bustimes.org

29 - Sheffield - Holmfirth

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Road closed

FURTHER UPDATE: Sheffield Road, Oxspring and Thurgoland Bank, Thurgoland closed until late May

22 January–31 May 2021

Sheffield Road and Thurgoland Bank remain closed following the landslip. Further investigations are now taking place. As a result his disruption is expected to last until the end of May 2021.

Buses will divert via Rag Lane, Copster Lane, Bower Hill

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Holmfirth - Sheffield

Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 10:12 13:12 16:12
Holmfirth, opp Dunford Road Phoenix Centre 10:12 13:12 16:12
Holmfirth, adj Dunford Road Well Hill Rd 10:13 13:13 16:13
Holmfirth, adj Dunford Road Underbank Old Rd 10:13 13:13 16:13
Hade Edge Cross Gate Road Dunford Rd 10:14 13:14 16:14
Hade Edge Dunford Road Cross Gate Rd 10:14 13:14 16:14
Hade Edge Dunford Road Longley Farm 10:15 13:15 16:15
Hade Edge Dunford Road Bay Horse PH 10:16 13:16 16:16
Hade Edge Dunford Road Greave Rd 10:17 13:17 16:17
Hade Edge Dunford Road Round Close Rd (stop) 10:18 13:18 16:18
Harden, adj Dunford Road/Flight Hill 10:20 13:20 16:20
Dunford Road/Harden (opp) 10:21 13:21 16:21
Dunford Bridge, nr Windle Edge/Bridge Hill Road 10:23 13:23 16:23
Dunford Bridge Car Park/Windle Edge (adj) 10:24 13:24 16:24
Brook Hill Lane/Townhead (on) 10:25 13:25 16:25
Carlecotes, opp Brook Hill Lane/Cliff Lane 10:26 13:26 16:26
Carlecotes, opp Brook Hill Lane/Brook Hill Lane 10:27 13:27 16:27
Carlecotes, adj Brook Hill Lane/Flint Lane 10:27 13:27 16:27
Law, at Flint Lane/None 10:29 13:29 16:29
Law, nr Flint Lane/Bedding Edge Road 10:29 13:29 16:29
Law, adj Bedding Edge Road/Penistone Road 10:30 13:30 16:30
Law, on Bedding Edge Road/None 10:30 13:30 16:30
Victoria, adj Bedding Edge Road/Sheffield Road 10:30 13:30 16:30
Victoria, adj Sheffield Road/Wood Royd Hill Lane 10:31 13:31 16:31
Victoria, nr Whams Road/Bedding Edge Road 10:31 13:31 16:31
Crow Edge, opp Whams Road/A616 10:32 13:32 16:32
Crow Edge, on Whams Road/Pennine Edge 10:33 13:33 16:33
Crow Edge, opp Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive 10:34 13:34 16:34
Hazlehead, opp Whams Road/Bents Road 10:36 13:36 16:35
Millhouse Green, adj Lee Lane/Hollin Lane 10:39 13:39 16:37
Millhouse Green, at Lee Lane/Catshaw Lane 10:42 13:42 16:39
Millhouse Green, at Lee Lane/Manchester Road 10:44 13:44 16:41
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/West End Avenue 10:45 13:45 16:42
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 10:45 13:45 16:42
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Croft Drive 10:46 13:46 16:43
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 10:47 13:47 16:43
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Mill Lane 10:48 13:48 16:44
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Towngate 10:49 13:49 16:45
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (opp) 10:50 13:50 16:46
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (opp) 10:51 13:51 16:46
Penistone, opp Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 10:53 13:53 16:47
Penistone, adj Bridge Street/Wentworth Road 10:53 13:53 16:48
Shrewsbury Road/Penistone Church (at) 07:10 10:55 13:55 16:49 18:35 20:37 23:07
Penistone, opp Sheffield Road/Station Approach 07:10 10:55 13:55 18:35 20:37 23:07
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Queen Street 07:11 10:56 13:56 18:36 20:38 23:08
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Green Road 07:11 10:56 13:56 18:36 20:38 23:08
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Knowles Street 07:12 10:57 13:57 18:36 20:38 23:08
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 07:12 10:57 13:57 18:36 20:38 23:08
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/East Road 07:13 10:58 13:58 18:37 20:39 23:09
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 07:14 10:59 13:59 18:37 20:39 23:09
