bustimes.org

24X - Varteg Hill - Newport via Cwmbran

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Varteg Hill - Newport via Cwmbran

Cwmbran, at Bus Station A1 09:15 09:49 10:05 10:25 10:35 10:45 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:45 11:55 12:25 12:35 13:05 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:35 15:15 15:30 15:53 16:28 17:03
Southville, nr Goldcliff House 09:16 09:50 10:06 10:26 10:36 10:46 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:46 11:56 12:26 12:36 13:06 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:26 14:36 15:16 15:31 15:54 16:29 17:04
Llanyrafon, o/s Llanyravon Square 09:18 09:52 10:08 10:28 10:38 10:48 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:48 11:58 12:28 12:38 13:08 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:28 14:38 15:18 15:33 15:56 16:31 17:06
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 09:18 09:52 10:08 10:28 10:38 10:48 11:08 11:18 11:28 11:48 11:58 12:28 12:38 13:08 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:28 14:38 15:18 15:33 15:56 16:31 17:06
Newport, at Market Square 17 09:28 10:00 10:16 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:56 12:06 12:36 12:46 13:16 13:56 14:06 14:16 14:36 14:46 15:28 15:43 16:06 16:41 17:16

Newport - Varteg Hill via Cwmbran

Newport, at Market Square 17 09:32 10:05 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:35 11:45 12:05 12:15 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:25 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:45 14:55 15:33 15:46 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:20
Newport, nr Castle 09:32 10:05 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:35 11:45 12:05 12:15 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:25 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:45 14:55 15:33 15:46 16:10 16:45 17:10 17:20
Llanyrafon, nr Llanyravon Boating Lake 09:39 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:02 11:12 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:22 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:32 14:12 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:02 15:42 15:55 16:19 16:54 17:19 17:29
Llanyrafon, opp Llanyravon Square 09:40 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:13 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:33 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:53 15:03 15:43 15:56 16:20 16:55 17:20 17:30
Southville, nr Redbrook House 09:41 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:14 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:24 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:34 14:14 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:04 15:44 15:57 16:21 16:56 17:22 17:32
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 09:42 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:05 11:15 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:15 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:35 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:45 15:58 16:22 16:57 17:23 17:33
Cwmbran, at Bus Station A1 09:43 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:16 12:26 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:36 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:56 15:06 15:46 15:59 16:23 16:58 17:25 17:35
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 17:26 17:36
Cwmbran Rail Station (nr Car Park) 17:27 17:37
Cwmbran, o/s Allotments 17:28 17:38
Cwmbran, before Bronllys Place 17:28 17:38
Croesyceiliog, after Edlogan Square 17:30 17:40
Croesyceiliog, after Chepstow Rise 17:30 17:40
Pontypool, at Town Hall 4 17:37 17:47
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 17:37 17:47
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 17:39 17:49
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 17:41 17:51
Pontnewynydd Post Office (opp Post Box) 17:42 17:52
Snatchwood Road Bottom (at) 17:43 17:53
Snatchwood Terrace (o/s 5) 17:44 17:54
Abersychan, after Broad Street 17:45 17:55
Abersychan, nr Union Street 17:45 17:55
Abersychan, opp Telephone Exchange 17:46 17:56
Abersychan, o/s Big Arch 17:47 17:57
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 17:48 17:58
Talywain, before Heol Waun 17:48 17:58
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 17:49 17:59
Talywain, o/s Emlyn Park 17:50 18:00
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 17:51 18:01
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 17:51 18:01
Varteg, at Terminus 17:53 18:03
Varteg, after Gladstone Terrace 17:53 18:03
Varteg, before Salisbury Terrace 17:54 18:04
Varteg, after Mountain Gate 17:55 18:05
Forgeside, opp Cemetery 17:58 18:08
Blaenavon, nr Curwood 17:59 18:09
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 17:59 18:09
Bunkers Hill, nr Blaenavon Ironworks 18:00 18:10
Rifle Green, nr Engine Row 18:00 18:10
Blaenavon Upper Waun Street (opp 24) 18:00 18:10
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 18:01 18:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Phil Anslow Travel