bustimes.org

242 - Stourbridge - Kinver via Wollaston, Stourton

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Kinver - Stourbridge via Wollaston, Stourton

Potters Cross, opp Chandler Avenue 07:45 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 16:40
Stourton Crescent (adj) 07:55 09:20 14:20 16:50
Stourton Cresent (adj) 07:55 09:20 14:20 16:50
Stourton, opp Living Springs 07:55 09:20 14:20 16:50
Stourton, adj The Hawthorns 07:56 09:21 14:21 16:51
Stourton, opp Rugby Club 07:57 09:22 14:22 16:52
Wollaston, adj Hyperion Rd 07:58 09:23 14:23 16:53
Wollaston, adj Vicarage Rd 07:58 09:23 14:23 16:53
Wollaston, adj Bridle Rd 07:59 09:24 14:24 16:54
High Park, adj Park Rd 08:00 09:25 14:25 16:55
High Park, opp Harmon Rd 08:00 09:25 14:25 16:55
High Park, adj South Rd 08:00 09:25 14:25 16:55
High Park, opp Stourbridge Cemetery 08:01 09:26 14:26 16:56
High Park, adj Studley Gate 08:01 09:26 14:26 16:56
Norton, adj Clark St 08:02 09:27 14:27 16:57
Norton, adj South Ave 08:02 09:27 14:27 16:57
Oldswinford, opp Junction Station 08:05 09:30 14:30 17:00
Oldswinford, adj Cranbourne Rd 08:06 09:31 14:31 17:01
Stourbridge, opp Junction Rd 08:07 09:32 14:32 17:02
Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 08:10 09:35 14:35 17:05

Stourbridge - Kinver via Wollaston, Stourton

Stourbridge Interchange (Stand A) 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 16:10 17:10
Stourbridge Fire Station (adj) 09:41 14:41 16:11 17:11
Stourbridge, adj Junction Rd 09:42 14:42 16:12 17:12
Oldswinford, opp Cranbourne Rd 09:43 14:43 16:13 17:13
Oldswinford, adj Junction Station 09:45 14:45 16:15 17:15
Norton, opp South Ave 09:47 14:47 16:17 17:17
Norton, opp Clark St 09:47 14:47 16:17 17:17
High Park, opp Studley Gate 09:48 14:48 16:18 17:18
High Park, adj Stourbridge Cemetery 09:48 14:48 16:18 17:18
High Park, opp South Rd 09:48 14:48 16:18 17:18
High Park, adj Harmon Rd 09:49 14:49 16:19 17:19
High Park, opp Park Rd 09:49 14:49 16:19 17:19
Wollaston, after Bridgnorth Rd 09:50 14:50 16:20 17:20
Wollaston, opp Vicarage Rd 09:50 14:50 16:20 17:20
Wollaston, opp Hyperion Rd 09:51 14:51 16:21 17:21
Stourton, adj Rugby Club 09:51 14:51 16:21 17:21
Stourton, opp The Hawthorns 09:52 14:52 16:22 17:22
Stourton, adj Living Springs 09:53 14:53 16:23 17:23
Stourton Cresent (opp) 09:54 14:54 16:24 17:24
Stourton Crescent (opp) 09:54 14:54 16:24 17:24
Stourton, adj Kidderminster Road 09:55 14:55 16:25 17:25
Dunsley Hall Hotel (opp) 09:56 14:56 16:26 17:26
Dunsley Manor (adj) 09:57 14:57 16:27 17:27
Dunsley Drive (adj) 09:58 14:58 16:28 17:28
Dunsley, opp Orchard Grove 09:59 14:59 16:29 17:29
Kinver, opp Mill House 10:00 15:00 16:30 17:30
Kinver, adj The Burgesess 10:00 15:00 16:30 17:30
Kinver, adj Health Centre 10:01 15:01 16:31 17:31
Kinver, adj Plough and Harrow PH 10:01 15:01 16:31 17:31
Kinver, adj Police Station 10:01 15:01 16:31 17:31
Potters Cross, opp Foley Street 10:02 15:02 16:32 17:32
Potters Cross, opp Edgecliff High School 10:02 15:02 16:32 17:32
Potters Cross, adj Methodist Church 10:03 15:03 16:33 17:33
Potters Cross, adj Meddins Lane 10:04 15:04 16:34 17:34
Potters Cross, adj White Hill 10:04 15:04 16:34 17:34
Potters Cross, opp Chandler Avenue 10:05 15:05 16:35 17:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus