28 - Queen Margaret Hospital - Falkirk bus station

Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Queen Margaret Hospital - Falkirk bus station

Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 09:1212:1216:1219:1220:14
Bellyeoman, adj Queen Margaret Rail Station 09:1312:1316:1319:1320:15
Touch, opp Halbeath Place 09:1412:1416:1419:1420:16
Garvock Hill Garvock Bridge (Westbound) 09:1612:1616:1619:1620:18
Garvock Hill, opp Guildry Grove 09:1712:1716:1719:1720:19
Dunfermline St Johns Drive (adj 103) 09:1812:1816:1819:1820:20
Dunfermline, adj Transy Grove 09:2012:2016:2019:2020:22
Dunfermline, adj Park Place 09:2112:2116:2119:2120:23
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 09:2212:2216:2219:2220:24
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 09:2312:2316:2319:2320:25
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 11) 06:2509:2512:2516:2517:2518:2519:2420:35
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 06:2609:2612:2616:2617:2618:2619:2520:36
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Centre 06:2609:2612:2616:2617:2618:2619:2520:36
Dunfermline, opp Victoria Street 06:2709:2712:2716:2717:2718:2719:2620:37
East Baldridge Broomhead Drive (opp 104) 06:2809:2812:2816:2817:2818:2819:2720:38
Headwell, adj Queen Anne High School 06:3009:3012:3016:3017:3018:3019:2920:40
Wellwood Community Centre (adj) 06:3109:3112:3116:3117:3118:3119:3020:41
Wellwood Primary School (opp) 06:3109:3112:3116:3117:3118:3119:3020:41
Dunfermline, opp Colton Mains Farm 06:3209:3212:3216:3217:3218:3219:3120:42
Dunfermline, opp Lochend Farm 06:3309:3312:3316:3317:3318:3319:3220:43
Dunfermline, adj Dunduff Farm 06:3509:3512:3516:3517:3518:3519:3420:45
Steelend Redcraigs Toll (W-Bound) 06:3609:3612:3616:3617:3618:3619:3520:46
Steelend, adj Lynn Farm 06:3709:3712:3716:3717:3718:3719:3620:47
Steelend Farm (opp) 06:3809:3812:3816:3817:3818:3819:3720:48
Steelend, adj Turning Circle 06:4009:4012:4016:4017:4018:4019:3920:50
Steelend, opp Sunnybraes Terrace 06:4009:4012:4016:4017:4018:4019:3920:50
Steelend, opp Ravenscraig Terrace 06:4109:4112:4116:4117:4118:4119:4020:51
Saline, opp Sacred Heart Church 06:4209:4212:4216:4217:4218:4219:4120:52
Saline, adj Oaklea 06:4209:4212:4216:4217:4218:4219:4120:52
Saline Main Street (adj 15) 06:4309:4312:4316:4317:4318:4319:4220:53
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 06:4309:4312:4316:4317:4318:4319:4220:53
Saline, adj Easter Craig Gardens 06:4409:4412:4416:4417:4418:4420:54
Kinnedar, opp Loanhead Poultry Farm 06:4509:4512:4516:4517:4518:4520:55
Kinnedar, adj Kinneddar Park 06:4609:4612:4616:4617:4618:4620:56
Kinnedar, adj Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 06:4809:4812:4816:4817:4818:4820:58
Oakley, adj Blairwood Park 06:4909:4912:4916:4917:4918:4920:59
Oakley, opp Hillview 06:5009:5012:5016:5017:5018:5021:00
Oakley, opp Inzievar Primary School 06:5009:5012:5016:5017:5018:5021:00
Oakley, adj Sligo Street 06:5009:5012:5016:5017:5018:5021:00
Oakley, opp Holy Name Primary School 06:5009:5012:5016:5017:5018:5021:00
Oakley, opp John Stuart Gait 06:5109:5112:5116:5117:5118:5121:01
Oakley, adj Thorntree Place 06:5209:5212:5216:5221:02
Oakley, adj Woodburn Crescent 06:5309:5312:5316:5321:03
Oakley, adj Inzievar Primary School 06:5309:5312:5316:5321:03
Oakley, adj Hillview 06:5409:5412:5416:5421:04
Oakley, opp Blairwood Cottages 06:5409:5412:5416:5421:04
Oakley, opp Blairwood Park 06:5509:5512:5516:5521:05
Comrie Main Street (adj 1) 06:5509:5512:5516:5521:05
Comrie, adj Porterfield 06:5609:5612:5616:5621:06
Blairhall, adj Comrie Mains Farm 06:5809:5812:5816:5821:08
Blairhall, adj Woodlands Terrace 06:5909:5912:5916:5921:09
Blairhall, adj Wilson Street 07:0010:0013:0017:0021:10
Blairhall East Avenue (adj 2) 07:0010:0013:0017:0021:10
Shires Mill, adj Couston 07:0310:0313:0317:0321:13
High Valleyfield, opp Goat Wood 07:0610:0613:0617:0621:16
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 07:0710:0713:0717:0721:17
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 07:0710:0713:0717:0721:17
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 07:0710:0713:0717:0721:17
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 07:0810:0813:0817:0821:18
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 07:0810:0813:0817:0821:18
High Valleyfield, opp Valleyfield Avenue 07:0810:0813:0817:0821:18
Culross, adj Veere Park 07:1110:1113:1117:1121:21
Culross, adj Primary School 07:1110:1113:1117:1121:21
Culross Low Causeway (adj 18C) 07:1210:1213:1217:1221:22
Culross, opp The Palace 07:1210:1213:1217:1221:22
Culross Balgownie West (opp 10) 07:1310:1313:1317:1321:23
Culross, opp Blair Castle Road End 07:1410:1413:1417:1421:24
Culross, opp Crookmuirhill Farm 07:1610:1613:1617:1621:26
Kincardine, opp East Sands 07:1710:1713:1717:1721:27
Kincardine, adj Longannet Cottages 07:1810:1813:1817:1821:28
Kincardine, opp West Sands Lodge 07:1810:1813:1817:1821:28
Kincardine, opp Westfield Access Road 07:2010:2013:2017:2021:30
Kincardine, adj Forth View 07:2110:2113:2117:2121:31
Kincardine, opp Dewar Avenue 07:2110:2113:2117:2121:31
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance A 07:2210:2213:2217:2221:32
Kincardine North Approach Road (Westbound) 07:2210:2213:2217:22
Kincardine, adj Kilbagie Street 21:33
Haughs of Airth, at Pine `n` Oak 07:2610:2613:2617:26
Kincardine, opp Kirk Brae 21:34
Skinflats, after after Zetland Place 07:3110:3113:3117:31
Kincardine, opp Tulliallan Golf Course 21:34
Skinflats, at Edward Place 07:3110:3113:3117:31
Kilbagie, at Layby 21:37
Grangemouth, before Dalgrain Road 07:3410:3413:3417:34
Kennet, opp No 8 21:39
Grangemouth, after Grange Manor Hotel 07:3510:3513:3517:35
Clackmannan, before Duke Street 21:41
Grangemouth, opp West Mains Industrial Estate 07:3610:3613:3617:36
Clackmannan Brucefield Crescent (opp and after) 21:42
Falkirk, at Stadium Road End 07:3710:3713:3717:37
Clackmannan, after Izatt Terrace 21:42
Falkirk, at Red Cross Centre 07:3810:3813:3817:38
Clackmannan Mill Road (opp and after) 21:42
Falkirk, opp Middlefield Road 07:3810:3813:3817:38
Clackmannan Mary Place (opp and before) 21:43
Falkirk, at Randyford Road 07:3910:3913:3917:39
Clackmannan Devonway (opp and after) 21:44
Falkirk, at Thornbridge Road 07:3910:3913:3917:39
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 21:46
Falkirk, at Gala Bingo 07:4010:4013:4017:40
Alloa, opp Clackmannan Rd 21:46
Falkirk, before Melville Street 07:4110:4113:4117:41
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 1) 21:48

Falkirk bus station - Queen Margaret Hospital

Falkirk, before Melville Street 07:4410:4413:4417:44
Alloa Shillinghill (Stance 3) 21:50
Falkirk, before Weir Street 07:4410:4413:4417:44
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 21:51
Falkirk, opp Gala Bingo 07:4510:4513:4517:45
Alloa, after Clackmannan Rd 21:52
Falkirk, opp Thornbridge Road 07:4610:4613:4617:46
Clackmannan, after Devonway 21:55
Falkirk, opp Randyford Road 07:4710:4713:4717:47
Clackmannan, after Mary Place 21:56
Falkirk, after Middlefield Road 07:4710:4713:4717:47
Clackmannan, at Mill Road 21:56
Falkirk, opp Red Cross Centre 07:4710:4713:4717:47
Clackmannan Izatt Terrace (opp and before) 21:57
Falkirk, opp Stadium Road End 07:4810:4813:4817:48
Clackmannan, before Brucefield Crescent 21:57
Grangemouth, at West Mains Industrial Estate 07:4910:4913:4917:49
Clackmannan Duke Street (opp and after) 21:58
Grangemouth, before Grange Manor Hotel 07:5010:5013:5017:50
Kennet, at No 8 21:59
Grangemouth, opp Dalgrain Road 07:5110:5113:5117:51
Kilbagie, opp Road End 22:02
Grangemouth, before Kerse Bridge 07:5210:5213:5217:52
Kincardine, adj Tulliallan Golf Course 22:04
Skinflats, opp Edward Place 07:5310:5313:5317:53
Kincardine, adj Kirk Brae 22:05
Skinflats, opp Thomson Therapy 07:5410:5413:5417:54
Kincardine, opp Kilbagie Street 22:06
Haughs of Airth, opp Pine `n` Oak 07:5910:5913:5917:59
Kincardine North Approach Road (Eastbound) 08:0211:0214:0218:02
Kincardine, adj High Street Stance B 08:0211:0214:0218:0222:07
Kincardine, adj Dewar Avenue 08:0211:0214:0218:0222:07
Kincardine, opp Forth View 08:0311:0314:0318:0322:08
Kincardine, adj Westfield Access Road 08:0411:0414:0418:0422:09
Kincardine, adj West Sands Lodge 08:0511:0514:0518:0522:10
Kincardine, opp Longannet Cottages 08:0611:0614:0618:0622:11
Kincardine, adj East Sands 08:0611:0614:0618:0622:11
Culross, adj Crookmuirhill Farm 08:0811:0814:0818:0822:13
Culross, adj Blair Castle Road End 08:1011:1014:1018:1022:15
Culross Balgownie West (Adj 7) 08:1111:1114:1118:1122:16
Culross, adj The Palace 08:1211:1214:1218:1222:17
Culross Low Causeway (opp 18C) 08:1211:1214:1218:1222:17
Culross, opp Primary School 08:1311:1314:1318:1322:18
Culross, opp Veere Park 08:1311:1314:1318:1322:18
High Valleyfield, opp Chapel Street 08:1511:1514:1518:1522:20
High Valleyfield Valleyfield Avenue (Adj 9) 08:1511:1514:1518:1522:20
High Valleyfield, opp Community Centre 08:1511:1514:1518:1522:20
High Valleyfield, opp Health Centre 08:1611:1614:1618:1622:21
High Valleyfield, adj Chapel Street 08:1611:1614:1618:1622:21
High Valleyfield, opp Valleyfield Avenue 08:1611:1614:1618:1622:21
High Valleyfield, adj Goat Wood 08:1711:1714:1718:1722:22
Shires Mill, opp Couston 08:2111:2114:2118:2122:26
Blairhall Houldsworth Street (adj 3) 08:2411:2414:2418:2422:29
Blairhall, opp Wilson Street 08:2511:2514:2518:2522:30
Blairhall, opp Woodlands Terrace 08:2511:2514:2518:2522:30
Blairhall, opp Comrie Mains Farm 08:2611:2614:2618:2622:31
Comrie, opp Porterfield 08:2811:2814:2818:2822:33
Comrie Main Street (adj 2) 08:2911:2914:2918:2922:34
Oakley, adj Blairwood Park 08:3011:3014:3018:3022:35
Oakley, opp Hillview 08:3111:3114:3118:3122:36
Oakley, opp Inzievar Primary School 08:3111:3114:3118:3122:36
Oakley, adj Sligo Street 08:3211:3214:3218:3222:37
Oakley, opp Holy Name Primary School 08:3211:3214:3218:3222:37
Oakley, opp John Stuart Gait 08:3311:3314:3318:3322:38
Oakley, adj Thorntree Place 08:3411:3414:3418:3422:39
Oakley, adj Woodburn Crescent 08:3411:3414:3418:3422:39
Oakley, adj Inzievar Primary School 08:3411:3414:3418:3422:39
Oakley, adj Hillview 08:3511:3514:3518:3522:40
Oakley, opp Blairwood Cottages 08:3511:3514:3518:3522:40
Oakley, opp Blairwood Park 08:3511:3514:3518:3522:40
Kinnedar, opp Muirside of Kinneddar Farm 08:3711:3714:3718:3722:42
Kinnedar, opp Kinneddar Park 08:3811:3814:3818:3822:43
Kinnedar, adj Loanhead Poultry Farm 08:3911:3914:3918:3922:44
Saline, opp Easter Craig Gardens 08:4011:4014:4018:4022:45
Saline, adj West Road Turning Circle 07:4108:4111:4114:4118:4119:4222:46
Saline Main Street (adj 24) 07:4208:4211:4214:4218:4219:4322:47
Saline, opp Oaklea 07:4208:4211:4214:4218:4219:4322:47
Saline, adj Sacred Heart Church 07:4208:4211:4214:4218:4219:4322:47
Steelend, adj Ravenscraig Terrace 07:4308:4311:4314:4318:4319:4422:48
Steelend, adj Sunnybraes Terrace 07:4408:4411:4414:4418:4419:4522:49
Steelend, adj Turning Circle 07:4408:4411:4414:4418:4419:4522:49
Steelend Farm (adj) 07:4608:4611:4614:4618:4619:4722:51
Steelend, opp Lynn Farm 07:4708:4711:4714:4718:4719:4822:52
Steelend Redcraigs Toll (E-Bound) 07:4808:4811:4814:4818:4819:4922:53
Dunfermline, opp Dunduff Farm 07:4908:4911:4914:4918:4919:5022:54
Dunfermline, adj Lochend Farm 07:5108:5111:5114:5118:5119:5222:56
Dunfermline, adj Colton Mains Farm 07:5208:5211:5214:5218:5219:5322:57
Wellwood Primary School (adj) 07:5308:5311:5314:5318:5319:5422:58
Wellwood Community Centre (opp) 06:1607:5308:5311:5314:5318:5319:5422:58
Headwell, opp Queen Anne High School 06:1707:5408:5411:5414:5418:5419:5522:59
Headwell Broomhead Drive (o/s 110) 06:1807:5508:5511:5514:5518:5519:5623:00
Dunfermline, adj Victoria Street 06:1907:5608:5611:5614:5618:5619:5723:01
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Centre 06:2007:5708:5711:5714:5718:5719:5823:02
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 06:2107:5808:5811:5814:5818:5819:5923:03
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 4) 09:0012:0015:0019:0020:00
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 09:0112:0115:0119:0120:01
Dunfermline, opp Park Place 09:0312:0315:0319:0320:03
Dunfermline, opp Transy Grove 09:0312:0315:0319:0320:03
Garvock Hill, opp St Johns Drive 09:0412:0415:0419:0420:04
Dunfermline St Johns Drive (opp 107) 09:0512:0515:0519:0520:05
Garvock Hill, adj Guildry Grove 09:0612:0615:0619:0620:06
Garvock Hill Garvock Bridge (Eastbound) 09:0712:0715:0719:0720:07
Touch, adj Halbeath Place 09:0812:0815:0819:0820:08
Bellyeoman, opp Queen Margaret Rail Station 09:0912:0915:0919:0920:09
Bellyeoman Queen Margaret Hospital (Front Entrance) 09:1112:1115:1119:1120:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 3 July 2024

Stagecoach East Scotland

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachEScot

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app