Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2)

On Wicker, near Blonk Street, near WK2

Buses point south-west ↙

Division Street, City Centre (Sheffield)
From 25 May 2022

Due to safety concerns regarding the use of Division Street during Friday and Saturday evenings, (also Sunday Evenings when there is a Bank Holiday Monday), inbound services operated by First & Stagecoach will be diverted.

From 2000 until end of service every Friday & Saturday (and Sunday evenings on Bank Holiday Mondays) until further notice.
INBOUND - Services 51,52 and 52a will operate as normal to the Children's Hospital then divert down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, Moore Street, Charter Road, Furnival Street then turn at Furnival Square roundabout.
INBOUND Services 95 & 95a will operate as normal to Brook Hill roundabout then divert via Upper Hanover Street, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street and Furnival Square before resuming normal route on Furnival Street.
INBOUND Service 120 service will operate as normal to the Royal Hallamshire Hospital then divert up Clarkson Street down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street & Furnival Square roundabout.

X78 Sheffield Interchange/C1 06:07
1 Jordanthorpe
15720 - YN60 CKV
06:13
52a Hillsborough
36258 - BG12 YJP
06:16
75 Jordanthorpe
37491 - YN08 NMX
06:17
1 Jordanthorpe
19042 - SN56 AWP
06:19
97 Totley
63377 - SL16 RBZ
06:20
88 Bents Green
15661 - WA10 GGZ
06:21
52 Hillsborough
11705 - YX73 PDO
06:25
1 Jordanthorpe
39116 - SN18 XXD
06:27
1a Herdings 06:27
20 Hemsworth
37523 - YN58 ETO
06:27
52 Hillsborough
12097 - YN61 BFZ
06:30

Later ↓

Bus services

Nearby stops

Map