bustimes.org

52 - Woodhouse - Hillsborough

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Road closed

Retford Road, Woodhouse Mill (Sheffield)

Retford Road will be closed between the junctions of Old Retford Road and Coalbrook Road for railway bridge works from Saturday 14 May until Sunday 16 October (23:00 each Saturday until 17:00 each Sunday).

Towards Woodhouse, service 52 to operate as normal to Retford Road at the junction of Beaver Hill Road then divert via Beaver Hill Road, Station Road, Furnace Lane, Turn at Junction Road, Station Road, Market Street before resuming normal route at the junction with Beaver Hill Road to the terminus on Chapel Street.

Towards Hillsborough, service to depart from Chapel Street and operate via Chapel Street, Cross Street, Tannery Street, Market Street, Station Road, Furnace Lane, Turn at Junction Road, Station Road, Badger Road and Beaver Hill Road before resuming normal route on Retford Road.

Please use bus stops on the diversion route.
Alternatively, please make other arrangements.

We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com
Route diversion

Division Street, City Centre (Sheffield)

From 23 May 2022

Due to health and safety concerns regarding the use of Division Street during Friday and Saturday evenings, (also Sunday Evenings when there is a Bank Holiday Monday).
Inbound services operated by First & Stagecoach, will be diverted.

From 2100 until end of service every Friday & Saturday (and Sunday evenings on Bank Holiday Mondays) until further notice.
INBOUND - Services 51,52 and 52a will operate as normal to the Children's Hospital then divert down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, Moore Street, Charter Road, Furnival Street then turn at Furnival Square roundabout.
INBOUND Services 95 & 95a will operate as normal to Brook Hill roundabout then divert via Upper Hanover Street, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street and Furnival Square before resuming normal route on Furnival Street.
INBOUND Service 120 service will operate as normal to the Royal Hallamshire Hospital then divert up Clarkson Street down Western Bank to Brook Hill roundabout, Upper Hanover Way, St Marys Gate, St Marys Roundabout, Eyre Street & Furnival Square roundabout.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Woodhouse - Hillsborough

Woodhouse, nr Chapel Street/Stradbroke Road 05:1605:5306:2206:5207:2707:5208:0708:2108:3708:5209:0709:2209:3609:51then every 15 minutes until10:3610:52then every 15 minutes until16:0716:2116:3616:5217:0717:1917:3917:5918:2418:5419:2419:5420:27then every 30 minutes until23:27
Woodhouse, at Cross Street/Tannery Street 05:1605:5306:2206:5207:2707:5208:0708:2108:3708:5209:0709:2209:3609:5110:3610:5216:0716:2116:3616:5217:0717:1917:3917:5918:2418:5419:2419:5420:2723:27
Woodhouse, adj Market Street/Beaver Hill Road 05:1705:5406:2306:5307:2807:5308:0808:2208:3808:5309:0809:2309:3709:5210:3710:5316:0816:2216:3716:5317:0817:2017:4018:0018:2518:5519:2519:5520:2823:28
Woodhouse, adj Beaver Hill Road/Torry Court 05:1705:5406:2406:5407:2907:5408:0908:2308:3908:5409:0909:2409:3809:5310:3810:5416:0916:2316:3816:5417:0917:2117:4118:0118:2618:5619:2619:5620:2923:29
Woodhouse, nr Badger Road/Beaver Hill Road 05:1805:5506:2506:5507:3007:5508:1008:2408:4008:5509:1009:2509:3909:5410:3910:5516:1016:2416:3916:5517:1017:2217:4218:0218:2718:5719:2719:5720:3023:30
Woodhouse, opp Badger Road/Badger Close 05:1805:5506:2506:5507:3007:5508:1008:2408:4008:5509:1009:2509:3909:5410:3910:5516:1016:2416:3916:5517:1017:2217:4218:0218:2718:5719:2719:5720:3023:30
Woodhouse, opp Badger Road/Badger Place 05:1905:5606:2606:5607:3107:5608:1108:2508:4108:5609:1109:2609:4009:5510:4010:5616:1116:2516:4016:5617:1117:2317:4318:0318:2818:5819:2819:5820:3123:31
Woodhouse, adj Badger Road/Goathland Drive 05:1905:5606:2606:5607:3107:5608:1108:2508:4108:5609:1109:2609:4009:5510:4010:5616:1116:2516:4016:5617:1117:2317:4318:0318:2818:5819:2819:5820:3123:31
Woodhouse, opp Badger Road/Goathland Place 05:2005:5706:2706:5707:3207:5708:1208:2608:4208:5709:1209:2709:4109:5610:4110:5716:1216:2616:4116:5717:1217:2417:4418:0418:2918:5919:2919:5920:3223:32
⚠️️ Woodhouse, adj Furnace Lane/Drive Street 05:2105:5806:2806:5807:3307:5808:1308:2708:4308:5809:1309:2809:4209:5710:4210:5816:1316:2716:4216:5817:1317:2517:4518:0518:3019:0019:3020:0020:3323:33
⚠️️ Woodhouse, adj Furnace Lane/Watch Street 05:2105:5806:2806:5807:3307:5808:1308:2708:4308:5809:1309:2809:4209:5710:4210:5816:1316:2716:4216:5817:1317:2517:4518:0518:3019:0019:3020:0020:3323:33
⚠️️ Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Furnace Lane 05:2205:5906:2906:5907:3407:5908:1408:2808:4408:5909:1409:2909:4309:5810:4310:5916:1416:2816:4316:5917:1417:2617:4618:0618:3119:0119:3120:0120:3323:33
⚠️️ Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Rodman Drive 05:2205:5906:2906:5907:3407:5908:1408:2808:4408:5909:1409:2909:4309:5810:4310:5916:1416:2816:4316:5917:1417:2617:4618:0618:3119:0119:3120:0120:3423:34
⚠️️ Woodhouse Mill, at Retford Road/Horsewood Road 05:2306:0006:3007:0007:3508:0008:1508:2908:4509:0009:1509:3009:4409:5910:4411:0016:1516:2916:4417:0017:1517:2717:4718:0718:3219:0219:3220:0220:3423:34
⚠️️ Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Old Retford Road 05:2306:0006:3007:0007:3508:0008:1508:2908:4509:0009:1509:3009:4409:5910:4411:0016:1516:2916:4417:0017:1517:2717:4718:0718:3219:0219:3220:0220:3523:35
⚠️️ Woodhouse Mill, nr Retford Road/Old Retford Road 05:2306:0006:3007:0007:3508:0008:1508:2908:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:4511:0116:1616:3016:4517:0017:1517:2717:4718:0718:3219:0219:3220:0220:3523:35
Handsworth, nr Retford Road/Beaver Hill Road 05:2406:0106:3107:0107:3608:0108:1608:3008:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:4611:0216:1716:3116:4617:0117:1617:2817:4818:0818:3319:0319:3320:0320:3623:36
Handsworth, adj Retford Road/Ballifield Drive 05:2506:0206:3207:0207:3708:0208:1708:3108:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:4711:0316:1816:3216:4717:0217:1717:2917:4918:0918:3419:0419:3420:0420:3623:36
Handsworth, opp Retford Road/Orgreave Lane 05:2506:0206:3207:0207:3708:0208:1708:3108:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:4711:0316:1816:3216:4717:0217:1717:2917:4918:0918:3419:0419:3420:0420:3723:37
Handsworth Road/Handsworth Grange Road (adj) 05:2606:0306:3307:0307:3808:0308:1808:3208:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:4811:0416:1916:3316:4817:0317:1817:3017:5018:1018:3519:0519:3520:0520:3723:37
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (adj) 05:2706:0406:3407:0407:3908:0408:1908:3308:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:4911:0516:2016:3416:4917:0417:1917:3117:5118:1118:3619:0619:3620:0620:3823:38
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road (at) 05:2706:0406:3407:0407:3908:0408:1908:3308:4909:0409:1909:3409:5010:0510:5011:0616:2116:3516:5017:0517:2017:3217:5218:1218:3719:0719:3720:0620:3823:38
Handsworth Road/Finchwell Road (opp) 05:2806:0506:3507:0507:4008:0508:2008:3408:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0610:5111:0716:2216:3616:5017:0517:2017:3217:5218:1218:3719:0719:3720:0720:3923:39
Handsworth Road/Sheffield Parkway (adj) 05:2906:0606:3607:0607:4108:0608:2108:3508:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0710:5211:0816:2316:3716:5117:0617:2117:3317:5318:1318:3819:0819:3820:0820:4023:40
Handsworth Road/Clifton Crescent (adj) 05:3006:0706:3707:0707:4208:0708:2208:3608:5209:0709:2209:3709:5210:0810:5311:0916:2416:3816:5217:0717:2217:3417:5418:1418:3919:0919:3920:0920:4123:41
Darnall, opp Handsworth Road/Willow Drive 05:3006:0706:3707:0707:4208:0708:2208:3608:5209:0709:2209:3709:5310:0810:5311:0916:2416:3816:5317:0817:2317:3517:5518:1518:4019:1019:4020:0920:4123:41
Darnall, adj Handsworth Road/Handsworth Avenue 05:3106:0806:3807:0807:4308:0808:2308:3708:5309:0809:2309:3809:5410:0910:5411:1016:2516:3916:5417:0917:2417:3617:5618:1618:4119:1119:4120:1020:4223:42
Darnall, opp Main Road/Logan Road 05:3206:0906:3907:0907:4408:0908:2408:3808:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:1010:5511:1116:2616:4016:5417:0917:2417:3617:5618:1618:4119:1119:4120:1120:4323:43
Darnall, adj Main Road/Ross Street 05:3206:0906:3907:0907:4408:0908:2408:3808:5409:0909:2409:3909:5510:1110:5611:1216:2716:4116:5517:1017:2517:3717:5718:1718:4219:1219:4220:1120:4323:43
Darnall, adj Main Road/Prince of Wales Road 05:3306:1006:4007:1007:4508:1008:2508:3908:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1110:5611:1216:2716:4116:5517:1017:2517:3717:5718:1718:4219:1219:4220:1220:4423:44
Darnall, adj Staniforth Road/Kirby Close 05:3406:1106:4107:1107:4608:1108:2608:4008:5609:1109:2609:4109:5710:1310:5811:1416:2916:4316:5717:1217:2717:3917:5918:1918:4419:1419:4420:1320:4523:45
Darnall, nr Staniforth Road/Acres Hill Road 05:3406:1106:4107:1107:4608:1108:2608:4008:5609:1109:2609:4109:5710:1310:5811:1416:2916:4316:5717:1217:2717:3917:5918:1918:4419:1419:4420:1320:4523:45
Darnall, opp Staniforth Road/Balfour Road 05:3506:1206:4207:1207:4708:1208:2708:4108:5709:1209:2709:4209:5810:1410:5911:1516:3016:4416:5817:1317:2817:4018:0018:2018:4519:1519:4520:1420:4623:46
Darnall, opp Staniforth Road/Tockwith Road 05:3506:1206:4207:1207:4708:1208:2708:4108:5709:1209:2709:4209:5810:1410:5911:1516:3016:4416:5817:1317:2817:4018:0018:2018:4519:1519:4520:1420:4623:46
Attercliffe, adj Staniforth Road/Ouseburn Road 05:3606:1306:4307:1307:4808:1308:2808:4208:5809:1309:2809:4309:5910:1511:0011:1616:3116:4516:5917:1417:2917:4118:0118:2118:4619:1619:4620:1520:4723:47
Attercliffe, adj Staniforth Road/Ouse Road 05:3606:1306:4307:1307:4808:1308:2808:4208:5809:1309:2809:4309:5910:1611:0111:1716:3216:4617:0017:1517:3017:4118:0118:2118:4619:1619:4620:1520:4723:47
Attercliffe, nr Staniforth Road/Woodbourn Road 05:3706:1406:4407:1407:4908:1408:2908:4308:5909:1409:2909:4410:0010:1611:0111:1716:3216:4617:0017:1517:3017:4218:0218:2218:4719:1719:4720:1620:4823:48
Staniforth Road/Attercliffe Road (at) 05:3706:1406:4407:1407:4908:1408:2908:4308:5909:1409:2909:4410:0010:1711:0211:1816:3316:4717:0117:1617:3117:4318:0318:2318:4819:1819:4820:1620:4823:48
Attercliffe Road/Effingham Road (adj) 05:3806:1506:4507:1507:5008:1508:3008:4409:0009:1509:3009:4510:0110:1811:0311:1916:3416:4817:0217:1717:3217:4418:0418:2418:4919:1919:4920:1720:4923:49
Attercliffe Road/Washford Road (opp) 05:3806:1506:4507:1507:5008:1508:3008:4409:0009:1509:3009:4510:0110:1811:0311:1916:3416:4817:0217:1717:3217:4418:0418:2418:4919:1919:4920:1720:4923:49
Attercliffe Road/Warren Street (adj) 05:3906:1606:4607:1607:5108:1608:3108:4509:0109:1609:3109:4610:0210:1911:0411:2016:3516:4917:0317:1817:3317:4518:0518:2518:5019:2019:5020:1820:5023:50
Attercliffe Road/Norfolk Bridge (at) 05:4006:1706:4707:1707:5208:1708:3208:4609:0209:1709:3209:4710:0310:2011:0511:2116:3616:5017:0417:1917:3417:4618:0618:2618:5119:2119:5120:1920:5123:51
Attercliffe Road/Saville Street (adj) 05:4106:1806:4807:1807:5308:1808:3308:4709:0309:1809:3309:4810:0410:2111:0611:2216:3716:5117:0517:2017:3517:4718:0718:2718:5219:2219:5220:2020:5223:52
Sheffield Centre, opp Savile Street/Spital Hill 05:4306:2006:5007:2007:5508:2008:3508:4909:0509:2009:3509:5010:0610:2311:0811:2416:3916:5317:0717:2217:3717:4918:0918:2918:5319:2319:5320:2120:5323:53
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 05:4506:2206:5207:2207:5708:2308:3808:5209:0809:2309:3809:5310:0910:2611:1111:2716:4216:5617:0917:2417:3917:5118:1118:3118:5619:2619:5620:2420:5623:56
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG19 (CG19) 05:4606:2306:5307:2307:5808:2408:3908:5309:0909:2409:3909:5410:1010:2711:1211:2816:4316:5717:1017:2517:4017:5218:1218:3218:5719:2719:5720:2520:5723:57
Sheffield Centre Church Street/High Street HS4 (HS4) 05:5006:2706:5707:2708:0208:2808:4308:5709:1309:2809:4309:5810:1410:3111:1611:3216:4717:0117:1417:2917:4417:5618:1618:3619:0019:3020:0020:2821:0000:00
Sheffield Centre West Street/Carver Street (CH3) 05:5106:2806:5807:2808:0308:2908:4408:5809:1409:2909:4409:5910:1510:3211:1711:3316:4817:0217:1517:3017:4517:5718:1718:3719:0119:3120:0120:2921:0100:01
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Fitzwilliam Street 05:5206:2906:5907:2908:0408:3008:4508:5909:1509:3009:4510:0110:1710:3411:1911:3516:5017:0417:1717:3217:4717:5918:1918:3919:0319:3320:0320:3121:0300:03
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Gell Street 05:5306:3007:0007:3008:0508:3108:4609:0009:1609:3109:4610:0210:1810:3511:2011:3616:5117:0517:1817:3317:4818:0018:2018:4019:0419:3420:0420:3221:0400:04
Western Bank/Brook Hill (adj) 05:5506:3207:0207:3208:0708:3308:4809:0209:1809:3309:4810:0410:2010:3711:2211:3816:5317:0717:2017:3517:5018:0218:2218:4219:0619:3620:0620:3421:0600:06
Western Bank/Damer Street (adj) 05:5606:3307:0307:3308:0808:3408:4909:0309:1909:3409:4910:0510:2110:3811:2311:3916:5417:0817:2117:3617:5118:0318:2318:4319:0719:3720:0720:3521:0700:07
Western Bank, nr Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 05:5706:3407:0407:3408:0908:3508:5009:0409:2009:3509:5010:0610:2210:3911:2411:4016:5517:0917:2217:3717:5218:0418:2418:4419:0819:3820:0820:3621:0800:08
Broomhill, opp Whitham Road/Moor Oaks Road 05:5806:3507:0507:3508:1008:3608:5109:0509:2109:3609:5110:0710:2310:4011:2511:4116:5617:1017:2317:3817:5318:0518:2518:4519:0919:3920:0920:3721:0900:09
Broomhill, adj Crookes Road/Spooner Road 05:5906:3607:0607:3608:1108:3708:5209:0609:2209:3709:5210:0910:2510:4211:2711:4316:5817:1217:2517:4017:5518:0718:2718:4719:1119:4120:1120:3921:1100:11
Broomhill, opp Crookes Road/Crookesmoor Road 05:5906:3607:0607:3608:1108:3708:5209:0609:2209:3709:5210:0910:2510:4211:2711:4316:5817:1217:2517:4017:5518:0718:2718:4719:1119:4120:1120:3921:1100:11
Crookes/Bute Street (adj) 06:0006:3707:0707:3708:1308:3908:5409:0809:2409:3909:5410:1110:2710:4411:2911:4517:0017:1417:2717:4217:5718:0818:2818:4819:1219:4220:1220:4021:1200:12
Crookes/Brick Street (nr) 06:0106:3807:0807:3808:1408:4008:5509:0909:2509:4009:5510:1210:2810:4511:3011:4617:0117:1517:2817:4317:5818:0918:2918:4919:1319:4320:1320:4121:1300:13
Crookes/Duncan Road (adj) 06:0206:3907:0907:3908:1508:4108:5609:1009:2609:4109:5610:1310:2910:4611:3111:4717:0217:1617:2917:4417:5918:1018:3018:5019:1419:4420:1420:4221:1400:14
Crookes, adj Northfield Road/Netherfield Road 06:0206:3907:0907:3908:1608:4208:5709:1109:2709:4209:5710:1410:3010:4711:3211:4817:0317:1717:3017:4518:0018:1118:3118:5119:1519:4520:1520:4321:1500:15
Crookes, adj Northfield Road/Northfield Avenue 06:0306:4007:1007:4008:1708:4308:5809:1209:2809:4309:5810:1510:3110:4811:3311:4917:0417:1817:3117:4618:0118:1118:3118:5119:1519:4520:1520:4321:1500:15
Walkley, adj Northfield Road/Northfield Close 06:0406:4107:1107:4108:1708:4308:5809:1209:2809:4309:5810:1510:3110:4811:3311:4917:0417:1817:3117:4618:0118:1218:3218:5219:1619:4620:1620:4421:1600:16
Walkley, opp Heavygate Road/Highton Street 06:0406:4107:1107:4108:1908:4509:0009:1409:3009:4510:0010:1710:3310:5011:3511:5117:0617:2017:3317:4818:0318:1318:3318:5319:1719:4720:1720:4521:1700:17
Walkley, nr Heavygate Avenue/Bole Hill Road 08:2008:4609:0109:1509:3109:4610:0110:1810:3410:5111:3611:5217:0717:2117:3417:4918:04
Walkley Road/Parsonage Crescent (Adj) 06:0506:4207:1207:4218:1418:3418:5419:1819:4820:1820:4621:1800:18
Walkley, nr Heavygate Avenue/Heavygate Road 08:2108:4709:0209:1609:3209:4710:0210:1910:3510:5211:3711:5317:0817:2217:3517:5018:05
Walkley Road/Walkley Bank Road (nr) 06:0606:4307:1307:4318:1418:3418:5419:1819:4820:1820:4621:1800:18
Lower Walkley, opp Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road 06:0706:4407:1407:4418:1618:3618:5619:2019:5020:2020:4821:2000:20
Lower Walkley, nr Walkley Lane/Bowness Road 06:0706:4407:1407:4418:1618:3618:5619:2019:5020:2020:4821:2000:20
Hillsborough, at Forbes Road/Langsett Road 06:0806:4507:1507:4518:1718:3718:5719:2119:5120:2120:4921:2100:21
Hillsborough Interchange/H2 (H2) 06:0906:4607:1607:4618:1818:3818:5819:2219:5220:2220:5021:2200:22

