bustimes.org

76a - Lowedges, The Grennel Mower - Shiregreen, Butterthwaite Rd

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Lowedges, The Grennel Mower - Shiregreen, Butterthwaite Rd

Lowedges Road/Gresley Road (opp) 08:45 09:38 then hourly until 12:38 13:45 then hourly until 16:45 18:03
Lowedges Road/Greenhill Parkway (nr) 08:46 09:39 12:39 13:46 16:46 18:04
Bradway Road/Elwood Road (adj) 08:47 09:40 12:40 13:47 16:47 18:05
Greenhill, adj Hemper Lane/Beauchief Drive 08:47 09:40 12:40 13:47 16:47 18:05
Greenhill, nr Hemper Lane/Hemper Grove 08:48 09:41 12:41 13:48 16:48 18:06
Greenhill, adj Reney Avenue/Reney Drive 08:48 09:41 12:41 13:48 16:48 18:06
Greenhill, nr Reney Avenue/Reney Road 08:49 09:42 12:42 13:49 16:49 18:07
Greenhill, opp Reney Road/Bocking Lane 08:49 09:42 12:42 13:49 16:49 18:07
Greenhill, opp Bocking Lane/Allenby Drive 08:50 09:43 12:43 13:50 16:50 18:08
Greenhill, nr Bocking Lane/Thurstan Avenue 08:50 09:43 12:43 13:50 16:50 18:08
Bocking Lane/Greenhill Avenue (opp) 08:51 09:44 12:44 13:51 16:51 18:09
Greenhill Avenue/Bocking Lane (by) 08:51 09:44 12:44 13:51 16:51 18:09
Greenhill Avenue/Chancet Wood Drive (adj) 08:52 09:45 12:45 13:52 16:52 18:10
Abbey Brook Drive/Chancet Wood Drive (nr) 08:52 09:45 12:45 13:52 16:52 18:10
Chancet Wood, opp Abbey Brook Drive/Abbey Brook Court 08:52 09:45 12:45 13:52 16:52 18:10
Chancet Wood, nr Abbey Brook Drive/Abbey Brook Close 08:53 09:46 12:46 13:53 16:53 18:11
Chancet Wood, adj Abbey Brook Drive/Abbey Brook Court 08:54 09:47 12:47 13:54 16:54 18:12
Abbey Brook Drive/Chancet Wood Drive (at) 08:54 09:47 12:47 13:54 16:54 18:12
Greenhill Avenue/Humphrey Road (adj) 08:55 09:48 12:48 13:55 16:55 18:13
Greenhill Avenue/Bocking Lane (adj) 08:56 09:49 12:49 13:56 16:56 18:14
Bocking Lane/Greenhill Avenue 08:57 09:50 12:50 13:57 16:57 18:15
Beauchief, adj Bocking Lane/Abbey Lane 08:58 09:51 12:51 13:58 16:58 18:16
Beauchief, opp Abbey Lane/Hutcliffe Wood Road 08:59 09:52 12:52 13:59 16:59 18:17
Beauchief, at Abbey Lane/Linden Avenue 08:59 09:52 12:52 13:59 16:59 18:17
Woodseats, adj Abbey Lane/Linden Avenue 09:00 09:53 12:53 14:00 17:00 18:18
Woodseats, adj Abbey Lane/Camping Lane 09:01 09:54 12:54 14:01 17:01 18:19
Woodseats, adj Abbey Lane/Mitchell Road 09:01 09:54 12:54 14:01 17:01 18:19
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 09:02 09:55 12:55 14:02 17:02 18:20
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Haughton Road 09:03 09:56 12:56 14:03 17:03 18:21
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/The Dale 09:04 09:57 12:57 14:04 17:04 18:21
Chesterfield Road/Woodseats Road (adj) 09:05 09:58 12:58 14:05 17:05 18:22
Woodseats Road/Firbeck Road (adj) 09:06 09:59 12:59 14:06 17:06 18:23
Woodseats Road/Todwick Road (adj) 09:07 10:00 13:00 14:07 17:07 18:23
Woodseats Road/Athol Road (opp) 09:08 10:01 13:01 14:08 17:08 18:24
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Carter Knowle Road 09:09 10:02 13:02 14:09 17:09 18:25
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 09:10 10:03 13:03 14:10 17:10 18:26
Nether Edge, nr Abbeydale Road/Sheldon Road 09:11 10:04 13:04 14:11 17:11 18:26
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Avenue Road 09:13 10:06 13:06 14:13 17:13 18:27
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/St Ronans Road 09:14 10:07 13:07 14:14 17:14 18:28
Highfield, nr Abbeydale Road/Farrar Road 09:15 10:08 13:08 14:15 17:15 18:29
Highfield, adj London Road/Sitwell Place 09:16 10:09 13:09 14:16 17:16 18:30
Highfield, opp London Road/John Street 09:18 10:11 13:11 14:18 17:18 18:30
Highfield, adj London Road/Boston Street 09:18 10:11 13:11 14:18 17:18 18:31
Sheffield Centre South Lane/Cumberland Street (MF9) 09:20 10:13 13:13 14:20 17:20 18:32
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Matilda Street (ES1) 09:22 10:15 13:15 14:22 17:22 18:34
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG5 (AG5) 09:25 10:18 13:18 14:25 17:25 18:37
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG5 (AG5) 09:27 10:20 13:20 14:27 17:27 18:39
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG11 (CG11) 09:29 10:22 13:22 14:29 17:29 18:41
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Walker Street (WK4) 09:31 10:24 13:24 14:31 17:31 18:43
Burngreave, adj Spital Hill/Hallcar Street 09:33 10:26 13:26 14:33 17:33 18:45
Burngreave Road/Brunswick Road (nr) 09:34 10:27 13:27 14:34 17:34 18:46
Burngreave Road/Cranworth Road (adj) 09:36 10:29 13:29 14:36 17:36 18:48
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Minna Road 09:37 10:30 13:30 14:37 17:37 18:49
Burngreave Road/Pitsmoor Road (nr) 09:38 10:31 13:31 14:38 17:38 18:50
Firshill, adj Barnsley Road/Orphanage Road 09:39 10:32 13:32 14:39 17:39 18:51
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Norwood Road 09:39 10:32 13:32 14:39 17:39 18:51
