Bus Times

27a - Barnsley - Wombwell

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Barnsley - Wombwell

Barnsley Interchange (at) 06:10 07:10 07:20 07:28 08:24 then hourly until 13:24 13:48 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:23 then hourly until 22:23
Hoyle Mill, adj Market Close 06:11 07:11 07:21 07:29 08:25 13:25 13:49 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:24 22:24
Hoyle Mill, adj Beevor Hall 06:12 07:12 07:22 07:30 08:26 13:26 13:50 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:25 22:25
Hoyle Mill, adj Beevor Street 06:13 07:13 07:23 07:32 08:28 13:28 13:51 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:26 22:26
Hoyle Mill, adj Country Park 06:14 07:14 07:24 07:33 08:29 13:29 13:52 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:27 22:27
Cundy Cross, adj Cherrys Road 06:16 07:16 07:26 07:35 08:31 13:31 13:54 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:28 22:28
Cundy Cross, opp Roger Road 06:17 07:17 07:27 07:36 08:32 13:32 13:55 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:29 22:29
Lundwood, opp Wycombe Street 06:18 07:18 07:28 07:37 08:33 13:33 13:56 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:30 22:30
Lundwood, adj Darrington Place 06:18 07:18 07:28 07:37 08:33 13:33 13:56 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:30 22:30
Lundwood, opp Abbots Road 06:19 07:19 07:29 07:38 08:34 13:34 13:57 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:31 22:31
Lundwood, opp Moor Lane 06:20 07:20 07:30 07:39 08:34 13:34 13:58 14:34 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:32 22:32
Lundwood, opp Station Road 06:20 07:20 07:30 07:39 08:35 13:35 13:58 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:32 22:32
Cudworth, opp Manor Road 06:22 07:22 07:32 07:41 08:36 13:36 14:00 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:34 22:34
Cudworth, opp The Star 06:23 07:23 07:33 07:42 08:37 13:37 14:01 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:35 22:35
Cudworth, opp Bow Street 06:24 07:24 07:34 07:43 08:38 13:38 14:02 14:38 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:35 22:35
Cudworth, adj Sidcop Road 06:25 07:25 07:35 07:44 08:39 13:39 14:03 14:39 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:36 22:36
Cudworth, adj Albert Street 06:26 07:26 07:36 07:45 08:40 13:40 14:04 14:40 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:37 22:37
Cudworth, nr Queens Drive 06:27 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:42 13:42 14:06 14:42 15:47 16:48 17:48 18:38 22:38
Shafton, adj Ash Road 06:29 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:44 13:44 14:08 14:44 15:49 16:50 17:50 18:40 22:40
Shafton, at Advanced Learning Centre 14:47
Brierley, opp Regina Crescent 06:31 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:46 13:46 14:10 14:49 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:42 22:42
Brierley, opp Grange Road 06:31 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:46 13:46 14:10 14:49 15:51 16:52 17:52 18:43 22:43
Brierley, opp Church Court 06:32 07:32 07:42 07:51 08:47 13:47 14:11 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:44 22:44
Brierley, adj Park Avenue 18:45 22:45
Brierley, opp Park Avenue 18:46 22:46
Brierley, opp Church Street 06:32 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:47 13:47 14:11 14:50 15:52 16:53 17:53 18:47 22:47
Brierley, opp Hillside Crescent 06:33 07:33 07:43 07:52 08:48 13:48 14:12 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:47 22:47
Grimethorpe, adj Windmill Hill Quarry 06:33 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:48 13:48 14:12 14:51 15:53 16:54 17:54 18:48 22:48
Brierley, adj Sandhill Grove 06:34 07:34 07:44 07:53 08:49 13:49 14:13 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:48 22:48
Grimethorpe, adj Windmill Avenue 06:34 07:34 07:44 07:53 08:49 13:49 14:13 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:49 22:49
Grimethorpe, adj Manor Crescent 06:35 07:35 07:45 07:54 08:50 13:50 14:14 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:50 22:50
Grimethorpe, adj Dell Avenue 06:35 07:35 07:45 07:54 08:50 13:50 14:14 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:50 22:50
Grimethorpe, adj Clifton Road 06:36 07:36 07:46 07:55 08:51 13:51 14:15 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:51 22:51
Grimethorpe, nr Burntwood Road 06:37 07:37 07:47 08:52 13:52 14:16 14:55 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:52 22:52
Grimethorpe, adj Nancy Road 06:38 07:38 07:48 08:53 13:53 14:17 14:56 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53 22:53
Grimethorpe, nr Cemetery Road 06:38 07:38 07:48 08:53 13:53 14:17 14:56 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:53 22:53
Grimethorpe, adj Nancy Road 06:39 07:39 07:49 08:54 13:54 14:18 14:57 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:54 22:54
Grimethorpe, at Ladywood School 06:39 07:39 07:49 08:54 13:54 14:18 14:57 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:54 22:54
Grimethorpe, nr Acorn Way 06:41 07:41 07:51 08:56 13:56 14:20 14:59 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56 22:56
Grimethorpe St Lukes Road 06:42 07:42 07:52 08:57 13:57 14:21 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:57 22:57
Grimethorpe, adj Elizabeth Street 06:42 07:42 07:52 07:57 08:57 13:57 14:21 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:57 22:57
Grimethorpe Interchange Stand 2 (2) 06:44 07:44 07:54 07:58 08:59 13:59 14:23 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:59 22:59
Grimethorpe, adj North View 06:44
Grimethorpe, nr Springvale Road 06:45
Grimethorpe, adj Houghton Main Colliery Roundabout 06:49

Wombwell - Barnsley

Wombwell, opp Library 06:30 then hourly until
Wombwell, adj Valley Road 06:31
Low Valley, adj Station Road 06:32
Low Valley, adj Milmoor Road 06:33
Darfield, adj Pitt Street 06:33
Darfield, at Outwood Academy 06:33
Darfield, opp Verona Rise 06:34
Darfield, adj Burnham Way 06:35
Darfield, adj Dartree Walk 06:36
Darfield, opp Clarney Avenue 06:36
Darfield, adj Clarehurst Road 06:37
Darfield, adj Highfield Road 06:37
Darfield, adj Illsley Road 06:38
Darfield, opp Cliff Road 06:39
Darfield, adj Fitzwilliam Road 06:40
Grimethorpe, opp Houghton Main Colliery Roundabout 06:45
Grimethorpe, opp Spring Vale Road 06:48
Grimethorpe, adj Joseph Street 06:49
Grimethorpe Interchange Stand 2 (2) 06:50
Grimethorpe Interchange Stand 2 (2) 06:51 07:25 07:49 08:03 09:06 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:16 18:16 19:00 20:00 21:00
Grimethorpe, adj Nancy Road 06:53 07:27 07:51 08:05 09:08 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:18 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02
Grimethorpe, nr Cemetery Road 06:54 07:28 07:52 08:06 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:20 18:20 19:04 20:04 21:04
Grimethorpe, adj Nancy Road 06:55 07:29 07:53 08:07 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:21 18:21 19:05 20:05 21:05
Grimethorpe, at Ladywood School 06:55 07:29 07:53 08:07 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:21 18:21 19:05 20:05 21:05
Grimethorpe, nr Acorn Way 06:55 07:30 07:53 08:07 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:21 18:21 19:05 20:05 21:05
Grimethorpe St Lukes Road 06:56 07:31 07:54 08:08 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:22 18:22 19:06 20:06 21:06
Grimethorpe, opp Clifton Road 06:56 07:32 07:54 08:08 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:22 18:22 19:06 20:06 21:06
Grimethorpe, opp Dell Avenue 06:57 07:34 07:55 08:09 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:23 18:23 19:07 20:07 21:07
Grimethorpe, opp Manor Crescent 06:58 07:35 07:56 08:10 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:24 18:24 19:08 20:08 21:08
Grimethorpe, opp Windmill Avenue 06:58 07:35 07:56 08:10 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:24 18:24 19:08 20:08 21:08
Grimethorpe, opp Windmill Hill Quarry 06:59 07:36 07:57 08:11 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:25 18:25 19:09 20:09 21:09
Brierley, adj Hillside Crescent 07:00 07:38 07:58 08:12 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:26 18:26 19:10 20:10 21:10
Brierley, nr Hillside Crescent 07:00 07:38 07:58 08:12 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:26 18:26 19:10 20:10 21:10
Brierley, adj Park Avenue 19:11 20:11 21:11
Brierley, opp Park Avenue 19:12 20:12 21:12
Brierley, adj Church Drive 07:01 07:39 07:59 08:13 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:27 18:27 19:14 20:14 21:14
Brierley, adj Grange Road 07:01 07:40 07:59 08:13 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:27 18:27 19:14 20:14 21:14
Brierley, adj Regina Crescent 07:03 07:42 08:01 08:15 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:29 18:29 19:16 20:16 21:16
Shafton, opp Beech Road 07:05 07:45 08:03 08:15 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:30 18:30 19:17 20:17 21:17
Shafton, adj Tollgate Close 07:06 07:47 08:04 08:16 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:31 18:31 19:18 20:18 21:18
Cudworth, adj Sunningdale Drive 07:07 07:48 08:05 08:17 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:32 18:32 19:19 20:19 21:19
Cudworth, adj Montague Street 07:08 07:49 08:06 08:18 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:33 18:33 19:20 20:20 21:20
Cudworth, adj Intake Lane 07:09 07:50 08:07 08:19 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:34 18:34 19:21 20:21 21:21
Cudworth, adj Market Place 07:09 07:50 08:07 08:19 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:34 18:34 19:21 20:21 21:21
Cudworth, adj St Johns Road 07:11 07:52 08:09 08:21 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:36 18:36 19:23 20:23 21:23
Cudworth, adj Manor Road 07:11 07:52 08:09 08:21 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:36 18:36 19:23 20:23 21:23
Lundwood, adj Station Road 07:12 07:53 08:10 08:22 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:38 18:38 19:25 20:25 21:25
Lundwood, adj Moor Lane 07:12 07:53 08:10 08:22 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:38 18:38 19:25 20:25 21:25
Lundwood, adj Abbots Road 07:13 07:54 08:11 08:23 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:39 18:39 19:25 20:25 21:25
Lundwood, adj Vincent Road 07:13 07:54 08:11 08:23 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:39 18:39 19:26 20:26 21:26
Lundwood, adj Wycombe Street 07:14 07:55 08:12 08:24 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:40 18:40 19:26 20:26 21:26
Cundy Cross, adj Trueman Terrace 07:14 07:55 08:12 08:24 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:30 17:41 18:41 19:27 20:27 21:27
Cundy Cross, opp Cherrys Road 07:15 07:56 08:13 08:25 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:31 17:42 18:42 19:28 20:28 21:28
Hoyle Mill, opp Country Park 07:17 07:59 08:16 08:28 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:33 17:44 18:44 19:30 20:30 21:30
Hoyle Mill, adj Elm Row 07:17 08:00 08:16 08:29 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:34 17:45 18:45 19:31 20:31 21:31
Hoyle Mill, opp Beevor Hall 07:19 08:02 08:18 08:31 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:36 17:47 18:47 19:32 20:32 21:32
Hoyle Mill, opp Market Close 07:20 08:04 08:20 08:34 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:37 17:48 18:48 19:34 20:34 21:34
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way 07:21 08:06 08:22 08:36 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:50 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35
Barnsley Interchange (at) 07:22 08:07 08:23 08:37 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:40 17:51 18:51 19:36 20:36 21:36

More information

See also