bustimes.org

28 - Queen Margaret Hospital - Falkirk bus station

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Alloa Shillinghill - Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital

Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 21:50
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 21:51
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 21:52
Clackmannan, after Devonway 21:55
Clackmannan, after Mary Place 21:57
Clackmannan, at Mill Road 21:57
Clackmannan Izatt Terrace (opp and before) 21:57
Clackmannan, before Brucefield Crescent 21:58
Clackmannan Duke Street (opp and after) 21:58
Kennet, at No 8 21:59
Kilbagie, opp Road End 22:02
Kincardine, adj Tulliallan Golf Course 22:04
Kincardine, adj Kirk Brae 22:05
Kincardine, opp Kilbagie Street 22:05
Wellwood Community Centre (opp) 06:16
Headwell, opp Queen Anne High School 06:17
Headwell Broomhead Drive (o/s 110) 06:18
Dunfermline, adj Victoria Street 06:19
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Centre 06:20
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:21
Falkirk, before Melville Street 07:44 10:44 13:44 17:44
Falkirk, before Weir Street 07:44 10:44 13:44 17:44
Falkirk, opp Gala Bingo 07:45 10:45 13:45 17:45
Falkirk, opp Thornbridge Road 07:45 10:45 13:45 17:45
Falkirk, opp Randyford Road 07:46 10:46 13:46 17:46
Falkirk, after Middlefield Road 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:47
Falkirk, opp Red Cross Centre 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:47
Falkirk, opp Stadium Road End 07:48 10:48 13:48 17:48
Grangemouth, at West Mains Industrial Estate 07:49 10:49 13:49 17:49
Grangemouth, before Grange Manor Hotel 07:50 10:50 13:50 17:50
Grangemouth, opp Dalgrain Road 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:51
Grangemouth, before Kerse Bridge 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:51
Skinflats, opp Edward Place 07:53 10:53 13:53 17:53
Skinflats, opp Thomson Therapy 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:54
Haughs of Airth, opp Pine 'n' Oak 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:58
Kincardine North Approach Road (E-bound) 08:01 11:01 14:01 18:01
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 08:02 11:02 14:02 18:02 22:07
Kincardine, adj Dewar Avenue 11:02 14:02 18:02 22:07
Kincardine, opp Forth View 11:02 14:02 18:02 22:07
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 11:03 14:03 18:03 22:08
Kincardine, adj West Sands Lodge 11:05 14:05 18:05 22:10
Kincardine, opp Longannet Cottages 11:05 14:05 18:05 22:10
Kincardine, adj East Sands 11:06 14:06 18:06 22:11
Culross, adj Crookmuirhill Farm 11:07 14:07 18:07 22:12
Culross, adj Blair Castle Road End 11:09 14:09 18:09 22:14
Culross Balgownie West (Adj 7) 11:11 14:11 18:11 22:16
Culross, adj The Palace 11:12 14:12 18:12 22:17
Culross Low Causeway (opp 18C) 11:12 14:12 18:12 22:17
Culross, opp Primary School 11:12 14:12 18:12 22:17
Culross, opp Veere Park 11:13 14:13 18:13 22:18
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 11:15 14:15 18:15 22:20
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 11:15 14:15 18:15 22:20
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 11:15 14:15 18:15 22:20
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 11:16 14:16 18:16 22:21
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 11:16 14:16 18:16 22:21
High Valleyfield, opp Valleyfield Avenue 11:16 14:16 18:16 22:21
High Valleyfield, adj Goat Wood 11:17 14:17 18:17 22:22
Shires Mill, opp Couston 11:21 14:21 18:21 22:26
Blairhall Houldsworth Street (adj 3) 11:24 14:24 18:24 22:29
Blairhall, opp Wilson Street 11:24 14:24 18:24 22:29
Blairhall, opp Woodlands Terrace 11:25 14:25 18:25 22:30
Blairhall, opp Comrie Mains Farm 11:26 14:26 18:26 22:31
Comrie, opp Porterfield 11:28 14:28 18:28 22:33
Comrie Main Street (adj 2) 11:29 14:29 18:29 22:34
Oakley, adj Blairwood Park 11:29 14:29 18:29 22:34
Oakley, opp Hillview 11:30 14:30 18:30 22:35
Oakley, opp Inzievar Primary School 11:31 14:31 18:31 22:36
Oakley, adj Sligo Street 11:31 14:31 18:31 22:36
Oakley, opp Holy Name Primary School 11:32 14:32 18:32 22:37
Oakley, opp John Stuart Gait 11:33 14:33 18:33 22:38
Oakley, adj Thorntree Place 11:33 14:33 18:33 22:38
Oakley, adj Woodburn Crescent 11:34 14:34 18:34 22:39
Oakley, adj Inzievar Primary School 11:34 14:34 18:34 22:39
Oakley, adj Hillview 11:34 14:34 18:34 22:39
Oakley, opp Blairwood Cottages 11:34 14:34 18:34 22:39
Oakley, opp Blairwood Park 11:35 14:35 18:35 22:40
Kinnedar, opp Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 11:36 14:36 18:36 22:41
