Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Matilda Street (ES1)

On Eyre Street, near Matilda Street, near Moorhead ES1

Buses point north-east ↗

Division Street, City Centre (Sheffield)
From 25 May 2022

Due to safety concerns regarding the use of Division Street during Friday and Saturday evenings, (also Sunday Evenings when there is a Bank Holiday Monday), inbound services operated by First & Stagecoach will be diverted.

From 2000 until end of service every Friday & Saturday (and Sunday evenings on Bank Holiday Mondays) until further notice.
INBOUND - Services 51,52 and 52a will operate as normal to the Children's Hospital then divert down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, Moore Street, Charter Road, Furnival Street then turn at Furnival Square roundabout.
INBOUND Services 95 & 95a will operate as normal to Brook Hill roundabout then divert via Upper Hanover Street, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street and Furnival Square before resuming normal route on Furnival Street.
INBOUND Service 120 service will operate as normal to the Royal Hallamshire Hospital then divert up Clarkson Street down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street & Furnival Square roundabout.

88 Ecclesfield
15661 - WA10 GGZ
13:14
1a Chapeltown 13:15
11 Arundel Gate/AG4
37472 - YN08 NLL
13:15
76A Arundel Gate/AG5
674 - FJ55 AAO
13:16
20 Ecclesfield
35128 - SM65 GFY
13:18
75 Shiregreen
37481 - YN08 NLY
13:19
98 Hillsborough
36250 - BG12 YJF
13:19
1 High Green
19042 - SN56 AWP
13:22
25 Woodhouse
12163 - YN62 BCY
13:26
24 Woodhouse
37257 - YN07 MKX
13:28
88 Ecclesfield
15707 - YN60 CJZ
13:29
11 Arundel Gate/AG4
63903 - SN18 XXJ
13:29

Later ↓

Nearby stops

Map