bustimes.org

98 - Hillsborough - Totley Brook

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Road closed

South Lane, City Centre (Sheffield)

27–28 October 2021

South Lane will be closed for utility works from Wednesday 27 October (21:00) until (05:00) Thursday 28 October.

Inbound journeys on services from London Road to operate as normal to London Road at the junction with St Mary's Gate then divert via St Mary's Gate, turn at the roundabout, St Mary's Gate, St Mary's Roundabout and Eyre Street before resuming normal route at the junction of Cumberland Street.

For services 20, 75, 76, 97 and 98 please use bus stop ES1 on Eyre Street.
For services 43 and 44 please use bus stop ES3 on Eyre Street.
For service 56 please use bus stop ES2 on Eyre Street.
Alternatively, please make other arrangements.

We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

www.travelsouthyorkshire.com

Map

Hillsborough - Totley Brook

Hillsborough Interchange/H4 (H4) 07:36 then every 30 minutes until
05:20 06:20 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Taplin Road 05:21 06:21 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Minto Road 05:21 06:21 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Dixon Road 05:22 06:22 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Lennox Road 05:23 06:23 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33
Hillsborough, opp Leppings Lane/Eskdale Road 05:24 06:24 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Farndale Road 05:24 06:24 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hillsborough, opp Herries Road/Penistone Road North 05:25 06:25 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:35 21:35 22:35
Owlerton, at Herries Road/Herries Road South 05:26 06:26 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:36
Southey Green, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Cookson Road 05:27 06:27 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37
Southey Green, opp Wordsworth Avenue/Donovan Road 05:28 06:28 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38
Southey Green, adj Donovan Road/Pollard Crescent 05:28 06:28 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:11 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:38 21:38 22:38
Southey Green, nr Donovan Road/Donovan Close 05:29 06:29 07:17 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39
Southey Green, nr Galsworthy Road/Moonshine Lane 05:30 06:30 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:40 21:40 22:40
Southey Green Road/Southey Green Close (opp) 05:31 06:31 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:41 21:41 22:41
Southey Green Road/Crowder Avenue (adj) 05:32 06:32 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:42 21:42 22:42
Longley, opp Southey Green Road/Crowder Road 05:33 06:33 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:43 21:43 22:43
Longley, opp Crowder Road/Crowder Crescent 05:34 06:34 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:44 21:44 22:44
Longley, opp Crowder Road/Southey Avenue 05:35 06:35 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:45 21:45 22:45
Crowder Road/Longley Crescent (opp) 05:35 06:35 07:24 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:45 21:45 22:45
Longley, opp Crowder Road/Herries Drive 05:36 06:37 07:25 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:46 21:46 22:46
Longley Hall Road/Longley Hall Rise (opp) 05:37 06:38 07:26 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:20 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:47 21:47 22:47
Longley Hall Road/Longley Hall Way (opp) 05:37 06:38 07:26 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:20 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:47 21:47 22:47
Longley Hall Road/Longley Hall Grove (opp) 05:38 06:39 07:27 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:21 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:48 21:48 22:48
Longley Hall Road/Longley Avenue (nr) 05:38 06:39 07:27 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:21 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:48 21:48 22:48
Longley Lane/Longley Hall Road (nr) 05:39 06:40 07:28 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:22 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:49 21:49 22:49
Norwood Road/Herries Road (NG2) 05:41 06:42 07:30 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:24 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:51 21:51 22:51
Norwood Road/Norwood Drive (opp) 05:41 06:42 07:30 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:24 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:51 21:51 22:51
Norwood Road/Barnsley Road (opp) 05:42 06:43 07:31 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:25 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:52 21:52 22:52
Pitsmoor, adj Scott Road/Barnsley Road 05:42 06:43 07:32 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:26 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:52 21:52 22:52
Pitsmoor, adj Scott Road/Sturton Road 05:43 06:44 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:28 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pitsmoor, at Scott Road/Ellesmere Road North 05:44 06:44 07:34 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:28 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:54 21:54 22:54
Ellesmere Road/Lyons Road (adj) 05:44 06:44 07:35 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:29 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:54 21:54 22:54
Ellesmere, adj Lyons Street/Petre Street 05:45 06:45 07:36 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:30 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:55 21:55 22:55
Burngreave, nr Petre Street/Lyons Street 05:46 06:46 07:37 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:31 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:56 21:56 22:56
Burngreave, adj Earldom Street/Ellesmere Walk 05:46 06:46 07:37 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:05 18:31 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:56 21:56 22:56
Burngreave, adj Ellesmere Road/Buckenham Street 05:47 06:47 07:38 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:32 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:57 21:57 22:57
Burngreave, adj Ellesmere Road/Gower Street 05:48 06:48 07:39 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:33 19:04 19:32 20:02 20:58 21:58 22:58
Burngreave Road/Gower Street (nr) 05:49 06:49 07:40 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:34 19:05 19:33 20:03 20:59 21:59 22:59
Burngreave, opp Spital Hill/Spital Street 05:50 06:50 07:41 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:35 19:06 19:34 20:04 21:00 22:00 23:00
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 05:52 06:52 07:43 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:11 18:37 19:08 19:36 20:06 21:02 22:02 23:02
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG17 (CG17) 05:53 06:53 07:44 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:12 18:38 19:09 19:37 20:07 21:03 22:03 23:03
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Ag124 05:55 06:55 07:46 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:14 18:40 19:11 19:39 20:09 21:05 22:05 23:05
05:57 06:57 07:48 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:16 18:42 19:13 19:41 20:11 21:07 22:07 23:07
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Furnival Street (CS1) 05:58 06:58 07:49 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:17 18:43 19:14 19:42 20:12 21:08 22:08 23:08
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Matilda Way (MH2) 05:59 06:59 07:51 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:19 18:45 19:16 19:44 20:14 21:10 22:10 23:10
Sheffield Centre Fitzwilliam Gate/Bishop Street (MF3) 06:01 07:00 07:52 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:21 18:46 19:17 19:45 20:15 21:11 22:11 23:11
Highfield, adj London Road/St Marys Gate 06:02 07:01 07:54 08:33 09:03 09:34 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:48 19:19 19:47 20:17 21:13 22:13 23:13
Highfield, adj London Road/Alderson Road 06:03 07:02 07:55 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:24 18:49 19:20 19:48 20:18 21:14 22:14 23:14
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Batt Street 06:04 07:02 07:56 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:25 18:50 19:21 19:49 20:19 21:15 22:15 23:15
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Wolsley Road 06:04 07:03 07:56 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:26 18:50 19:21 19:49 20:19 21:15 22:15 23:15
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Chippinghouse Road 06:05 07:03 07:57 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:26 18:51 19:22 19:50 20:20 21:16 22:16 23:16
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Empire Road 06:05 07:04 07:58 08:38 09:08 09:40 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:28 18:52 19:23 19:51 20:21 21:17 22:17 23:17
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Leyburn Road 06:06 07:05 07:59 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:53 19:23 19:51 20:21 21:17 22:17 23:17
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 06:07 07:05 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:22 21:18 22:18 23:18
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Edgedale Road 06:07 07:05 08:00 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:30 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:22 21:18 22:18 23:18
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Woodseats Road 06:08 07:06 08:01 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:53 20:23 21:19 22:19 23:19
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Archer Road 06:09 07:07 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:20
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Troutbeck Road 06:09 07:07 08:02 08:42 09:12 09:44 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:24 21:20 22:20 23:20
Millhouses, nr Abbeydale Road/Marriott Road 06:11 07:08 08:04 08:44 09:14 09:46 10:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:34 18:58 19:26 19:54 20:24 21:21 22:21 23:21
Millhouses, at Abbeydale Road/Archer Road 06:12 07:09 08:05 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:21 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:35 18:59 19:27 19:55 20:25 21:22 22:22 23:22
Millhouses, nr Abbeydale Road South/Archer Road 06:13 07:09 08:06 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:36 19:00 19:27 19:55 20:25 21:22 22:22 23:22
Millhouses, opp Abbeydale Road South/Pingle Road 06:15 07:11 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:50 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:38 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
Millhouses, opp Abbeydale Road South/Dobcroft Avenue 06:15 07:11 08:08 08:48 09:18 09:50 10:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:38 19:02 19:29 19:57 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
Abbeydale Road South/Abbey Lane (nr) 06:16 07:12 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:22 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:39 19:03 19:30 19:58 20:28 21:25 22:25 23:25
Abbeydale Road South/Abbey Lane (adj) 06:17 07:13 08:10 08:50 09:20 09:52 10:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:40 19:04 19:31 19:59 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Abbeydale Road South/Sherwood Glen (o/s) 06:17 07:13 08:11 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:23 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:40 19:04 19:31 19:59 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Abbeydale Park, opp Abbeydale Road South/Dore Road 06:18 07:15 08:12 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:41 19:05 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:27 22:27 23:27
Dore, adj Abbeydale Road South/Twentywell Lane 06:19 07:16 08:13 08:53 09:24 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:42 19:06 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Abbeydale Park, adj Abbeydale Road South/Five Trees Drive 06:20 07:17 08:14 08:54 09:25 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:35 18:10 18:43 19:07 19:34 20:02 20:32 21:29 22:29 23:29
Abbeydale Park, adj Abbeydale Road South/Brinkburn Drive 06:20 07:18 08:14 08:54 09:25 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:29 16:59 17:35 18:10 18:44 19:08 19:34 20:02 20:32 21:29 22:29 23:29
Totley Brook Road/Abbeydale Road South (adj) 06:21 07:20 08:15 08:55 09:26 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:45 19:09 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:30
King Ecgbert Road/Totley Brook Road (nr) 06:22 07:21 08:16 08:56 09:27 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:46 19:10 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31
Totley Brook, nr Furniss Avenue/King Ecgbert Road 06:23 07:22 08:17 08:58 09:28 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:47 19:11 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:32 22:32 23:32
Furniss Avenue/Totley Brook Road (adj) 06:23 07:22 08:18 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:47 19:11 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:33
Totley Brook Road/Furniss Avenue (o/s) 06:24 07:25 08:20 09:01 09:32 10:03 10:32 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:49 19:13 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:34 22:34 23:34

Totley Brook - Hillsborough

Totley Brook Road/Furniss Avenue (o/s) 05:32 06:32 06:52 07:32 07:52 08:27 09:07 09:37 then every 30 minutes until 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:42 then every 30 minutes until 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47
Totley Brook Road/Wessex Gardens (adj) 05:32 06:33 06:53 07:33 07:53 08:28 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47
Totley Brook Road/Oakview (adj) 05:34 06:34 06:54 07:34 07:55 08:30 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:49
Totley Brook Road/King Ecgbert Road (at) 05:34 06:34 06:55 07:35 07:56 08:31 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:49
Totley Brook, adj Abbeydale Road South/Devonshire Road 05:35 06:35 06:56 07:36 07:57 08:32 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 17:16 17:51 18:26 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:50 21:50 22:50
Abbeydale Road South/Abbeydale Park Rise (opp) 05:36 06:36 06:57 07:37 07:58 08:33 09:12 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 17:17 17:52 18:27 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:51
Abbeydale Park, opp Abbeydale Road South/Five Trees Drive 05:36 06:36 06:57 07:37 07:59 08:34 09:13 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 17:17 17:52 18:27 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:51
Abbeydale Road South/Dore Road (opp) 05:37 06:37 06:58 07:38 08:00 08:35 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 17:18 17:53 18:28 19:03 19:32 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:52
Abbeydale Park, adj Abbeydale Road South/Dore Road 05:38 06:38 06:59 07:39 08:01 08:36 09:14 09:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:53 21:53 22:53
Abbeydale Road South/Sherwood Glen (adj) 05:39 06:39 07:00 07:40 08:02 08:37 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54
Abbeydale Road South/Abbey Lane (opp) 05:40 06:39 07:01 07:41 08:04 08:39 09:17 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road South/Dobcroft Avenue 05:41 06:41 07:03 07:43 08:05 08:40 09:17 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 17:23 17:58 18:33 19:08 19:36 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road South/Hartington Avenue 05:42 06:42 07:04 07:44 08:07 08:42 09:19 09:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road South/Springfield Road 05:43 06:43 07:05 07:45 08:08 08:43 09:20 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:58 21:58 22:58
Millhouses, at Abbeydale Road/Hastings Road 05:43 06:44 07:07 07:47 08:09 08:44 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:58 21:58 22:58
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Holt House Grove 05:44 06:44 07:08 07:48 08:10 08:45 09:22 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Bannerdale Road 05:45 06:45 07:09 07:49 08:11 08:46 09:22 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:13 19:40 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Lynmouth Road 05:46 06:46 07:11 07:50 08:12 08:47 09:23 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:14 19:41 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:01
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Carter Knowle Road 05:47 06:47 07:12 07:52 08:14 08:49 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:15 19:42 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:02
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 05:47 06:47 07:13 07:53 08:15 08:50 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:15 19:42 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:02
Nether Edge, nr Abbeydale Road/Sheldon Road 05:48 06:49 07:13 07:54 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:01 17:31 18:06 18:41 19:16 19:43 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Avenue Road 05:48 06:49 07:14 07:55 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:16 19:43 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:03
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/St Ronans Road 05:49 06:50 07:15 07:56 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 17:33 18:08 18:43 19:17 19:44 20:14 21:04 22:04 23:04
Highfield, nr Abbeydale Road/Farrar Road 05:50 06:52 07:16 07:57 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:18 19:45 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05
Highfield, adj London Road/Sitwell Place 05:50 06:52 07:19 07:58 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 17:36 18:11 18:46 19:18 19:45 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05
Highfield, opp London Road/John Street 05:51 06:54 07:20 07:59 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 17:37 18:12 18:47 19:19 19:46 20:16 21:06 22:06 23:06
Highfield, adj London Road/Boston Street 05:52 06:56 07:21 08:00 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:20 19:47 20:17 21:07 22:07 23:07
⚠️ Sheffield Centre South Lane/Cumberland Street (MF8) 05:54 06:59 07:24 08:04 08:27 09:02 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 17:41 18:16 18:51 19:22 19:49 20:19 21:09 22:09 23:09
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Matilda Street (ES1) 05:56 07:01 07:26 08:06 08:29 09:04 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 17:43 18:18 18:53 19:24 19:51 20:21 21:11 22:11 23:11
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG6 (AG6) 05:59 07:04 07:29 08:09 08:32 09:07 09:41 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 17:46 18:21 18:56 19:27 19:54 20:24 21:14 22:14 23:14
06:01 07:06 07:31 08:11 08:34 09:09 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 17:48 18:23 18:58 19:29 19:56 20:26 21:16 22:16 23:16
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Walker Street (WK4) 06:06 07:11 07:36 08:15 08:39 09:14 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:24 17:54 18:28 19:03 19:34 20:01 20:31 21:21 22:21 23:21
Burngreave, adj Spital Hill/Hallcar Street 06:07 07:12 07:38 08:17 08:41 09:16 09:49 10:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:29 19:04 19:35 20:02 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:22
Burngreave, opp Ellesmere Road/Gower Street 06:08 07:13 07:39 08:18 08:42 09:17 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:30 19:05 19:36 20:03 20:33 21:23 22:23 23:23
Burngreave, nr Ellesmere Road/Earldom Road 06:09 07:14 07:40 08:19 08:43 09:18 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:58 18:31 19:06 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24
Burngreave, opp Earldom Street/Sutherland Road 06:09 07:14 07:40 08:19 08:43 09:18 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:31 19:06 19:37 20:04 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24
Burngreave, adj Petre Street/Lyons Street 06:10 07:15 07:41 08:20 08:44 09:19 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:32 19:07 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ellesmere, nr Lyons Street/Sedan Street 06:10 07:15 07:41 08:20 08:44 09:19 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:32 19:07 19:38 20:05 20:35 21:25 22:25 23:25
Ellesmere Road/Malton Street (nr) 06:11 07:16 07:42 08:21 08:45 09:20 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:25 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:33 19:08 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:26
Pitsmoor, adj Scott Road/Ellesmere Road North 06:11 07:16 07:43 08:22 08:46 09:21 09:53 10:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:33 19:08 19:39 20:06 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:26
Pitsmoor, opp Scott Road/Sturton Road 06:12 07:17 07:43 08:22 08:46 09:21 09:54 10:24 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:34 19:09 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:27
Pitsmoor, at Scott Road/Barnsley Road 06:13 07:18 07:45 08:23 08:48 09:23 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:28 15:58 16:33 18:03 18:35 19:10 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28
Norwood Road/Barnsley Road (adj) 06:14 07:19 07:46 08:24 08:49 09:24 09:56 10:26 14:56 15:29 15:59 16:34 18:04 18:36 19:11 19:42 20:09 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29
Norwood Road/Norwood Drive (adj) 06:15 07:20 07:47 08:25 08:50 09:25 09:57 10:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:36 18:06 18:37 19:12 19:43 20:10 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30
Norwood Road/Herries Road (NG1) 06:16 07:21 07:48 08:26 08:51 09:26 09:58 10:28 14:58 15:32 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:38 19:13 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Fairbank Road 06:16 07:22 07:49 08:27 08:52 09:27 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:39 19:13 19:44 20:11 20:41 21:31 22:31 23:31
Longley Lane/Herries Road (at) 06:17 07:22 07:49 08:27 08:52 09:27 09:59 10:29 14:59 15:33 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:39 19:14 19:45 20:12 20:42 21:32 22:32 23:32
Longley Hall Road/Longley Lane (nr) 06:18 07:23 07:50 08:28 08:53 09:28 10:00 10:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:40 19:15 19:46 20:13 20:43 21:33 22:33 23:33
Longley Hall Road/Longley Hall Way (adj) 06:19 07:24 07:51 08:29 08:54 09:29 10:01 10:31 15:01 15:35 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:41 19:16 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Longley Hall Road/Longley Hall Rise (nr) 06:19 07:25 07:51 08:30 08:55 09:30 10:02 10:32 15:02 15:36 16:06 16:41 18:11 18:42 19:16 19:47 20:14 20:44 21:34 22:34 23:34
Longley Hall Road/Longley Hall Rise (adj) 06:20 07:26 07:52 08:31 08:56 09:31 10:03 10:33 15:03 15:37 16:07 16:42 18:12 18:43 19:17 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:35 22:35 23:35
Longley, adj Crowder Road/Everingham Road 06:21 07:27 07:53 08:32 08:57 09:32 10:04 10:34 15:04 15:38 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:44 19:18 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36
Crowder Road/Longley Crescent (adj) 06:21 07:28 07:54 08:33 08:58 09:33 10:05 10:35 15:05 15:39 16:09 16:44 18:14 18:45 19:18 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:36 22:36 23:36
Longley, by Crowder Road/Herries Avenue 06:22 07:29 07:55 08:34 08:59 09:34 10:06 10:36 15:06 15:40 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:46 19:19 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:37 22:37 23:37
Longley, adj Crowder Road/Southey Hall Road 06:23 07:30 07:56 08:35 09:00 09:35 10:07 10:37 15:07 15:41 16:11 16:46 18:16 18:47 19:20 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:38 22:38 23:38
Longley, adj Southey Green Road/Collinson Road 06:24 07:31 07:56 08:36 09:01 09:36 10:08 10:38 15:08 15:42 16:12 16:47 18:17 18:48 19:21 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:39 22:39 23:39
Southey Green Road/Crowder Avenue (nr) 06:25 07:32 07:57 08:37 09:02 09:37 10:09 10:39 15:09 15:43 16:13 16:48 18:18 18:49 19:22 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:40 22:40 23:40
Southey Green Road/Southey Green Close (adj) 06:27 07:34 07:59 08:39 09:04 09:39 10:11 10:41 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:50 18:20 18:51 19:24 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42
Southey Green, adj Galsworthy Road/Moonshine Lane 06:27 07:34 07:59 08:39 09:04 09:39 10:11 10:41 15:11 15:45 16:15 16:50 18:20 18:51 19:24 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42
Southey Green, adj Galsworthy Road/Barrie Crescent 06:28 07:35 08:00 08:40 09:05 09:40 10:12 10:42 15:12 15:46 16:16 16:51 18:21 18:52 19:24 19:55 20:22 20:52 21:42 22:42 23:42
Southey Green, adj Donovan Road/Adkins Drive 06:29 07:36 08:01 08:41 09:06 09:41 10:13 10:43 15:13 15:47 16:17 16:52 18:22 18:53 19:25 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:43 22:43 23:43
Southey Green, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Donovan Road 06:32 07:39 08:04 08:44 09:09 09:45 10:16 10:46 15:16 15:50 16:20 16:55 18:25 18:56 19:28 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46
Southey Green, nr Wordsworth Avenue/Herries Road 06:32 07:40 08:05 08:45 09:10 09:45 10:16 10:46 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 18:26 18:56 19:28 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:46 22:46 23:46
Owlerton, adj Herries Road/Herries Road South 06:34 07:42 08:07 08:47 09:12 09:47 10:18 10:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 18:28 18:58 19:29 20:00 20:27 20:57 21:47 22:47 23:47
Hillsborough, adj Herries Road/Penistone Road North 06:34 07:43 08:08 08:48 09:13 09:48 10:19 10:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:58 18:28 18:59 19:30 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Leake Road 06:34 07:43 08:08 08:48 09:13 09:48 10:19 10:49 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:58 18:28 18:59 19:30 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:48 22:48 23:48
Hillsborough, adj Leppings Lane/Vere Road 06:35 07:44 08:09 08:49 09:14 09:49 10:20 10:50 15:20 15:54 16:24 16:59 18:29 19:00 19:31 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49
Hillsborough, adj Catch Bar Lane/Leppings Lane 06:35 07:45 08:10 08:50 09:15 09:49 10:20 10:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:49 22:49 23:49
Hillsborough, nr Middlewood Road/Shepperson Road 06:37 07:46 08:11 08:51 09:16 09:52 10:22 10:52 15:22 15:56 16:26 17:01 18:31 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:30 21:00 21:50 22:50 23:50
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Leader Road 06:37 07:47 08:12 08:52 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 18:32 19:02 19:33 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:51 22:51 23:51
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Dykes Hall Road 06:38 07:48 08:13 08:53 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 18:33 19:03 19:34 20:05 20:32 21:02 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hillsborough Interchange/H4 (H4) 06:40 07:50 08:15 08:55 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:33 21:03 21:53 22:53 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire