Bus Times

27 - Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Emsworth - Havant - Rowlands Castle

Emsworth, opp Baptist Church 09:00 11:00 13:40 15:35
Emsworth, opp Palmers Road 09:00 11:00 13:40 15:35
Emsworth Victoria Road (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:40 15:35
Emsworth Horndean Road (N-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:42 15:37
Emsworth Christopher Way (N-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:43 15:38
New Brighton Fairlea Road (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:44 15:39
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (W-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:45 15:40
New Brighton Hollybank Lane (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:46 15:41
New Brighton Allendale Avenue (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:46 15:41
Southleigh Locks Farm (W-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:50 15:45
Denvilles, adj Spindle Close 09:12 11:12 13:52 15:47
Denvilles Fourth Avenue (S-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:52 15:47
Denvilles First Avenue (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:54 15:49
Warblington Station (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:54 15:49
Warblington Green Pond Corner (W-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:56 15:51
Warblington Wade Court Road (W-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:57 15:52
Havant, adj Spring Arts Centre 09:18 11:18 13:58 15:53
Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 09:20 11:20 14:00 15:55
Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 09:25 11:25 14:05
Havant Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 09:29 11:29 14:09
Havant College (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 14:11
Havant Barncroft Bridge (NW-bound) 09:31 11:31 14:11
Havant Hooks Farm Way (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 14:12
Leigh Park Hazelholt Drive (NW-bound) 09:33 11:33 14:13
Leigh Park Barncroft Way (E-bound) 09:34 11:34 14:14
Leigh Park Botley Drive (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 14:15
Leigh Park Riders Lane (E-bound) 09:35 11:35 14:15
Leigh Park Park Parade (Stop C) 09:37 11:37 14:17
Leigh Park Bramdean Drive (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 14:18
Leigh Park, opp The Swallow 09:38 11:38 14:18
Leigh Park, opp The Swallow 09:39 11:39 14:19
Leigh Park Crondall Avenue (SE-bound) 09:39 11:39 14:19
Leigh Park, adj Silkstead Avenue 09:40 11:40 14:20
Leigh Park High Lawn Way (NE-bound) 09:41 11:41 14:21
Leigh Park Staunton Park (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 14:22
Durrants Gardens (opp) 09:45 11:45 14:25
Durrants Staunton Arms (N-bound) 09:46 11:46 14:26
Red Hill The Drift (NE-bound) 09:47 11:47 14:27
Rowlands Castle, adj St Johns Church 09:48 11:48 14:28
Rowlands Castle Green (E-bound) 09:49 11:49 14:29
Rowlands Castle Uplands Green (SW-bound) 09:52 11:52 14:32

Rowlands Castle - Havant - Emsworth

Rowlands Castle Uplands Green (SW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:40
Rowlands Castle Green (W-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:41
Rowlands Castle, nr St Johns Church 10:02 12:02 14:42
Red Hill, adj The Drift 10:04 12:04 14:44
Durrants Staunton Arms (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:46
Durrants Gardens (adj) 10:06 12:06 14:46
Leigh Park Staunton Park (SW-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:50
Leigh Park High Lawn Way (W-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:50
Leigh Park, opp Silkstead Avenue 10:11 12:11 14:51
Leigh Park, opp Crondall Avenue 10:12 12:12 14:52
Leigh Park, o/s The Swallow 10:13 12:13 14:53
Leigh Park, opp Bramdean Drive 10:14 12:14 14:54
Leigh Park Park Parade (Stop A) 10:15 12:15 14:55
Leigh Park Purbrook Way (W-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:55
Leigh Park Botley Drive (SW-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:57
Leigh Park Ashley Close (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:58
Leigh Park Hazelholt Drive (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:58
Havant Hooks Farm Way (SE-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:59
Havant, opp Woodgreen Avenue 10:19 12:19 14:59
Havant College (S-bound) 10:20 12:20 15:00
Havant College (E-bound) 10:20 12:20 15:00
Havant Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 10:22 12:22 15:02
Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 10:26 12:26 15:06
Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 10:30 13:15 15:10
Havant, opp Spring Arts Centre 10:32 13:17 15:12
Warblington Wade Court Road (E-bound) 10:32 13:17 15:12
Warblington Berkeley Square (N-bound) 10:34 13:19 15:14
Warblington School (N-bound) 10:34 13:19 15:14
Denvilles First Avenue (N-bound) 10:35 13:20 15:15
Denvilles Fourth Avenue (N-bound) 10:36 13:21 15:16
Denvilles Spindle Close (NE-bound) 10:38 13:23 15:18
Southleigh Locks Farm (E-bound) 10:38 13:23 15:18
New Brighton Allendale Avenue (E-bound) 10:42 13:27 15:22
New Brighton Hollybank Lane (E-bound) 10:43 13:28 15:23
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 10:44 13:29 15:24
New Brighton, opp Fairlea Road 10:44 13:29 15:24
Emsworth Christopher Way (S-bound) 10:45 13:30 15:25
Emsworth Horndean Road (S-bound) 10:46 13:31 15:26
Emsworth Victoria Road (S-bound) 10:47 13:32 15:27
Emsworth, o/s Baptist Church 10:49 13:34 15:29

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport