bustimes.org

257 - Sheffield - Bakewell

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Sheffield - Bakewell

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D3 (D3) 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 08:06 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 08:07 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Fitzwilliam Gate (MF1) 08:08 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Western Bank/Brook Hill (adj) 08:11 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Western Bank/Damer Street (adj) 08:12 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Western Bank, nr Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 08:13 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Broomhill, opp Whitham Road/Moor Oaks Road 08:14 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Broomhill, opp Whitham Road/Newbould Lane 08:14 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Broomhill, opp Manchester Road/Lawson Road 08:15 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Tapton Hill, opp Manchester Road/Tapton House Road 08:16 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Crosspool, opp Manchester Road/Vernon Terrace 08:18 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Crosspool, nr Manchester Road/Sandygate Road 08:19 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Benty Lane 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Den Bank Drive 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Barnfield Road 08:20 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Den Bank Avenue 08:21 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Rivelin, at Manchester Road/Bell Hagg 08:21 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Manchester Road/Rivelin Valley Road (at) 08:23 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Rivelin, adj Manchester Road/Pump House 08:23 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Rivelin, nr Manchester Road/Onksley Lane 08:25 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Rivelin, adj Manchester Road/Wyming Brook Drive 08:26 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Hollow Meadows, opp Manchester Road/Holme Farm 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hollow Meadows, opp Manchester Road/Old School House 08:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hollow Meadows, at Manchester Road/Moscar Grange 08:28 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hollow Meadows, opp Manchester Road/Moscar Lodge 08:29 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 08:30 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 08:31 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 08:33 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 08:34 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 08:37 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 08:37 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 08:37 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Bamford, adj Old Road 08:38 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 08:38 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 08:39 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 08:39 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 08:40 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 08:40 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Bamford Bus Turnaround (S-bound) 08:41 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 08:41
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 08:41
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 08:42
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 08:43
Hope, opp Station Road End 08:43
Hope, opp Aston Lane 08:44
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Hathersage Bridge (opp) 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Hathersage, opp Little John 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Leadmill, adj The Plough 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Calver, adj Shaldon 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Calver Sough (S-bound) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Eyam, opp The Square 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Eyam, opp Church 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Eyam Hall (opp) 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hope, opp Post Office 08:44
Hope, adj College 08:45
Hope, opp College 08:45
Hope, adj Post Office 08:45
Hope, adj Church 08:45
Hope, adj Aston Lane 08:46
Hope, adj Station Road End 08:46
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 08:47
Brough, adj Mill 08:47
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 08:48
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 08:49
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 08:49
Bradwell, adj Church 08:50
Little Hucklow, opp Cop Low 08:52
Little Hucklow, opp Village 08:53
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (SE-bound) 08:54
Great Hucklow, opp Old Chapel 08:55
Great Hucklow Lane End (adj) 08:55
Great Hucklow, adj Grindlow Lane End 08:56
Foolow, adj Bulls Head 08:57
Eyam, opp Town Head 09:00
Eyam Little Edge (E-bound) 09:00
Eyam, adj Coach Park 09:01 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Eyam Hall (adj) 09:01 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Eyam, adj Church 09:01 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Eyam, adj The Square 09:02 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 09:03 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 09:05 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 09:05 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:06 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Calver Bridge (SE-bound) 09:07 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Calver, adj Cliff College 09:07 11:32 13:32
Baslow, adj Stanton Ford 09:08 11:33 13:33
Baslow, adj White Lodge Lane 09:08 11:33 13:33
Baslow, opp Church 09:09 11:34 13:34
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 09:10 11:35 13:35
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 09:11 11:36 13:36
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 09:15 11:40 13:40
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 09:17 11:42 13:42
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 09:17 11:42 13:42
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 09:18 11:43 13:43
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 09:18 11:43 13:43
Bakewell, opp Square 09:19 11:44 13:44
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 09:20 11:45 13:45

Bakewell - Sheffield

Bakewell Square (Stand B) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:56
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:57
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:57
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Baslow, adj Devonshire Bridge 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Baslow, adj Church 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Baslow, opp Stanton Ford 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Calver, opp Cliff College 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:12
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15
Eyam, opp The Square 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:16
Eyam, opp Church 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17
Eyam Hall (opp) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17
Eyam, adj Coach Park 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:18
Eyam Little Edge (W-bound) 15:18
Eyam, adj Town Head 15:18
Foolow, opp Bulls Head 15:21
Great Hucklow, opp Grindlow Lane End 15:22
Great Hucklow Lane End (opp) 15:23
Great Hucklow, adj Old Chapel 15:24
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (NW-bound) 15:25
Bradwell, opp Church 15:29
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 15:30
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 15:30
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 15:31
Brough, opp Mill 15:31
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 15:32
Hope, opp Station Road End 15:33
Eyam Hall (adj) 09:18 11:18 13:18 18:18
Eyam, adj Church 09:18 11:18 13:18 18:18
Eyam, adj The Square 09:19 11:19 13:19 18:19
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 18:20
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 09:22 11:22 13:22 18:22
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 09:23 11:23 13:23 18:23
Calver Sough (N-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 18:25
Calver, opp Shaldon 09:25 11:25 13:25 18:25
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 09:26 11:26 13:26 18:26
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 09:27 11:27 13:27 18:27
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 09:28 11:28 13:28 18:28
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 09:29 11:29 13:29 18:29
Leadmill, opp The Plough 09:33 11:33 13:33 18:33
Hathersage, adj Little John 09:35 11:35 13:35 18:35
Hathersage Bridge (adj) 09:35 11:35 13:35 18:35
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 09:36 11:36 13:36 18:36
Hope, opp Aston Lane 15:33
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 09:37 11:37 13:37 18:37
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 09:37 11:37 13:37 18:37
Hope, opp Post Office 15:34
Hope, adj College 15:35
Hope, opp College 15:35
Hope, adj Post Office 15:35
Hope, adj Church 15:35
Hope, adj Aston Lane 15:35
Hope, adj Station Road End 15:36
Brough, o/s Travellers Rest 15:36
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 15:37
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 15:38
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 15:38
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:39
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:39
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:39
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:40
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:40
Bamford, adj Institute 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:40
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:40
Bamford, opp Old Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:41
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:42
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:42
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:43
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Moscar Lodge 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Hollow Meadows, on Manchester Road/Moscar Grange 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Rosary Cottage 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Old School House 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Holme Farm 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Hollow Meadows, at Manchester Road/Surrey Farm 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Rivelin, opp Manchester Road/Wyming Brook Drive 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Rivelin, at Manchester Road/Onksley Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Rivelin, opp Manchester Road/Pump House 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Manchester Road/Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Rivelin, adj Manchester Road/Rails Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Rivelin, nr Manchester Road/Blackbrook Bridge 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Rivelin, o/s Manchester Road/Den Bank Avenue 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Crosspool, opp Manchester Road/Den Bank Avenue 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Hagg Lane 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Crosspool, nr Manchester Road/Barnfield Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Crosspool, opp Manchester Road/Den Bank Drive 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Vernon Terrace 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Tapton Hill, adj Manchester Road/Tapton House Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Broomhill, at Fulwood Road/Manchester Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Broomhill, adj Whitham Road/Turners Lane 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Western Bank, adj Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Western Bank/Clarkson Street (opp) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Western Bank, adj Durham Road/Glossop Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Regent Terrace 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Mappin Street 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Rockingham Street 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Sheffield Centre Carver Street/Ca1 (27617) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Sheffield Centre Division Street/Rockingham Street (27618) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Sheffield Centre Rockingham Street/RS3 (27616) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Hulleys of Baslow