley Regis Cemetery 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55
Brickhouse Farm, adj Pennant Rd 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58
Brickhouse Farm, opp Brooksbank Drive 08:01 09:01 10:01 17:01
Darby End, opp Thistlegreen Rd 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02
Darby End, adj Worcester Rd 08:03 09:03 10:03 17:03
Darby End, opp Saltwells Rd 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04
Darby End, opp Molyneux Rd 08:04 09:04 10:04 17:04
Brickhouse Farm, adj Cox's Lane 08:05 09:05 10:05 17:05
Old Hill, opp Highland Road 08:06 09:06 10:06 17:06
Dudley Wood, after The Golden Cross 08:10 09:10 10:10 17:10
Saltwells, opp Lea Bank Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 17:13
Saltwells Middle (NE-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14
Saltwells, adj Flats 08:14 09:14 10:14 17:14
Saltwells, before Stoney Lane 08:15 09:15 10:15 17:15
Saltwells, opp Heath Rd 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16
Dudley Wood, opp Saltwells Rd 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17
Dudley Wood, opp Lantern Rd 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17
Dudley Wood, adj The Victoria 08:18 09:18 10:18 17:18
Cradley Heath, before By Pass 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19
Cradley Heath, opp Tesco 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21
Cradley Heath, adj Market 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22
Cradley Heath, after Five Ways 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand D) 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24
Cradley Heath, adj Cradley Forge 08:24 09:24 10:24 17:24
Quarry Bank, opp Woodland Avenue 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25
Quarry Bank, adj New St 08:26 09:26 10:26 17:26
Quarry Bank, opp Church St 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27
Quarry Bank, after Sun St 08:27 09:27 10:27 17:27
Merry Hill, adj Two Woods Lane 08:29 09:29 10:29 17:29
Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 08:31 09:31 10:31 17:31

Merry Hill - Dudley

Merry Hill Bus Station (Stand E) 07:53 then hourly until 16:53
Merry Hill, opp Two Woods Lane 07:54 16:54
Quarry Bank, before Sun St 07:56 16:56
Quarry Bank, adj Victoria Rd 07:57 16:57
Quarry Bank, opp New St 07:57 16:57
Quarry Bank, adj Woodland Avenue 07:58 16:58
Cradley Heath, opp Cradley Forge 07:59 16:59
Cradley Heath Interchange (Stand E) 08:00 17:00
Cradley Heath, before Five Ways 08:00 17:00
Cradley Heath, opp Market 08:01 17:01
Cradley Heath, before Tesco 08:02 17:02
Cradley Heath, after By Pass 08:04 17:04
Dudley Wood, opp The Victoria 08:05 17:05
Dudley Wood, adj Lantern Rd 08:05 17:05
Dudley Wood, adj Saltwells Rd 08:06 17:06
Saltwells, opp Lea Bank Road 08:09 17:09
Saltwells Middle (NE-bound) 08:09 17:09
Saltwells, adj Flats 08:10 17:10
Saltwells, before Stoney Lane 08:11 17:11
Saltwells, opp Heath Rd 08:12 17:12
Old Hill, adj Highland Road 08:16 17:16
Old Hill, opp Ash Street 08:17 17:17
Brickhouse Farm, opp Cox's Lane 08:17 17:17
Darby End, adj Molyneux Rd 08:18 17:18
Darby End, adj Saltwells Rd 08:18 17:18
Darby End, opp Worcester Rd 08:19 17:19
Darby End, adj Northfield Rd 08:19 17:19
Darby End, after Thistlegreen Rd 08:20 17:20
Brickhouse Farm, after Brooksbank Drive 08:21 17:21
Brickhouse Farm, adj Pennant Rd 08:25 17:25
Brickhouse Farm, adj Rowley Regis Cemetery 08:27 17:27
Old Hill, adj Yew Tree Lane 08:28 17:28
Blackheath, opp Holly Rd 08:29 17:29
Blackheath, adj Regis Rd 08:30 17:30
Blackheath, nr Darby St 08:32 17:32
Blackheath, opp Regis Rd 08:32 17:32
Rowley Regis, after Ross Heights 08:33 17:33
Rowley Regis Church (opp) 08:34 17:34
Rowley Regis, before St Lukes Close 08:35 17:35
Brickhouse Farm, opp Tippity Green 08:35 17:35
The Knowle, before Doulton Rd 08:35 17:35
The Knowle, adj Warrens Hall Park 08:39 17:39
Springfield, before New Rowley Rd 08:40 17:40
Tansley Hill (E-bound) 08:41 17:41
Baptist End, adj The Sledmere 08:46 17:46
Dixons Green, adj Green Rd 08:48 17:48
Dixons Green, adj Black Acre Road 08:49 17:49
Kates Hill, opp St John's Rd 08:50 17:50
Dudley, adj Churchill Centre 08:51 17:51
Dudley Bus Station (Stand S) 08:53 17:53

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 3 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands