bustimes.org

26A - Nottingham - Southwell Minster School

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Monday to Friday

Nottingham - Southwell Minster School

Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 07:42
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V4) 07:43
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 07:46
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 07:46
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 07:47
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 07:49
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 07:49
Sneinton Alma Road (Stop SN10) 07:50
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 07:50
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 07:51
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 07:51
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 07:52
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 07:53
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 07:53
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 07:54
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 07:54
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 07:55
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 07:56
Carlton, adj Tesco 07:57
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 07:58
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 07:58
Carlton, opp Manor Crescent 07:59
Carlton, opp Ousebridge Drive 08:00
Carlton, adj Burton Close 08:01
Gedling, opp Florence Road 08:02
Gedling, opp Beaumaris Drive 08:03
Gedling, opp Linden Grove 08:05
Gedling Carlton-le-Willows School (Stop 1) 08:06
Burton Joyce Nottingham Road (NE-bound) 08:07
Burton Joyce, adj Woodside Road 08:08
Burton Joyce, opp St Helens Grove 08:09
Burton Joyce, adj Lambley Lane 08:10
Burton Joyce, adj Wheatsheaf Court 08:13
Burton Joyce, opp Chesterfield Drive 08:13
Burton Joyce, opp Poplars Avenue 08:14
Burton Joyce Old Main Road (NE-bound) 08:14
Bulcote Nottingham Road (NE-bound) 08:14
Bulcote, adj Holy Trinity Church 08:15
Bulcote, opp Tall Trees Nursery 08:15
Lowdham, adj Skithorne Rise 08:16
Lowdham Brakes Farm (NE-bound) 08:17
Lowdham, opp War Memorial 08:20
Gonalston Farm (NE-bound) 08:20
Gonalston Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:21
Thurgarton, opp Station Road 08:22
Thurgarton, opp Corner Croft 08:23
Thurgarton, adj Orchard View 08:23
Halloughton Nottingham Road (N-bound) 08:25
Southwell, in Minster School Bus Park 08:34

Southwell Minster School - Nottingham

Southwell, in Minster School Bus Park 08:3915:10
Gedling Carlton-le-Willows School (Stop 1) 15:10
Southwell, adj Leisure Centre 08:4015:11
Southwell, o/s NTU Brackenhurst Campus 08:4215:13
Halloughton Nottingham Road (S-bound) 08:4315:14
Thurgarton, opp Orchard View 08:4415:15
Thurgarton, adj Corner Croft 08:4515:16
Thurgarton, adj Station Road 08:4615:17
Gonalston Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:4715:18
Gonalston Farm (SW-bound) 08:4815:19
Lowdham, adj War Memorial 06:5708:5015:21
Lowdham Brakes Farm (SW-bound) 06:5808:5115:22
Lowdham, opp Skithorne Rise 06:5808:5115:22
Bulcote, adj Tall Trees Nursery 06:5908:5215:23
Bulcote, opp Holy Trinity Church 06:5908:5315:23
Bulcote Nottingham Road (SW-bound) 07:0008:5415:24
Burton Joyce Old Main Road (SW-bound) 07:0008:5415:24
Burton Joyce, adj Poplars Avenue 07:0108:5515:25
Burton Joyce, adj Chesterfield Drive 07:0208:5615:26
Burton Joyce, opp Wheatsheaf Court 07:0308:5915:27
Burton Joyce, opp Lambley Lane 07:0308:5915:27
Burton Joyce, adj St Helens Grove 07:0409:0015:28
Burton Joyce, opp Woodside Road 07:0509:0115:29
Burton Joyce Nottingham Road (SW-bound) 07:0609:0215:30
Gedling, adj Linden Grove 07:0809:0415:32
Gedling, adj Florence Road 07:0909:0515:1215:32
Carlton, opp Burton Close 07:1009:0615:1415:33
Carlton, adj Ousebridge Drive 07:1009:0615:1515:33
Carlton, adj Manor Crescent 07:1109:0715:1615:34
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 07:1309:0915:1815:36
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 07:1609:1215:2315:39
Carlton, opp Tesco 07:1709:1315:2415:40
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 07:1709:1315:2415:40
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 07:1809:1415:2515:41
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 07:1809:1415:2515:41
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 07:1909:1515:2615:42
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 07:2009:1615:2715:43
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 07:2109:1715:2815:44
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 07:2209:1815:2915:45
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 07:2209:1815:2915:45
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 07:2309:1915:3015:46
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 07:2409:2015:3115:47
Sneinton Alma Road (Stop SN02) 07:2509:2115:3215:48
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 07:2609:2215:3315:49
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 07:2709:2315:3415:50
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 07:2709:2315:3415:50
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 07:2809:2415:3515:51
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 07:2909:2615:3715:53
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 07:3009:2715:3815:54
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 07:3109:2815:3915:55
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 07:3209:3015:4115:57
Nottingham King Street (Stop K1) 07:3509:3415:4516:01

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport/Bus Open Data Service, 22 January 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Nottingham City Transport

Website
Twitter
@NCT_Buses