29 - Yellow Line - St Stephens Street - Taverham,Beech Ave school

A bus service operated by First Eastern Counties

St Stephens Street - Taverham,Beech Ave school

Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BE) 09:1010:2511:4012:5514:1015:2516:4017:55
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 09:1410:2911:4412:5914:1415:2916:4417:59
09:1510:3011:4513:0014:1515:3016:4518:00
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 09:1710:3211:4713:0214:1715:3216:4718:02
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand C) 09:1910:3411:4913:0414:1915:3416:4918:04
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 09:2110:3611:5113:0614:2115:3616:5118:06
Norwich, adj Wensum Park 09:2210:3711:5213:0714:2215:3716:5218:07
Norwich, opp Stone Road 09:2310:3811:5313:0814:2315:3816:5318:08
Norwich, adj Havers Road 09:2410:3911:5413:0914:2415:3916:5418:09
Norwich, opp Shorncliffe Road 09:2510:4011:5513:1014:2515:4016:5518:10
Norwich, adj Parr Road 09:2610:4111:5613:1114:2615:4116:5618:11
Norwich, opp Whiffler Road 09:2610:4111:5613:1114:2615:4116:5618:11
Norwich, adj Caley Close 09:2710:4211:5713:1214:2715:4216:5718:12
Hellesdon, opp Asda 09:2810:4311:5813:1314:2815:4316:5818:13
Hellesdon, opp White Rose Park 09:2910:4411:5913:1414:2915:4416:5918:14
Hellesdon, adj Hospital 09:3010:4512:0013:1514:3015:4517:0018:15
Hellesdon, opp Hamond Road 09:3010:4512:0013:1514:3015:4517:0018:15
Hellesdon, opp Margaret Close 09:3110:4612:0113:1614:3115:4617:0118:16
Hellesdon, opp Drayton Wood Road 09:3110:4612:0113:1614:3115:4617:0118:16
Drayton, opp Hurn Road 09:3210:4712:0213:1714:3215:4717:0218:17
Drayton, opp King Georges Field 09:3310:4812:0313:1814:3315:4817:0318:18
Drayton, opp Carter Road 09:3410:4912:0413:1914:3415:4917:0418:19
Drayton, opp The Cock 09:3510:5012:0513:2014:3515:5017:0518:20
Taverham, adj Sylvan Way 09:3610:5112:0613:2114:3615:5117:0618:21
Taverham, opp Beverley Way 18:22
Taverham, opp Norgate Way 18:23
Taverham, opp Tusser Road 18:24
Taverham, opp Victoria Road 18:26
Taverham, adj St Edmunds Rise 18:27
Taverham, opp Nightingale Close 18:29
Thorpe Marriott, nr Somerset Way 18:30
Taverham, adj High School 18:32

Taverham,Orchard Bank - St Stephens Street

Taverham, adj Sylvan Way 08:2209:3710:5212:0713:2214:3715:5217:07
Taverham, opp Beverley Way 08:2209:3710:5212:0713:2214:3715:5217:07
Taverham, opp Norgate Way 08:2309:3810:5312:0813:2314:3815:5317:08
Taverham, opp Tusser Road 08:2409:3910:5412:0913:2414:3915:5417:09
Taverham, adj Byron Road 08:2509:4010:5512:1013:2514:4015:5517:10
Taverham, opp Victoria Road 08:2509:4010:5512:1013:2514:4015:5517:10
Taverham, adj St Edmunds Rise 08:2709:4210:5712:1213:2714:4215:5717:12
Taverham, opp Nightingale Close 08:2909:4410:5912:1413:2914:4415:5917:14
Thorpe Marriott, nr Somerset Way 08:3009:4511:0012:1513:3014:4516:0017:15
Taverham, adj High School 08:3209:4711:0212:1713:3214:4716:0217:17
Taverham, opp Beech Avenue 08:3409:4911:0412:1913:3414:4916:0417:19
Taverham, opp Woodside Close 08:3509:5011:0512:2013:3514:5016:0517:20
Taverham, opp Sandy Lane 08:3609:5111:0612:2113:3614:5116:0617:21
Taverham, opp Roedich Drive 08:3609:5111:0612:2113:3614:5116:0617:21
Taverham, adj Windsor Chase 08:3709:5211:0712:2213:3714:5216:0717:22
Taverham, adj Seton Road 08:3709:5211:0712:2213:3714:5216:0717:22
Drayton, opp Budgens 08:3909:5411:0912:2413:3914:5416:0917:24
Drayton, adj The Cock 08:4009:5511:1012:2513:4014:5516:1017:25
Drayton, adj Carter Road 08:4109:5611:1112:2613:4114:5616:1117:26
Drayton, adj King Georges Field 08:4209:5711:1212:2713:4214:5716:1217:27
Drayton, adj Hurn Road 08:4209:5711:1212:2713:4214:5716:1217:27
Hellesdon, adj Drayton Wood Road 08:4309:5811:1312:2813:4314:5816:1317:28
Hellesdon, adj Margaret Close 08:4409:5911:1412:2913:4414:5916:1417:29
Hellesdon, adj Hamond Road 08:4510:0011:1512:3013:4515:0016:1517:30
Hellesdon, opp Hospital 08:4510:0011:1512:3013:4515:0016:1517:30
Hellesdon, adj White Rose Park 08:4610:0111:1612:3113:4615:0116:1617:31
Hellesdon, adj Asda 08:4710:0211:1712:3213:4715:0216:1717:32
Norwich, opp Caley Close 08:4810:0311:1812:3313:4815:0316:1817:33
Norwich, opp Parr Road 08:5010:0511:2012:3513:5015:0516:2017:35
Norwich, opp Wheeler Road 08:5110:0611:2112:3613:5115:0616:2117:36
Norwich, adj Shorncliffe Avenue 08:5210:0711:2212:3713:5215:0716:2217:37
Norwich, opp Havers Road 08:5310:0811:2312:3813:5315:0816:2317:38
Norwich, adj Stone Road 08:5410:0911:2412:3913:5415:0916:2417:39
Norwich, opp Wensum Park 08:5510:1011:2512:4013:5515:1016:2517:40
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 08:5610:1111:2612:4113:5615:1116:2617:41
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:5810:1311:2812:4313:5815:1316:2817:43
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:5910:1411:2912:4413:5915:1416:2917:44
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 09:0110:1611:3112:4614:0115:1616:3117:46
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CS) 09:0410:1911:3412:4914:0415:1916:3417:49
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BQ) 09:0710:2211:3712:5214:0715:2216:3717:52

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 12 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First Eastern Counties

Website
Twitter
@FirstNorwich @FirstIpswich @FirstYar_Low @First_Excel

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app