bustimes.org

271 - Sheffield - Castleton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Castleton - Sheffield

Castleton, adj Bus Station 07:25
Castleton, adj Losehill Hall 07:25
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 07:26
Hope, adj The Marshes 07:27
Hope, opp College 07:28
Hope, adj Post Office 07:29
Hope, adj Aston Lane 07:29
Hope, adj Station Road End 07:30
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 07:31
Brough, adj Mill 07:31
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 07:32
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 07:33
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 07:34
Bradwell, adj Church 07:34
Bradwell, adj Towngate 07:34
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 07:35
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 07:35
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 07:36
Brough, opp Mill 07:36
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 07:37
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 07:39
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 07:39
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 07:40
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 07:40
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 07:41
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 07:41
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 07:41
Bamford, adj Institute 07:42
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 07:42
Bamford, opp Old Road 07:43
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 07:43
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 07:44
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 07:44
Bamford, adj Old Road 07:45
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 07:46
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 07:47
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 07:48
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 07:48
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 07:49
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 07:50
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 07:51
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 07:51
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 07:52
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 07:54
Hathersage, adj George Hotel 07:55
Hathersage, opp Crossland Road 07:55
Hathersage, adj High Leigh 07:56
Hathersage, opp The Dale 07:56
Hathersage, adj The Millstone 07:57
Hathersage, adj Surprise View 07:59
Fox House, nr Hathersage Road/Burbage Bridge 08:02
Fox House, adj Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road 08:03
Fox House, nr Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road 08:03
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Blacka Moor 08:05
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane 08:05
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road 08:06
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane 08:07
Dore Moor, nr Hathersage Road/Long Line 08:08
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 08:08
Whirlow, opp Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 08:08
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whinfell Court 08:09
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road (opp) 08:09
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Croft Lane 08:10
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Lane 08:10
Parkhead, opp Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane 08:10
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (adj) 08:10
Ecclesall Road South/Harley Road (adj) 08:11
Ecclesall Road South/Hoober Road (adj) 08:11
Ecclesall Road South/Knowle Lane (at) 08:12
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive (adj) 08:12
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road 08:13
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Glenalmond Road 08:14
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 08:15
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 08:15
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 08:16
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 08:17
Hunters Bar, adj Brocco Bank/Newington Road 08:18
Endcliffe, adj Brocco Bank/Westbourne Road 08:20
Broomhill, adj Clarkehouse Road/Ash Grove 08:21
Broomhill, nr Newbould Lane/Glossop Road 08:22
Broomhill, adj Glossop Road/Beech Hill Road 08:24
Western Bank, adj Glossop Road/Clarkson Street 08:25
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Regent Terrace 08:27
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Mappin Street 08:28
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Rockingham Street 08:29
Sheffield Centre Carver Street/Ca1 (27617) 08:30
Sheffield Centre Division Street/Rockingham Street (27618) 08:30
Sheffield Centre Rockingham Street/RS3 (27616) 08:31
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 08:33
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 08:34
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 08:36

Sheffield - Castleton

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D2 (D2) 15:50 17:50
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 15:50 17:50
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 15:51 17:51
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 15:52 17:52
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Fitzwilliam Gate (MF1) 15:53 17:53
Broomhall, nr Moore Street/Fitzwilliam Street 15:54 17:54
Sheffield Centre, opp Fitzwilliam Street/Wellington Street 15:55 17:55
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 15:56 17:56
Western Bank, opp Glossop Road/Clarkson Street 15:57 17:57
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Clarkehouse Road 15:59 17:59
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Newbould Lane 15:59 17:59
Broomhill, at Newbould Lane/Clarkehouse Road 16:00 18:00
Broomhill, o/s Clarkehouse Road/Rutland Park 16:00 18:00
Hunters Bar, opp Brocco Bank/Endcliffe Terrace Road 16:01 18:01
Hunters Bar, at Brocco Bank/Ecclesall Road 16:02 18:02
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Junction Road 16:03 18:03
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 16:03 18:03
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 16:04 18:04
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road/Greystones Road 16:04 18:04
Banner Cross, opp Ecclesall Road/Huntingtower Road 16:05 18:05
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Brincliffe Edge Road 16:05 18:05
Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road (nr) 16:06 18:06
Ecclesall Road South/Dunkeld Road (adj) 16:07 18:07
Ecclesall Road South/Millhouses Lane (adj) 16:08 18:08
Ecclesall Road South/Cortworth Road (adj) 16:08 18:08
Ecclesall Road South/Dobcroft Road (adj) 16:08 18:08
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (opp) 16:09 18:09
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Abbey Lane 16:09 18:09
Parkhead, adj Ecclesall Road South/Little Common Lane 16:09 18:09
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlow Court Road (adj) 16:10 18:10
Ecclesall Road South/Whirlowdale Road (adj) 16:10 18:10
Whirlow, adj Ecclesall Road South/Limb Lane 16:10 18:10
Whirlow, adj Hathersage Road/Ash House Lane 16:11 18:11
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Cross Lane 16:11 18:11
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Brickhouse Lane 16:12 18:12
Dore Moor, opp Hathersage Road/Sheephill Road 16:14 18:14
Dore Moor, adj Hathersage Road/Whitelow Lane 16:14 18:14
Fox House, adj Hathersage Road/Stony Ridge Road 16:15 18:15
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Access Road 16:17 18:17
Fox House, opp Hathersage Road/Owler Bar Road 16:18 18:18
Fox House, at Hathersage Road/Burbage Bridge 16:18 18:18
Hathersage, opp Surprise View 16:21 18:21
Hathersage, opp The Millstone 16:23 18:23
Hathersage, adj The Dale 16:24 18:24
Hathersage, opp High Leigh 16:24 18:24
Hathersage, adj Crossland Road 16:25 18:25
Hathersage, opp George Hotel 16:26 18:26
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 16:26 18:26
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 16:28 18:28
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 16:29 18:29
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 16:29 18:29
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 16:31 18:31
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 18:31
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 18:31
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 18:32
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 18:32
Bamford, adj Institute 18:33
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 18:33
Bamford, opp Old Road 18:34
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 18:35
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 18:35
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 18:36
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 18:36
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 18:36
Bamford, adj Old Road 18:36
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 18:37
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 18:37
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 18:37
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 18:38
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 18:38
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 16:31 18:38
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 16:32 18:39
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 16:32 18:39
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 18:40
Brough, adj Mill 18:41
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 18:41
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 18:41
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 18:42
Bradwell, adj Church 18:42
Bradwell, adj Towngate 18:42
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 18:43
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 18:43
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 18:44
Brough, opp Mill 18:46
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 16:34 18:47
Hope, opp Station Road End 16:34 18:48
Hope, opp Aston Lane 16:35 18:49
Hope, adj Church 16:35 18:50
Hope, opp Post Office 16:36 18:51
Hope, adj College 16:36 18:51
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 16:38 18:53
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 16:38 18:53
Castleton How Lane (SW-bound) 16:39 18:54
Castleton, adj Bus Station 16:40 18:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Hulleys of Baslow