Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Furnival Street (CS1)

On Arundel Gate, near Furnival Street, near Charles Street CS1

Buses point south-west ↙

Sheffield Road/Westgate/Old Sheffield Road(Rotherham)
19 February–1 March 2024

Due to roadworks for Rotherham Cycle Scheme, Sheffield Road will be closed inbound from Rotherham from Ickles Roundabout to the Junction of Main Street. Additionally Old Sheffield Road will be closed between Ickles and Canklow Road

Services X1 and X10 from Rotherham towards Meadowhall/Sheffield will operate via Corporation Street, Main Street, Centenary Way to Ickles Roundabout
Services X1 and X10 from Meadowhall towards Rotherham/Maltby from Ickles roundabout via Centenary Way, College Road Roundabout (Old B &Q), Bridge Street to Rotherham Interchange

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com/en-gb/disruptions
98 Totley Brook
69527 - BD11 CEX
13:00
76 Lowedges
69464 - YN09 HFL
13:02
25 Bradway
12105 - YN61 BGU
13:05
X1 Eyre Street/Moor Market ES3
37523 - YN58 ETO
13:07
1 Jordanthorpe
19226 - MX08 GKF
13:09
1a Herdings 13:10
75 Jordanthorpe
37511 - YN58 ESG
13:11
44 Chesterfield 13:13
11 Herdings 13:14
24 Lowedges
35314 - SN18 XYL
13:16
97 Totley
37483 - YN08 NMA
13:18
25 Bradway
12168 - YN62 BVR
13:20

Later ↓

Nearby stops

Map