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Crabtree Close 09:40 10:33 13:33 14:40 17:40 18:52
Fir Vale, nr Barnsley Road/Coningsby Road 09:41 10:34 13:34 14:41 17:41 18:53
Fir Vale, opp Firth Park Road/Owler Lane 09:42 10:35 13:35 14:42 17:42 18:53
Page Hall, adj Firth Park Road/Bolsover Road 09:43 10:36 13:36 14:43 17:43 18:54
Page Hall, adj Firth Park Road/Addison Road 09:43 10:36 13:36 14:43 17:43 18:55
Firth Park Road/Vivian Road (adj) 09:44 10:37 13:37 14:44 17:44 18:55
Firth Park Road/Firth Park Avenue (opp) 09:45 10:38 13:38 14:45 17:45 18:56
Bellhouse Road/Firth Park Crescent (opp) 09:46 10:39 13:39 14:46 17:46 18:57
Firth Park, adj Sicey Avenue/Fairthorne Road 09:47 10:40 13:40 14:47 17:47 18:58
Firth Park, adj Sicey Avenue/Rolleston Road 09:48 10:41 13:41 14:48 17:48 18:59
Shiregreen, nr Sicey Avenue/Hatfield House Lane 09:49 10:42 13:42 14:49 17:49 19:00
Shiregreen, at Sicey Avenue/Gregg House Road 09:50 10:43 13:43 14:50 17:50 19:01
Shiregreen, adj Gregg House Road/Champion Road 09:52 10:45 13:45 14:52 17:52 19:02
Shiregreen, adj Gregg House Road/Hartley Brook Road 09:52 10:45 13:45 14:52 17:52 19:03
Shiregreen, opp Hartley Brook Road/Nether Shire Lane 09:53 10:46 13:46 14:53 17:53 19:04
Shiregreen, adj Hartley Brook Road/Perkyn Terrace 09:55 10:48 13:48 14:55 17:55 19:05
Shiregreen, at Hartley Brook Road/Butterthwaite Road 09:56 10:49 13:49 14:56 17:56 19:06

Shiregreen, Butterthwaite Rd - Lowedges, The Grennel Mower

Shiregreen, at Hartley Brook Road/Butterthwaite Road 09:09 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Shiregreen, adj Butterthwaite Road/Dunninc Terrace 10:08 14:09
Shiregreen, nr Sicey Avenue/Beck Road 09:11 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:03
Shiregreen, adj Beck Road/Sicey Avenue 09:11 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Shiregreen, at Beck Road/Bellhouse Road 09:12 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:04
Shiregreen, opp Bellhouse Road/Lowhouse Road 09:13 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:05
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Concord Road 09:14 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:05
Shiregreen, adj Hartley Brook Road/Dunninc Road 10:09 14:10
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Oaks Fold 09:14 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:06
Shiregreen, at Hartley Brook Road/Beck Road 10:12 14:13
Shiregreen, opp Bellhouse Road/Gregg House Crescent 09:15 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:06
Shiregreen, at Hartley Brook Road/Nether Shire Lane 10:13 14:14
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Oaks Fold Avenue 09:16 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:07
Shiregreen, nr Hartley Brook Road/Gregg House Road 10:14 14:15
Bellhouse Road/Shiregreen Lane (adj) 09:17 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:08
Shiregreen, opp Gregg House Road/Champion Road 10:14 14:15
Shiregreen, adj Bellhouse Road/Primrose Avenue 09:18 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:09
Firth Park, adj Bellhouse Road/Bevercotes Road 09:19 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:09
Shiregreen, o/s Sicey Avenue/Gregg House Road 10:15 14:16
Shiregreen, at Sicey Avenue/Hatfield House Lane 10:17 14:18
Firth Park, opp Sicey Avenue/Rolleston Road 10:18 14:19
Firth Park, at Sicey Avenue/Stubbin Lane 09:20 10:19 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:20 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:10
Firth Park Road/Firth Park Avenue (adj) 09:21 10:20 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:21 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:11
Firth Park Road/Vivian Road (opp) 09:22 10:21 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:22 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:12
Page Hall, opp Firth Park Road/Addison Road 09:22 10:21 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:22 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:12
Page Hall, adj Firth Park Road/Selby Road 09:23 10:22 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:23 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:13
Fir Vale, at Firth Park Road/Owler Lane 09:24 10:23 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:24 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:14
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Osgathorpe Road 09:25 10:24 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:25 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:15
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Devon Road 09:25 10:24 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:25 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:15
Barnsley Road/Firshill Close (adj) 09:26 10:25 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:26 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:16
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Toll Bar 09:27 10:26 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:27 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:17
Burngreave Road/Melrose Road (adj) 09:28 10:27 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:28 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:18
Burngreave Road/Burngreave Street (adj) 09:30 10:29 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:30 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:19
Burngreave Road/Gower Street (nr) 09:32 10:31 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:32 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:21
Burngreave, opp Spital Hill/Spital Street 09:33 10:32 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:33 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:22
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 09:35 10:34 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:35 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:24
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG17 (CG17) 09:36 10:35 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:36 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:25
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Ag124 09:38 10:37 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:38 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:27
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Ag124 09:40 10:39 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:40 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:29
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Furnival Street (CS1) 09:42 10:41 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:42 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:31
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Matilda Way (MH2) 09:44 10:41 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:42 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:32
Sheffield Centre Fitzwilliam Gate/Bishop Street (MF4) 09:46 10:43 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:44 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:34
Highfield, adj London Road/St Marys Gate 09:47 10:45 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:46 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:35
Highfield, adj London Road/Alderson Road 09:48 10:47 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:48 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:36
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Batt Street 09:50 10:48 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:49 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:37
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Wolsley Road 09:50 10:49 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:50 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:37
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Chippinghouse Road 09:51 10:50 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:51 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:38
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Empire Road 09:52 10:51 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:52 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:39
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Leyburn Road 09:53 10:52 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:53 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:40
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 09:54 10:53 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:54 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:41
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Edgedale Road 09:54 10:53 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:54 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:41
Woodseats Road/Athol Road (adj) 09:55 10:54 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:55 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:42
Woodseats Road/Todwick Road (opp) 09:56 10:55 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:56 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:43
Woodseats Road/Firbeck Road (opp) 09:57 10:56 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:57 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:44
Woodseats Road/Chesterfield Road (at) 09:58 10:57 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:58 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:45
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Nettleham Road 09:58 10:57 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:58 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:45
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Olivet Road 09:59 10:58 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:59 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 09:59 10:58 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:59 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:46
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Bromwich Road 10:00 10:59 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:00 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:47
Woodseats, opp Abbey Lane/Linden Avenue 10:00 10:59 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:00 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:47
Woodseats, adj Abbey Lane/Roxton Road 10:01 11:00 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:01 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:48
Beauchief, opp Abbey Lane/Strelley Road 10:02 11:01 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:02 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:49
Beauchief, opp Abbey Lane/Bocking Lane 10:02 11:01 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:02 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:49
Bocking Lane/Greenhill Avenue (nr) 10:03 11:02 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:03 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:50
Greenhill Avenue/Bocking Lane (by) 10:04 11:03 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:04 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:51
Greenhill Avenue/Chancet Wood Drive (adj) 10:04 11:03 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:04 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:51
Abbey Brook Drive/Chancet Wood Drive (nr) 10:05 11:04 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:05 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:52
Chancet Wood, opp Abbey Brook Drive/Abbey Brook Court 10:05 11:04 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:05 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:52
Chancet Wood, nr Abbey Brook Drive/Abbey Brook Close 10:06 11:05 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:06 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:53
Chancet Wood, adj Abbey Brook Drive/Abbey Brook Court 10:07 11:06 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:07 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:54
Abbey Brook Drive/Chancet Wood Drive (at) 10:07 11:06 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:07 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:54
Greenhill Avenue/Humphrey Road (adj) 10:07 11:06 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:07 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:54
Greenhill Avenue/Bocking Lane (adj) 10:08 11:07 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:08 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:55
Bocking Lane/Greenhill Avenue (adj) 10:08 11:07 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:08 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:55
Greenhill, adj Bocking Lane/Thurstan Avenue 10:09 11:08 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:09 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:56
Greenhill, adj Bocking Lane/Allenby Drive 10:10 11:09 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:10 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:57
Greenhill, nr Reney Road/Bocking Lane 10:10 11:09 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:10 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:57
Greenhill, adj Reney Avenue/Reney Road 10:10 11:09 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:10 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:57
Greenhill, opp Reney Avenue/Reney Drive 10:11 11:10 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:11 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:58
Greenhill, adj Reney Drive/Hemper Lane 10:11 11:10 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:11 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:58
Greenhill, nr Hemper Lane/Reney Drive 10:12 11:11 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:12 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:59
Greenhill, adj Bradway Road/Fox Lane 10:12 11:11 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:12 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:59
Bradway Road/Elwood Road (opp) 10:13 11:12 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:13 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:00
Lowedges Road/Atlantic Road (adj) 10:14 11:13 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:14 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:01
Lowedges Road/Boland Road (opp) 10:15 11:14 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:15 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:02
Lowedges Road/Gresley Road (opp) 10:15 11:14 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:15 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:02

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire