🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

28 - Pink Line - Nottingham - Bilborough via Ilkeston Road, Beechdale

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Nottingham - Bilborough

Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J6) 00:05 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:55 then every 10 minutes until 09:25 then every 9 minutes until 10:01 then every 10 minutes until 15:51 15:58 16:06 16:15 then every 10 minutes until 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:30 then every 15 minutes until 22:00 22:15 then every 15 minutes until 23:15 23:35
Nottingham Upper Parliament Street (Stop U2) 00:08 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:59 09:29 10:05 15:55 16:02 16:10 16:19 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:34 22:04 22:18 23:18 23:38
Nottingham Cathedral (Stop Y3) 00:09 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:19 06:34 06:44 07:00 09:30 10:06 15:56 16:03 16:11 16:20 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:35 22:05 22:19 23:19 23:39
Canning Circus (Stop CC06) 00:11 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:46 07:02 09:32 10:08 15:58 16:05 16:13 16:22 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 22:07 22:21 23:21 23:41
Radford Highurst Street (Stop RA01) 00:11 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:46 07:02 09:32 10:08 15:58 16:05 16:13 16:22 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:37 22:07 22:21 23:21 23:41
Radford Albert Grove (Stop RA02) 00:12 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:47 07:03 09:33 10:09 15:59 16:06 16:14 16:23 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:38 22:08 22:22 23:22 23:42
Radford Rothesay Avenue (Stop RA03) 00:12 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:47 07:04 09:34 10:10 16:00 16:07 16:15 16:24 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:38 22:08 22:22 23:22 23:42
Radford Boulevard (Stop RA04) 00:13 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:05 09:35 10:11 16:01 16:08 16:16 16:25 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:39 22:09 22:23 23:23 23:43
Radford Middleton Street (Stop RA05) 00:13 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 07:06 09:36 10:12 16:02 16:09 16:17 16:26 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:39 22:09 22:23 23:23 23:43
Radford Faraday Road (Stop RA06) 00:14 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:49 07:07 09:37 10:13 16:03 16:10 16:18 16:27 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:40 22:10 22:24 23:24 23:44
Radford, opp Kennington Road 00:15 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:50 07:08 09:38 10:14 16:04 16:11 16:19 16:28 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:41 22:11 22:25 23:25 23:45
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO34) 00:16 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:51 07:09 09:39 10:15 16:05 16:12 16:20 16:29 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:42 22:12 22:26 23:26 23:46
Beechdale Baths (Stop BE01) 00:17 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:10 09:40 10:16 16:06 16:13 16:21 16:30 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:43 22:13 22:27 23:27 23:47
Beechdale Redbourne Drive (Stop BE02) 00:17 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:52 07:10 09:40 10:16 16:06 16:13 16:21 16:30 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:43 22:13 22:27 23:27 23:47
Beechdale Enthorpe Street (Stop BE03) 00:18 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:53 07:11 09:41 10:17 16:07 16:14 16:22 16:31 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:44 22:14 22:28 23:28 23:48
Bilborough Felstead Road (Stop BI01) 00:19 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:54 07:12 09:42 10:18 16:08 16:15 16:23 16:32 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:45 22:15 22:29 23:29 23:49
Bilborough Bathurst Drive (Stop BI02) 00:20 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:13 09:43 10:19 16:09 16:17 16:25 16:34 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:46 22:16 22:30 23:30 23:50
Bilborough Greetwell Close (Stop BI03) 00:20 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:55 07:13 09:43 10:19 16:09 16:17 16:25 16:34 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:46 22:16 22:30 23:30 23:50
Bilborough Glaisdale Drive (Stop BI04) 00:21 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:46 06:56 07:14 09:44 10:20 16:10 16:18 16:26 16:35 18:15 18:24 18:34 18:47 22:17 22:31 23:31 23:51
Bilborough Graylands Road (Stop BI05) 00:22 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:32 06:47 06:57 07:15 09:45 10:21 16:11 16:19 16:27 16:36 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:48 22:18 22:32 23:32 23:52
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive End (Stop BI06) 00:23 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:33 06:48 06:58 07:16 09:46 10:22 16:12 16:20 16:28 16:37 18:17 18:26 18:36 18:49 22:19 22:33 23:33 23:53
Bilborough Darnhall Crescent (Stop BI07) 00:24 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:34 06:49 06:59 07:17 09:47 10:23 16:13 16:21 16:29 16:38 18:18 18:27 18:37 18:50 22:20 22:34 23:34 23:54
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive Shops (Stop BI08) 00:25 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:18 09:48 10:24 16:14 16:22 16:30 16:39 18:19 18:28 18:38 18:51 22:21 22:35 23:35 23:55
Bilborough Burnside Green (Stop BI09) 00:25 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:00 07:18 09:48 10:24 16:14 16:23 16:31 16:40 18:20 18:28 18:38 18:51 22:21 22:35 23:35 23:55
Bilborough Tremayne Road (Stop BI10) 00:26 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:19 09:49 10:25 16:15 16:24 16:32 16:41 18:21 18:29 18:39 18:52 22:22 22:36 23:36 23:56
Bilborough Westwick Road (Stop BI11) 00:26 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:01 07:20 09:50 10:26 16:16 16:25 16:33 16:42 18:22 18:30 18:40 18:52 22:22 22:36 23:36 23:56
Bilborough Brindley Road (Stop BI12) 00:27 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:02 07:21 09:51 10:27 16:17 16:26 16:34 16:43 18:23 18:31 18:41 18:53 22:23 22:37 23:37 23:57
Bilborough Stotfield Road (Stop BI13) 00:27 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:03 07:22 09:52 10:28 16:18 16:27 16:35 16:44 18:24 18:32 18:42 18:54 22:24 22:37 23:37 23:57
Bilborough Byley Road (Stop BI14) 00:27 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:04 07:23 09:53 10:29 16:19 16:28 16:36 16:45 18:25 18:33 18:43 18:55 22:25 22:37 23:37 23:57
Bilborough Stotfield Road Terminus (Stop BI15) 00:28 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:05 07:24 09:54 10:30 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:49 18:29 18:36 18:44 18:56 22:26 22:38 23:38 23:58

Bilborough - Nottingham

Bilborough Stotfield Road Terminus (Stop BI15) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:26 06:46 then every 10 minutes until 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:00 then every 10 minutes until 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 then every 10 minutes until 15:20 then every 9 minutes until 15:47 then every 10 minutes until 16:17 16:27 then every 10 minutes until 17:47 17:59 then every 15 minutes until 22:59 23:29
Bilborough Brindley Road (Stop BI16) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:27 06:47 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:01 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 15:21 15:48 16:18 16:28 17:48 18:00 23:00 23:30
Bilborough Westwick Road (Stop BI17) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:27 06:47 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:01 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:21 15:21 15:48 16:18 16:28 17:48 18:00 23:00 23:30
Bilborough Tremayne Road (Stop BI18) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:28 06:48 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 15:22 15:49 16:19 16:29 17:49 18:01 23:01 23:31
Bilborough Burnside Green (Stop BI19) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:28 06:48 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:52 09:02 09:12 09:22 15:22 15:49 16:19 16:29 17:49 18:01 23:01 23:31
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive Shops (Stop BI20) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:30 06:50 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:55 08:04 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 15:24 15:51 16:21 16:31 17:51 18:03 23:03 23:33
Bilborough Darnhall Crescent (Stop BI21) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:30 06:50 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:55 08:04 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 15:24 15:51 16:21 16:31 17:51 18:03 23:03 23:33
Bilborough Bracebridge Drive End (Stop BI22) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:31 06:51 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:56 08:05 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 15:25 15:52 16:22 16:30 16:32 17:52 18:04 23:04 23:34
Bilborough Graylands Road (Stop BI23) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:32 06:52 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:57 08:06 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 15:26 15:53 16:23 16:31 16:33 17:53 18:05 23:05 23:35
Bilborough Glaisdale Drive (Stop BI24) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:33 06:53 07:33 07:41 07:49 07:58 08:07 08:57 09:07 09:17 09:27 15:27 15:54 16:24 16:32 16:34 17:54 18:06 23:06 23:36
Bilborough Greetwell Close (Stop BI25) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:34 06:54 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:59 08:08 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 15:28 15:55 16:25 16:33 16:35 17:55 18:07 23:07 23:37
Bilborough Bathurst Drive (Stop BI26) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:35 06:55 07:35 07:43 07:51 08:00 08:09 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 15:29 15:56 16:26 16:34 16:36 17:56 18:08 23:08 23:38
Bilborough Felstead Road (Stop BI27) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:35 06:55 07:35 07:43 07:51 08:00 08:09 08:59 09:09 09:19 09:29 15:29 15:56 16:26 16:34 16:36 17:56 18:08 23:08 23:38
Beechdale Enthorpe Street (Stop BE04) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:36 06:56 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:01 08:10 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 15:30 15:57 16:27 16:35 16:37 17:57 18:09 23:09 23:39
Beechdale Redbourne Drive (Stop BE05) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:37 06:57 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:02 08:11 09:01 09:11 09:21 09:31 15:31 15:58 16:28 16:36 16:38 17:58 18:10 23:10 23:40
Beechdale Baths (Stop BE06) 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:38 06:58 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:03 08:12 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 15:32 15:59 16:29 16:37 16:39 17:59 18:11 23:11 23:41
Wollaton The Crown (Stop WO35) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:39 06:59 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:04 08:13 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 15:33 16:00 16:30 16:38 16:40 18:00 18:12 23:12 23:42
Wollaton Marchwood Close (Stop WO36) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:40 07:00 07:40 07:49 07:58 08:07 08:16 09:06 09:15 09:24 09:34 15:34 16:01 16:31 16:39 16:41 18:01 18:13 23:13 23:43
Radford, adj Kennington Road 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:40 07:00 07:40 07:49 07:58 08:07 08:16 09:06 09:15 09:24 09:34 15:34 16:01 16:31 16:39 16:41 18:01 18:13 23:13 23:43
Radford Faraday Road (Stop RA11) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:41 07:01 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:08 08:17 09:07 09:16 09:25 09:35 15:35 16:02 16:32 16:40 16:42 18:02 18:14 23:14 23:44
Radford Middleton Street (Stop RA12) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:41 07:01 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:08 08:17 09:07 09:16 09:25 09:35 15:35 16:02 16:32 16:40 16:42 18:02 18:14 23:14 23:44
Radford Boulevard (Stop RA13) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:42 07:02 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:09 08:18 09:08 09:17 09:26 09:36 15:36 16:03 16:33 16:41 16:43 18:03 18:15 23:15 23:45
Radford Albert Grove (Stop RA14) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:43 07:03 07:43 07:52 08:01 08:10 08:19 09:09 09:18 09:27 09:37 15:37 16:04 16:34 16:42 16:44 18:04 18:16 23:16 23:46
Radford Highurst Street (Stop RA15) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:44 07:04 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:11 08:20 09:10 09:19 09:28 09:38 15:38 16:05 16:35 16:43 16:45 18:05 18:17 23:17 23:47
Canning Circus (Stop CC07) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:45 07:05 07:45 07:54 08:03 08:12 08:21 09:11 09:20 09:29 09:39 15:39 16:06 16:36 16:44 16:46 18:06 18:18 23:18 23:48
Nottingham Clarendon Street (Stop Y9) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:46 07:06 07:46 07:55 08:04 08:13 08:22 09:12 09:21 09:30 09:40 15:40 16:07 16:37 16:45 16:47 18:07 18:19 23:19 23:49
Nottingham Talbot Street (Stop Y6) 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:46 07:06 07:46 07:55 08:04 08:13 08:22 09:12 09:21 09:30 09:40 15:40 16:07 16:37 16:45 16:47 18:07 18:19 23:19 23:49
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G2) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:47 07:07 07:47 07:56 08:05 08:14 08:23 09:13 09:22 09:31 09:41 15:41 16:08 16:38 16:46 16:48 18:08 18:20 23:20 23:50
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J6) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:52 07:12 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:21 08:30 09:20 09:29 09:37 09:46 15:46 16:13 16:43 16:51 16:53 18:13 18:25 23:25 23:55

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 5 August 2020

Nottingham City Transport