bustimes.org

52 - Woodhouse - Hillsborough

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Roadworks

Staniforth Road, Darnall (Sheffield)

1–2 March 2021

Staniforth Road will be closed in one direction from the junction of Woodbourn Road towards Attercliffe Road for utility work from Monday 1 March (19:00) until (06:00) Tuesday 2 March.

Towards Hillsborough and Loxley, services 52 and 52a to operate as normal to Staniforth Road at the junction of Wilfrid Road then divert via Wilfrid Road, Shirland Lane and Attercliffe Road before resuming normal route at the junction of Staniforth Road.

Please use bus stops prior and after the diversion if possible.
Alternatively, please make other arrangements during this period.

We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Woodhouse - Hillsborough

Woodhouse, nr Chapel Street/Stradbroke Road 05:03 05:48 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:02 then every 15 minutes until 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 then every 12 minutes until 16:02 16:16 16:30 16:46 17:02 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:18 then every 20 minutes until 19:38 19:58 20:23 then every 30 minutes until 23:23
Woodhouse, at Cross Street/Tannery Street 05:03 05:48 06:17 06:47 07:12 07:42 08:02 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:38 16:02 16:16 16:30 16:46 17:02 17:19 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:38 19:58 20:23 23:23
Woodhouse, adj Market Street/Beaver Hill Road 05:04 05:49 06:18 06:48 07:13 07:43 08:03 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:39 16:03 16:17 16:31 16:47 17:03 17:20 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:39 19:59 20:24 23:24
Woodhouse, adj Beaver Hill Road/Torry Court 05:04 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:04 09:04 09:16 09:28 09:40 16:04 16:18 16:32 16:48 17:04 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:40 20:00 20:25 23:25
Woodhouse, nr Badger Road/Beaver Hill Road 05:05 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:05 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 16:05 16:19 16:33 16:49 17:05 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:41 20:01 20:26 23:26
Woodhouse, opp Badger Road/Badger Close 05:05 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:05 09:05 09:17 09:29 09:41 16:05 16:19 16:33 16:49 17:05 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:41 20:01 20:26 23:26
Woodhouse, opp Badger Road/Badger Place 05:06 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:06 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 16:06 16:20 16:34 16:50 17:06 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:42 20:02 20:27 23:27
Woodhouse, adj Badger Road/Goathland Drive 05:06 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:06 09:06 09:18 09:30 09:42 16:06 16:20 16:34 16:50 17:06 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:42 20:02 20:27 23:27
Woodhouse, opp Badger Road/Goathland Place 05:07 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:07 09:07 09:19 09:31 09:43 16:07 16:21 16:35 16:51 17:07 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:43 20:03 20:28 23:28
Woodhouse, adj Furnace Lane/Drive Street 05:08 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:08 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 16:08 16:22 16:36 16:52 17:08 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:44 20:04 20:29 23:29
Woodhouse, adj Furnace Lane/Watch Street 05:08 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:08 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:44 16:08 16:22 16:36 16:52 17:08 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:44 20:04 20:29 23:29
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Furnace Lane 05:09 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:09 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 16:09 16:23 16:37 16:53 17:09 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:45 20:05 20:30 23:30
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Rodman Drive 05:09 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:09 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:45 16:09 16:23 16:37 16:53 17:09 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:25 19:45 20:05 20:30 23:30
Woodhouse Mill, at Retford Road/Horsewood Road 05:10 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:10 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 16:10 16:24 16:38 16:54 17:10 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:46 20:06 20:31 23:31
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Old Retford Road 05:10 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:10 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:46 16:10 16:24 16:38 16:54 17:10 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:46 20:06 20:31 23:31
Woodhouse Mill, nr Retford Road/Old Retford Road 05:10 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:10 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:47 16:11 16:25 16:39 16:55 17:10 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:26 19:46 20:06 20:31 23:31
Handsworth, nr Retford Road/Beaver Hill Road 05:11 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:11 09:11 09:23 09:35 09:48 16:12 16:26 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:28 17:47 18:07 18:27 19:47 20:07 20:32 23:32
Handsworth, adj Retford Road/Ballifield Drive 05:12 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:12 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:49 16:13 16:27 16:41 16:57 17:12 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:48 20:08 20:33 23:33
Handsworth, opp Retford Road/Orgreave Lane 05:12 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:12 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:49 16:13 16:27 16:41 16:57 17:12 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:28 19:48 20:08 20:33 23:33
Handsworth Road/Handsworth Grange Road (adj) 05:13 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:13 09:13 09:25 09:37 09:50 16:14 16:28 16:42 16:58 17:13 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:29 19:49 20:09 20:34 23:34
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (adj) 05:14 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:14 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:51 16:15 16:29 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:50 20:10 20:35 23:35
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road (at) 05:14 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:14 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:52 16:16 16:30 16:44 17:00 17:14 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:51 20:10 20:35 23:35
Handsworth Road/Finchwell Road (opp) 05:15 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:15 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:53 16:17 16:31 16:45 17:01 17:15 17:32 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:51 20:11 20:36 23:36
Handsworth Road/Sheffield Parkway (adj) 05:16 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:16 09:16 09:28 09:40 09:54 16:18 16:32 16:46 17:02 17:16 17:33 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:52 20:12 20:36 23:36
Handsworth Road/Clifton Crescent (adj) 05:17 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:17 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:55 16:19 16:33 16:47 17:03 17:17 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:53 20:13 20:37 23:37
Darnall, opp Handsworth Road/Willow Drive 05:17 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:17 09:17 09:29 09:41 09:55 16:19 16:33 16:47 17:03 17:17 17:35 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:54 20:13 20:38 23:38
Darnall, adj Handsworth Road/Handsworth Avenue 05:18 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:18 09:18 09:30 09:42 09:56 16:20 16:34 16:48 17:04 17:18 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:55 20:14 20:38 23:38
Darnall, opp Main Road/Logan Road 05:19 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:19 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:57 16:21 16:35 16:49 17:05 17:19 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:55 20:15 20:39 23:39
Darnall, adj Main Road/Ross Street 05:19 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:19 09:19 09:31 09:43 09:58 16:22 16:36 16:50 17:06 17:19 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:56 20:15 20:39 23:39
Darnall, adj Main Road/Prince of Wales Road 05:20 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:20 09:20 09:32 09:44 09:58 16:22 16:36 16:50 17:06 17:20 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:56 20:16 20:40 23:40
Darnall, adj Staniforth Road/Kirby Close 05:21 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:21 09:21 09:33 09:45 10:00 16:24 16:38 16:52 17:08 17:21 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:58 20:17 20:41 23:41
Darnall, nr Staniforth Road/Acres Hill Road 05:21 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:21 09:21 09:33 09:45 10:00 16:24 16:38 16:52 17:08 17:21 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:58 20:17 20:41 23:41
Darnall, opp Staniforth Road/Balfour Road 05:22 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:22 09:22 09:34 09:46 10:01 16:25 16:39 16:53 17:09 17:22 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:59 20:18 20:42 23:42
Darnall, opp Staniforth Road/Tockwith Road 05:22 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:22 09:22 09:34 09:46 10:01 16:25 16:39 16:53 17:09 17:22 17:40 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:59 20:18 20:42 23:42
⚠️ Attercliffe, adj Staniforth Road/Ouseburn Road 05:23 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:23 09:23 09:35 09:47 10:02 16:26 16:40 16:54 17:10 17:23 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:00 20:19 20:43 23:43
⚠️ Attercliffe, adj Staniforth Road/Ouse Road 05:23 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:23 09:23 09:35 09:47 10:03 16:27 16:41 16:55 17:11 17:24 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:40 20:00 20:19 20:43 23:43
⚠️ Attercliffe, nr Staniforth Road/Woodbourn Road 05:24 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:24 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:03 16:27 16:41 16:55 17:11 17:24 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:41 20:01 20:20 20:44 23:44
⚠️ Staniforth Road/Attercliffe Road (at) 05:24 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:34 08:04 08:24 09:24 09:36 09:48 10:04 16:28 16:42 16:56 17:12 17:25 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:42 20:02 20:21 20:44 23:44
Attercliffe Road/Effingham Road (adj) 05:25 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:25 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:05 16:29 16:43 16:57 17:13 17:26 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:43 20:03 20:22 20:45 23:45
Attercliffe Road/Washford Road (opp) 05:25 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:25 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:05 16:29 16:43 16:57 17:13 17:26 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:43 20:03 20:22 20:45 23:45
Attercliffe Road/Warren Street (adj) 05:26 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:36 08:06 08:26 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:06 16:30 16:44 16:58 17:14 17:27 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:44 20:04 20:23 20:46 23:46
Attercliffe Road/Norfolk Bridge (at) 05:27 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:27 09:27 09:39 09:51 10:07 16:31 16:45 16:59 17:15 17:28 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:45 20:05 20:24 20:47 23:47
Attercliffe Road/Saville Street (adj) 05:28 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:28 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:08 16:32 16:46 17:00 17:16 17:29 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:46 20:06 20:25 20:48 23:48
Sheffield Centre, opp Savile Street/Spital Hill 05:30 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:30 09:30 09:42 09:54 10:10 16:34 16:48 17:02 17:18 17:31 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:47 20:07 20:26 20:49 23:49
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 05:32 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:42 08:13 08:33 09:33 09:45 09:57 10:13 16:37 16:51 17:05 17:21 17:33 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:50 20:10 20:28 20:52 23:52
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG19 (CG19) 05:33 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:43 08:14 08:34 09:34 09:46 09:58 10:14 16:38 16:52 17:06 17:22 17:34 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:51 20:11 20:29 20:53 23:53
Sheffield Centre Church Street/High Street HS4 (HS4) 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:47 08:18 08:38 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:18 16:42 16:56 17:10 17:26 17:38 17:56 18:15 18:35 18:54 20:14 20:32 20:56 23:56
Sheffield Centre West Street/Carver Street (CH3) 05:38 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:48 08:19 08:39 09:39 09:51 10:03 10:19 16:43 16:57 17:11 17:27 17:39 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:55 20:15 20:33 20:57 23:57
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Fitzwilliam Street 05:39 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:20 08:40 09:40 09:53 10:05 10:21 16:45 16:59 17:13 17:29 17:41 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:57 20:17 20:35 20:58 23:58
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 05:40 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:50 08:21 08:41 09:41 09:54 10:06 10:22 16:46 17:00 17:14 17:30 17:42 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:58 20:18 20:36 20:59 23:59
Western Bank/Brook Hill (adj) 05:42 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:23 08:43 09:43 09:56 10:08 10:24 16:48 17:02 17:16 17:32 17:44 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:00 20:20 20:38 21:01 00:01
Western Bank/Damer Street (adj) 05:43 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:53 08:24 08:44 09:44 09:57 10:09 10:25 16:49 17:03 17:17 17:33 17:45 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:01 20:21 20:39 21:02 00:02
Western Bank, nr Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 05:44 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:25 08:45 09:45 09:58 10:10 10:26 16:50 17:04 17:18 17:34 17:46 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:02 20:22 20:40 21:03 00:03
