bustimes.org

28 - Yellow Line - City Centre,Red Lion St.,Debenhams - Thorpe Marriott,Long Dale

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

City Centre,Red Lion St.,Debenhams - Thorpe Marriott,Long Dale

Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BJ) 06:52 07:50 08:10 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 21:00 22:00 23:10
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 06:57 07:57 08:17 08:42 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:32 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:55 21:05 22:05 23:15
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 06:59 07:59 08:19 08:44 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:07 22:07 23:17
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 07:01 08:01 08:21 08:46 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:36 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:59 21:09 22:09 23:19
Norwich, adj Wensum Park 07:02 08:02 08:22 08:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:10 22:10 23:20
Norwich, opp Stone Road 07:03 08:03 08:23 08:48 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:33 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:11 22:11 23:21
Norwich, adj Havers Road 07:04 08:04 08:24 08:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:12 22:12 23:22
Norwich, opp Shorncliffe Road 07:05 08:05 08:25 08:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:40 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:13 22:13 23:23
Norwich, adj Parr Road 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:14 22:14 23:24
Norwich, opp Whiffler Road 07:06 08:06 08:26 08:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:41 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:14 22:14 23:24
Norwich, adj Caley Close 07:07 08:07 08:27 08:52 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:15 22:15 23:25
Hellesdon, opp Asda 07:07 08:08 08:28 08:53 14:53 15:24 15:53 16:28 16:43 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:06 21:16 22:16 23:26
Hellesdon, adj Hospital 07:09 08:10 08:30 08:55 14:55 15:26 15:55 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:08 21:18 22:18 23:28
Hellesdon, opp Hamond Road 07:09 08:10 08:30 08:55 14:55 15:26 15:55 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:08 21:18 22:18 23:28
Hellesdon, opp Margaret Close 07:10 08:11 08:31 08:56 14:56 15:27 15:56 16:31 16:46 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:09 21:19 22:19 23:29
Hellesdon, opp Drayton Wood Road 07:10 08:11 08:31 08:56 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:32 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:08 19:38 20:09 21:19 22:19 23:29
Drayton, opp Hurn Road 07:11 08:12 08:32 08:57 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:33 16:48 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:09 19:39 20:10 21:20 22:20 23:30
Drayton, opp King Georges Field 07:12 08:13 08:33 08:58 14:58 15:29 15:59 16:34 16:49 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:20 22:20 23:30
Drayton, opp Carter Road 07:12 08:14 08:34 08:59 14:59 15:31 16:00 16:35 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:21 22:21 23:31
Drayton, opp The Cock 07:13 08:15 08:35 09:00 15:00 15:32 16:01 16:36 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:11 19:41 20:12 21:22 22:22 23:32
Drayton, adj Budgens 07:14 08:16 08:36 09:01 15:01 15:33 16:03 16:38 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:23 22:23 23:33
Taverham, opp Seton Road 07:15 08:17 08:37 09:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:24 22:24 23:34
Taverham, opp Windsor Chase 07:15 08:17 08:37 09:02 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:39 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:24 22:24 23:34
Taverham, adj Roedich Drive 07:15 08:18 08:38 09:03 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:25 22:25 23:35
Taverham, adj Sandy Lane 07:16 08:19 08:39 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:26 22:26 23:36
Taverham, adj Lloyd Road 07:16 08:19 08:39 09:04 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:26 22:26 23:36
Thorpe Marriott, adj Broadgate 07:17 08:20 08:40 09:05 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:16 19:46 20:17 21:27 22:27 23:37
Thorpe Marriott, adj Hinks Close 07:17 08:20 08:40 09:05 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:16 19:46 20:17 21:27 22:27 23:37
Thorpe Marriott, opp Bill Todd Way 07:18 08:21 08:41 09:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:18 21:28 22:28 23:38
Thorpe Marriott, adj Isbets Dale 07:18 08:21 08:41 09:06 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:17 19:47 20:18 21:28 22:28 23:38
Thorpe Marriott, opp Nutwood Close 07:18 08:22 08:42 09:07 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:28 22:28 23:38
Thorpe Marriott, opp Harrold Close 07:18 08:22 08:42 09:07 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:18 19:48 20:19 21:29 22:29 23:39
Thorpe Marriott, opp The Otter 07:20 08:24 08:44 09:09 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:56 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:30 22:30 23:40
Thorpe Marriott, opp Castle Rise 17:02 18:57 19:51 23:41
Thorpe Marriott, opp Radcliffe Road 17:03 18:58 19:52 23:42
Thorpe Marriott, adj Cricket Close 17:04 18:59 19:53 23:43

Pendlesham Rise,opp. The Otter - City Centre,Red Lion St.,Debenhams

Thorpe Marriott, opp The Otter 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:42 then every 30 minutes until 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:32 22:32
Thorpe Marriott, opp Castle Rise 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:33 22:33
Thorpe Marriott, opp Radcliffe Road 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:24 20:24 21:34 22:34
Thorpe Marriott, adj Cricket Close 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:29 08:50 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:35
Thorpe Marriott, adj Winners Walk 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:26 07:56 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:35 22:35
Thorpe Marriott, opp Freeland Close 06:08 06:38 07:09 07:29 07:59 08:33 08:52 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:27 20:27 21:37 22:37
Thorpe Marriott, adj Castle Rise 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:30 08:00 08:34 08:54 09:17 09:48 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:38 22:38
Thorpe Marriott, adj The Otter 06:11 06:41 07:12 07:32 08:02 08:35 08:55 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:29 20:29 21:39 22:39
Thorpe Marriott, adj Harrold Close 06:12 06:42 07:13 07:33 08:03 08:36 08:56 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:40
Thorpe Marriott, adj Nutwood Close 06:13 06:43 07:14 07:34 08:04 08:37 08:57 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:30 21:40 22:40
Thorpe Marriott, opp Isbets Dale 06:14 06:44 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:31 21:41 22:41
Thorpe Marriott, adj Bill Todd Way 06:15 06:45 07:16 07:36 08:06 08:38 08:58 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:32 20:32 21:42 22:42
Thorpe Marriott, opp Hinks Close 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:33 20:33 21:43 22:43
Thorpe Marriott, opp Broadgate 06:18 06:48 07:19 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:34 20:34 21:44 22:44
Taverham, opp Woodside Close 06:19 06:49 07:20 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:34 20:35 21:45 22:45
Taverham, opp Sandy Lane 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:42 08:12 08:43 09:03 09:24 09:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:34 20:35 21:45 22:45
Taverham, opp Roedich Drive 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:04 09:25 09:56 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:35 20:36 21:46 22:46
Taverham, adj Windsor Chase 06:21 06:51 07:24 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:56 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:35 20:36 21:46 22:46
Taverham, adj Seton Road 06:21 06:51 07:25 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:36 20:36 21:46 22:46
Drayton, opp Budgens 06:23 06:53 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:08 09:27 09:58 14:58 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:37 20:37 21:47 22:47
Drayton, adj The Cock 06:25 06:55 07:30 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:39 20:39 21:49 22:49
Drayton, adj Carter Road 06:25 06:55 07:31 07:52 08:22 08:51 09:11 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:39 20:39 21:49 22:49
Drayton, adj King Georges Field 06:26 06:56 07:33 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:12 09:31 10:01 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:40 20:40 21:50 22:50
Drayton, adj Hurn Road 06:27 06:57 07:34 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:13 09:32 10:02 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:40 20:40 21:50 22:50
Hellesdon, adj Drayton Wood Road 06:28 06:58 07:35 07:56 08:26 08:55 09:14 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:41 20:41 21:51 22:51
Hellesdon, adj Margaret Close 06:28 06:58 07:36 07:57 08:27 08:56 09:15 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:41 20:41 21:51 22:51
Hellesdon, adj Hamond Road 06:29 06:59 07:37 07:58 08:28 08:57 09:16 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:42 20:42 21:52 22:52
Hellesdon, opp Hospital 06:30 07:00 07:38 07:59 08:29 08:58 09:16 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:43 20:43 21:53 22:53
Hellesdon, adj Asda 06:32 07:02 07:41 08:02 08:32 09:01 09:18 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:44 20:46 21:56 22:56
Norwich, opp Caley Close 06:32 07:02 07:42 08:03 08:33 09:02 09:19 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:44 20:46 21:56 22:56
Norwich, opp Parr Road 06:35 07:05 07:44 08:05 08:35 09:04 09:21 09:39 10:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:57 22:57
Norwich, opp Wheeler Road 06:36 07:06 07:45 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:21 09:40 10:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:48 20:48 21:58 22:58
Norwich, adj Shorncliffe Avenue 06:37 07:07 07:46 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:22 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:59 22:59
Norwich, opp Havers Road 06:37 07:08 07:47 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:22 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:49 20:49 21:59 22:59
Norwich, adj Stone Road 06:38 07:09 07:48 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:23 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:50 20:50 22:00 23:00
Norwich, opp Wensum Park 06:39 07:10 07:49 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:24 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:51 22:01 23:01
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 06:40 07:11 07:51 08:12 08:42 09:09 09:25 09:45 10:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:52 20:52 22:02 23:02
Norwich, adj Edward Street 06:42 07:12 07:53 08:15 08:45 09:11 09:28 09:48 10:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:54 20:54 22:04 23:04
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 06:43 07:13 07:54 08:16 08:46 09:13 09:29 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:55 20:55 22:05 23:05
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 06:45 07:15 07:57 08:19 08:48 09:15 09:31 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:56 20:56 22:06 23:06
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CW) 06:47 07:17 07:59 08:21 08:51 09:18 09:34 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:58 20:58 22:08 23:08
Norwich Red Lion Street (Stop BJ) 06:50 07:20 08:04 08:26 08:56 09:23 09:39 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:01 21:01 22:11 23:11

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Norfolk & Suffolk