Kinnedar, opp Kinneddar Park 11:37 14:37 18:37 22:42
Kinnedar, adj Loanhead Poultry Farm 11:39 14:39 18:39 22:44
Saline, opp Easter Craig Gardens 11:40 14:40 18:40 22:45
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:46
Saline Main Street (adj 24) 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:46
Saline, opp Oaklea 11:41 14:41 18:41 19:42 22:46
Saline, adj Sacred Heart Church 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:47
Steelend, adj Ravenscraig Terrace 11:42 14:42 18:42 19:43 22:47
Steelend, adj Sunnybraes Terrace 11:43 14:43 18:43 19:44 22:48
Steelend, adj Turning Circle 11:44 14:44 18:44 19:45 22:49
Steelend Farm (adj) 11:45 18:45 19:46 22:50
Steelend, opp Lynn Farm 11:47 18:47 19:48 22:52
Steelend Redcraigs Toll (E-bound) 11:48 18:48 19:49 22:53
Dunfermline, opp Dunduff Farm 11:49 18:49 19:50 22:54
Dunfermline, adj Lochend Farm 11:50 18:50 19:51 22:55
Dunfermline, adj Colton Mains Farm 11:52 18:52 19:53 22:57
Wellwood Primary School (adj) 11:52 18:52 19:53 22:57
Wellwood Community Centre (opp) 11:53 18:53 19:54 22:58
Headwell, opp Queen Anne High School 11:54 18:54 19:55 22:59
Headwell Broomhead Drive (o/s 110) 11:55 18:55 19:56 23:00
Dunfermline, adj Victoria Street 11:56 18:56 19:57 23:01
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Centre 11:57 18:57 19:58 23:02
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 11:58s 18:58s 19:59s 23:03
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 4) 12:00 19:00 20:00
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 12:00 19:00 20:00
Dunfermline, opp Park Place 12:02 19:02 20:02
Dunfermline, opp Transy Grove 12:03 19:03 20:03
Garvock Hill, opp St Johns Drive 12:03 19:03 20:03
Dunfermline St Johns Drive (opp 107) 12:05 19:05 20:05
Garvock Hill, adj Guildry Grove 12:06 19:06 20:06
Garvock Hill Garvock Bridge (E-bound) 12:07 19:07 20:07
Touch, adj Halbeath Place 12:08 19:08 20:08
Bellyeoman, opp Queen Margaret Rail Station 12:09 19:09 20:09
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 12:11 19:11 20:11
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital - Alloa Shillinghill

Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 12:12 19:12 20:14
Bellyeoman, adj Queen Margaret Rail Station 12:13 19:13 20:15
Touch, opp Halbeath Place 12:14 19:14 20:16
Garvock Hill Garvock Bridge (W-bound) 09:16 12:16 19:16 20:18
Garvock Hill, opp Guildry Grove 09:16 12:16 19:16 20:18
Dunfermline St Johns Drive (adj 103) 09:18 12:18 19:18 20:20
Dunfermline, adj Transy Grove 09:19 12:19 19:19 20:21
Dunfermline, adj Park Place 09:20 12:20 19:20 20:22
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 09:22 12:22 19:22 20:24
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:23s 12:23s 19:23s 20:25s
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 11) 06:25 09:25 12:25 16:25 19:24 20:35
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:25 09:25 12:25 16:25 19:24 20:35
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Centre 06:26 09:26 12:26 16:26 19:25 20:36
Dunfermline, opp Victoria Street 06:27 09:27 12:27 16:27 19:26 20:37
E Baldridge Broomhead Drive (opp 104) 06:28 09:28 12:28 16:28 19:27 20:38
Headwell, adj Queen Anne High School 06:29 09:29 12:29 16:29 19:28 20:39
Wellwood Community Centre (adj) 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:41
Wellwood Primary School (opp) 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:41
Dunfermline, opp Colton Mains Farm 06:31 09:31 12:31 16:31 19:30 20:41
Dunfermline, opp Lochend Farm 06:33 09:33 12:33 16:33 19:32 20:43
Dunfermline, adj Dunduff Farm 06:34 09:34 12:34 16:34 19:33 20:44
Steelend Redcraigs Toll (W-bound) 06:35 09:35 12:35 16:35 19:34 20:45
Steelend, adj Lynn Farm 06:36 09:36 12:36 16:36 19:35 20:46
Steelend Farm (opp) 06:38 09:38 12:38 16:38 19:37 20:48
Steelend, adj Turning Circle 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:50
Steelend, opp Sunnybraes Terrace 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:50
Steelend, opp Ravenscraig Terrace 06:40 09:40 12:40 16:40 19:39 20:50
Saline, opp Sacred Heart Church 06:41 09:41 12:41 16:41 19:40 20:51
Saline, adj Oaklea 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 19:41 20:52
Saline Main Street (adj 15) 06:42 09:42 12:42 16:42 19:41 20:52
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43 19:42 20:53
Saline, adj Easter Craig Gardens 06:43 09:43 12:43 16:43 20:53
Kinnedar, opp Loanhead Poultry Farm 06:45 09:45 12:45 16:45 20:55
Kinnedar, adj Kinneddar Park 06:46 09:46 12:46 16:46 20:56
Kinnedar, adj Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 06:47 09:47 12:47 16:47 20:57
Oakley, adj Blairwood Park 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49 20:59
Oakley, opp Hillview 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49 20:59
Oakley, opp Inzievar Primary School 06:49 09:49 12:49 16:49 20:59
Oakley, adj Sligo Street 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50 21:00
Oakley, opp Holy Name Primary School 06:50 09:50 12:50 16:50 21:00
Oakley, opp John Stuart Gait 06:51 09:51 12:51 16:51 21:01
Oakley, adj Thorntree Place 06:52 09:52 12:52 16:52 21:02
Oakley, adj Woodburn Crescent 06:52 09:52 12:52 16:52 21:02
Oakley, adj Inzievar Primary School 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53 21:03
Oakley, adj Hillview 06:53 09:53 12:53 16:53 21:03
Oakley, opp Blairwood Cottages 06:54 09:54 12:54 16:54 21:04
Oakley, opp Blairwood Park 06:54 09:54 12:54 16:54 21:04
Comrie Main Street (adj 1) 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55 21:05
Comrie, adj Porterfield 06:55 09:55 12:55 16:55 21:05
Blairhall, adj Comrie Mains Farm 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58 21:08
Blairhall, adj Woodlands Terrace 06:58 09:58 12:58 16:58 21:08
Blairhall, adj Wilson Street 06:59 09:59 12:59 16:59 21:09
Blairhall East Avenue (adj 2) 07:00 10:00 13:00 17:00 21:10
Shires Mill, adj Couston 07:02 10:02 13:02 17:02 21:12
High Valleyfield, opp Goat Wood 07:06 10:06 13:06 17:06 21:16
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07 21:17
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07 21:17
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 07:07 10:07 13:07 17:07 21:17
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08 21:18
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08 21:18
High Valleyfield, opp Valleyfield Avenue 07:08 10:08 13:08 17:08 21:18
Culross, adj Veere Park 07:10 10:10 13:10 17:10 21:20
Culross, adj Primary School 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11 21:21
Culross Low Causeway (adj 18C) 07:11 10:11 13:11 17:11 21:21
Culross, opp The Palace 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12 21:22
Culross Balgownie West (opp 10) 07:12 10:12 13:12 17:12 21:22
Culross, opp Blair Castle Road End 07:13 10:13 13:13 17:13 21:23
Culross, opp Crookmuirhill Farm 07:16 10:16 13:16 17:16 21:26
Kincardine, opp East Sands 07:17 10:17 13:17 17:17 21:27
Kincardine, adj Longannet Cottages 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18 21:28
Kincardine, opp West Sands Lodge 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:18 21:28
Kincardine, opp Westfield Access Road 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20 21:30
Kincardine, adj Forth View 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:20 21:30
Kincardine, opp Dewar Avenue 07:21 10:21 13:21 17:21 21:31
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22 21:32
Kincardine North Approach Road (W-bound) 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:22
Haughs of Airth, at Pine 'n' Oak 07:25 10:25 13:25 17:25
Skinflats, after after Zetland Place 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31
Skinflats, at Edward Place 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:31
Grangemouth, before Dalgrain Road 07:33 10:33 13:33 17:33
Grangemouth, after Grange Manor Hotel 07:34 10:34 13:34 17:34
Grangemouth, opp West Mains Industrial Estate 07:35 10:35 13:35 17:35
Falkirk, at Stadium Road End 07:36 10:36 13:36 17:36
Falkirk, at Red Cross Centre 07:37 10:37 13:37 17:37
Falkirk, opp Middlefield Road 07:38 10:38 13:38 17:38
Falkirk, at Randyford Road 07:38 10:38 13:38 17:38
Falkirk, at Thornbridge Road 07:39 10:39 13:39 17:39
Falkirk, at Gala Bingo 07:40 10:40 13:40 17:40
Falkirk, before Melville Street 07:41 10:41 13:41 17:41
Kincardine, adj Kilbagie Street 21:33
Kincardine, opp Kirk Brae 21:33
Kincardine, opp Tulliallan Golf Course 21:34
Kilbagie, at Layby 21:36
Kennet, opp No 8 21:38
Clackmannan, before Duke Street 21:40
Clackmannan Brucefield Crescent (opp and after) 21:40
Clackmannan, after Izatt Terrace 21:41
Clackmannan Mill Road (opp and after) 21:41
Clackmannan Mary Place (opp and before) 21:42
Clackmannan Devonway (opp and after) 21:42
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 21:45
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 21:45
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 21:48
This journey will terminate at Kincardine on 24 & 31 December.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 2 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)