271, 272 - Castleton - Bradwell - Hathersage - Sheffield

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire and Hulleys of Baslow

Castleton - Sheffield Centre
Sheffield I/C - Castleton Bus Station

Operator Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire
Castleton, adj Bus Station 07:3609:0509:4811:0111:4812:4814:0114:4816:0117:0118:0118:4819:5122:26
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 07:3609:0609:4811:0211:4812:4814:0214:4816:0217:0118:0218:4819:5222:27
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 07:3709:0609:4911:0211:4912:4914:0214:4916:0217:0218:0218:4919:5322:27
Hope, adj The Marshes 07:3809:0709:5011:0311:5012:5014:0414:5016:0317:0318:0318:5019:5322:28
Hope, opp College 07:3909:0809:5111:0411:5112:5114:0514:5116:0417:0418:0418:5119:5422:29
Hope, adj Post Office 07:4009:0909:5211:0511:5212:5214:0514:5216:0517:0518:0518:5219:5522:30
Hope, adj Aston Lane 07:4009:0909:5211:0511:5212:5214:0614:5216:0517:0618:0518:5219:5622:31
Hope, adj Station Road End 07:4109:1009:5311:0611:5312:5314:0714:5316:0617:0718:0618:5319:5622:31
Brough Travellers Rest Parsons Lane (near) 07:4109:5411:5412:5414:5417:0918:54
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 19:5822:33
Brough, adj Mill 09:5611:5612:5614:5617:1118:5619:5922:34
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 09:5711:5712:5714:5717:1318:5719:5922:34
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 09:5811:5812:5814:5817:1418:5820:0122:35
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 09:5911:5912:5914:5917:1618:5920:0222:37
Bradwell, adj Church 09:5911:5912:5914:5917:1618:5920:0522:40
Bradwell, adj Towngate 09:5911:5912:5914:5917:1618:5920:0722:42
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 09:5911:5912:5914:5917:1618:5920:0822:43
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 09:5911:5912:5914:5917:1618:5920:1122:46
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 10:0112:0113:0115:0117:1719:0120:1222:47
Brough, opp Mill 10:0212:0213:0215:0217:1819:0220:1322:48
Brough, outside Travellers Rest 07:4209:1110:0411:0712:0413:0414:0815:0416:0717:2018:0719:0420:1522:50
Bamford, adj Glenbrook 07:4309:1210:0611:0812:0613:0614:0915:0616:0817:2218:0819:0620:1622:51
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 07:4409:1210:0711:0812:0713:0714:0915:0716:0917:2318:0819:0720:1722:52
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 07:4409:1310:0811:0912:0813:0814:1015:0816:0917:2418:0919:0820:1822:53
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 07:4609:1510:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:2618:1019:1120:2122:56
Bamford, adj Sickleholme 07:4610:1112:1113:1115:1117:2619:11
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 07:4709:1610:1211:1212:1213:1214:1315:1216:1317:2718:1219:1220:2222:57
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 07:4709:1610:1211:1212:1213:1214:1315:1216:1317:2718:1219:1220:2222:58
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 07:4809:1810:1311:1412:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:2818:1219:1320:2322:58
Hathersage, after Rail Bridge 07:4909:1910:1311:1512:1313:1314:1515:1316:1417:2818:1319:1320:2422:59
Hathersage, adj Bank House 07:5009:2010:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:3118:1419:1520:2523:00
Hathersage, opp Crossland Road 07:5009:2110:1611:1712:1613:1614:1816:1717:3118:1519:1520:2623:01
Hathersage, adj High Leigh 07:5009:2210:1611:1812:1613:1614:1816:1717:3118:1619:1520:2823:03
Hathersage, opp The Dale 07:5109:2210:1711:1812:1713:1714:1916:1817:3218:1619:1620:2823:03
Hathersage, adj The Millstone 07:5209:2310:1811:1912:1813:1814:1916:1917:3318:1719:1720:2923:04
Hathersage, adj Surprise View 07:5409:2510:2011:2112:2013:2014:2116:2117:3518:2019:1920:3123:06
Fox House, nr Hathersage Road/Burbage Bridge 07:5709:2710:2311:2312:2313:2314:2216:2317:3818:2119:2220:3223:07
Fox House, adj Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road 07:5809:2810:2411:2412:2413:2414:2416:2417:3918:2219:2320:3323:08
Fox House, nr Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road 07:5809:2910:2511:2512:2513:2514:2516:2517:4018:2319:2320:3523:10
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Blacka Moor 09:3011:2614:2616:2618:2420:3623:11
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane 08:0109:3210:2811:2812:2813:2814:2616:2717:4318:2519:2620:3623:11
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road 08:0209:3210:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:2817:4318:2619:2720:3723:12