Broomhill, opp Whitham Road/Moor Oaks Road 05:45 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:26 08:46 09:46 09:59 10:11 10:27 16:51 17:05 17:19 17:35 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:03 20:23 20:41 21:04 00:04
Broomhill, adj Crookes Road/Spooner Road 05:46 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:27 08:47 09:47 10:01 10:13 10:29 16:53 17:07 17:21 17:37 17:49 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:05 20:25 20:43 21:05 00:05
Broomhill, opp Crookes Road/Crookesmoor Road 05:46 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:56 08:27 08:47 09:47 10:01 10:13 10:29 16:53 17:07 17:21 17:37 17:49 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:05 20:25 20:43 21:05 00:05
Crookes/Bute Street (adj) 05:47 06:32 07:02 07:32 07:58 08:29 08:49 09:49 10:03 10:15 10:31 16:55 17:09 17:23 17:39 17:51 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:06 20:26 20:44 21:06 00:06
Crookes/Brick Street (nr) 05:48 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:59 08:30 08:50 09:50 10:04 10:16 10:32 16:56 17:10 17:24 17:40 17:52 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:07 20:27 20:45 21:07 00:07
Crookes/Duncan Road (adj) 05:49 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:00 08:31 08:51 09:51 10:05 10:17 10:33 16:57 17:11 17:25 17:41 17:53 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:08 20:28 20:46 21:08 00:08
Crookes, adj Northfield Road/Netherfield Road 05:49 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:01 08:32 08:52 09:52 10:06 10:18 10:34 16:58 17:12 17:26 17:42 17:54 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:09 20:29 20:47 21:08 00:08
Crookes, adj Northfield Road/Northfield Avenue 05:50 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:02 08:33 08:53 09:53 10:07 10:19 10:35 16:59 17:13 17:27 17:43 17:55 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:09 20:29 20:47 21:09 00:09
Walkley, adj Northfield Road/Northfield Close 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:02 08:33 08:53 09:53 10:07 10:19 10:35 16:59 17:13 17:27 17:43 17:55 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:10 20:30 20:48 21:10 00:10
Walkley, opp Heavygate Road/Highton Street 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:35 08:55 09:55 10:09 10:21 10:37 17:01 17:15 17:29 17:45 17:57 18:14 18:32 18:52 19:11 20:31 20:49 21:10 00:10
Walkley Road/Parsonage Crescent (adj) 05:52 06:37 07:07 07:37 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:12 20:32 20:50 21:11 00:11
Walkley, nr Heavygate Avenue/Bole Hill Road 08:05 08:36 08:56 09:56 10:10 10:22 10:38 17:02 17:16 17:30 17:46 17:58
Walkley Road/Walkley Bank Road (nr) 05:53 06:38 07:08 07:38 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:12 20:32 20:50 21:12 00:12
Walkley, nr Heavygate Avenue/Heavygate Road 08:06 08:37 08:57 09:57 10:11 10:23 10:39 17:03 17:17 17:31 17:47 17:59
Lower Walkley, opp Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road 05:54 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:14 20:34 20:52 21:13 00:13
Lower Walkley, nr Walkley Lane/Bowness Road 05:54 06:39 07:09 07:39 18:17 18:35 18:55 19:14 20:34 20:52 21:13 00:13
Hillsborough, at Forbes Road/Langsett Road 05:55 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:18 18:36 18:56 19:15 20:35 20:53 21:14 00:14
Hillsborough Interchange/H2 (H2) 05:56 06:41 07:11 07:41 18:19 18:37 18:57 19:16 20:36 20:54 21:15 00:15

Hillsborough - Woodhouse

Hillsborough Interchange/H2 (H2) 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:44 then every 15 minutes until then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:01 20:27 20:56 then every 30 minutes until 22:56 23:26 23:54
Hillsborough, adj Ripley Street/Dodd Street 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:44 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:01 20:27 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:54
Lower Walkley, adj Walkley Lane/Speeton Road 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:44 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:02 20:27 20:56 22:56 23:26 23:54
Lower Walkley, adj Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road 06:01 06:46 07:16 07:45 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:02 20:28 20:57 22:57 23:27 23:55
Walkley Road/Palm Lane (adj) 06:02 06:47 07:17 07:46 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:42 20:03 20:29 20:58 22:58 23:28 23:56
Walkley, nr Heavygate Avenue/Bole Hill Road 06:03 06:48 07:18 07:47 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:05 20:30 20:59 22:59 23:29 23:57
Walkley, nr Heavygate Avenue/Heavygate Road 06:04 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:13 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:30 10:42 10:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 16:55 17:07 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:06 20:31 21:00 23:00 23:30 23:58
Walkley, adj Northfield Road/Heavygate Road 06:04 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:13 08:40 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:30 10:42 10:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:43 16:55 17:07 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:06 20:31 21:00 23:00 23:30 23:58
Crookes, opp Northfield Road/Eastfield Road 06:04 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:14 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:31 10:43 10:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 16:56 17:08 17:22 17:35 17:50 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:07 20:32 21:01 23:01 23:31 23:59
Crookes, opp Northfield Road/Loxley View Road 06:05 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:14 08:41 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:47 10:32 10:44 10:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 16:57 17:08 17:22 17:35 17:50 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:07 20:32 21:01 23:01 23:31 23:59
Crookes/Toyne Street (adj) 06:06 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:15 08:42 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:32 10:44 10:57 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 16:57 17:09 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:08 20:33 21:02 23:02 23:32 00:00
Crookes/Sackville Road (adj) 06:06 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:16 08:43 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:33 10:45 10:58 14:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 16:58 17:10 17:24 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:09 20:34 21:03 23:03 23:33 00:01
Crookes/School Road (adj) 06:07 06:53 07:23 07:52 08:17 08:44 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:34 10:46 10:59 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 16:59 17:11 17:25 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:10 20:35 21:04 23:04 23:34 00:02
Crookes Road/Lydgate Lane (adj) 06:08 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:18 08:45 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:35 10:47 11:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 14:48 17:00 17:12 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:11 20:36 21:05 23:05 23:35 00:03
Broomhill, adj Crookes Road/Parkers Road 06:09 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:19 08:46 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:36 10:48 11:01 14:13 14:25 14:37 14:49 17:01 17:13 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:12 20:37 21:06 23:06 23:36 00:04
Broomhill, adj Whitham Road/Turners Lane 06:10 06:56 07:26 07:55 08:20 08:47 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:53 10:38 10:50 11:03 14:15 14:27 14:39 14:51 17:03 17:14 17:28 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:13 20:38 21:07 23:07 23:37 00:05
Western Bank, adj Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 06:11 06:57 07:27 07:56 08:21 08:48 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:54 10:39 10:51 11:04 14:16 14:28 14:40 14:52 17:04 17:15 17:29 17:42 17:57 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 20:14 20:39 21:08 23:08 23:38 00:06
Western Bank/Clarkson Street (opp) 06:12 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:22 08:49 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:55 10:40 10:52 11:05 14:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 17:05 17:16 17:30 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:15 20:40 21:09 23:09 23:39 00:07
Western Bank, adj Durham Road/Glossop Road 06:13 06:59 07:29 07:58 08:23 08:50 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:56 10:41 10:53 11:06 14:18 14:30 14:42 14:54 17:06 17:17 17:31 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 20:16 20:41 21:10 23:10 23:40 00:08
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Regent Terrace 06:15 07:00 07:30 07:59 08:25 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:58 10:43 10:55 11:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 17:08 17:19 17:33 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:18 20:42 21:11 23:11 23:41 00:09
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Mappin Street 06:15 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:25 08:52 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:59 10:44 10:56 11:09 14:21 14:33 14:45 14:56 17:08 17:19 17:33 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:18 20:43 21:12 23:12 23:42 00:10
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Rockingham Street 06:16 07:02 07:32 08:01 08:26 08:53 09:13 09:28 09:43 10:00 10:45 10:57 11:10 14:22 14:34 14:46 14:57 17:09 17:20 17:34 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:19 20:44 21:13 23:13 23:43 00:11
