bustimes.org

28 - Queen Margaret Hospital - Falkirk bus station

A service operated by Stagecoach Fife

Map

Falkirk bus station - Queen Margaret Hospital

Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 21:50
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 21:51
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 21:52
Clackmannan, after Devonway 21:55
Clackmannan, after Mary Place 21:57
Clackmannan, at Mill Road 21:57
Clackmannan Izatt Terrace (opp and before) 21:57
Clackmannan, before Brucefield Crescent 21:58
Clackmannan Duke Street (opp and after) 21:58
Kennet, at No 8 21:59
Kilbagie, opp Road End 22:02
Kincardine, adj Tulliallan Golf Course 22:04
Kincardine, adj Kirk Brae 22:05
Kincardine, opp Kilbagie Street 22:05
Wellwood Community Centre (opp) 06:16
Headwell, opp Queen Anne High School 06:17
Headwell Broomhead Drive (o/s 110) 06:18
Dunfermline, adj Victoria Street 06:19
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Centre 06:20
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:21
Falkirk, before Melville Street 07:44 10:44 13:44 17:44
Falkirk, before Weir Street 07:44 10:44 13:44 17:44
Falkirk, opp Gala Bingo 07:45 10:45 13:45 17:45
Falkirk, opp Thornbridge Road 07:45 10:45 13:45 17:45
Falkirk, opp Randyford Road 07:46 10:46 13:46 17:46
Falkirk, after Middlefield Road 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:47
Falkirk, opp Red Cross Centre 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:47
Falkirk, opp Stadium Road End 07:48 10:48 13:48 17:48
Grangemouth, at West Mains Industrial Estate 07:49 10:49 13:49 17:49
Grangemouth, before Grange Manor Hotel 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:50
Grangemouth, opp Dalgrain Road 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:51
Grangemouth, before Kerse Bridge 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:51
Skinflats, opp Edward Place 07:53 10:53 13:53 17:53
Skinflats, opp Thomson Therapy 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:54
Haughs of Airth, opp Pine 'n' Oak 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:58
Kincardine North Approach Road (E-bound) 08:01 11:01 14:01 18:01
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02 22:07
Kincardine, adj Dewar Avenue 11:02 14:02 18:02 22:07
Kincardine, opp Forth View 11:02 14:02 18:02 22:07
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 11:03 14:03 18:03 22:08
Kincardine, adj West Sands Lodge 11:05 14:05 18:05 22:10
Kincardine, opp Longannet Cottages 11:05 14:05 18:05 22:10
Kincardine, adj East Sands 11:06 14:06 18:06 22:11
Culross, adj Crookmuirhill Farm 11:07 14:07 18:07 22:12
Culross, adj Blair Castle Road End 11:09 14:09 18:09 22:14
Culross Balgownie West (Adj 7) 11:11 14:11 18:11 22:16
Culross, adj The Palace 11:12 14:12 18:12 22:17
Culross Low Causeway (opp 18C) 11:12 14:12 18:12 22:17
Culross, opp Primary School 11:12 14:12 18:12 22:17
Culross, opp Veere Park 11:13 14:13 18:13 22:18
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 11:15 14:15 18:15 22:20
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 11:15 14:15 18:15 22:20
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 11:15 14:15 18:15 22:20
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 11:16 14:16 18:16 22:21
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 11:16 14:16 18:16 22:21
High Valleyfield, opp Valleyfield Avenue 11:16 14:16 18:16 22:21
High Valleyfield, adj Goat Wood 11:17 14:17 18:17 22:22
Shires Mill, opp Couston 11:21 14:21 18:21 22:26
Blairhall Houldsworth Street (adj 3) 11:24 14:24 18:24 22:29
Blairhall, opp Wilson Street 11:24 14:24 18:24 22:29
Blairhall, opp Woodlands Terrace 11:25 14:25 18:25 22:30
Blairhall, opp Comrie Mains Farm 11:26 14:26 18:26 22:31
Comrie, opp Porterfield 11:28 14:28 18:28 22:33
Comrie Main Street (adj 2) 11:29 14:29 18:29 22:34
Oakley, adj Blairwood Park 11:29 14:29 18:29 22:34
Oakley, opp Hillview 11:30 14:30 18:30 22:35
Oakley, opp Inzievar Primary School 11:31 14:31 18:31 22:36
Oakley, adj Sligo Street 11:31 14:31 18:31 22:36
Oakley, opp Holy Name Primary School 11:32 14:32 18:32 22:37
Oakley, opp John Stuart Gait 11:33 14:33 18:33 22:38
Oakley, adj Thorntree Place 11:33 14:33 18:33 22:38
Oakley, adj Woodburn Crescent 11:34 14:34 18:34 22:39
Oakley, adj Inzievar Primary School 11:34 14:34 18:34 22:39
Oakley, adj Hillview 11:34 14:34 18:34 22:39
Oakley, opp Blairwood Cottages 11:34 14:34 18:34 22:39
Oakley, opp Blairwood Park 11:35 14:35 18:35 22:40
Kinnedar, opp Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 11:36 14:36 18:36 22:41
Kinnedar, opp Kinneddar Park 11:37 14:37 18:37 22:42
Kinnedar, adj Loanhead Poultry Farm 11:39 14:39 18:39 22:44
Saline, opp Easter Craig Gardens 11:40 14:40 18:40 22:45
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:46
Saline Main Street (adj 24) 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:46
Saline, opp Oaklea 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:46
Saline, adj Sacred Heart Church 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:47
Steelend, adj Ravenscraig Terrace 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:47
Steelend, adj Sunnybraes Terrace 11:43 14:43 18:43 19:44 22:48
Steelend, adj Turning Circle 11:44 14:44 18:44 19:45 22:49
Steelend Farm (adj) 11:45 18:45 19:46 22:50
Steelend, opp Lynn Farm 11:47 18:47 19:48 22:52
Steelend Redcraigs Toll (E-bound) 11:48 18:48 19:49 22:53
Dunfermline, opp Dunduff Farm 11:49 18:49 19:50 22:54
Dunfermline, adj Lochend Farm 11:50 18:50 19:51 22:55
Dunfermline, adj Colton Mains Farm 11:52 18:52 19:53 22:57
Wellwood Primary School (adj) 11:52 18:52 19:53 22:57
Wellwood Community Centre (opp) 11:53 18:53 19:54 22:58
Headwell, opp Queen Anne High School 11:54 18:54 19:55 22:59
Headwell Broomhead Drive (o/s 110) 11:55 18:55 19:56 23:00
Dunfermline, adj Victoria Street 11:56 18:56 19:57 23:01
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Centre 11:57 18:57 19:58 23:02
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 11:58s 18:58s 19:59s 23:03
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 4) 12:00 19:00 20:00
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 12:00 19:00 20:00
Dunfermline, opp Park Place 12:02 19:02 20:02
Dunfermline, opp Transy Grove 12:03 19:03 20:03
Garvock Hill, opp St Johns Drive 12:03 19:03 20:03
Dunfermline St Johns Drive (opp 107) 12:05 19:05 20:05
Garvock Hill, adj Guildry Grove 12:06 19:06 20:06
Garvock Hill Garvock Bridge (E-bound) 12:07 19:07 20:07
Touch, adj Halbeath Place 12:08 19:08 20:08
Bellyeoman, opp Queen Margaret Rail Station 12:09 19:09 20:09
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 12:11 19:11 20:11
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Queen Margaret Hospital - Falkirk bus station

Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 12:12 19:12 20:14
Bellyeoman, adj Queen Margaret Rail Station 12:13 19:13 20:15
Touch, opp Halbeath Place 12:14 19:14 20:16
Garvock Hill Garvock Bridge (W-bound) 09:16 12:16 19:16 20:18
Garvock Hill, opp Guildry Grove 09:16 12:16 19:16 20:18
Dunfermline St Johns Drive (adj 103) 09:18 12:18 19:18 20:20
Dunfermline, adj Transy Grove 09:19 12:19 19:19 20:21
Dunfermline, adj Park Place 09:20 12:20 19:20 20:22
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 09:22 12:22 19:22 20:24
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:23s 12:23s 19:23s 20:25s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 11) 06:25 09:25 12:25 16:25 19:24 20:35
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:25 09:25 12:25 16:25 19:24 20:35
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Centre 06:26 09:26 12:26 16:26 19:25 20:36
Dunfermline, opp Victoria Street 06:27 09:27 12:27 16:27 19:26 20:37
E Baldridge Broomhead Drive (opp 104) 06:28 09:28 12:28 16:28 19:27 20:38
Headwell, adj Queen Anne High School 06:29 09:29 12:29 16:29 19:28 20:39
Wellwood Community Centre (adj) 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:41
Wellwood Primary School (opp) 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:41
Dunfermline, opp Colton Mains Farm 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:41
Dunfermline, opp Lochend Farm 06:33 09:33 12:33 16:33 19:32 20:43
Dunfermline, adj Dunduff Farm 06:34 09:34 12:34 16:34 19:33 20:44
Steelend, adj Lynn Farm 06:36 09:36 12:36 16:36 19:35 20:46
Steelend Farm (opp) 06:38 09:38 12:38 16:38 19:37 20:48
Steelend, adj Turning Circle 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:50
Steelend, opp Sunnybraes Terrace 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:50
Steelend, opp Ravenscraig Terrace 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:50
Saline, opp Sacred Heart Church 06:41 09:41 12:41 16:41 19:40 20:51
Saline, adj Oaklea 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 19:41 20:52
Saline Main Street (adj 15) 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 19:41 20:52
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43 19:42 20:53
Saline, adj Easter Craig Gardens 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43 20:53
Kinnedar, opp Loanhead Poultry Farm 06:45 09:45 12:45 16:45 20:55
Kinnedar, adj Kinneddar Park 06:46 09:46 12:46 16:46 20:56
Kinnedar, adj Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 06:47 09:47 12:47 16:47 20:57
Oakley, adj Blairwood Park 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49 20:59
Oakley, opp Hillview 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49 20:59
Oakley, opp Inzievar Primary School 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49 20:59
Oakley, adj Sligo Street 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50 21:00
Oakley, opp Holy Name Primary School 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50 21:00
Oakley, opp John Stuart Gait 06:51 09:51 12:51 16:51 21:01
Oakley, adj Thorntree Place 06:52 09:52 12:52 16:52 21:02
Oakley, adj Woodburn Crescent 06:52 09:52 12:52 16:52 21:02
Oakley, adj Inzievar Primary School 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53 21:03
Oakley, adj Hillview 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53 21:03
Oakley, opp Blairwood Cottages 06:54 09:54 12:54 16:54 21:04
Oakley, opp Blairwood Park 06:54 09:54 12:54 16:54 21:04
Comrie Main Street (adj 1) 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55 21:05
Comrie, adj Porterfield 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55 21:05
Blairhall, adj Comrie Mains Farm 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58 21:08
Blairhall, adj Woodlands Terrace 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58 21:08
Blairhall, adj Wilson Street 06:59 09:59 12:59 16:59 21:09
Blairhall East Avenue (adj 2) 07:00 10:00 13:00 17:00 21:10
Shires Mill, adj Couston 07:02 10:02 13:02 17:02 21:12
High Valleyfield, opp Goat Wood 07:06 10:06 13:06 17:06 21:16
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07 21:17
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07 21:17
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07 21:17
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08 21:18
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08 21:18
High Valleyfield, opp Valleyfield Avenue 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08 21:18
Culross, adj Veere Park 07:10 10:10 13:10 17:10 21:20
Culross, adj Primary School 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11 21:21
Culross Low Causeway (adj 18C) 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11 21:21
Culross, opp The Palace 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12 21:22
Culross Balgownie West (opp 10) 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12 21:22
Culross, opp Blair Castle Road End 07:13 10:13 13:13 17:13 21:23
Culross, opp Crookmuirhill Farm 07:16 10:16 13:16 17:16 21:26
Kincardine, opp East Sands 07:17 10:17 13:17 17:17 21:27
Kincardine, adj Longannet Cottages 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18 21:28
Kincardine, opp West Sands Lodge 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18 21:28
Kincardine, opp Westfield Access Road 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20 21:30
Kincardine, adj Forth View 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20 21:30
Kincardine, opp Dewar Avenue 07:21 10:21 13:21 17:21 21:31
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22 21:32
Kincardine North Approach Road (W-bound) 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22
Haughs of Airth, at Pine 'n' Oak 07:25 10:25 13:25 17:25
Skinflats, after after Zetland Place 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31
Skinflats, at Edward Place 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31
Grangemouth, before Dalgrain Road 07:33 10:33 13:33 17:33
Grangemouth, after Grange Manor Hotel 07:34 10:34 13:34 17:34
Grangemouth, opp West Mains Industrial Estate 07:35 10:35 13:35 17:35
Falkirk, at Stadium Road End 07:36 10:36 13:36 17:36
Falkirk, at Red Cross Centre 07:37 10:37 13:37 17:37
Falkirk, opp Middlefield Road 07:38 10:38 13:38 17:38
Falkirk, at Randyford Road 07:38 10:38 13:38 17:38
Falkirk, at Thornbridge Road 07:39 10:39 13:39 17:39
Falkirk, at Gala Bingo 07:40 10:40 13:40 17:40
Falkirk, before Melville Street 07:41 10:41 13:41 17:41
Kincardine, adj Kilbagie Street 21:33
Kincardine, opp Kirk Brae 21:33
Kincardine, opp Tulliallan Golf Course 21:34
Kilbagie, at Layby 21:36
Kennet, opp No 8 21:38
Clackmannan, before Duke Street 21:40
Clackmannan Brucefield Crescent (opp and after) 21:40
Clackmannan, after Izatt Terrace 21:41
Clackmannan Mill Road (opp and after) 21:41
Clackmannan Mary Place (opp and before) 21:42
Clackmannan Devonway (opp and after) 21:42
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 21:45
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 21:45
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 21:48
This journey will terminate at Kincardine on 24 & 31 December.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Fife