bustimes.org

29 - Sheffield - Holmfirth

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Map

Holmfirth - Sheffield

Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 10:12 13:12 16:12
Holmfirth, opp Dunford Road Phoenix Centre 10:12 13:12 16:12
Holmfirth, adj Dunford Road Well Hill Rd 10:13 13:13 16:13
Holmfirth, adj Dunford Road Underbank Old Rd 10:13 13:13 16:13
Hade Edge Cross Gate Road Dunford Rd 10:14 13:14 16:14
Hade Edge Dunford Road Cross Gate Rd 10:14 13:14 16:14
Hade Edge Dunford Road Longley Farm 10:15 13:15 16:15
Hade Edge Dunford Road Bay Horse PH 10:16 13:16 16:16
Hade Edge Dunford Road Greave Rd 10:17 13:17 16:17
Hade Edge Dunford Road Round Close Rd (stop) 10:18 13:18 16:18
Harden, adj Dunford Road/Flight Hill 10:20 13:20 16:20
Dunford Road/Harden (opp) 10:21 13:21 16:21
Dunford Bridge, nr Windle Edge/Bridge Hill Road 10:23 13:23 16:23
Dunford Bridge Car Park/Windle Edge (adj) 10:24 13:24 16:24
Brook Hill Lane/Townhead (on) 10:25 13:25 16:25
Carlecotes, opp Brook Hill Lane/Cliff Lane 10:26 13:26 16:26
Carlecotes, opp Brook Hill Lane/Brook Hill Lane 10:27 13:27 16:27
Carlecotes, adj Brook Hill Lane/Flint Lane 10:27 13:27 16:27
Law, at Flint Lane/None 10:29 13:29 16:29
Law, nr Flint Lane/Bedding Edge Road 10:29 13:29 16:29
Law, adj Bedding Edge Road/Penistone Road 10:30 13:30 16:30
Law, on Bedding Edge Road/None 10:30 13:30 16:30
Victoria, adj Bedding Edge Road/Sheffield Road 10:30 13:30 16:30
Victoria, adj Sheffield Road/Wood Royd Hill Lane 10:31 13:31 16:31
Victoria, nr Whams Road/Bedding Edge Road 10:31 13:31 16:31
Crow Edge, opp Whams Road/A616 10:32 13:32 16:32
Crow Edge, on Whams Road/Pennine Edge 10:33 13:33 16:33
Crow Edge, opp Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive 10:34 13:34 16:34
Hazlehead, opp Whams Road/Bents Road 10:36 13:36 16:35
Millhouse Green, adj Lee Lane/Hollin Lane 10:39 13:39 16:37
Millhouse Green, at Lee Lane/Catshaw Lane 10:42 13:42 16:39
Millhouse Green, at Lee Lane/Manchester Road 10:44 13:44 16:41
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/West End Avenue 10:45 13:45 16:42
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Royd Lane 10:45 13:45 16:42
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Croft Drive 10:46 13:46 16:43
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 10:47 13:47 16:43
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/Mill Lane 10:48 13:48 16:44
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Towngate 10:49 13:49 16:45
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (opp) 10:50 13:50 16:46
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (opp) 10:51 13:51 16:46
Penistone, opp Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 10:53 13:53 16:47
Penistone, adj Bridge Street/Wentworth Road 10:53 13:53 16:48
Shrewsbury Road/Penistone Church (at) 07:10 10:55 13:55 16:49 18:35 20:37 23:07
Penistone, opp Sheffield Road/Station Approach 07:10 10:55 13:55 18:35 20:37 23:07
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Queen Street 07:11 10:56 13:56 18:36 20:38 23:08
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Green Road 07:11 10:56 13:56 18:36 20:38 23:08
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Knowles Street 07:12 10:57 13:57 18:36 20:38 23:08
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 07:12 10:57 13:57 18:36 20:38 23:08
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/East Road 07:13 10:58 13:58 18:37 20:39 23:09
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 07:14 10:59 13:59 18:37 20:39 23:09
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 07:14 10:59 13:59 18:38 20:40 23:10
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 07:15 11:00 14:00 18:38 20:40 23:10