Sheffield Centre, adj Carver Street/Ca4 06:18 07:03 07:33 08:02 08:28 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:01 10:46 10:58 11:11 14:23 14:35 14:47 14:59 17:11 17:22 17:36 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:21 20:45 21:14 23:14 23:44 00:12
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Charles Street CS3 (CS3) 06:21 07:06 07:36 08:05 08:31 08:58 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:04 10:49 11:01 11:14 14:26 14:38 14:50 15:02 17:14 17:25 17:39 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:03 20:24 20:48 21:17 23:17 23:47 00:15
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG2 (AG2) 06:23 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:33 09:00 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:07 10:52 11:04 11:17 14:29 14:41 14:53 15:04 17:16 17:27 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 20:26 20:50 21:19 23:19 23:49 00:17
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG2 (AG2) 06:24 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:35 09:02 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:09 10:54 11:06 11:19 14:31 14:43 14:55 15:06 17:18 17:29 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 20:28 20:52 21:20 23:20 23:50
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG13 (CG13) 06:25 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:36 09:03 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:10 10:55 11:07 11:20 14:32 14:44 14:56 15:07 17:19 17:30 17:44 17:57 18:12 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 20:29 20:53 21:21 23:21 23:51
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Derek Dooley Way (WK1) 06:26 07:11 07:41 08:10 08:37 09:04 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:11 10:56 11:08 11:21 14:33 14:45 14:57 15:08 17:20 17:31 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 20:30 20:54 21:22 23:22 23:52
Sheffield Centre, at Savile Street/Attercliffe Road 06:27 07:12 07:42 08:11 08:38 09:05 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:12 10:57 11:09 11:22 14:34 14:46 14:58 15:09 17:21 17:32 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 20:31 20:55 21:23 23:23 23:53
Atlas, opp Savile Street/Attercliffe Road 06:28 07:13 07:43 08:12 08:39 09:06 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:14 10:59 11:11 11:24 14:36 14:47 14:59 15:10 17:22 17:33 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:11 20:32 20:56 21:25 23:24 23:54
Attercliffe Road/Princess Street (adj) 06:29 07:14 07:44 08:13 08:40 09:07 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:15 11:00 11:12 11:25 14:37 14:48 15:00 15:11 17:23 17:34 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:12 20:33 20:57 21:26 23:25 23:55
Attercliffe Road/Windsor Street (adj) 06:31 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:42 09:09 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:17 11:02 11:14 11:27 14:39 14:50 15:02 15:13 17:25 17:36 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:35 20:59 21:28 23:27 23:57
Attercliffe Road/Effingham Road (opp) 06:31 07:16 07:46 08:15 08:42 09:09 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:17 11:02 11:14 11:27 14:39 14:50 15:02 15:13 17:25 17:36 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:14 19:34 19:54 20:14 20:35 20:59 21:28 23:27 23:57
Staniforth Road/Attercliffe Road (nr) 06:33 07:18 07:48 08:17 08:44 09:11 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:19 11:04 11:16 11:29 14:41 14:52 15:04 15:15 17:27 17:38 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:37 21:01 21:30 23:29 23:59
Attercliffe, adj Staniforth Road/Palmer Street 06:33 07:18 07:48 08:17 08:44 09:11 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:19 11:04 11:16 11:29 14:41 14:52 15:04 15:15 17:27 17:38 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:16 19:36 19:56 20:16 20:37 21:01 21:30 23:29 23:59
Attercliffe, opp Staniforth Road/Ouse Road 06:34 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:45 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:20 11:05 11:17 11:30 14:42 14:53 15:05 15:16 17:28 17:39 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:38 18:58 19:17 19:37 19:57 20:17 20:38 21:02 21:31 23:30 00:00
Darnall, adj Staniforth Road/Wilfrid Road 06:35 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:46 09:13 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:21 11:06 11:18 11:31 14:43 14:54 15:06 15:17 17:29 17:40 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:39 21:03 21:32 23:31 00:01
Darnall, adj Staniforth Road/Bramham Road 06:35 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:46 09:13 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:21 11:06 11:18 11:31 14:43 14:54 15:06 15:17 17:29 17:40 17:54 18:07 18:22 18:39 18:59 19:18 19:38 19:58 20:18 20:39 21:03 21:32 23:31 00:01
Darnall, adj Staniforth Road/Balfour Drive 06:36 07:21 07:51 08:20 08:47 09:14 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:22 11:07 11:19 11:32 14:44 14:55 15:07 15:18 17:30 17:41 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:40 19:00 19:19 19:39 19:59 20:19 20:40 21:04 21:33 23:32 00:02
