263 - Warrington - Callands - Penketh High School
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Warrington Central Station (Stop FB)
- Bewsey, o/s The Hatter
- Bewsey, opp Brooklands
- Bewsey, opp General Hospital
- Bewsey, opp Clapgates
- Bewsey Lodge Primary (o/s)
- Bewsey Penketh Avenue (cnr)
- Bewsey Norreys Avenue (cnr)
- Bewsey Southworth Avenue (cnr)
- Dallam, opp Transport Club
- Dallam Hawley's Lane (N-bound)
- Dallam Harrison Square (N-bound)
- Dallam Harrison Square (S-bound)
- Dallam Hawley's Lane (S-bound)
- Dallam, o/s Transport Club
- Bewsey, o/s Longshaw Belle
- Bewsey Hawthorne Street (cnr)
- Bewsey, o/s McDonalds
- Longford, opp Ireland Street
- Longford, opp Alder Lane
- Longford, opp Winwick Road College
- Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park
- Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound)
- Callands St Davids Drive (cnr)
- Callands Barmouth Close (cnr)
- Callands Lydbury Close (cnr)
- Old Hall, o/s Pensarn Gardens
- Old Hall, opp Stanner Close
- Old Hall Cardigan Close (cnr)
- Old Hall, nr Memphis Belle
- Old Hall, opp Kingswood Road
- Old Hall, opp Seven Woods
- Old Hall, o/s UCI Cinema
- Old Hall, o/s Asda
- Old Hall Ladywood (cnr)
- Old Hall Tasman Close (cnr)
- Old Hall Morton Close (S-bound)
- Old Hall, opp Gregory Close
- Old Hall, opp Spar Shop
- Old Hall, o/s Bewsey Farm
- Old Hall, nr Nansen Close
- Sankey Bridges, o/s St Gregorys School
- Great Sankey Footbridge (NW-bound)
- Great Sankey, o/s Sankey School
- Great Sankey Highfield Avenue (cnr)
- Penketh, opp The Dale
- Penketh High School (o/s)
Inbound
- Penketh High School (o/s)
- Great Sankey Brookside Avenue (E-bound)
- Sankey Bridges, opp St Gregorys School
- Old Hall, opp Nansen Close
- Old Hall, opp Bewsey Farm
- Old Hall, nr Spar Shop
- Old Hall Gregory Close (cnr)
- Old Hall Morton Close (N-bound)
- Old Hall, opp Tasman Close
- Old Hall, opp Ladywood
- Old Hall, opp Asda
- Old Hall, opp UCI Cinema
- Old Hall, o/s Seven Woods
- Old Hall Kingswood Road (cnr)
- Old Hall, opp Memphis Belle
- Old Hall, opp Cardigan Close
- Old Hall Stanner Close (cnr)
- Old Hall, opp Pensarn Gardens
- Callands, opp Lydbury Close
- Callands, opp Barmouth Close
- Callands, opp St Davids Drive
- Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound)
- Longford, o/s Winwick Road College
- Longford Alder Lane (cnr)
- Longford Ireland Street (cnr)
- Bewsey, opp McDonalds
- Bewsey, opp Hawthorne Street
- Bewsey Southworth Avenue (cnr)
- Dallam, opp Transport Club
- Dallam Hawley's Lane (N-bound)
- Dallam Harrison Square (N-bound)
- Dallam Harrison Square (S-bound)
- Dallam Hawley's Lane (S-bound)
- Dallam, o/s Transport Club
- Bewsey, o/s Longshaw Belle
- Bewsey, opp Norreys Avenue
- Bewsey, opp Penketh Avenue
- Bewsey Lodge Primary (opp)
- Bewsey Road (cnr)
- Bewsey, o/s General Hospital
- Bewsey St Barnabas Place (cnr)
- Bewsey, opp The Hatter
- Warrington, o/s Central Station
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 9 February 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service