bustimes.org

83 - Ecclesfield - Fulwood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Sundays

Ecclesfield - Fulwood

Ecclesfield, opp Mill Road/St Wandrilles Close 08:40 then hourly until 16:40
Ecclesfield, adj Church Street/Mill Road 08:40 16:40
Ecclesfield, adj St Marys Lane/Church Street 08:41 16:41
Ecclesfield, adj High Street/St Marys Close 08:42 16:42
Ecclesfield, adj High Street/Sycamore Road 08:43 16:43
Ecclesfield, adj Tunwell Avenue/Wordsworth Avenue 08:44 16:44
Parson Cross, adj Wheata Road/Tunwell Avenue 08:45 16:45
Parson Cross, opp Colley Crescent/Rokeby Drive 08:46 16:46
Parson Cross, opp Colley Road/Colley Crescent 08:46 16:46
Parson Cross, opp Colley Road/Turie Avenue 08:47 16:47
Parson Cross, by Holgate Avenue/Holgate Crescent 08:48 16:48
Parson Cross, opp Holgate Avenue/Margetson Road 08:49 16:49
Parson Cross, opp Adlington Road/Deerlands Avenue 08:49 16:49
Parson Cross, adj Adlington Road/Falstaff Road 08:50 16:50
Southey Green, nr Southey Hill/North Hill Road 08:51 16:51
Southey Green, at Moonshine Lane/Galsworthy Road 08:53 16:53
Southey Green, adj Moonshine Lane/Southey Rise 08:54 16:54
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Herries Drive 08:55 16:55
Shirecliffe, opp Herries Road/Boynton Road 08:56 16:56
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Longley Lane 08:57 16:57
Shirecliffe, by Norwood Avenue/Fairbank Road 08:58 16:58
Shirecliffe, adj Longley Avenue West/Musgrave Drive 08:59 16:59
Shirecliffe Road/Musgrave Road (adj) 09:00 17:00
Shirecliffe Road/Standish Drive (opp) 09:00 17:00
Firshill Crescent/Shirecliffe Road (opp) 09:01 17:01
Firshill Crescent/Firshill Glade (opp) 09:02 17:02
Firshill Crescent/Firshill Way (opp) 09:03 17:03
Firshill Crescent/Firshill Croft (opp) 09:03 17:03
Firshill Crescent/Firshill Rise (adj) 09:04 17:04
Barnsley Road/Firshill Close (adj) 09:05 17:05
Pitsmoor Road/Pinfold Lane (opp) 09:07 17:07
Pitsmoor Road/Minna Road (nr) 09:08 17:08
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street/Pilgrim Street 09:08 17:08
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street/Rock Street 09:09 17:09
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Andover Street 09:10 17:10
Pitsmoor, opp Rock Street/Marcus Drive 09:11 17:11
Pitsmoor, opp Rock Street/Pye Bank Road 09:11 17:11
Sheffield Centre, opp Millsands/Bridge Street 09:15 17:15
Sheffield Centre, at Millsands/Bridge Street 09:15 17:15
Sheffield Centre Snig Hill/CG9 (CG9) 09:17 17:17
Sheffield Centre Snig Hill/CG9 (CG9) 09:20 17:20
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Ag124 09:22 17:22
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Cs123 09:23 17:23
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 09:24 17:24
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Fitzwilliam Gate (MF2) 09:26 17:26
Moore Street/Ecclesall Road (at) 09:27 17:27
Ecclesall Road/Pear Street (adj) 09:29 17:29
Ecclesall Road/Denham Road (adj) 09:30 17:30
Ecclesall Road/Thompson Road (opp) 09:31 17:31
Ecclesall Road/Hickmott Road (adj) 09:32 17:32
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 09:33 17:33
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 09:33 17:33
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 09:34 17:34
Greystones Road/Ecclesall Road (adj) 09:34 17:34
Greystones Road/Greystones Grange Road (adj) 09:35 17:35
Greystones Road/Greystones Drive (adj) 09:35 17:35
High Storrs Road/Greystones Cliffe (at) 09:36 17:36
High Storrs Road/Greystones Cliffe (nr) 09:37 17:37
Greystones, adj High Storrs Road/High Storrs Drive 09:37 17:37
Greystones, opp High Storrs Road/Highcliffe Road 09:38 17:38
Bents Green, adj High Storrs Road/Huntley Road 09:38 17:38
Ecclesall, adj Hoober Avenue/Knowle Lane 09:39 17:39
Ecclesall, nr Knowle Lane/Haugh Lane 09:39 17:39
Bents Green, adj Knowle Lane/Harley Road 09:40 17:40
Bents Green, adj Ringinglow Road/Trap Lane 09:40 17:40
Bents Green, opp Ringinglow Road/High Storrs Road 09:42 17:42

Fulwood - Ecclesfield

Bents Green, opp Ringinglow Road/High Storrs Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Bents Green, adj High Storrs Road/Ringinglow Road 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Greystones, opp High Storrs Road/Huntley Grove 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Greystones, opp High Storrs Road/High Storrs Drive 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
High Storrs Road/Greystones Cliffe (adj) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:48 17:48
Greystones Road/High Storrs Road (opp) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:48 17:48
Greystones Road/Greystones Drive (opp) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:49 17:49
Greystones Road/Louth Road (adj) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:49 16:49 17:49
Greystones Road/Onslow Road (adj) 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Carrington Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hunters Bar, adj Ecclesall Road/Rustlings Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hunters Bar, opp Ecclesall Road/Neill Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:52 16:52 17:52
Ecclesall Road/Wadbrough Road (adj) 09:54 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:52 16:52 17:52
Ecclesall Road/Thompson Road (adj) 09:55 10:55 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:53 16:53 17:53
Ecclesall Road/Collegiate Crescent (adj) 09:56 10:56 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ecclesall Road/Pear Street (opp) 09:57 10:57 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:55 16:55 17:55
Ecclesall Road, adj Moore Street/Hanover Way 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:57 16:57 17:57
Sheffield Centre South Lane/Cumberland Street (MF8) 10:01 11:01 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 15:59 16:59 17:59
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Matilda Street (ES1) 10:02 11:02 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:00 17:00 18:00
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG6 (AG6) 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:03 17:03 18:03
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG6 (AG6) 10:08 11:08 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:05 17:05 18:05
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG13 (CG13) 10:10 11:10 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:07 17:07 18:07
Sheffield Centre, nr Nursery Street/Johnson Street 10:11 11:11 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:08 17:08 18:08
Sheffield Centre, adj Nursery Street/Spitalfields 10:12 11:12 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:09 17:09 18:09
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Pye Bank Road 10:13 11:13 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Marcus Drive 10:14 11:14 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pitsmoor, adj Rock Street/Nottingham Street 10:15 11:15 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:12 17:12 18:12
Pitsmoor, adj Nottingham Street/Fox Street 10:16 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:13 17:13 18:13
Nottingham Street/Pitsmoor Road (opp) 10:16 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:14 17:14 18:14
Pitsmoor Road/Rutland Road (before) 10:16 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:14 17:14 18:14
Pitsmoor Road/Pinfold Lane (adj) 10:18 11:18 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:16 17:16 18:16
Firshill, adj Barnsley Road/Orphanage Road 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:16 17:16 18:16
Firshill Crescent/Firshill Rise (opp) 10:20 11:20 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:18 17:18 18:18
Firshill Crescent/Firshill Croft (adj) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:18 17:18 18:18
Firshill Crescent/Firshill Way (adj) 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:19 17:19 18:19
Firshill Crescent/Firshill Glade (adj) 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:19 17:19 18:19
Firshill Crescent/Shirecliffe Road (nr) 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:20 17:20 18:20
Shirecliffe Road/Standish Drive (adj) 10:24 11:24 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:20 17:20 18:20
Longley Avenue West/Shirecliffe Road (adj) 10:25 11:25 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:21 17:21 18:21
Shirecliffe, nr Longley Avenue West/Fairbank Road 10:26 11:26 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:22 17:22 18:22
Shirecliffe, nr Norwood Avenue/Edensor Road 10:27 11:27 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:23 17:23 18:23
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Norwood Avenue 10:28 11:28 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:23 17:23 18:23
Shirecliffe, adj Herries Road/Boynton Road 10:29 11:29 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:24 17:24 18:24
Herries Road/Shirecliffe Road (at) 10:30 11:30 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:25 17:25 18:25
Southey Green, opp Moonshine Lane/Southey Rise 10:31 11:31 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:26 17:26 18:26
Southey Green, nr Moonshine Lane/Galsworthy Road 10:33 11:33 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:27 17:27 18:27
Southey Hill/Southey Green Road (adj) 10:34 11:34 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:28 17:28 18:28
Southey Green, adj Adlington Road/Southey Hill 10:34 11:34 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:28 17:28 18:28
Parson Cross, nr Adlington Road/Buchanan Road 10:34 11:34 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:29 17:29 18:29
Parson Cross, adj Adlington Road/Deerlands Avenue 10:35 11:35 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:30 17:30 18:30
Parson Cross, adj Holgate Avenue/Margetson Road 10:35 11:35 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:31 17:31 18:31
Parson Cross, opp Holgate Avenue/Holgate Crescent 10:35 11:35 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:31 17:31 18:31
Parson Cross, opp Colley Road/Colley Close 10:36 11:36 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:32 17:32 18:32
Parson Cross, adj Colley Crescent/Colley Road 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:33 17:33 18:33
Parson Cross, adj Colley Crescent/Rokeby Drive 10:37 11:37 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:33 17:33 18:33
Parson Cross, opp Wheata Road/Tunwell Avenue 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ecclesfield, adj Wordsworth Avenue/Monteney Road 10:37 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ecclesfield, adj St Michaels Road/High Street 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ecclesfield, adj St Michaels Road/Cross Hill 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ecclesfield, adj Cross Hill/St Michaels Road 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ecclesfield, opp Cross Hill/High Street 10:39 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:37 17:37 18:37
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Minster Road 10:39 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:37 17:37 18:37
Ecclesfield, opp The Common/Station Road 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:39 17:39 18:39
Ecclesfield, opp The Common/Washington Road 10:40 11:40 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:39 17:39 18:39
Ecclesfield, opp Mill Road/St Wandrilles Close 10:41 11:41 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:41 17:41 18:41

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)