Darnall, nr Staniforth Road/Gainsford Road 06:37 07:22 07:52 08:21 08:48 09:15 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:23 11:08 11:20 11:33 14:45 14:56 15:08 15:19 17:31 17:42 17:56 18:09 18:24 18:41 19:01 19:20 19:40 20:00 20:20 20:41 21:05 21:34 23:33 00:03
Darnall, by Main Road/Greenland Road 06:38 07:23 07:53 08:22 08:49 09:16 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:24 11:09 11:21 11:34 14:46 14:57 15:09 15:20 17:32 17:43 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:42 21:06 21:35 23:34 00:04
Darnall, adj Main Road/Waverley Road 06:38 07:23 07:53 08:22 08:49 09:16 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:24 11:09 11:21 11:34 14:46 14:57 15:09 15:20 17:32 17:43 17:57 18:10 18:25 18:42 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:01 20:21 20:42 21:06 21:35 23:34 00:04
Darnall, adj Main Road/Bannham Road 06:38 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:50 09:17 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:25 11:10 11:22 11:35 14:47 14:58 15:10 15:21 17:33 17:44 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:42 20:01 20:21 20:42 21:06 21:36 23:35 00:05
Darnall, adj Handsworth Road/Olivers Drive 06:39 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:50 09:17 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:25 11:10 11:22 11:35 14:47 14:58 15:10 15:21 17:33 17:44 17:58 18:11 18:26 18:43 19:03 19:22 19:42 20:02 20:22 20:43 21:07 21:36 23:35 00:05
Darnall, opp Handsworth Road/Handsworth Avenue 06:39 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:51 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:26 11:11 11:23 11:36 14:48 14:59 15:11 15:22 17:34 17:45 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:43 20:02 20:22 20:43 21:07 21:37 23:36 00:06
Darnall, adj Handsworth Road/Willow Drive 06:39 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:51 09:18 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:26 11:11 11:23 11:36 14:48 14:59 15:11 15:22 17:34 17:45 17:59 18:12 18:27 18:44 19:04 19:23 19:43 20:02 20:22 20:43 21:07 21:37 23:36 00:06
Handsworth Road/Sheffield Parkway (at) 06:40 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:52 09:19 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:27 11:12 11:24 11:37 14:49 15:00 15:12 15:23 17:35 17:46 18:00 18:13 18:28 18:45 19:05 19:24 19:44 20:03 20:23 20:44 21:08 21:38 23:37 00:07
Handsworth Road/Oakley Road (opp) 06:41 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:53 09:20 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:28 11:13 11:25 11:38 14:50 15:01 15:13 15:24 17:36 17:47 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:46 19:06 19:25 19:45 20:04 20:24 20:45 21:09 21:38 23:37 00:07
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road (opp) 06:41 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:54 09:21 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:29 11:14 11:26 11:39 14:51 15:02 15:14 15:25 17:37 17:48 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:04 20:24 20:45 21:09 21:39 23:38 00:08
Handsworth Road/Dodson Drive (adj) 06:41 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:54 09:21 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:29 11:14 11:26 11:39 14:51 15:02 15:14 15:25 17:37 17:48 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:47 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:04 20:24 20:45 21:09 21:39 23:38 00:08
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road (adj) 06:42 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:55 09:22 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:30 11:15 11:27 11:40 14:52 15:03 15:15 15:26 17:38 17:49 18:03 18:16 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:05 20:25 20:46 21:10 21:40 23:39 00:09
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (opp) 06:43 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:56 09:23 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:31 11:16 11:28 11:41 14:53 15:04 15:16 15:27 17:39 17:50 18:04 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:28 19:48 20:06 20:26 20:47 21:11 21:41 23:40 00:10
Handsworth Road/Handsworth Grange Road (opp) 06:43 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:56 09:23 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:31 11:16 11:28 11:41 14:53 15:04 15:16 15:27 17:39 17:50 18:04 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:28 19:48 20:06 20:26 20:47 21:11 21:41 23:40 00:10
Handsworth, adj Retford Road/Orgreave Lane 06:43 07:28 07:58 08:30 08:57 09:24 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:32 11:17 11:29 11:42 14:54 15:05 15:17 15:28 17:40 17:50 18:04 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:06 20:26 20:47 21:11 21:41 23:40 00:10
Handsworth, at Retford Road/Kirkdale Crescent 06:44 07:29 07:59 08:30 08:57 09:24 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:32 11:17 11:29 11:42 14:54 15:05 15:17 15:28 17:40 17:51 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:49 20:07 20:27 20:48 21:12 21:42 23:41 00:11
Handsworth, adj Retford Road/Rotherham Road 06:44 07:29 07:59 08:31 08:58 09:25 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:33 11:18 11:30 11:43 14:55 15:06 15:18 15:29 17:41 17:51 18:05 18:18 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:49 20:07 20:27 20:48 21:12 21:42 23:41 00:11
Handsworth, opp Retford Road/Beaver Hill Road 06:45 07:30 08:00 08:31 08:58 09:25 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:33 11:18 11:30 11:43 14:55 15:06 15:18 15:29 17:41 17:52 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:11 19:30 19:50 20:08 20:28 20:49 21:13 21:43 23:42 00:12
Woodhouse Mill, opp Retford Road/Old Retford Road 06:45 07:30 08:00 08:32 08:59 09:26 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:34 11:19 11:31 11:44 14:56 15:07 15:19 15:30 17:42 17:52 18:06 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:08 20:28 20:49 21:13 21:43 23:42 00:12
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Coalbrook Road 06:46 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:00 09:27 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:35 11:20 11:32 11:45 14:57 15:08 15:20 15:31 17:43 17:53 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:31 19:51 20:09 20:29 20:50 21:14 21:44 23:43 00:13
Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/St James Walk 06:46 07:31 08:01 08:34 09:01 09:28 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:36 11:21 11:33 11:46 14:58 15:09 15:21 15:32 17:44 17:53 18:07 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:09 20:29 20:50 21:14 21:44 23:43 00:13
Woodhouse Mill, adj Furnace Lane/Sheffield Road 06:47 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:02 09:29 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:37 11:22 11:34 11:47 14:59 15:10 15:22 15:33 17:45 17:54 18:08 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:10 20:30 20:51 21:15 21:45 23:44 00:14
Woodhouse, opp Furnace Lane/Watch Street 06:47 07:32 08:02 08:35 09:02 09:29 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:37 11:22 11:34 11:47 14:59 15:10 15:22 15:33 17:45 17:54 18:08 18:21 18:36 18:53 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:10 20:30 20:51 21:15 21:45 23:44 00:14
Woodhouse, at Furnace Lane/Junction Road 06:48 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:03 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:38 11:23 11:35 11:48 15:00 15:11 15:23 15:34 17:46 17:55 18:09 18:22 18:37 18:54 19:15 19:33 19:53 20:11 20:31 20:52 21:16 21:46 23:45 00:15
Woodhouse, opp Badger Road/Goathland Drive 06:48 07:33 08:03 08:36 09:04 09:31 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:39 11:24 11:36 11:49 15:01 15:12 15:24 15:35 17:47 17:56 18:10 18:23 18:38 18:55 19:16 19:33 19:53 20:11 20:31 20:52 21:16 21:46 23:45 00:15
Woodhouse, adj Badger Road/Badger Rise 06:49 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:05 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:40 11:25 11:37 11:50 15:02 15:13 15:25 15:36 17:48 17:57 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:56 19:17 19:34 19:54 20:12 20:32 20:53 21:17 21:47 23:46 00:16
Woodhouse, adj Badger Road/Badger Close 06:49 07:34 08:04 08:37 09:05 09:32 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:40 11:25 11:37 11:50 15:02 15:13 15:25 15:36 17:48 17:57 18:11 18:24 18:39 18:56 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:13 20:33 20:54 21:17 21:47 23:47 00:16
Woodhouse, nr Beaver Hill Road/Badger Rise 06:50 07:35 08:05 08:38 09:06 09:33 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:41 11:26 11:38 11:51 15:03 15:14 15:26 15:37 17:49 17:58 18:12 18:25 18:40 18:57 19:18 19:36 19:56 20:14 20:34 20:55 21:18 21:48 23:48 00:17
Woodhouse, nr Beaver Hill Road/Tilford Road 06:51 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:07 09:34 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:42 11:27 11:39 11:52 15:04 15:15 15:27 15:38 17:50 17:59 18:13 18:26 18:41 18:58 19:19 19:36 19:56 20:14 20:34 20:55 21:19 21:49 23:48 00:18
Woodhouse, adj Tannery Street/Tannery Close 06:52 07:37 08:07 08:40 09:09 09:36 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:44 11:29 11:41 11:54 15:06 15:17 15:29 15:40 17:52 18:01 18:15 18:28 18:43 19:00 19:21 19:38 19:58 20:16 20:36 20:57 21:20 21:50 23:50 00:19
Woodhouse, nr Chapel Street/Stradbroke Road 06:53 07:38 08:08 08:41 09:10 09:37 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:45 11:30 11:42 11:55 15:07 15:18 15:30 15:41 17:53 18:02 18:16 18:29 18:44 19:01 19:22 19:39 19:59 20:17 20:37 20:58 21:21 21:51 23:51 00:20

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)