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 07:14 10:59 13:59 18:38 20:40 23:10
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 07:15 11:00 14:00 18:38 20:40 23:10
⚠️ Thurgoland Bank/Thurgoland Bridge (adj) 07:16 11:01 14:01 18:39 20:41 23:11
⚠️ Thurgoland Bank/Spring Wood (opp) 07:17 11:02 14:02 18:40 20:42 23:12
Thurgoland, nr Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 07:18 11:03 14:03 18:40 20:42 23:12
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Trinity Meadows 07:19 11:04 14:04 18:41 20:43 23:13
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 07:20 11:05 14:05 18:42 20:44 23:14
Wortley, adj Penistone Road/Hermit Hill Lane 07:22 11:07 14:07 18:43 20:45 23:15
Wortley, adj Halifax Road/Park Avenue 07:23 11:08 14:08 18:44 20:46 23:16
Howbrook Lane/Carr Head Road (adj) 07:27 11:12 14:12 18:48 20:50 23:20
Howbrook, at Hollinberry Lane/Westwood New Road 07:28 11:13 14:13 18:49 20:51 23:21
High Green, adj Wortley Road/Westwood New Road 07:30 11:15 14:15 18:51 20:53 23:23
High Green, adj Wortley Road/Westwood Road 07:30 11:15 14:15 18:51 20:53 23:23
High Green, nr Wortley Road/New Street 07:31 11:16 14:16 18:52 20:54 23:24
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Pack Horse Lane 07:32 11:17 14:17 18:52 20:54 23:24
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Mortomley Close 07:32 11:17 14:17 18:53 20:55 23:25
Chapeltown, adj Lane End/Thorncliffe Lane 07:33 11:18 14:18 18:53 20:55 23:25
Chapeltown, nr Lane End/Worrall Road 07:33 11:18 14:18 18:54 20:56 23:26
Chapeltown, adj Lane End/Bridge Inn Road 07:34 11:19 14:19 18:54 20:56 23:26
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Mafeking Place 07:34 11:19 14:19 18:55 20:57 23:27
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Sussex Road 07:35 11:20 14:20 18:55 20:57 23:27
Chapeltown, at Market Place/Lound Side 07:36 11:21 14:21 18:56 20:58 23:28
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 07:36
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park Avenue 07:37
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Cowley View Road 07:38
Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road (opp) 07:39
Ecclesfield, opp Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road 07:40
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Whitley View 07:41
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Washington Road 07:42
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Station Road 07:43
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Green Lane 07:43
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Cross Hill 07:44
Ecclesfield, opp Cross Hill/St Michaels Road 07:45
Ecclesfield, opp Highgreave/High Greave Avenue 07:45
Ecclesfield, opp Highgreave/Tunwell Avenue 07:46
Shiregreen, nr Barnsley Road/Hartley Brook Road 07:47
Sheffield Lane Top, adj Barnsley Road/Kinnaird Avenue 07:48
Sheffield Lane Top, at Barnsley Road/Hatfield House Lane 07:48
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Hereward Road 07:49
Firth Park, opp Barnsley Road/Horninglow Road 07:49
Firth Park, adj Barnsley Road/Horninglow Road 07:50
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Mortlake Road 07:51
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 07:52
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 07:53
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Osgathorpe Road 07:56
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Devon Road 07:57
Barnsley Road/Firshill Close (adj) 07:59
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Toll Bar 08:01
Burngreave Road/Melrose Road (adj) 08:02
Burngreave Road/Burngreave Street (adj) 08:04
Burngreave Road/Gower Street (nr) 08:06
Burngreave, opp Spital Hill/Spital Street 08:08
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 08:11
Sheffield Centre, at Exchange Street/Wharf Street 08:12
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 08:16

