bustimes.org

26 - St Austell - Bodmin

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

St Austell - Bodmin

St Austell Bus Station (Stand D) 09:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:28 16:28 16:35 17:40 18:40
St Austell, opp Library 09:35 14:35 15:28 16:28 16:35 17:40 18:40
St Austell Poltair Road (N-bound) 09:36 14:36 15:29 16:29 16:36 17:41 18:41
St Austell Poltair School (N-bound) 09:37 14:37 15:30 16:30 16:37 17:42 18:42
St Austell, o/s Cornwall Coll Tregonissey Rd 09:37 14:37 15:30 16:30 16:37 17:42 18:42
St Austell Tesco Extra (NE-bound) 09:38 14:38 15:31 16:31 16:38 17:43 18:43
Carclaze Tregonissey Lane End (NE-bound) 09:38 14:38 15:32 16:32 16:38 17:43 18:43
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (N-bound) 09:39 14:39 15:32 16:32 16:39 17:44 18:44
Carclaze Carwollen Road (N-bound) 09:40 14:40 15:33 16:33 16:40 17:45 18:45
Carclaze, opp Industrial Estate 09:40 14:40 15:34 16:34 16:40 17:45 18:45
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (N-bound) 09:41 14:41 15:35 16:35 16:41 17:46 18:46
Carluddon Roundabout (E-bound) 09:44 14:44 15:39 16:39 16:44 17:49 18:49
Penwithick, opp Pengrowyn 09:45 14:45 15:40 16:40 16:45 17:50 18:50
Penwithick Road (N-bound) 09:46 14:46 15:41 16:41 16:46 17:51 18:51
Resugga Green, opp Bodmin Blocks 09:46 14:46 15:41 16:41 16:46 17:51 18:51
Treverbyn CP School (W-bound) 09:49 14:49 15:44 16:44 16:49 17:54 18:54
Stenalees Treverbyn Road (NW-bound) 09:50 14:50 15:45 16:45 16:50 17:55 18:55
Stenalees Stores (N-bound) 09:51 14:51 15:46 16:46 16:51 17:56 18:56
Stenalees Caudledown Lane (N-bound) 09:51 14:51 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:56
Bugle Silverton Parc (N-bound) 09:52 14:52 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:57
Bugle Carnsmerry (N-bound) 09:53 14:53 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:58
Bugle The Square (N-bound) 09:54 14:54 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:59
Bugle CP School (opp) 09:55 14:55 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:00
Molinnis, opp Red Lane 09:55 14:55 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:00
Molinnis Bilberry Turn (NE-bound) 09:56 14:56 15:51 16:56 18:01 19:01
Lockengate, opp Shelter 09:58 14:58 15:53 16:58 18:03 19:03
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 10:00 15:00 15:55 17:00 18:05 19:05
Lanivet, opp Car Park 10:03 15:03 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:08
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 10:03 15:03 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:08
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 10:05 15:05 15:59 17:05 18:10 19:10
Berryfields St Marys Catholic Primary (E-bound) 10:10 15:10 16:04 17:10 18:15 19:15
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (E-bound) 10:11 15:11 16:04 17:11 18:16 19:16
Bodmin Robartes Road (E-bound) 10:11 15:11 16:05 17:11 18:16 19:16
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (SE-bound) 10:12 15:12 16:06 17:12 18:17 19:17
Bodmin Bosvenna View (S-bound) 10:13 15:13 16:06 17:13 18:18 19:18
Bodmin Veterinary Surgery (E-bound) 10:14 15:14 16:07 17:14 18:19 19:19
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 10:15 15:15 16:08 17:15 18:20 19:20
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 10:16 15:16 16:09 17:16 18:21 19:21
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 10:16 15:16 16:09 17:16 18:21
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 10:18 15:18 16:11 17:18 18:23
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 10:19 15:19 16:12 17:19 18:24
Bodmin Business Park (opp) 10:20 15:20 16:13 17:20 18:25

Bodmin - St Austell

Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) then hourly until 12:23
Bodmin, opp Callywith College Main Road 12:23
Bodmin Business Park (o/s) 07:05 08:25 11:25 12:27 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:25
Bodmin Asda (SW-bound) 07:06 08:26 11:26 12:28 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26
Bodmin, opp Love Lane 07:06 08:26 11:26 12:28 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26
Bodmin Homebase (SW-bound) 07:07 08:27 11:27 12:29 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:27
Bodmin Lidl (NW-bound) 07:09 08:29 11:29 12:31 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29
Bodmin Priory House (W-bound) 07:10 08:30 11:30 12:32 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 07:11 08:31 11:31 12:33 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 07:11 08:31 11:31 12:33 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 07:12 08:32 11:32 12:34 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32
Bodmin Bosvenna View (N-bound) 07:13 08:33 11:33 12:35 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33
Bodmin Crinnicks Hill (NW-bound) 07:14 08:34 11:34 12:36 13:34 14:34 15:34 17:34
Bodmin Robartes Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:35 11:35 12:37 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35
Bodmin Barn Lane Flamank Park (W-bound) 07:15 08:35 11:35 12:37 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 07:22 08:42 11:42 12:44 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:42
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 07:23 08:43 11:43 12:45 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:43
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 07:25 08:45 11:45 12:47 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:45
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:26 08:46 11:46 12:48 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Lockengate Shelter (SW-bound) 07:29 08:49 11:49 12:51 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:49
Molinnis Bilberry Turn (SW-bound) 07:31 08:51 11:51 12:53 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:51
Molinnis Red Lane (SW-bound) 07:32 08:52 11:52 12:54 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:52
Bugle CP School (S-bound) 07:33 08:53 11:53 12:55 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:53
Bugle The Square (S-bound) 07:33 08:53 11:53 12:55 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:53
Bugle, opp Carnsmerry 07:34 08:54 11:54 12:56 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:54
Bugle Silverton Parc (S-bound) 07:35 08:55 11:55 12:57 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:55
Stenalees, opp Caundledown Lane 07:37 08:57 11:57 12:59 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:57
Stenalees, opp Stores 07:38 08:58 11:58 13:00 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:58
Stenalees Treverbyn Road (SE-bound) 07:38 08:58 11:58 13:00 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:58
Treverbyn CP School (E-bound) 07:39 08:59 11:59 13:01 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:59
Resugga Green Bodmin Blocks (S-bound) 07:41 09:01 12:01 13:03 14:01 15:01 16:01 18:01
Penwithick Road (S-bound) 07:43 09:03 12:03 13:05 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:03
Penwithick Pengrowyn (S-bound) 07:43 09:03 12:03 13:05 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:03
Carluddon Roundabout (W-bound) 07:44 09:04 12:04 13:06 14:04 15:04 16:04 18:04
Carluddon St Austell Enterprise Park (S-bound) 07:47 09:07 12:07 13:09 14:07 15:07 16:07 18:07
Carclaze Industrial Estate (S-bound) 07:49 09:09 12:09 13:11 14:09 15:09 16:09 18:09
Carclaze Carwollen Road (S-bound) 07:49 09:09 12:09 13:11 14:09 15:09 16:09 18:09
Carclaze Treverbyn Road (S-bound) 07:51 09:11 12:11 13:13 14:11 15:11 16:11 18:11
Carclaze Tregonissey Lane End (SW-bound) 07:51 09:11 12:11 13:13 14:11 16:11 18:11
St Austell, opp Tesco Extra 07:51 09:11 12:11 13:13 14:11 16:11 18:11
St Austell, opp Poltair School 07:53 09:13 12:13 13:15 14:13 16:13 18:13
St Austell, opp Poltair Road 07:53 09:13 12:13 13:15 14:13 16:13 18:13
St Austell Carlyon Road (SW-bound) 07:55 09:15 12:15 13:17 14:15 16:15 18:15
St Austell Bus Station (Stand C) 07:56 09:16 12:16 13:18 14:16 16:16 18:16

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 15 June 2022

Possibly similar services

Go Cornwall Bus