Bus Times

25 - Bedford - Oakley - Stevington/Pavenham - Harrold - Sharnbrook - Wymington - Rushden

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Rushden - Wymington - Sharnbrook - Harrold - Stevington/Pavenham - Oakley - Bedford

Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 10:10 11:10 12:50 14:10 17:10
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 10:10 11:10 12:50 14:10 17:10
Rushden, adj Station Road 10:11 11:11 12:51 14:11 17:11
Rushden, opp George Street 10:12 11:12 12:52 14:12 17:12
Rushden, opp BP Garage 10:13 11:13 12:53 14:13 17:13
Rushden, o/s South End Infant School 10:15 11:15 12:55 14:15 17:15
Rushden, adj Harvey Road 10:16 11:16 12:56 14:16 17:16
Wymington, opp Cambridge Street 10:17 11:17 12:57 14:17 17:17
Wymington Rushden Road (S-bound) 10:18 11:18 12:58 14:18 17:18
Wymington, adj Church Lane 10:20 11:20 13:00 14:20 17:20
Podington, opp Church 10:23 14:23 17:23
Wymington, opp South Grove 11:20 13:00
Rushden Junction with Bedford Road (NE-bound) 11:22 13:02
Rushden, nr Avenue Road 11:24
Hinwick, opp Park Farm 10:25 14:25 17:25
Newton Bromswold Yelden Road (E-bound) 13:09
Yelden, adj Trailly Close 13:12
Melchbourne Knotting Road (S-bound) 13:16
Knotting, opp St Margaret's Church 13:20
Melchbourne Knotting Road (S-bound) 13:22
Souldrop Turn (adj) 13:27
Souldrop Stocking Lane (W-bound) 08:28 11:28 13:28
Sharnbrook Loring Road East (Stop I) 08:31 11:31 13:31
Sharnbrook House (Stop K) 08:31 11:31 13:31
Sharnbrook St Peter's Church (Stop S) 06:32 08:32 11:32 13:32
Sharnbrook Pinchmill Close (Stop D) 06:32 08:32 11:32 13:32
Odell, adj The Green 06:38 08:38 11:38 13:38
Harrold Odell Road (S-bound) 06:39 08:39 10:38 11:39 13:39 14:38 17:38
Sharnbrook St Peter's Church (Stop S) 19:02
Harrold, opp Meadway 06:40 08:40 10:39 11:40 13:40 14:39 17:39
Harrold High Street (opp 10) 06:41 08:41 10:40 11:41 13:41 14:40 17:40
Harrold, opp The Magpie 06:41 08:41 10:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 17:41
Harrold, o/s The Institute 06:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Harrold Priory Academy (E-bound) 06:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Harrold, o/s The Magpie 06:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 16:42 17:42
Harrold High Street (o/s 6) 06:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Harrold Country Park (o/s) 06:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Carlton, adj Victoria Farm 06:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Carlton, adj Rectory Close 06:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:46 17:46
Carlton, opp Manor Close 06:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Carlton, o/s The Fox PH 06:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:47 13:48 16:48 17:48
Carlton, adj The Playing Field 06:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Carlton The Causeway (o/s 2) 06:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Stevington West End (E-bound) 06:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 16:56
Stevington Cross (adj) 06:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 16:58
Stevington, o/s Park Farm 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 16:59
Pavenham, adj Weavers Lane 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Pavenham Park (o/s) 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Oakley Pavenham Road (S-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Oakley, adj Parsonage Close 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 17:03
Oakley Garage (adj) 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Oakley Station Road (o/s 114) 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:03
Oakley, opp Lovell Memorial Homes West 07:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:04
Oakley, opp Lovell Memorial Homes East 07:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:04
Clapham, opp Hunters Close 07:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Clapham Fox and Hounds (SE-bound) 07:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Clapham, adj Mount Pleasant 07:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:06 18:06
Clapham, adj Highbury Grove 07:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07
Clapham, opp The Swan 07:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07
Bedford, opp The Anglers Rest 07:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:09 18:09
Bedford, opp Sainsburys Clapham 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:10
Bedford, opp Linden Road 07:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
Bedford, opp Lansdowne Road 07:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
Bedford, o/s North Parade 07:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
Bedford Bus Station (Stop R) 07:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15 19:22

Bedford - Oakley - Stevington/Pavenham - Harrold - Sharnbrook - Wymington - Rushden

Bedford Bus Station (Stop R) 07:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Bedford, adj Lansdowne Road 07:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:20 18:20
Bedford, opp Livingstone Lower School 07:16 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:21 18:21
Bedford, adj Linden Road 07:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Bedford, o/s Sainsburys Clapham 07:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Bedford, adj The Anglers Rest 07:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Clapham, adj The Swan 07:20 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Clapham, opp Highbury Grove 07:21 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Clapham, opp Mount Pleasant 07:21 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Clapham, adj Hunters Close 07:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Oakley, o/s Lovell Memorial Homes East 07:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Oakley, o/s Lovell Memorial Homes West 07:24 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:29 18:29
Oakley Station Road (opp 114) 07:24 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19
Oakley, opp Parsonage Close 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:29 18:29
Sharnbrook St Peter's Church (Stop T) 09:30
Oakley Garage (opp) 07:25 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20
Stevington Cross (opp) 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:34 18:34
Oakley Pavenham Road (N-bound) 07:25 09:20 11:20 13:20 16:20
Pavenham, opp Close Road 07:27 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22
Stevington West End (W-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:36 18:36
Pavenham Park (o/s) 07:28 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
Pavenham, opp Weavers Lane 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25
Carlton, o/s Post Office 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:33 17:43 18:43
Pavenham, opp Weavers Lane 07:30
Carlton, adj Victoria Farm 09:33 10:34 11:33 12:34 13:33 14:34 16:33 17:44 18:44
Carlton, adj Rectory Close 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:44 18:44
Sharnbrook House (Stop K) 09:30
Carlton, opp Manor Close 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:45 18:45
Carlton, o/s The Fox PH 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Carlton, adj The Playing Field 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:46 18:46
Carlton The Causeway (o/s 2) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:47 18:47
Carlton, o/s Post Office 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:37 17:47 18:47
Harrold, opp Harold Country Park 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:49 18:49
Harrold High Street (opp 10) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:50 18:50
Harrold, opp The Magpie 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:51 18:51
Harrold, o/s The Institute 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:52 18:52
Harrold Priory Academy (E-bound) 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:52
Harrold, o/s The Magpie 11:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 18:52
Harrold High Street (o/s 6) 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:53
Harrold, adj Meadway 11:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:53
Harrold Odell Road (N-bound) 11:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 18:54
Odell, opp The Green 11:46 13:46 14:46 18:56
Sharnbrook Pinchmill Close (Stop C) 11:51 13:51 14:51 19:01
Sharnbrook St Peter's Church (Stop T) 11:52 13:52 14:52 19:02
Sharnbrook House (Stop K) 11:52 13:52
Sharnbrook Loring Road East (Stop I) 09:30 11:52 13:52
Harrold, o/s The Magpie 10:42
Souldrop Stocking Lane (E-bound) 09:34 11:56 13:56
Harrold High Street (o/s 6) 10:43
Souldrop Turn (opp) 09:36
Harrold, adj Meadway 10:43
Knotting Green, o/s The Cottage 09:39
Knotting, o/s St Margaret's Church 09:42
Melchbourne Knotting Road (N-bound) 09:46
Yelden, opp Spring Lane 09:50
Newton Bromswold Yelden Road (W-bound) 09:52
Rushden, nr Higham Park Road 09:57
Rushden Junction with Bedford Road (SW-bound) 09:59 12:01 14:01
Wymington, adj South Grove 10:01 12:03 14:03
Harrold Odell Road (N-bound) 10:44
Hinwick, o/s Park Farm 10:53 16:53
Podington, o/s Church 10:55 16:55
Wymington, opp Church Lane 10:02 10:58 12:04 14:04 16:58
Wymington Rushden Road (N-bound) 10:03 10:59 12:05 14:05 16:59
Wymington, adj Cambridge Street 10:03 10:59 12:05 14:05 16:59
Rushden, opp Harvey Road 10:04 11:00 12:06 14:06 17:00
Rushden, opp South End Infant School 10:05 11:01 12:07 14:07 17:01
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 10:07 11:03 12:09 14:09 17:03

More information