Thurgoland Bank/Thurgoland Bridge (adj) 07:16 11:01 14:01 18:39 20:41 23:11
Thurgoland Bank/Spring Wood (opp) 07:17 11:02 14:02 18:40 20:42 23:12
Thurgoland, nr Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 07:18 11:03 14:03 18:40 20:42 23:12
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Trinity Meadows 07:19 11:04 14:04 18:41 20:43 23:13
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 07:20 11:05 14:05 18:42 20:44 23:14
Wortley, adj Penistone Road/Hermit Hill Lane 07:22 11:07 14:07 18:43 20:45 23:15
Wortley, adj Halifax Road/Park Avenue 07:23 11:08 14:08 18:44 20:46 23:16
Howbrook Lane/Carr Head Road (adj) 07:27 11:12 14:12 18:48 20:50 23:20
Howbrook, at Hollinberry Lane/Westwood New Road 07:28 11:13 14:13 18:49 20:51 23:21
High Green, adj Wortley Road/Westwood New Road 07:30 11:15 14:15 18:51 20:53 23:23
High Green, adj Wortley Road/Westwood Road 07:30 11:15 14:15 18:51 20:53 23:23
High Green, nr Wortley Road/New Street 07:31 11:16 14:16 18:52 20:54 23:24
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Pack Horse Lane 07:32 11:17 14:17 18:52 20:54 23:24
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Mortomley Close 07:32 11:17 14:17 18:53 20:55 23:25
Chapeltown, adj Lane End/Thorncliffe Lane 07:33 11:18 14:18 18:53 20:55 23:25
Chapeltown, nr Lane End/Worrall Road 07:33 11:18 14:18 18:54 20:56 23:26
Chapeltown, adj Lane End/Bridge Inn Road 07:34 11:19 14:19 18:54 20:56 23:26
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Mafeking Place 07:34 11:19 14:19 18:55 20:57 23:27
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Sussex Road 07:35 11:20 14:20 18:55 20:57 23:27
Chapeltown, at Market Place/Lound Side 07:36 11:21 14:21 18:56 20:58 23:28
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 07:36
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park Avenue 07:37
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Cowley View Road 07:38
Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road (opp) 07:39
Ecclesfield, opp Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road 07:40
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Whitley View 07:41
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Washington Road 07:42
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Station Road 07:43
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Green Lane 07:43
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Cross Hill 07:44
Ecclesfield, opp Cross Hill/St Michaels Road 07:45
Ecclesfield, opp Highgreave/High Greave Avenue 07:45
Ecclesfield, opp Highgreave/Tunwell Avenue 07:46
Shiregreen, nr Barnsley Road/Hartley Brook Road 07:47
Sheffield Lane Top, adj Barnsley Road/Kinnaird Avenue 07:48
Sheffield Lane Top, at Barnsley Road/Hatfield House Lane 07:48
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Hereward Road 07:49
Firth Park, opp Barnsley Road/Horninglow Road 07:49
Firth Park, adj Barnsley Road/Horninglow Road 07:50
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Mortlake Road 07:51
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 07:52
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 07:53
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Osgathorpe Road 07:56
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Devon Road 07:57
Barnsley Road/Firshill Close (adj) 07:59
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Toll Bar 08:01
Burngreave Road/Melrose Road (adj) 08:02
Burngreave Road/Burngreave Street (adj) 08:04
Burngreave Road/Gower Street (nr) 08:06
Burngreave, opp Spital Hill/Spital Street 08:08
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 08:11
Sheffield Centre, at Exchange Street/Wharf Street 08:12
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 08:16

Sheffield - Holmfirth

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/B3 (B3) 08:25 17:30
Sheffield Centre Exchange Place/CG14 (27596) 08:26 17:31
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Walker Street (WK4) 08:28 17:33
Burngreave, adj Spital Hill/Hallcar Street 08:29 17:35
Burngreave Road/Brunswick Road (nr) 08:30 17:36
Burngreave Road/Cranworth Road (adj) 08:31 17:37
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Minna Road 08:32 17:38
Burngreave Road/Pitsmoor Road (nr) 08:33 17:39
Firshill, adj Barnsley Road/Orphanage Road 08:34 17:40
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Norwood Road 08:34 17:41
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Crabtree Close 08:36 17:42
Fir Vale, nr Barnsley Road/Coningsby Road 08:37 17:43
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 08:38 17:45
Fir Vale, opp Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 08:38 17:45
Firth Park, opp Barnsley Road/Horninglow Road 08:39 17:46
Firth Park, at Barnsley Road/Longley Lane 08:40 17:47
Sheffield Lane Top, adj Barnsley Road/Hereward Road 08:40 17:47
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Homestead Road 08:41 17:48
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Kinnaird Avenue 08:42 17:48
Shiregreen, adj Barnsley Road/Deerlands Avenue 08:43 17:49
Ecclesfield, adj Highgreave/Tunwell Avenue 08:44 17:50
Ecclesfield, adj Highgreave/High Greave Avenue 08:44 17:50
Ecclesfield, adj Cross Hill/St Michaels Road 08:45 17:51
Ecclesfield, opp Cross Hill/High Street 08:45 17:51
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Minster Road 08:46 17:52
Ecclesfield, opp The Common/Station Road 08:47 17:53
Ecclesfield, opp The Common/Washington Road 08:47 17:53
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Mill Road 08:47 17:53
Ecclesfield, nr Chapeltown Road/Whitley Lane 08:48 17:54
Ecclesfield, nr Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road 08:48 17:54
Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road (adj) 08:49 17:55
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Cowley View Road 08:50 17:56
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park Avenue 08:50 17:56
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 08:51 17:57
Chapeltown, adj Lound Side/Burncross Road 08:52 11:25 14:25 14:25 17:58 19:00 21:30
Chapeltown, opp Lound Side/Belmont Avenue 08:52 11:25 14:25 14:25 17:58 19:00 21:30
Chapeltown, opp Lane End/Mount Pleasant Drive 08:53 11:26 14:26 14:26 17:59 19:00 21:30
Chapeltown, opp Lane End/Bridge Inn Road 08:53 11:26 14:26 14:26 17:59 19:01 21:31
Chapeltown, at Lane End/Worrall Road 08:54 11:27 14:27 14:27 18:00 19:01 21:31
Chapeltown, opp Mortomley Lane/Thorncliffe Lane 08:54 11:27 14:27 14:27 18:00 19:02 21:32
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Greengate Lane 08:55 11:28 14:28 14:28 18:01 19:02 21:32
High Green, adj Mortomley Lane/Jeffcock Road 08:55 11:28 14:28 14:28 18:01 19:03 21:33
High Green, nr Wortley Road/Chapel Road 08:56 11:29 14:29 14:29 18:02 19:03 21:33
High Green, at Wortley Road/Thompson Hill 08:57 11:30 14:30 14:30 18:03 19:04 21:34
High Green, at Wortley Road/Westwood New Road 08:58 11:31 14:31 14:31 18:04 19:05 21:35
Howbrook, adj Hollinberry Lane/Berry Lane 08:59 11:32 14:32 14:32 18:05 19:06 21:36
Howbrook Lane/Berry Lane (adj) 09:01 11:34 14:34 14:34 18:07 19:08 21:38
Wortley, opp Halifax Road/Park Avenue 09:06 11:39 14:39 14:39 18:12 19:13 21:43
Wortley, opp Halifax Road/Hermit Hill Lane 09:06 11:39 14:39 14:39 18:12 19:13 21:43
Thurgoland, opp Halifax Road/Crane Moor Road 09:09 11:42 14:42 14:42 18:15 19:16 21:46
Thurgoland, adj Halifax Road/Churchfields 09:11 11:44 14:44 14:44 18:17 19:18 21:48
Thurgoland, at Halifax Road/Roper House Lane 09:11 11:44 14:44 14:44 18:17 19:18 21:48
Thurgoland Bank/Spring Wood (at) 09:13 11:46 14:46 14:46 18:18 19:19 21:49
Thurgoland Bank/Sheffield Road (adj) 09:16 11:48 14:48 14:48 18:19 19:20 21:50
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Bower Hill 09:18 11:50 14:50 14:50 18:20 19:21 21:51
Oxspring, nr Sheffield Road/Roughbirchworth Lane 09:19 11:51 14:51 14:51 18:21 19:22 21:52
Oxspring, opp Sheffield Road/Willow Lane 09:20 11:51 14:51 14:51 18:21 19:22 21:52
Oxspring, adj Sheffield Road/East Road 09:21 11:52 14:52 14:52 18:22 19:23 21:53
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Longley Ings 09:23 11:54 14:54 14:54 18:23 19:24 21:54
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Don Street 09:25 11:55 14:55 14:55 18:23 19:24 21:54
Spring Vale, adj Sheffield Road/Green Road 09:25 11:56 14:56 14:56 18:24 19:25 21:55
Spring Vale, opp Sheffield Road/Queen Street 09:26 11:57 14:57 14:57 18:24 19:25 21:55
Penistone, nr Sheffield Road/Church View Road 09:28 11:59 14:59 14:59 18:25 19:26 21:56
Penistone, at Market Place/St Mary's Street 09:30 12:00 15:00 15:00 18:26 19:27 21:57
Penistone, adj Thurlstone Road/Talbot Road 09:31 12:01 15:01 15:01
Thurlstone Road/Sanderson Road (adj) 09:32 12:02 15:02 15:02
Thurlstone Road/Stottercliffe Road (adj) 09:32 12:02 15:02 15:02
Thurlstone, opp Manchester Road/High Bank 09:33 12:03 15:03 15:03
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Mill Lane 09:34 12:04 15:04 15:04
Thurlstone, adj Manchester Road/Plumpton Way 09:34 12:04 15:04 15:04
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/Croft Drive 09:35 12:05 15:05 15:05
Millhouse Green, adj Manchester Road/Birks Lane 09:36 12:06 15:06 15:06
Millhouse Green, opp Manchester Road/West End Avenue 09:36 12:06 15:06 15:06
Millhouse Green, on Lee Lane/Catshaw Lane 09:39 12:09 15:09 15:09
Millhouse Green, opp Lee Lane/Hollin Lane 09:41 12:11 15:11 15:11
Hazlehead, adj Whams Road/Bents Road 09:43 12:13 15:13 15:13
Crow Edge, adj Whams Road/Middlecliffe Drive 09:45 12:15 15:15 15:15
Crow Edge, adj Whams Road/Sledbrook Crescent 09:46 12:16 15:16
Victoria, adj Whams Road/Bedding Edge Road 09:47 12:17 15:17
Victoria, opp Sheffield Road/Wood Royd Hill Lane 09:47 12:17 15:17
Victoria, opp Bedding Edge Road/Sheffield Road 09:47 12:17 15:17
Law, adj Bedding Edge Road/Upper Nab 09:48 12:18 15:18
Law Bedding Edge Road/Penistone Road 09:48 12:18 15:18
Law, adj Flint Lane/Bedding Edge Road 09:49 12:19 15:19
Law, on Flint Lane/None 09:49 12:19 15:19
Carlecotes, nr Brook Hill Lane/Flint Lane 09:51 12:21 15:21
Carlecotes, adj Brook Hill Lane/None 09:51 12:21 15:21
Carlecotes, adj Brook Hill Lane/Cliff Lane 09:52 12:22 15:22
Brook Hill Lane/Townhead (at) 09:53 12:23 15:23
Dunford Bridge, nr Windle Edge/Bridge Hill Road 09:54 12:24 15:24
Dunford Bridge Car Park/Windle Edge (adj) 09:55 12:25 15:25
Dunford Road/Harden (adj) 09:58 12:28 15:28
Harden, opp Dunford Road/Bare Bones Road 09:59 12:29 15:29
Hade Edge Dunford Road Round Close Rd 10:00 12:30 15:30
Hade Edge Dunford Road Greave Rd (stop) 10:02 12:32 15:32
Hade Edge Dunford Road Bay Horse PH (stop) 10:02 12:32 15:32
Hade Edge Dunford Road Longley Farm (stop) 10:03 12:33 15:33
Hade Edge Dunford Road Rich Gate 10:05 12:35 15:35
Holmfirth Dunford Road Underbank Old Rd 10:06 12:36 15:36
Holmfirth, at Dunford Road Phoenix Centre 10:07 12:37 15:37
Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 10:08 12:38 15:38
School Holidays Only School Days Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

TM Travel