Sheffield - Holmfirth

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/B3 (B3) 08:25 17:30
Sheffield Centre Exchange Place/CG14 (27596) 08:26 17:31
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Walker Street (WK4) 08:28 17:33
Burngreave, adj Spital Hill/Hallcar Street 08:29 17:35
Burngreave Road/Brunswick Road (nr) 08:30 17:36
Burngreave Road/Cranworth Road (adj) 08:31 17:37
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Minna Road 08:32 17:38
Burngreave Road/Pitsmoor Road (nr) 08:33 17:39
Firshill, adj Barnsley Road/Orphanage Road 08:34 17:40
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Norwood Road 08:34 17:41
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Crabtree Close 08:36 17:42
Fir Vale, nr Barnsley Road/Coningsby Road 08:37 17:43
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 08:38 17:45
Fir Vale, opp Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 08:38 17:45
Firth Park, opp Barnsley Road/Horninglow Road 08:39 17:46
Firth Park, at Barnsley Road/Longley Lane 08:40 17:47
Sheffield Lane Top, adj Barnsley Road/Hereward Road 08:40 17:47
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Homestead Road 08:41 17:48
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Kinnaird Avenue 08:42 17:48
Shiregreen, adj Barnsley Road/Deerlands Avenue 08:43 17:49
Ecclesfield, adj Highgreave/Tunwell Avenue 08:44 17:50
Ecclesfield, adj Highgreave/High Greave Avenue 08:44 17:50
Ecclesfield, adj Cross Hill/St Michaels Road 08:45 17:51
Ecclesfield, opp Cross Hill/High Street 08:45 17:51
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Minster Road 08:46 17:52
Ecclesfield, opp The Common/Station Road 08:47 17:53
Ecclesfield, opp The Common/Washington Road 08:47 17:53
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Mill Road 08:47 17:53
Ecclesfield, nr Chapeltown Road/Whitley Lane 08:48 17:54
Ecclesfield, nr Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road 08:48 17:54
Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road (adj) 08:49 17:55
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Cowley View Road 08:50 17:56
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park Avenue 08:50 17:56
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 08:51 17:57
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Burncross Road 08:52 11:25 14:25 14:25 17:58 19:00 21:30
Chapeltown, opp Lound Side/Belmont Avenue 08:52 11:25 14:25 14:25 17:58 19:00 21:30
Chapeltown, opp Lane End/Mount Pleasant Drive 08:53 11:26 14:26 14:26 17:59 19:00 21:30
Chapeltown, opp Lane End/Bridge Inn Road 08:53 11:26 14:26 14:26 17:59 19:01 21:31
Chapeltown, at Lane End/Worrall Road 08:54 11:27 14:27 14:27 18:00 19:01 21:31
Chapeltown, opp Mortomley Lane/Thorncliffe Lane 08:54 11:27 14:27 14:27 18:00 19:02 21:32
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Greengate Lane 08:55 11:28 14:28 14:28 18:01 19:02 21:32
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Jeffcock Road 08:55 11:28 14:28 14:28 18:01 19:03 21:33
High Green, nr Wortley Road/Chapel Road 08:56 11:29 14:29 14:29 18:02 19:03 21:33
High Green, at Wortley Road/Thompson Hill 08:57 11:30 14:30 14:30 18:03 19:04 21:34
High Green, at Wortley Road/Westwood New Road 08:58 11:31 14:31 14:31 18:04 19:05 21:35
Howbrook, adj Hollinberry Lane/Berry Lane 08:59 11:32 14:32 14:32 18:05 19:06 21:36
Howbrook Lane/Berry Lane (adj) 09:01 11:34 14:34 14:34 18:07 19:08 21:38
Wortley, opp Halifax Road/Park Avenue 09:06 11:39 14:39 14:39 18:12 19:13 21:43
Wortley, opp Halifax Road/Hermit Hill Lane 09:06 11:39 14:39 14:39 18:12 19:13 21:43
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 09:09 11:42 14:42 14:42 18:15 19:16 21:46
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Churchfields 09:11 11:44 14:44 14:44 18:17 19:18 21:48
Thurgoland, at Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 09:11 11:44 14:44 14:44 18:17 19:18 21:48
⚠️ Thurgoland Bank/Spring Wood (at) 09:13 11:46 14:46 14:46 18:18 19:19 21:49
⚠️ Thurgoland Bank/Sheffield Road (adj) 09:16 11:48 14:48 14:48 18:19 19:20 21:50
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 09:18 11:50 14:50 14:50 18:20 19:21 21:51
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 09:19 11:51 14:51 14:51 18:21 19:22 21:52
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 09:20 11:51 14:51 14:51 18:21 19:22 21:52
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/East Road 09:21 11:52 14:52 14:52 18:22 19:23 21:53
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 09:23 11:54 14:54 14:54 18:23 19:24 21:54
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Don Street 09:25 11:55 14:55 14:55 18:23 19:24 21:54
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Green Road 09:25 11:56 14:56 14:56 18:24 19:25 21:55
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Queen Street 09:26 11:57 14:57 14:57 18:24 19:25 21:55
Penistone, nr Sheffield Road/Church View Road 09:28 11:59 14:59 14:59 18:25 19:26 21:56
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 09:30 12:00 15:00 15:00 18:26 19:27 21:57
Penistone, adj Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 09:31 12:01 15:01 15:01
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (adj) 09:32 12:02 15:02 15:02
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (adj) 09:32 12:02 15:02 15:02
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/High Bank 09:33 12:03 15:03 15:03
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Mill Lane 09:34 12:04 15:04 15:04
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 09:34 12:04 15:04 15:04
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/Croft Drive 09:35 12:05 15:05 15:05
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Birks Lane 09:36 12:06 15:06 15:06
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/West End Avenue 09:36 12:06 15:06 15:06
Millhouse Green, on Lee Lane/Catshaw Lane 09:39 12:09 15:09 15:09
Millhouse Green, opp Lee Lane/Hollin Lane 09:41 12:11 15:11 15:11
Hazlehead, adj Whams Road/Bents Road 09:43 12:13 15:13 15:13
Crow Edge, adj Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive 09:45 12:15 15:15 15:15
Crow Edge, adj Whams Road/Sledbrook Crescent 09:46 12:16 15:16
Victoria, adj Whams Road/Bedding Edge Road 09:47 12:17 15:17
Victoria, opp Sheffield Road/Wood Royd Hill Lane 09:47 12:17 15:17
Victoria, opp Bedding Edge Road/Sheffield Road 09:47 12:17 15:17
Law, adj Bedding Edge Road/Upper Nab 09:48 12:18 15:18
Law Bedding Edge Road/Penistone Road 09:48 12:18 15:18
Law, adj Flint Lane/Bedding Edge Road 09:49 12:19 15:19
Law, on Flint Lane/None 09:49 12:19 15:19
Carlecotes, nr Brook Hill Lane/Flint Lane 09:51 12:21 15:21
Carlecotes, adj Brook Hill Lane/None 09:51 12:21 15:21
Carlecotes, adj Brook Hill Lane/Cliff Lane 09:52 12:22 15:22
Brook Hill Lane/Townhead (at) 09:53 12:23 15:23
Dunford Bridge, nr Windle Edge/Bridge Hill Road 09:54 12:24 15:24
Dunford Bridge Car Park/Windle Edge (adj) 09:55 12:25 15:25
Dunford Road/Harden (adj) 09:58 12:28 15:28
Harden, opp Dunford Road/Bare Bones Road 09:59 12:29 15:29
Hade Edge Dunford Road Round Close Rd 10:00 12:30 15:30
Hade Edge Dunford Road Greave Rd (stop) 10:02 12:32 15:32
Hade Edge Dunford Road Bay Horse PH (stop) 10:02 12:32 15:32
Hade Edge Dunford Road Longley Farm (stop) 10:03 12:33 15:33
Hade Edge Dunford Road Rich Gate 10:05 12:35 15:35
Holmfirth Dunford Road Underbank Old Rd 10:06 12:36 15:36
Holmfirth, at Dunford Road Phoenix Centre 10:07 12:37 15:37
Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 10:08 12:38 15:38
School Holidays Only School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

TM Travel