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane 08:0309:3310:3011:2912:3013:3014:2916:2917:4518:2719:2820:3823:13
Dore Moor, nr Hathersage Road/Long Line 08:0309:3410:3111:3012:3113:3114:3016:2917:4618:2719:2820:3823:13
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 08:0409:3410:3111:3012:3113:3114:3016:3117:4618:2719:2920:3823:13
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 08:0409:3410:3111:3012:3113:3114:3016:3117:4618:2819:2920:3823:13
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whinfell Court 08:0509:3510:3211:3112:3213:3214:3116:3217:4718:2819:3020:3923:14
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road (opp) 08:0509:3510:3211:3112:3213:3214:3116:3217:4718:2919:3020:3923:14
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Croft Lane 08:0509:3610:3311:3212:3313:3314:3216:3217:4818:2919:3020:4023:15
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Lane 08:0609:3610:3311:3212:3313:3314:3216:3317:4818:2919:3120:4023:15
Parkhead, opp Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane 08:0609:3810:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:3317:4918:3019:3120:4123:16
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (adj) 08:0609:3810:3411:3412:3413:3414:3416:3417:4918:3019:3120:4123:16
Ecclesall Road South/Harley Road (adj) 08:0709:3910:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:5018:3119:3220:4223:17
Ecclesall Road South/Hoober Road (adj) 08:0709:4010:3511:3612:3513:3514:3616:3517:5018:3119:3220:4223:17
Ecclesall Road South/Knowle Lane (at) 08:0809:4010:3611:3612:3613:3614:3616:3617:5118:3219:3320:4323:18
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive (adj) 08:0809:4110:3711:3712:3713:3714:3716:3617:5218:3219:3320:4323:18
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road 08:0909:4110:3811:3712:3813:3814:3716:3817:5318:3319:3320:4323:18
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Glenalmond Road 08:1009:4310:4011:3912:4013:4014:3916:4017:5518:3319:3420:4423:19
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 08:1009:4410:4011:4012:4013:4014:4016:4017:5518:3419:3420:4423:19
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 08:1109:4510:4211:4112:4213:4214:4116:4217:5718:3419:3520:4523:20
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 08:1109:4710:4211:4312:4213:4214:4316:4217:5718:3519:3520:4523:20
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 08:1209:4810:4411:4412:4413:4414:4416:4417:5918:3519:3620:4623:21
Hunters Bar, adj Brocco Bank/Newington Road 08:13
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 09:4910:4511:4512:4513:4514:4516:4518:0018:3719:3720:4923:24
Endcliffe, adj Brocco Bank/Westbourne Road 08:16
Ecclesall Road/Wadbrough Road (adj) 09:5010:4611:4612:4613:4614:4616:4618:0118:3819:3820:5023:25
Broomhill, adj Clarkehouse Road/Ash Grove 08:18
Ecclesall Road/Thompson Road (adj) 09:5110:4711:4712:4713:4714:4716:4718:0218:3819:3920:5023:25
Broomhill, nr Newbould Lane/Glossop Road 08:19
Ecclesall Road/Collegiate Crescent (adj) 09:5310:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:4818:0418:4019:4120:5123:26
Broomhill, adj Glossop Road/Beech Hill Road 08:22
Ecclesall Road/Pear Street (opp) 09:5410:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:4918:0518:4119:4220:5223:27
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road/Clarkson Street 08:26
Ecclesall Road, adj Moore Street/Hanover Way 09:5510:5211:5112:5213:5214:5116:5118:0718:4219:4420:5323:28
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Regent Terrace 08:31
Broomhall, nr Moore Street/Fitzwilliam Street 09:5610:5311:5212:5313:5314:5216:5318:0818:4319:4520:5623:31
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Mappin Street 08:33
Sheffield Centre Cumberland Street/Cumberland Way (MF7) 09:5710:5411:5312:5413:5414:5416:5518:0918:4519:4620:5823:33
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Rockingham Street 08:36
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Matilda Street (ES1) 10:5612:5613:5618:1119:48
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 09:5911:5514:5516:5718:4720:5923:34
Sheffield Centre Leopold Street/City Hall CH1 (CH1) 08:36
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 08:3810:0010:5711:5612:5713:5714:5616:5818:1218:4919:4921:0023:35
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 08:3810:5812:5813:5818:1319:5021:0023:35
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D2 (D2) 08:4011:0113:0114:0118:1619:53
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/B6 (B6) 10:0512:0115:0117:0118:5221:0323:38

Sheffield Centre - Castleton
Castleton Bus Station - Sheffield I/C

Operator Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire Hulleys of Baslow First South Yorkshire
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D2 (D2) 09:1416:2520:59
06:3507:4608:4609:4610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3621:22
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 06:3507:4708:4709:4710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3721:23
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 06:3608:4710:3911:3913:3915:3817:39
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 07:4809:4712:3814:3816:3818:3821:23
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Matilda Way (MH2) 06:3708:4810:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 07:4909:4812:3914:3916:3918:3821:24
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Fitzwilliam Street 15:47
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Fitzwilliam Gate (MF1) 06:3807:5108:5009:5010:4311:4312:4313:4314:4216:4217:4318:4121:26
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 15:48
Moore Street/Ecclesall Road (at) 06:3907:5308:5109:5110:4511:4512:4613:4514:4516:4617:4518:4321:27
Western Bank, opp Glossop Road/Clarkson Street 15:51
Ecclesall Road/Pear Street (adj) 06:4007:5408:5309:5310:4811:4812:4713:4814:4716:4817:4818:4521:28
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Clarkehouse Road 15:55
Ecclesall Road/Denham Road (adj) 06:4107:5508:5309:5310:4911:4912:4913:4914:4816:5017:4918:4721:29
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Newbould Lane 15:56
Ecclesall Road/Thompson Road (opp) 06:4207:5608:5409:5410:5111:5112:5113:5114:5016:5217:5118:4821:29
Broomhill, at Newbould Lane/Clarkehouse Road 15:57
Ecclesall Road/Hickmott Road (adj) 06:4207:5708:5509:5510:5211:5212:5313:5214:5216:5317:5218:4921:30
Broomhill, o/s Clarkehouse Road/Rutland Park 15:59
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 06:4308:5610:5411:5413:5417:54
Hunters Bar, opp Brocco Bank/Endcliffe Terrace Road 16:01
Hunters Bar, at Brocco Bank/Ecclesall Road 16:04
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Junction Road 06:4407:5908:5709:5710:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0516:5517:5518:5021:31
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 06:4407:5908:5709:5710:5511:5512:5513:5514:5616:0516:5517:5518:5021:31
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 06:4408:0008:5809:5810:5611:5612:5613:5614:5716:0616:5617:5618:5121:31
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 06:4408:0008:5809:5910:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0716:5717:5718:5121:32
Banner Cross, opp Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 06:4508:0108:5909:5910:5811:5812:5913:5814:5916:0816:5917:5818:5221:32
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Brincliffe Edge Road 06:4508:0209:0010:0010:5911:5913:0013:5914:5916:0917:0017:5918:5221:33
Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road (nr) 06:4608:0309:0110:0111:0012:0013:0114:0015:0116:1017:0018:0018:5221:33
Ecclesall Road South/Dunkeld Road (adj) 06:4608:0409:0110:0211:0012:0013:0214:0015:0216:1017:0118:0018:5321:34
Ecclesall Road South/Millhouses Lane (adj) 06:4708:0509:0310:0311:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:1217:0218:0218:5421:34
Ecclesall Road South/Cortworth Road (Adj) 06:4708:0609:0310:0311:0212:0213:0314:0215:0316:1217:0218:0218:5421:35
Ecclesall Road South/Dobcroft Road (adj) 06:4708:0609:0310:0411:0212:0213:0314:0215:0416:1217:0318:0218:5521:35
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (opp) 06:4808:0709:0410:0411:0312:0313:0414:0315:0516:1317:0418:0318:5521:36
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane 06:4808:0809:0410:0511:0312:0313:0514:0315:0516:1317:0418:0318:5621:36
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Little Common Lane 06:4808:0809:0410:0511:0412:0413:0514:0415:0616:1417:0618:0418:5621:37
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Court Road (adj) 06:4908:0909:0510:0611:0412:0413:0614:0415:0616:1417:0618:0418:5721:37
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road (adj) 06:4908:0909:0510:0611:0512:0513:0614:0515:0716:1517:0718:0518:5721:37
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Limb Lane 06:4908:1009:0610:0711:0512:0513:0714:0515:0816:1517:0718:0518:5821:38
Whirlow, adj Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 06:5008:1109:0610:0811:0612:0613:0914:0615:0816:1617:0818:0618:5821:38
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Cross Lane 06:5008:1109:0710:0811:0712:0713:0914:0715:0916:1717:0818:0718:5921:39
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane 06:5108:1209:0710:0911:0712:0713:1014:0715:1016:1717:0918:0718:5921:39
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road 06:5208:1409:0910:1011:0912:0913:1114:0915:1116:1917:1118:0919:0121:41
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane 06:5308:1409:1010:1111:1012:1013:1214:1015:1216:2017:1118:1019:0121:41
Fox House, adj Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road 06:5408:1509:1110:1211:1112:1113:1314:1115:1316:2117:1318:1119:0221:42
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Access Road 06:5608:1709:1210:1311:1312:1313:1414:1315:1416:2317:1418:1319:0321:43
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road 06:5708:1809:1410:1411:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2517:1518:1519:0421:44
Fox House, at Hathersage Road/Burbage Bridge 06:5708:1909:1410:1511:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2617:1618:1619:0521:45
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 06:5908:2109:1610:1711:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2817:1818:1819:0621:46
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 07:0208:2309:1610:1911:1812:1813:2014:1815:2016:2817:2118:1819:0821:49
Hathersage, adj The Dale 07:0308:2309:2010:2011:2212:2213:2014:2215:2116:3217:2218:2219:0921:50
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 07:0308:2409:2010:2011:2212:2213:2114:2215:2116:3217:2218:2219:1021:50
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 07:0408:2509:2110:2111:2312:2313:2214:2315:2216:3317:2318:2319:1021:51
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 07:0508:2709:2210:2211:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3417:2418:2419:1221:52
Hathersage, before Rail Bridge 07:0508:2709:2210:2311:2412:2413:2514:2415:2516:3417:2518:2419:1221:52
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 07:0608:2809:2310:2411:2512:2513:2614:2515:2616:3517:2618:2519:1321:54
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 07:0708:2909:2410:2511:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3617:2618:2619:1521:54
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 07:0708:2909:2410:2511:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:3617:2618:2619:1521:54
Bamford, opp Sickleholme 07:0809:2511:2712:2714:2716:3718:27
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 07:0908:3109:2610:2611:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:3817:2818:2819:1621:56
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 07:0908:3309:2710:2811:2912:2913:3014:2915:3016:3917:3018:2919:1821:58
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 07:1008:3309:2810:2911:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:4017:3118:3019:1821:58
Bamford, opp Glenbrook 07:1108:3409:2910:2911:3012:3013:3114:3015:3116:4117:3118:3019:1921:59
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 07:1208:3509:3110:3111:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4317:3218:3219:2122:00
Brough, adj Mill 07:1308:3610:3213:3315:3317:3419:2222:01
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 07:1308:3710:3313:3415:3417:3419:2322:02
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 07:1408:3810:3413:3515:3517:3519:2422:03
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 07:1408:3910:3413:3615:3617:3619:2422:03
Bradwell, adj Church 07:1508:4110:3613:3815:3817:3819:2622:05
Bradwell, adj Towngate 07:1508:4310:3813:3915:4017:3919:2822:06
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 07:1608:4510:4013:4115:4117:4219:2922:08
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 07:1708:4610:4013:4215:4217:4219:3022:08
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 07:1808:4610:4113:4215:4217:4319:3022:09
Brough, opp Mill 07:1908:4610:4113:4315:4317:4319:3122:09
Brough, opp Travellers Rest Parsons Lane 07:2108:4809:3110:4311:3212:3213:4414:3215:4416:4317:4518:3219:3322:10
Hope, opp Station Road End 07:2308:4909:3310:4411:3312:3313:4514:3315:4516:4517:4618:3319:3422:11
Hope, opp Aston Lane 07:2408:4909:3310:4411:3312:3313:4614:3315:4616:4517:4618:3319:3422:12
Hope, adj Church 07:2508:5009:3410:4511:3412:3413:4614:3415:4616:4617:4618:3419:3522:12
Hope, adj Car Park 07:2608:5109:3510:4511:3512:3513:4714:3515:4716:4717:4718:3519:3522:13
Hope, adj College 07:2608:5209:3510:4611:3512:3513:4714:3515:4716:4717:4818:3519:3622:13
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 07:2808:5309:3810:4711:3812:3813:4914:3815:4916:4917:4918:3819:3722:15
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 07:2908:5309:3910:4811:3912:3913:4914:3915:4916:5017:4918:3919:3722:15
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 07:3008:5409:4010:4911:4012:4013:4914:4015:5016:5117:5018:4019:3822:16
Castleton, adj Bus Station 07:3108:5609:4110:5111:4112:4113:5214:4115:5216:5217:5218:4119:4022:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 19 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire

Website
Twitter
@FirstSouthYorks

Hulleys of Baslow

Website
Twitter
@hulleysofbaslow

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app