Hillsborough - Woodhouse

Hillsborough Interchange/H2 (H2) 06:1506:5007:2007:50then every 15 minutes untilthen every 15 minutes until18:2018:4019:0019:2419:5420:2420:54then every 30 minutes until22:5423:2423:54
Hillsborough, adj Ripley Street/Dodd Street 06:1506:5007:2007:5018:2018:4019:0019:2419:5420:2420:5422:5423:2423:54
Lower Walkley, adj Walkley Lane/Speeton Road 06:1606:5107:2107:5118:2118:4119:0119:2519:5520:2420:5422:5423:2423:54
Lower Walkley, adj Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road 06:1606:5107:2107:5118:2118:4119:0119:2519:5520:2520:5522:5523:2523:55
Walkley Road/Palm Lane (adj) 06:1706:5207:2207:5218:2218:4219:0219:2619:5620:2620:5622:5623:2623:56
Walkley, nr Heavygate Avenue/Bole Hill Road 06:1906:5407:2407:5418:2418:4419:0419:2819:5820:2720:5722:5723:2723:57
Walkley, nr Heavygate Avenue/Heavygate Road 06:2006:5507:2507:5508:2408:5009:0709:2209:3809:5513:5514:1014:2514:4016:5517:1017:2417:3917:5418:0818:2518:4519:0519:2919:5920:2820:5822:5823:2823:58
Walkley, adj Northfield Road/Heavygate Road 06:2006:5507:2507:5508:2408:5009:0709:2209:3809:5513:5514:1014:2514:4016:5517:1017:2417:3917:5418:0818:2518:4519:0519:2919:5920:2820:5822:5823:2823:58
Crookes, opp Northfield Road/Eastfield Road 06:2006:5507:2507:5508:2508:5109:0809:2309:3909:5613:5614:1114:2614:4116:5617:1117:2517:4017:5518:0918:2618:4619:0619:3020:0020:2920:5922:5923:2923:58
Crookes, opp Northfield Road/Loxley View Road 06:2106:5607:2607:5608:2508:5109:0809:2309:4009:5713:5714:1214:2714:4216:5717:1117:2517:4017:5518:0918:2618:4619:0619:3020:0020:2920:5922:5923:2923:59
Crookes/Toyne Street (adj) 06:2206:5707:2707:5708:2608:5209:0909:2409:4009:5713:5714:1214:2714:4216:5717:1217:2617:4117:5618:1018:2718:4719:0719:3120:0120:3021:0023:0023:3000:00
Crookes/Sackville Road (adj) 06:2206:5707:2707:5708:2708:5309:1009:2509:4109:5813:5814:1314:2814:4316:5817:1317:2717:4217:5718:1118:2818:4819:0819:3220:0220:3121:0123:0123:3100:00
Crookes/School Road (adj) 06:2306:5807:2807:5808:2808:5409:1109:2609:4209:5913:5914:1414:2914:4416:5917:1417:2817:4317:5818:1218:2918:4919:0919:3320:0320:3221:0223:0223:3200:01
Crookes Road/Lydgate Lane (adj) 06:2406:5907:2907:5908:2908:5509:1209:2709:4310:0014:0014:1514:3014:4517:0017:1517:2917:4417:5918:1318:3018:5019:1019:3420:0420:3321:0323:0323:3300:02
Broomhill, adj Crookes Road/Parkers Road 06:2507:0007:3008:0008:3008:5609:1309:2809:4410:0114:0114:1614:3114:4617:0117:1617:3017:4518:0018:1418:3118:5119:1119:3520:0520:3421:0423:0423:3400:03
Broomhill, adj Whitham Road/Turners Lane 06:2607:0107:3108:0108:3108:5709:1409:2909:4610:0314:0314:1814:3314:4817:0317:1717:3117:4618:0118:1518:3218:5219:1219:3620:0620:3521:0523:0523:3500:04
Western Bank, adj Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 06:2707:0207:3208:0208:3208:5809:1509:3009:4710:0414:0414:1914:3414:4917:0417:1817:3217:4718:0218:1618:3318:5319:1319:3720:0720:3621:0623:0623:3600:05
Western Bank/Clarkson Street (opp) 06:2807:0307:3308:0308:3308:5909:1609:3109:4910:0614:0614:2114:3614:5017:0517:1917:3317:4818:0318:1718:3418:5419:1419:3820:0820:3721:0723:0723:3700:05
Western Bank, adj Durham Road/Glossop Road 06:2907:0407:3408:0408:3409:0009:1709:3209:4910:0614:0614:2114:3614:5117:0617:2017:3417:4918:0418:1818:3518:5519:1519:3920:0920:38
Western Bank/Brook Hill (at) 21:0823:0823:3800:06
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Regent Terrace 06:3107:0607:3608:0608:3609:0209:1909:3409:5110:0814:0814:2314:3814:5317:0817:2217:3617:5118:0618:2018:3718:5719:1719:4120:1020:39
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Matilda Street (ES1) 21:14s23:14s23:44s00:11s
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Mappin Street 06:3107:0607:3608:0608:3609:0209:1909:3409:5210:0914:0914:2414:3914:5317:0817:2217:3617:5118:0618:2018:3718:5719:1719:4120:1120:40
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Rockingham Street 06:3207:0707:3708:0708:3709:0309:2009:3509:5310:1014:1014:2514:4014:5417:0917:2317:3717:5218:0718:2118:3818:5819:1819:4220:1220:41
Sheffield Centre Carver Street/Ca1 (27617) 06:33s07:08s07:38s08:08s08:38s09:04s09:21s09:36s09:53s10:10s14:10s14:25s14:40s14:55s17:10s17:24s17:38s17:53s18:08s18:22s18:39s18:59s19:19s19:43s20:12s20:41s
Sheffield Centre Division Street/Rockingham Street (27618) 06:34s07:09s07:39s08:09s08:39s09:05s09:22s09:37s09:54s10:11s14:11s14:26s14:41s14:56s17:11s17:25s17:39s17:54s18:09s18:23s18:40s19:00s19:20s19:44s20:13s20:42s
Sheffield Centre Rockingham Street/RS1 (27614) 06:3407:0907:3908:0908:3909:0509:2209:3709:5410:1114:1114:2614:4114:5617:1117:2517:3917:5418:0918:2318:4019:0019:2019:4420:1320:42
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Charles Street CS3 (CS3) 06:3707:1207:4208:1208:4209:0809:2509:4009:5710:1414:1414:2914:4414:5917:1417:2817:4217:5718:1218:2618:4319:0319:2319:4720:1620:4521:1523:1523:4500:12
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG2 (AG2) 06:3907:1407:4408:1408:4409:1009:2709:4210:0010:1714:1714:3214:4715:0117:1617:3017:4417:5918:1418:2818:4519:0519:2519:4920:1820:4721:1723:1723:4700:14
06:4007:1507:4508:1508:4609:1209:2909:4410:0210:1914:1914:3414:4915:0317:1817:3217:4618:0118:1618:3018:4719:0719:2719:5120:2020:4821:1823:1823:4800:15
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG13 (CG13) 06:4107:1607:4608:1608:4709:1309:3009:4510:0310:2014:2014:3514:5015:0417:1917:3317:4718:0218:1718:3118:4819:0819:2819:5220:2120:4921:1923:1923:4900:16
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Derek Dooley Way (WK1) 06:4207:1707:4708:1708:4809:1409:3109:4610:0410:2114:2114:3614:5115:0517:2017:3417:4818:0318:1818:3218:4919:0919:2919:5320:2220:5021:2023:2023:5000:17
Sheffield Centre, at Savile Street/Attercliffe Road 06:4307:1807:4808:1808:4909:1509:3209:4710:0510:2214:2214:3714:5215:0617:2117:3517:4918:0418:1918:3318:5019:1019:3019:5420:2320:5121:2123:2123:5100:18
Atlas, opp Savile Street/Attercliffe Road 06:4407:1907:4908:1908:5009:1609:3309:4810:0710:2414:2414:3814:5315:0717:2217:3617:5018:0518:2018:3418:5119:1119:3119:5520:2520:5321:2323:2223:5200:19
Attercliffe Road/Princess Street (adj) 06:4507:2007:5008:2008:5109:1709:3409:4910:0810:2514:2514:3914:5415:0817:2317:3717:5118:0618:2118:3518:5219:1219:3219:5620:2620:5421:2423:2323:5300:20
Attercliffe Road/Windsor Street (adj) 06:4707:2207:5208:2208:5309:1909:3609:5110:1010:2714:2714:4114:5615:1017:2517:3917:5318:0818:2318:3718:5419:1419:3419:5820:2820:5621:2623:2523:5500:21
Attercliffe Road/Effingham Road (opp) 06:4707:2207:5208:2208:5309:1909:3609:5110:1010:2714:2714:4114:5615:1017:2517:3917:5318:0818:2318:3718:5419:1419:3419:5820:2820:5621:2623:2523:5500:22
Staniforth Road/Attercliffe Road (nr) 06:4907:2407:5408:2408:5509:2109:3809:5310:1210:2914:2914:4314:5815:1217:2717:4117:5518:1018:2518:3918:5619:1619:3620:0020:3020:5821:2823:2723:5700:23
Attercliffe, adj Staniforth Road/Palmer Street 06:4907:2407:5408:2408:5509:2109:3809:5310:1210:2914:2914:4314:5815:1217:2717:4117:5518:1018:2518:3918:5619:1619:3620:0020:3020:5821:2823:2723:5700:23
Attercliffe, opp Staniforth Road/Ouse Road 06:5007:2507:5508:2508:5609:2209:3909:5410:1310:3014:3014:4414:5915:1317:2817:4217:5618:1118:2618:4018:5719:1719:3720:0120:3120:5921:2923:2823:5800:24
Darnall, adj Staniforth Road/Wilfrid Road 06:5107:2607:5608:2608:5709:2309:4009:5510:1410:3114:3114:4515:0015:1417:2917:4317:5718:1218:2718:4118:5819:1819:3820:0220:3221:0021:3023:2923:5900:25
Darnall, adj Staniforth Road/Bramham Road 06:5107:2607:5608:2608:5709:2309:4009:5510:1410:3114:3114:4515:0015:1417:2917:4317:5718:1218:2718:4118:5819:1819:3820:0220:3221:0021:3023:2923:5900:25
Darnall, adj Staniforth Road/Balfour Drive 06:5207:2707:5708:2708:5809:2409:4109:5610:1510:3214:3214:4615:0115:1517:3017:4417:5818:1318:2818:4218:5919:1919:3920:0320:3321:0121:3123:3000:0000:26
Darnall, nr Staniforth Road/Gainsford Road 06:5307:2807:5808:2808:5909:2509:4209:5710:1610:3314:3314:4715:0215:1617:3117:4517:5918:1418:2918:4319:0019:2019:4020:0420:3421:0221:3223:3100:0100:27
Darnall, by Main Road/Greenland Road 06:5407:2907:5908:2909:0009:2609:4309:5810:1710:3414:3414:4815:0315:1717:3217:4618:0018:1518:3018:4419:0119:2119:4120:0520:3521:0321:3323:3200:0200:28
Darnall, adj Main Road/Waverley Road 06:5407:2907:5908:2909:0009:2609:4309:5810:1710:3414:3414:4815:0315:1717:3217:4618:0018:1518:3018:4419:0119:2119:4120:0520:3521:0321:3323:3200:0200:28
Darnall, adj Main Road/Bannham Road 06:5407:2908:0008:3009:0109:2709:4409:5910:1810:3514:3514:4915:0415:1817:3317:4718:0118:1618:3118:4519:0219:2219:4220:0520:3621:0421:3423:3300:0300:28
Darnall, adj Handsworth Road/Olivers Drive 06:5507:3008:0008:3009:0109:2709:4409:5910:1810:3514:3514:4915:0415:1817:3317:4718:0118:1618:3118:4519:0219:2219:4220:0620:3621:0421:3423:3300:0300:28
Darnall, opp Handsworth Road/Handsworth Avenue 06:5507:3008:0108:3109:0209:2809:4510:0010:1910:3614:3614:5015:0515:1917:3417:4818:0218:1718:3218:4619:0319:2319:4320:0620:3721:0521:3523:3400:0400:29
Darnall, adj Handsworth Road/Willow Drive 06:5507:3008:0108:3109:0209:2809:4510:0010:1910:3614:3614:5015:0515:1917:3417:4818:0218:1718:3218:4619:0319:2319:4320:0620:3721:0521:3523:3400:0400:29
Handsworth Road/Sheffield Parkway (at) 06:5607:3108:0208:3209:0309:2909:4610:0110:2010:3714:3714:5115:0615:2017:3517:4918:0318:1818:3318:4719:0419:2419:4420:0720:3821:0621:3623:3500:0500:30
Handsworth Road/Oakley Road (Opp) 06:5707:3208:0208:3209:0409:3009:4710:0210:2110:3814:3814:5215:0715:2117:3617:5018:0418:1918:3418:4819:0519:2519:4520:0820:3821:0621:3623:3500:0500:30
Handsworth Road/Richmond Park Road (opp) 06:5707:3208:0308:3309:0509:3109:4810:0310:2210:3914:3914:5315:0815:2217:3717:5118:0518:2018:3518:4919:0619:2619:4620:0820:3921:0721:3723:3600:0600:30
Handsworth Road/Dodson Drive (adj) 06:5707:3208:0308:3309:0509:3109:4810:0310:2210:3914:3914:5315:0815:2217:3717:5118:0518:2018:3518:4919:0619:2619:4620:0820:3921:0721:3723:3600:0600:31
Handsworth Road/Fitzalan Road (adj) 06:5807:3308:0408:3409:0609:3209:4910:0410:2310:4014:4014:5415:0915:2317:3817:5218:0618:2118:3618:5019:0719:2719:4720:0920:4021:0821:3823:3700:0700:31
Handsworth Road/Richmond Road (opp) 06:5907:3408:0508:3509:0709:3309:5010:0510:2410:4114:4114:5515:1015:2417:3917:5318:0718:2218:3718:5119:0819:2819:4820:1020:4121:0921:3923:3800:0800:32
Handsworth Road/Handsworth Grange Road (opp) 06:5907:3408:0508:3509:0709:3309:5010:0510:2410:4114:4114:5515:1015:2417:3917:5318:0718:2218:3718:5119:0819:2819:4820:1020:4121:0921:3923:3800:0800:32
Handsworth, adj Retford Road/Orgreave Lane 06:5907:3408:0508:3609:0809:3409:5110:0610:2510:4214:4214:5615:1115:2517:4017:5418:0718:2218:3718:5119:0919:2819:4820:1020:4121:0921:3923:3800:0800:32
Handsworth, at Retford Road/Kirkdale Crescent 07:0007:3508:0608:3609:0809:3409:5110:0610:2510:4214:4214:5615:1115:2517:4017:5418:0818:2318:3818:5219:0919:2919:4920:1120:4221:1021:4023:3900:0900:33
Handsworth, adj Retford Road/Rotherham Road 07:0007:3508:0608:3709:0909:3509:5210:0710:2610:4314:4314:5715:1215:2617:4117:5418:0818:2318:3818:5219:0919:2919:4920:1120:4221:1021:4023:3900:0900:33
⚠️️ Handsworth, opp Retford Road/Beaver Hill Road 07:0107:3608:0708:3709:0909:3509:5210:0710:2610:4314:4314:5715:1215:2617:4117:5518:0918:2418:3918:5319:1019:3019:5020:1220:4321:1121:4123:4000:1000:34
⚠️️ Woodhouse Mill, opp Retford Road/Old Retford Road 07:0107:3608:0708:3809:1009:3609:5310:0810:2710:4414:4414:5815:1315:2717:4217:5618:0918:2418:3918:5319:1119:3019:5020:1220:4321:1121:4123:4000:1000:34
⚠️️ Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/Coalbrook Road 07:0207:3708:0808:3909:1109:3709:5410:0910:2810:4514:4514:5915:1415:2817:4317:5618:1018:2518:4018:5419:1119:3119:5120:1320:4421:1221:4223:4100:1100:35
⚠️️ Woodhouse Mill, adj Retford Road/St James Walk 07:0207:3708:0808:4009:1209:3809:5510:1010:2910:4614:4615:0015:1515:2917:4417:5718:1018:2518:4018:5419:1219:3119:5120:1320:4421:1221:4223:4100:1100:35
⚠️️ Woodhouse Mill, adj Furnace Lane/Retford Road 07:0307:3808:0908:4109:1309:3909:5610:1110:3010:4714:4715:0115:1615:3017:4517:5818:1118:2618:4118:5519:1319:3219:5220:1420:4521:1321:4323:4200:1200:36
⚠️️ Woodhouse, opp Furnace Lane/Watch Street 07:0307:3808:0908:4109:1309:3909:5610:1110:3010:4714:4715:0115:1615:3017:4517:5818:1118:2618:4118:5519:1319:3219:5220:1420:4521:1321:4323:4200:1200:36
⚠️️ Woodhouse, at Furnace Lane/Junction Road 07:0407:3908:1008:4209:1409:4009:5710:1210:3110:4814:4815:0215:1715:3117:4617:5918:1218:2718:4218:5619:1419:3319:5320:1520:4621:1421:4423:4300:1300:37
Woodhouse, opp Badger Road/Goathland Drive 07:0407:3908:1008:4209:1509:4109:5810:1310:3210:4914:4915:0315:1815:3217:4718:0018:1318:2818:4318:5719:1519:3319:5320:1520:4621:1421:4423:4300:1300:37
Woodhouse, adj Badger Road/Badger Rise 07:0507:4008:1108:4309:1609:4209:5910:1410:3310:5014:5015:0415:1915:3317:4818:0118:1418:2918:4418:5819:1619:3419:5420:1620:4721:1521:4523:4400:1400:38
Woodhouse, adj Badger Road/Badger Close 07:0507:4008:1108:4309:1609:4209:5910:1410:3310:5014:5015:0415:1915:3317:4818:0118:1418:2918:4418:5819:1619:3519:5520:1720:4821:1521:4523:4500:1400:38
Woodhouse, nr Beaver Hill Road/Badger Rise 07:0607:4108:1208:4409:1709:4310:0010:1510:3410:5114:5115:0515:2015:3417:4918:0218:1518:3018:4518:5919:1719:3619:5620:1820:4921:1621:4623:4600:1500:39
Woodhouse, nr Beaver Hill Road/Tilford Road 07:0707:4208:1308:4509:1809:4410:0110:1610:3510:5214:5215:0615:2115:3517:5018:0318:1618:3118:4619:0019:1819:3619:5620:1820:4921:1721:4723:4600:1600:39
Woodhouse, adj Tannery Street/Tannery Close 07:0807:4308:1408:4609:2009:4610:0310:1810:3710:5414:5415:0815:2315:3717:5218:0518:1818:3318:4819:0219:2019:3819:5820:2020:5121:1821:4823:4800:1700:40
Woodhouse, nr Chapel Street/Stradbroke Road 07:0907:4408:1508:4709:2109:4710:0410:1910:3810:5514:5515:0915:2415:3817:5318:0618:1918:3418:4919:0319:2119:3919:5920:2120:5221:1921:4923:4900:1800:41

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 October 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire