bustimes.org

27 - Rowlands Castle - Leigh Park - Denvilles - Emsworth

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Map

Emsworth - Rowlands Castle

Emsworth, opp Baptist Church 09:00 11:00 13:40 15:40 17:35
Emsworth, opp Palmers Road 09:00 11:00 13:40 15:40 17:35
Emsworth Victoria Road (N-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:40 15:40 17:35
Emsworth Horndean Road (N-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:42 15:42 17:37
New Brighton Christopher Way (NE-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:43 15:43 17:38
New Brighton Fairlea Road (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:44 15:44 17:39
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (W-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:45 15:45 17:40
New Brighton Hollybank Lane (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:46 15:46 17:41
New Brighton Allendale Avenue (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:46 15:46 17:41
Southleigh Locks Farm (W-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:50 15:50 17:45
Denvilles, adj Spindle Close 09:12 11:12 13:52 15:52 17:47
Denvilles Fourth Avenue (S-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:52 15:52 17:47
Denvilles First Avenue (S-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:53 15:53 17:48
Warblington Station (S-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:54 15:54 17:49
Warblington Green Pond Corner (W-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:56 15:56 17:51
Warblington Wade Court Road (W-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:57 15:57 17:52
Havant, adj Spring Arts Centre 09:18 11:18 13:58 15:58 17:53
Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 09:20 11:20 14:00 16:00 17:55
Havant Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 09:24 11:24 14:04 16:04
Havant College (N-bound) 09:26 11:26 14:06 16:06
Havant Barncroft Bridge (NW-bound) 09:26 11:26 14:06 16:06
Havant Hooks Farm Way (NW-bound) 09:27 11:27 14:07 16:07
Leigh Park Hazelholt Drive (NW-bound) 09:28 11:28 14:08 16:08
Leigh Park Barncroft Way (E-bound) 09:29 11:29 14:09 16:09
Leigh Park, adj Botley Drive 09:30 11:30 14:10 16:10
Leigh Park, opp Riders Lane 09:30 11:30 14:10 16:10
Leigh Park Park Parade (Stop C) 09:32 11:32 14:12 16:12
Leigh Park, adj Bramdean Drive 09:33 11:33 14:13 16:13
Leigh Park, opp The Swallow 09:34 11:34 14:14 16:14
Leigh Park, opp The Swallow 09:34 11:34 14:14 16:14
Leigh Park Crondall Avenue (SE-bound) 09:35 11:35 14:15 16:15
Leigh Park, adj Silkstead Avenue 09:35 11:35 14:15 16:15
Leigh Park High Lawn Way (NE-bound) 09:36 11:36 14:16 16:16
Leigh Park Staunton Park (E-bound) 09:37 11:37 14:17 16:17
Durrants Gardens (opp) 09:40 11:40 14:20 16:20
Durrants Staunton Arms (N-bound) 09:41 11:41 14:21 16:21
Red Hill The Drift (NE-bound) 09:42 11:42 14:22 16:22
Rowlands Castle, adj St Johns Church 09:43 11:43 14:23 16:23
Rowlands Castle The Green (E-bound) 09:44 11:44 14:24 16:24
Rowlands Castle Uplands Green (SW-bound) 09:47 11:47 14:27 16:27

Rowlands Castle - Emsworth

Rowlands Castle Uplands Green (SW-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:40 16:40
Rowlands Castle The Green (W-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:42 16:42
Rowlands Castle, nr St Johns Church 10:03 12:03 14:43 16:43
Red Hill, adj The Drift 10:04 12:04 14:44 16:44
Durrants Staunton Arms (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:46 16:46
Durrants Gardens (adj) 10:06 12:06 14:46 16:46
Leigh Park Staunton Park (SW-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:48
Leigh Park High Lawn Way (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:48 16:48
Leigh Park, opp Silkstead Avenue 10:10 12:10 14:50 16:50
Leigh Park, opp Crondall Avenue 10:12 12:12 14:52 16:52
Leigh Park, o/s The Swallow 10:13 12:13 14:53 16:53
Leigh Park, opp Bramdean Drive 10:14 12:14 14:54 16:54
Leigh Park Park Parade (Stop A) 10:15 12:15 14:55 16:55
Leigh Park Purbrook Way (W-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:55 16:55
Leigh Park, nr Botley Drive 10:16 12:16 14:56 16:56
Leigh Park Ashley Close (SE-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:57 16:57
Leigh Park Hazelholt Drive (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:58 16:58
Havant Hooks Farm Way (SE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:58 16:58
Havant, opp Woodgreen Avenue 10:19 12:19 14:59 16:59
Havant College (S-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:59 16:59
Havant College (E-bound) 10:20 12:20 15:00 17:00
Havant Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 10:22 12:22 15:02 17:02
Havant Bus Station (Stop A) 10:26 12:26 13:15 15:06 17:06
Havant, opp Spring Arts Centre 10:28 13:17 15:08 17:08
Warblington Wade Court Road (E-bound) 10:29 13:18 15:09 17:09
Warblington Green Pond Corner (N-bound) 10:30 13:19 15:10 17:10
Warblington School (N-bound) 10:30 13:19 15:10 17:10
Denvilles First Avenue (N-bound) 10:32 13:21 15:12 17:12
Denvilles Fourth Avenue (N-bound) 10:32 13:21 15:12 17:12
Denvilles Spindle Close (NE-bound) 10:34 13:23 15:14 17:14
Southleigh Locks Farm (E-bound) 10:34 13:23 15:14 17:14
New Brighton Allendale Avenue (E-bound) 10:37 13:26 15:17 17:17
New Brighton Hollybank Lane (E-bound) 10:38 13:27 15:18 17:18
New Brighton Southleigh Roundabout (E-bound) 10:40 13:29 15:20 17:20
New Brighton, opp Fairlea Road 10:40 13:29 15:20 17:20
New Brighton Christopher Way (SW-bound) 10:41 13:30 15:21 17:21
Emsworth Horndean Road (S-bound) 10:42 13:31 15:22 17:22
Emsworth Victoria Road (S-bound) 10:43 13:32 15:23 17:23
Emsworth, o/s Baptist Church 10:45 13:34 15:25 17:25

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport