bustimes.org

76 - Lowedges, The Grennel Mower - Shiregreen, Butterthwaite Rd

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Lowedges, The Grennel Mower - Shiregreen, Butterthwaite Rd

Lowedges Road/Gresley Road (opp) 06:00 then hourly until 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 then hourly until 23:00
Lowedges Road/Greenhill Parkway (nr) 06:01 09:01 17:01 23:01
Bradway Road/Elwood Road (adj) 06:02 09:02 17:02 23:02
Greenhill, adj Hemper Lane/Beauchief Drive 06:02 09:02 17:02 23:02
Greenhill, nr Hemper Lane/Hemper Grove 06:03 09:03 17:03 23:03
Greenhill, adj Reney Avenue/Reney Drive 06:03 09:03 17:03 23:03
Greenhill, nr Reney Avenue/Reney Road 06:04 09:04 17:04 23:04
Greenhill, opp Reney Road/Bocking Lane 06:04 09:04 17:04 23:04
Greenhill, opp Bocking Lane/Allenby Drive 06:05 09:05 17:05 23:05
Greenhill, nr Bocking Lane/Thurstan Avenue 06:05 09:05 17:05 23:05
Bocking Lane/Greenhill Avenue (opp) 06:06 09:06 17:06 23:06
Bocking Lane/Greenhill Avenue 06:07 09:07 17:07 23:07
Beauchief, adj Bocking Lane/Abbey Lane 06:07 09:07 17:07 23:07
Beauchief, opp Abbey Lane/Hutcliffe Wood Road 06:08 09:08 17:08 23:08
Beauchief, at Abbey Lane/Linden Avenue 06:08 09:08 17:08 23:08
Woodseats, adj Abbey Lane/Linden Avenue 06:09 09:09 17:09 23:09
Woodseats, adj Abbey Lane/Camping Lane 06:09 09:09 17:09 23:09
Woodseats, adj Abbey Lane/Mitchell Road 06:10 09:10 17:10 23:10
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 06:10 09:10 17:10 23:10
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Haughton Road 06:11 09:11 17:11 23:11
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/The Dale 06:11 09:11 17:11 23:11
Chesterfield Road/Woodseats Road (adj) 06:12 09:12 17:12 23:12
Woodseats Road/Firbeck Road (adj) 06:13 09:13 17:13 23:13
Woodseats Road/Todwick Road (adj) 06:13 09:13 17:13 23:13
Woodseats Road/Athol Road (opp) 06:14 09:14 17:14 23:14
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Carter Knowle Road 06:15 09:15 17:15 23:15
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 06:16 09:16 17:16 23:16
Nether Edge, nr Abbeydale Road/Sheldon Road 06:16 09:16 17:16 23:16
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Avenue Road 06:17 09:17 17:17 23:17
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/St Ronans Road 06:18 09:18 17:18 23:18
Highfield, nr Abbeydale Road/Farrar Road 06:19 09:19 17:19 23:19
Highfield, adj London Road/Sitwell Place 06:20 09:20 17:20 23:20
Highfield, opp London Road/John Street 06:20 09:20 17:20 23:20
Highfield, adj London Road/Boston Street 06:21 09:21 17:21 23:21
Sheffield Centre South Lane/Cumberland Street (MF9) 06:22 09:22 17:22 23:22
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Matilda Street (ES1) 06:24 09:24 17:24 23:24
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG5 (AG5) 06:27 09:27 17:27 23:27
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG5 (AG5) 06:29 09:29 17:29 23:29
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG11 (CG11) 06:31 09:31 17:31 23:31
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Walker Street (WK4) 06:33 09:33 17:33 23:33
Burngreave, adj Spital Hill/Hallcar Street 06:35 09:35 17:35 23:35
Burngreave Road/Brunswick Road (nr) 06:36 09:36 17:36 23:36
Burngreave Road/Cranworth Road (adj) 06:38 09:38 17:38 23:38
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Minna Road 06:39 09:39 17:39 23:39
Burngreave Road/Pitsmoor Road (nr) 06:40 09:40 17:40 23:40
Firshill, adj Barnsley Road/Orphanage Road 06:41 09:41 17:41 23:41
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Norwood Road 06:41 09:41 17:41 23:41
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Crabtree Close 06:42 09:42 17:42 23:42
Fir Vale, nr Barnsley Road/Coningsby Road 06:43 09:43 17:43 23:43
Fir Vale, opp Firth Park Road/Owler Lane 06:43 09:43 17:43 23:43
Page Hall, adj Firth Park Road/Bolsover Road 06:44 09:44 17:44 23:44
Page Hall, adj Firth Park Road/Addison Road 06:45 09:45 17:45 23:45
Firth Park Road/Vivian Road (adj) 06:45 09:45 17:45 23:45
Firth Park Road/Firth Park Avenue (opp) 06:46 09:46 17:46 23:46
Bellhouse Road/Firth Park Crescent (opp) 06:47 09:47 17:47 23:47
Firth Park, adj Sicey Avenue/Fairthorne Road 06:48 09:48 17:48 23:48
Firth Park, adj Sicey Avenue/Rolleston Road 06:49 09:49 17:49 23:49
Shiregreen, nr Sicey Avenue/Hatfield House Lane 06:50 09:50 17:50 23:50
Shiregreen, at Sicey Avenue/Gregg House Road 06:51 09:51 17:51 23:51
Shiregreen, adj Gregg House Road/Champion Road 06:52 09:52 17:52 23:52
Shiregreen, adj Gregg House Road/Hartley Brook Road 06:53 09:53 17:53 23:53
Shiregreen, opp Hartley Brook Road/Nether Shire Lane 06:54 09:54 17:54 23:54
Shiregreen, adj Hartley Brook Road/Perkyn Terrace 06:55 09:55 17:55 23:55
Shiregreen, at Hartley Brook Road/Butterthwaite Road 06:56 09:56 17:56 23:56

Shiregreen, Butterthwaite Rd - Lowedges, The Grennel Mower

Shiregreen, at Hartley Brook Road/Butterthwaite Road 06:56 then hourly until 09:56 then every 30 minutes until 16:56 then hourly until 22:56 23:56
Shiregreen, nr Sicey Avenue/Beck Road 06:57 09:57 16:57 22:57 23:57
Shiregreen, adj Beck Road/Sicey Avenue 06:58 09:58 16:58 22:58 23:58
Shiregreen, at Beck Road/Bellhouse Road 06:58 09:58 16:58 22:58 23:58
Shiregreen, opp Bellhouse Road/Lowhouse Road 06:59 09:59 16:59 22:59 23:59
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Concord Road 06:59 09:59 16:59 22:59 23:59
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Oaks Fold 07:00 10:00 17:00 23:00 00:00
Shiregreen, opp Bellhouse Road/Gregg House Crescent 07:00 10:00 17:00 23:00 00:00
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Oaks Fold Avenue 07:01 10:01 17:01 23:01 00:01
Bellhouse Road/Shiregreen Lane (adj) 07:02 10:02 17:02 23:02 00:02
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Primrose Avenue 07:03 10:03 17:03 23:03 00:03
Firth Park, adj Bellhouse Road/Bevercotes Road 07:03 10:03 17:03 23:03 00:03
Firth Park, at Sicey Avenue/Stubbin Lane 07:04 10:04 17:04 23:04 00:04
Firth Park Road/Firth Park Avenue (adj) 07:05 10:05 17:05 23:05 00:05
Firth Park Road/Vivian Road (opp) 07:06 10:06 17:06 23:06 00:06
Page Hall, opp Firth Park Road/Addison Road 07:06 10:06 17:06 23:06 00:06
Page Hall, adj Firth Park Road/Selby Road 07:07 10:07 17:07 23:07 00:07
Fir Vale, at Firth Park Road/Owler Lane 07:08 10:08 17:08 23:08 00:08
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Osgathorpe Road 07:09 10:09 17:09 23:09 00:09
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Devon Road 07:09 10:09 17:09 23:09 00:09
Barnsley Road/Firshill Close (adj) 07:10 10:10 17:10 23:10 00:10
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Toll Bar 07:11 10:11 17:11 23:11 00:11
Burngreave Road/Melrose Road (adj) 07:12 10:12 17:12 23:12 00:12
Burngreave Road/Burngreave Street (adj) 07:13 10:13 17:13 23:13 00:13
Burngreave Road/Gower Street (nr) 07:15 10:15 17:15 23:15 00:15
Burngreave, opp Spital Hill/Spital Street 07:16 10:16 17:16 23:16 00:16
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 07:18 10:18 17:18 23:18 00:18
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG17 (CG17) 07:19 10:19 17:19 23:19 00:19
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Ag124 07:21 10:21 17:21 23:21 00:21
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Ag124 07:23 10:23 17:23 23:23
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Furnival Street (CS1) 07:24 10:24 17:24 23:24
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Matilda Way (MH2) 07:25 10:25 17:25 23:25
Sheffield Centre Fitzwilliam Gate/Bishop Street (MF4) 07:27 10:27 17:27 23:27
Highfield, adj London Road/St Marys Gate 07:28 10:28 17:28 23:28
Highfield, adj London Road/Alderson Road 07:29 10:29 17:29 23:29
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Batt Street 07:30 10:30 17:30 23:30
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Wolsley Road 07:31 10:31 17:31 23:31
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Chippinghouse Road 07:32 10:32 17:32 23:32
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Empire Road 07:33 10:33 17:33 23:33
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Leyburn Road 07:34 10:34 17:34 23:34
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 07:35 10:35 17:35 23:35
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Edgedale Road 07:35 10:35 17:35 23:35
Woodseats Road/Athol Road (adj) 07:36 10:36 17:36 23:36
Woodseats Road/Todwick Road (opp) 07:37 10:37 17:37 23:37
Woodseats Road/Firbeck Road (opp) 07:38 10:38 17:38 23:38
Woodseats Road/Chesterfield Road (at) 07:39 10:39 17:39 23:39
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Nettleham Road 07:39 10:39 17:39 23:39
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Olivet Road 07:40 10:40 17:40 23:40
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 07:40 10:40 17:40 23:40
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Bromwich Road 07:41 10:41 17:41 23:41
Woodseats, opp Abbey Lane/Linden Avenue 07:41 10:41 17:41 23:41
Woodseats, adj Abbey Lane/Roxton Road 07:42 10:42 17:42 23:42
Beauchief, opp Abbey Lane/Strelley Road 07:43 10:43 17:43 23:43
Beauchief, opp Abbey Lane/Bocking Lane 07:43 10:43 17:43 23:43
Bocking Lane/Greenhill Avenue (nr) 07:44 10:44 17:44 23:44
Bocking Lane/Greenhill Avenue (adj) 07:45 10:45 17:45 23:45
Greenhill, adj Bocking Lane/Thurstan Avenue 07:46 10:46 17:46 23:46
Greenhill, adj Bocking Lane/Allenby Drive 07:46 10:46 17:46 23:46
Greenhill, nr Reney Road/Bocking Lane 07:47 10:47 17:47 23:47
Greenhill, adj Reney Avenue/Reney Road 07:47 10:47 17:47 23:47
Greenhill, opp Reney Avenue/Reney Drive 07:48 10:48 17:48 23:48
Greenhill, adj Reney Drive/Hemper Lane 07:48 10:48 17:48 23:48
Greenhill, nr Hemper Lane/Reney Drive 07:49 10:49 17:49 23:49
Greenhill, adj Bradway Road/Fox Lane 07:49 10:49 17:49 23:49
Bradway Road/Elwood Road (opp) 07:50 10:50 17:50 23:50
Lowedges Road/Atlantic Road (adj) 07:51 10:51 17:51 23:51
Lowedges Road/Boland Road (opp) 07:52 10:52 17:52 23:52
Lowedges Road/Gresley Road (opp) 07:52 10:52 17:52 23:52

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire