bustimes.org

257 - Sheffield - Bakewell

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Sheffield Centre - Bakewell

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D3 (D3) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:30 17:30
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:31 17:31
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:32 17:32
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Matilda Way (MH2) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:33 17:33
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Fitzwilliam Gate (MF1) 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:35 17:35
Western Bank/Damer Street (adj) 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:39 17:39
Western Bank, nr Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:40 17:40
Broomhill, opp Whitham Road/Moor Oaks Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:40 17:40
Broomhill, opp Whitham Road/Newbould Lane 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:41 17:41
Broomhill, opp Manchester Road/Lawson Road 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:42 17:42
Tapton Hill, opp Manchester Road/Tapton House Road 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:42 17:42
Crosspool, opp Manchester Road/Vernon Terrace 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:44 17:44
Crosspool, nr Manchester Road/Sandygate Road 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:45 17:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Benty Lane 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:45 17:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Den Bank Drive 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:45 17:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Barnfield Road 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:45 17:45
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Den Bank Avenue 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:46 17:46
Rivelin, at Manchester Road/Bell Hagg 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:46 17:46
Manchester Road/Rivelin Valley Road (at) 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:48 17:48
Rivelin, adj Manchester Road/Pump House 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:48 17:48
Rivelin, nr Manchester Road/Onksley Lane 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:50 17:50
Rivelin, adj Manchester Road/Wyming Brook Drive 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:50 17:50
Hollow Meadows, opp Manchester Road/Holme Farm 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:52 17:52
Hollow Meadows, opp Manchester Road/Old School House 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:52 17:52
Hollow Meadows, at Manchester Road/Moscar Grange 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:53 17:53
Hollow Meadows, opp Manchester Road/Moscar Lodge 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:54 17:54
Ashopton, opp Strines Turn 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:55 17:55
Ashopton, opp Cutthroat Bridge 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:56 17:56
Ashopton, opp Ladybower Inn 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:58 17:58
Ashopton, adj Heatherdene 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:59 17:59
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (opp) 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:01 18:01
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Lane 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:01 18:01
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Cottages 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:01 18:01
Bamford, adj Old Road 07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:02 18:02
Bamford, adj Greenhead Park 07:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:03 18:03
Bamford, adj Derwent Hotel 07:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:04 18:04
Bamford, opp Victoria Road 07:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:04 18:04
Bamford Station Road (S-bound) 08:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:05 18:05
Bamford, adj Saltergate Lane 08:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:05 18:05
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:06 18:06
Hathersage, opp Riverside Dairy 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:07 18:07
Hathersage, adj Cunliffe House 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 17:07 18:07
Bamford, adj Shatton Lane 15:32
Bamford, opp Thornhill Lane 15:33
Bamford, opp The Rising Sun 15:33
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 15:35
Hope, opp Station Road End 15:36
Hope, opp Aston Lane 15:37
Hathersage, adj Hill Foot 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:08 18:08
Hope, adj Church 15:38
Hope, adj Aston Lane 15:38
Hope, adj Station Road End 15:39
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 15:41
Brough, adj Mill 15:42
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 15:43
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 15:45
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 15:46
Bradwell, adj Church 15:46
Little Hucklow, opp Cop Low 15:48
Little Hucklow, opp Village 15:48
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (SE-bound) 15:49
Great Hucklow Lane End (Adj) 15:50
Great Hucklow, adj Grindlow Lane End 15:50
Foolow, adj Bulls Head 15:52
Eyam, opp Town Head 15:52
Eyam, adj Little Edge 15:55
Hathersage Bridge (Opp) 08:04 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:09 18:09
Hathersage, opp Little John Hotel 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:10 18:10
Hathersage, opp Dore Lane 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:10 18:10
Leadmill, adj The Plough 08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:11 18:11
Grindleford, opp Mount Pleasant 08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:16 18:16
Grindleford, adj Goatscliffe Cottages 08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:16 18:16
Froggatt, opp Flora Cottages 08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:16 18:16
Froggatt, adj Stoke Bar 08:13 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:18 18:18
Calver, adj Shaldon 08:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:19 18:19
Calver Sough (S-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:20 18:20
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:20 18:20
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 08:15 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:22 18:22
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 08:20 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:25 18:25
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 08:20 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:26 18:26
Eyam, opp The Square 08:23 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:28 18:28
Eyam, opp Parish Church 08:23 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:28 18:28
Eyam Hall (opp) 08:23 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:29 18:29
Eyam, opp Little Edge 08:25
Eyam, adj Town Head 08:25
Foolow, opp Bulls Head 08:27
Wardlow Mires (W-bound) 08:29
Wardlow, adj Church 08:30
Monsal Head, opp Hotel 08:37
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 08:42
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj Ashford Mill 08:42
Eyam Museum (opp) 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:30 18:30
Eyam Hall (adj) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:56 17:30 18:30
Eyam, adj Parish Church 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:31 18:31
Eyam, adj The Square 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:32 18:32
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:33 18:33
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:35 18:35
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:35 18:35
Calver Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:36 18:36
Calver Bridge (SE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:37 18:37
Calver, adj Cliff College 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:37 18:37
Baslow, adj Stanton Ford 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:38 18:38
Baslow, adj White Lodge Lane 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:40 18:40
Baslow, opp Church 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:40 18:40
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:42 18:42
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:43 18:43
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:48 18:48
Bakewell, adj Lakeside 08:42
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:49 18:49
Bakewell, adj Lumford Mill 08:42
Bakewell, adj Fire Station 08:42
Bakewell Baslow Road (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:49 18:49
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:50 18:50
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:50 18:50
Bakewell, adj Castle Mount Crescent 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:51 18:51
Bakewell, opp Square 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:51 18:51
Bakewell Square (Stand D) 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:52 18:52
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 08:52

Bakewell - Sheffield Centre

Bakewell Square (Stand D) 08:00 10:25 12:25 15:00 16:00 17:25
Bakewell, opp Lumford Mill 16:01
Bakewell, opp Lakeside 16:02
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Mill 16:04
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj Ashford Arms 16:05
Monsal Head, adj Hotel 16:09
Wardlow, opp Church 16:15
Wardlow Mires (E-bound) 16:16
Foolow, adj Bulls Head 16:20
Eyam, opp Town Head 08:00 15:00 16:20
Eyam, adj Little Edge 16:22
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 08:00 10:25 12:25 15:08 17:25
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 08:01 10:26 12:26 15:08 17:26
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 08:01 10:26 12:26 15:08 17:26
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 08:02 10:27 12:27 15:08 17:27
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 08:02 10:27 12:27 15:08 17:27
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 08:03 10:28 12:28 15:08 17:28
Baslow, adj Devonshire Bridge 08:08 10:33 12:33 15:09 17:33
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 08:10 10:35 12:35 15:10 17:35
Baslow, adj Church 08:11 10:36 12:36 15:11 17:36
Baslow, opp White Lodge Lane 08:11 10:36 12:36 15:11 17:36
Baslow, opp Stanton Ford 08:13 10:38 12:38 15:13 17:38
Calver, opp Cliff College 08:13 10:38 12:38 15:13 17:38
Calver Bridge (NW-bound) 08:15 10:40 12:40 15:15 17:40
Calver Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:15 10:40 12:40 15:15 17:40
Stoney Middleton, adj Ferndale House 08:16 10:41 12:41 15:16 17:41
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 08:17 10:42 12:42 15:17 17:42
Stoney Middleton The Dale (W-bound) 08:18 10:43 12:43 15:18 17:43
Eyam, opp The Square 08:20 10:45 12:45 15:20 17:45
Eyam, opp Parish Church 08:20 10:45 12:45 15:20 17:45
Eyam Hall (opp) 08:20 10:46 12:46 15:21 17:46
Eyam Museum (opp) 10:47 12:47 17:47
Eyam, opp Little Edge 08:22 15:22
Eyam, adj Town Head 08:22 15:22
Eyam Hall (adj) 08:22 10:47 12:47 15:22 16:22 17:47
Eyam, adj Parish Church 08:22 10:48 12:48 15:22 16:23 17:48
Eyam, adj The Square 10:49 12:49 16:24 17:49
Stoney Middleton The Dale (E-bound) 08:22 10:50 12:50 15:22 16:25 17:50
Stoney Middleton, adj Toll Bar 10:52 12:52 16:27 17:52
Stoney Middleton, opp Ferndale House 08:22 10:52 12:52 15:22 16:27 17:52
Calver Sough (N-bound) 10:54 12:54 16:29 17:54
Calver, opp Shaldon 10:54 12:54 16:29 17:54
Froggatt, opp Stoke Bar 10:55 12:55 16:30 17:55
Froggatt, adj Flora Cottages 10:57 12:57 16:32 17:57
Grindleford, opp Goatscliffe Cottages 10:57 12:57 16:32 17:57
Grindleford, adj Mount Pleasant 10:58 12:58 16:33 17:58
Leadmill, opp The Plough 11:02 13:02 16:37 18:02
Hathersage, adj Dore Lane 11:03 13:03 16:38 18:03
Hathersage, adj Little John Hotel 11:04 13:04 16:39 18:04
Hathersage Bridge (Adj) 11:04 13:04 16:39 18:04
Foolow, opp Bulls Head 08:24 15:24
Great Hucklow, opp Grindlow Lane End 08:25 15:25
Great Hucklow Lane End (Opp) 08:25 15:25
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (NW-bound) 08:26 15:26
Little Hucklow, adj Village 08:26 15:26
Little Hucklow, adj Cop Low 08:27 15:27
Bradwell, opp Church 08:28 15:28
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 08:29 15:29
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 08:29 15:29
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 08:29 15:29
Brough, opp Mill 08:29 15:29
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 08:33 15:29
Hope, opp Station Road End 08:33 15:33
Hope, opp Aston Lane 08:34 15:33
Hathersage, opp Hill Foot 11:06 13:06 16:41 18:06
Hathersage, opp Cunliffe House 11:07 13:07 16:42 18:07
Hathersage, adj Riverside Dairy 11:07 13:07 16:42 18:07
Hope, adj Church 08:34 15:34
Hope, opp Post Office 08:34
Hope, outside College Bus Park 08:35
Hope, adj Post Office 08:35
Hope, adj Aston Lane 08:36 15:34
Hope, adj Station Road End 08:37 15:35
Brough, outside Travellers Rest 08:38 15:37
Bamford, adj The Rising Sun 08:40 15:39
Bamford, adj Thornhill Lane 08:41 15:40
Bamford, opp Shatton Lane 08:42 15:41
Bamford, adj Bus Turnaround 08:44 11:09 13:09 15:44 16:44 18:09
Bamford, opp Saltergate Lane 08:44 11:09 13:09 15:44 16:44 18:09
Bamford Station Road (N-bound) 08:44 11:09 13:09 15:44 16:44 18:09
Bamford, adj Victoria Road 08:45 11:10 13:10 15:45 16:45 18:10
Bamford, opp Derwent Hotel 08:45 11:10 13:10 15:45 16:45 18:10
Bamford, adj Institute 08:46 11:11 13:11 15:46 16:46 18:11
Bamford, opp Greenhead Park 08:46 11:11 13:11 15:46 16:46 18:11
Bamford, opp Old Road 08:47 11:12 13:12 15:47 16:47 18:12
Yorkshire Bridge, opp Lydgate Cottages 08:48 11:13 13:13 15:48 16:48 18:13
Yorkshire Bridge, adj Lydgate Lane 08:48 11:13 13:13 15:48 16:48 18:13
Yorkshire Bridge Hotel (adj) 08:49 11:14 13:14 15:49 16:49 18:14
Ashopton, opp Heatherdene 08:50 11:15 13:15 15:50 16:50 18:15
Ashopton, adj Ladybower Inn 08:52 11:17 13:17 15:52 16:52 18:17
Ashopton, adj Cutthroat Bridge 08:53 11:18 13:18 15:53 16:53 18:18
Ashopton, adj Strines Turn 08:54 11:19 13:19 15:54 16:54 18:19
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Moscar Lodge 08:55 11:20 13:20 15:55 16:55 18:20
Hollow Meadows, on Manchester Road/Moscar Grange 08:56 11:21 13:21 15:56 16:56 18:21
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Rosary Cottage 08:56 11:21 13:21 15:56 16:56 18:21
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Old School House 08:57 11:22 13:22 15:57 16:57 18:22
Hollow Meadows, adj Manchester Road/Holme Farm 08:57 11:22 13:22 15:57 16:57 18:22
Hollow Meadows, at Manchester Road/Surrey Farm 08:58 11:23 13:23 15:58 16:58 18:23
Rivelin, opp Manchester Road/Wyming Brook Drive 08:58 11:23 13:23 15:58 16:58 18:23
Rivelin, at Manchester Road/Onksley Lane 08:59 11:24 13:24 15:59 16:59 18:24
Rivelin, opp Manchester Road/Pump House 09:01 11:26 13:26 16:01 17:01 18:26
Manchester Road/Rivelin Valley Road (adj) 09:01 11:26 13:26 16:01 17:01 18:26
Rivelin, adj Manchester Road/Rails Road 09:01 11:26 13:26 16:01 17:01 18:26
Rivelin, nr Manchester Road/Blackbrook Bridge 09:02 11:27 13:27 16:02 17:02 18:27
Rivelin, o/s Manchester Road/Den Bank Avenue 09:02 11:27 13:27 16:02 17:02 18:27
Crosspool, opp Manchester Road/Den Bank Avenue 09:03 11:28 13:28 16:03 17:03 18:28
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Hagg Lane 09:04 11:29 13:29 16:04 17:04 18:29
Crosspool, nr Manchester Road/Barnfield Road 09:04 11:29 13:29 16:04 17:04 18:29
Crosspool, opp Manchester Road/Den Bank Drive 09:04 11:29 13:29 16:04 17:04 18:29
Crosspool, adj Manchester Road/Vernon Terrace 09:05 11:30 13:30 16:05 17:05 18:30
Tapton Hill, adj Manchester Road/Tapton House Road 09:07 11:32 13:32 16:07 17:07 18:32
Broomhill, at Fulwood Road/Manchester Road 09:09 11:34 13:34 16:09 17:09 18:34
Broomhill, adj Whitham Road/Turners Lane 09:09 11:34 13:34 16:09 17:09 18:34
Western Bank, adj Whitham Road/Northumberland Road 09:11 11:36 13:36 16:11 17:11 18:36
Western Bank/Clarkson Street (opp) 09:12 11:37 13:37 16:12 17:12 18:37
Western Bank, adj Durham Road/Glossop Road 09:13 11:38 13:38 16:13 17:13 18:38
Sheffield Centre, adj Glossop Road/Regent Terrace 09:14 11:39 13:39 16:14 17:14 18:39
Sheffield Centre, adj West Street/Mappin Street 09:15 11:40 13:40 16:15 17:15 18:40
Sheffield Centre Rockingham Street/RS3 (27616) 09:17 11:42 13:42 16:17 17:17 18:42
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 09:20 11:45 13:45 16:20 17:20 18:45
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 09:20 11:45 13:45 16:20 17:20 18:45
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D3 (D3) 09:22 11:47 13:47 16:22 17:22 18:47

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow