Bus Times

28 - the Regency Route - Brighton - Lewes - Ringmer

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Brighton - Lewes - Ringmer

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 00:01 00:30 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:17 08:49 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:35 14:00 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:05 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 00:04 00:34 06:25 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:21 08:53 09:29 12:59 13:10 13:30 13:40 14:05 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:10 15:30 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:35 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 00:07 00:37 06:28 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:24 08:56 09:32 13:02 13:13 13:33 13:43 14:08 14:33 14:43 15:03 15:13 15:33 15:43 16:03 16:13 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:38 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 00:09 00:39 06:30 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:27 08:59 09:35 13:05 13:16 13:36 13:46 14:11 14:36 14:46 15:07 15:17 15:37 15:47 16:07 16:17 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:41 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 00:12 00:42 06:33 07:25 07:56 08:22 08:33 09:05 09:39 13:09 13:20 13:40 13:50 14:15 14:40 14:50 15:13 15:23 15:43 15:53 16:13 16:23 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:11 18:45 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 00:14 00:44 06:35 07:28 07:59 08:25 08:36 09:08 09:41 13:11 13:22 13:42 13:52 14:17 14:42 14:52 15:15 15:25 15:45 15:55 16:15 16:25 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:13 18:47 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 00:15 00:45 06:36 07:29 08:00 08:26 08:37 09:09 09:42 13:12 13:23 13:43 13:53 14:18 14:43 14:53 15:16 15:26 15:46 15:56 16:16 16:26 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:14 18:48 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 00:16 00:46 06:38 07:31 08:02 08:28 08:39 09:11 09:44 13:14 13:25 13:45 13:55 14:20 14:45 14:55 15:18 15:28 15:48 15:58 16:18 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:16 18:50 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 00:17 00:47 06:39 07:33 08:04 08:30 08:41 09:12 09:45 13:15 13:26 13:46 13:56 14:21 14:46 14:56 15:19 15:29 15:49 15:59 16:19 16:29 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:17 18:51 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
Falmer, opp Railway Station 00:18 00:48 06:40 07:35 08:06 08:32 08:43 09:14 09:47 13:17 13:28 13:48 13:58 14:23 14:48 14:58 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:02 16:23 16:33 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:20 18:53 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:20 21:50 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Falmer Village (E-bound) 00:18 00:48 06:40 07:35 08:06 08:32 08:43 09:14 09:47 13:17 13:28 13:48 13:58 14:23 14:48 14:58 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:02 16:23 16:33 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:20 18:53 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:20 21:50 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 00:19 00:49 06:41 07:37 08:08 08:34 08:45 09:16 09:48 13:18 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:24 14:49 14:59 15:22 15:33 15:53 16:04 16:25 16:35 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:22 18:55 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:21 21:51 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 00:20 00:50 06:42 07:38 08:09 08:35 08:47 09:17 09:49 13:19 13:30 13:50 14:00 14:25 14:50 15:00 15:23 15:34 15:54 16:05 16:26 16:36 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:23 18:56 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:22 21:52 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 00:22 00:52 06:44 07:40 08:11 08:37 08:49 09:19 09:51 13:21 13:32 13:52 14:02 14:27 14:52 15:02 15:25 15:36 15:56 16:07 16:28 16:38 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:25 18:58 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:24 21:54 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 00:23 00:53 06:45 07:43 08:14 08:40 08:51 09:21 09:52 13:22 13:33 13:53 14:03 14:28 14:53 15:03 15:26 15:38 15:59 16:10 16:32 16:42 17:08 17:38 18:05 18:27 19:00 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:25 21:55 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 00:23 00:53 06:46 07:44 08:15 08:41 08:52 09:22 09:53 13:23 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:29 14:54 15:04 15:27 15:38 16:00 16:11 16:33 16:43 17:09 17:39 18:06 18:27 19:00 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:26 21:56 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 00:23 00:53 06:46 07:45 08:16 08:42 08:53 09:23 09:53 13:23 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:29 14:54 15:04 15:27 15:39 16:01 16:12 16:34 16:44 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:28 19:01 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:26 21:56 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 00:24 00:54 06:47 07:46 08:17 08:43 08:54 09:24 09:54 13:24 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:30 14:55 15:05 15:28 15:40 16:02 16:13 16:36 16:46 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:29 19:02 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:27 21:57 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 00:24 00:54 06:48 07:47 08:18 08:44 08:55 09:25 09:55 13:25 13:36 13:56 14:06 14:31 14:56 15:06 15:29 15:41 16:03 16:14 16:37 16:47 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:30 19:03 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:27 21:57 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 00:25 00:55 06:49 07:48 08:19 08:45 08:56 09:26 09:56 13:26 13:37 13:57 14:07 14:32 14:57 15:07 15:30 15:42 16:05 16:16 16:39 16:49 17:15 17:44 18:11 18:31 19:04 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:28 21:58 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 00:27 00:57 06:51 07:50 08:21 08:47 08:59 09:28 09:58 13:28 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:34 14:59 15:09 15:32 15:44 16:08 16:19 16:42 16:52 17:18 17:46 18:13 18:33 19:06 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:30 22:00 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 00:29 00:59 06:53 07:53 08:24 08:50 09:31 10:01 13:31 14:02 14:37 15:02 15:35 16:11 16:45 17:21 17:49 18:16 18:36 19:08 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:32 22:02 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 00:30 01:00 06:54 08:03 08:26 08:52 09:33 10:03 13:33 14:04 14:39 15:04 15:37 16:13 16:47 17:26 17:54 18:18 18:38 19:10 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 22:03 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:01
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 00:32 01:02 06:56 08:05 08:28 08:54 09:35 10:05 13:35 14:06 14:41 15:06 15:39 16:15 16:49 17:27 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:12 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 09:02 13:42 14:12 15:12 15:47 16:22 16:55
Lewes, adj Tesco 00:32 01:02 06:56 08:06 08:29 08:55 09:36 10:06 13:36 14:07 14:42 15:07 15:40 16:16 16:50 17:27 17:55 18:20 18:40 19:12 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
S Malling, adj Sackville House 00:33 01:03 06:57 08:07 08:30 08:56 09:37 10:07 13:37 14:08 14:43 15:08 15:41 16:17 16:51 17:28 17:56 18:21 18:41 19:13 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
S Malling, adj Sussex Police Headquarters 00:35 01:05 06:59 08:09 08:32 08:58 09:39 10:09 13:39 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:43 16:19 16:53 17:29 17:57 18:23 18:43 19:15 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:38 22:08 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
S Malling, adj Barn Road 00:35 01:05 06:59 08:09 08:32 08:58 09:39 10:09 13:39 14:10 14:45 15:10 15:43 16:19 16:53 17:29 17:57 18:23 18:43 19:15 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:38 22:08 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
S Malling, adj Church Lane 07:00 08:10 08:33 08:59 09:40 10:10 13:40 14:11 14:46 15:11 15:44 16:20 16:54 17:30 17:58 18:24 18:44 19:16 20:10 21:10 22:09 23:36
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 07:00 08:10 08:33 08:59 09:40 10:10 13:40 14:11 14:46 15:11 15:44 16:20 16:54 17:30 17:58 18:24 18:44 19:16 20:10 21:10 22:09 23:36
S Malling, opp Church Lane 00:36 01:06 20:40 21:39 22:36 23:06 00:06
Ringmer, opp New Road 07:03 08:13 08:36 09:02 09:43 10:13 13:43 14:14 14:49 15:14 15:47 16:23 16:57 17:33 18:01 18:27 18:47 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:12 23:39
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 07:03 08:13 08:36 09:02 09:43 10:13 13:43 14:14 14:49 15:15 15:48 16:24 16:58 17:34 18:02 18:27 18:47 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:12 23:39
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 07:04 08:14 08:37 09:03 09:44 10:14 13:44 14:15 14:50 15:16 15:49 16:25 16:59 17:35 18:03 18:28 18:48 19:20 20:14 21:14 22:13 23:40
Ringmer Green (adj) 07:04 08:14 08:37 09:03 09:44 10:14 13:44 14:15 14:50 15:16 15:49 16:25 16:59 17:35 18:03 18:28 18:48 19:20 20:14 21:14 22:13 23:40
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 07:06 08:16 08:39 09:05 09:46 10:16 13:46 14:17 14:52 15:18 15:51 16:27 17:01 17:37 18:05 18:30 18:50 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:15 23:42
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (E-bound) 07:07 08:17 08:40 09:06 09:47 10:17 13:47 14:18 14:53 15:19 15:52 16:28 17:02 17:38 18:06 18:31 18:51 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:15 23:42
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 07:08 08:18 08:41 09:07 09:48 10:18 13:48 14:19 14:54 15:20 15:53 16:29 17:03 17:39 18:07 18:32 18:52 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:16 23:43
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 07:08 08:18 08:41 09:07 09:48 10:18 13:48 14:19 14:54 15:20 15:54 16:30 17:04 17:40 18:08 18:32 18:52 19:24 20:18 21:18 22:17 23:44
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 07:09 08:19 08:42 09:08 09:49 10:19 13:49 14:20 14:55 15:21 15:55 16:31 17:05 17:41 18:09 18:33 18:53 19:24 20:18 21:18 22:17 23:44
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 07:10 08:20 08:43 09:09 09:50 10:20 13:50 14:21 14:56 15:22 15:56 16:32 17:06 17:42 18:10 18:34 18:54 19:25 20:19 21:19 22:18 23:45
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 21:19 22:18 23:45
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 21:19 22:18 23:45
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 21:19 22:18 23:45
Broyle Side, adj Yeomans 21:20 22:19 23:46
Broyle Side, opp Half Mile Drove 21:20 22:19 23:46
Shortgate, adj Harvey's Lane 21:21 22:20 23:47
Shortgate, adj Raystede Animal Centre 21:22 22:21 23:48
Shortgate, adj Upper Lodge Farm 21:22 22:21 23:48
Shortgate, opp Wok Inn 21:23 22:22 23:49
Shortgate, opp Manor Farm 21:24 22:23 23:50
Shortgate, adj White Lion Farm 21:24 22:23 23:50
Shortgate, opp Terrible Down Barn 21:25 22:24 23:51
Halland, adj Chapel 21:25 22:24 23:51
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (NE-bound) 21:26 22:25 23:52
Halland, adj The Blacksmith's Arms 21:26 22:25 23:52
Halland, opp Sand Hill Lane 21:27 22:26 23:53
Mount Ephraim, adj Boarding Kennels 21:28 22:27 23:54
Mount Ephraim, opp Framfield Turn 21:29 22:28 23:55
Mount Ephraim, opp Rajdutt Restaurant 21:30 22:29 23:56
Mount Ephraim, opp Cysleys Farm 21:30 22:29 23:56
Ridgewood, adj New Road 21:31 22:30 23:57
Ridgewood, opp Nightingale Rise 21:32 22:31 23:58
New Town The Highlands (NW-bound) 21:32 22:31 23:58
New Town, opp New Place 21:32 22:31 23:58
New Town, adj Catholic Church 21:33 22:32 23:59
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 21:33 22:32 00:00
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 22:33 00:01
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 21:34
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 21:36
Uckfield, adj Library Way 21:37
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 21:37
Uckfield Garage (adj) 21:38
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 21:38
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 21:39
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 21:39
Ringles Cross The Mount (NE-bound) 21:41
Cooper's Green (N-bound) 21:42
Five Ash Down, opp The Pig and Butcher 21:43
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 21:43
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 21:45
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 21:46
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 21:46
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 21:48
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 21:49
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 21:51
Crowborough, adj Windlesham Manor 21:52
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 21:53
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 21:54
Blackness, opp United Church 21:55
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 21:56
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 21:58
Crowborough, adj The Cross 21:59
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 21:59
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 21:59
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 22:00
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 22:00
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 22:01
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 22:03
Eridge, adj Railway Station 22:03
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 22:05
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 22:05
Eridge Green, o/s Church 22:06
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 22:08
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 22:10
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 22:11
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 22:12
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 22:12
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 22:13
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 22:14
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 22:15
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 22:16
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 22:17

Ringmer - Lewes - Brighton

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) then every 30 minutes until 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:35
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:36
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:38
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:38
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:39
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:40
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:41
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:42
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:44
Eridge Green, opp Church 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:47
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:47
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:48
Eridge, opp Railway Station 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:49
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:50
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:51
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:53
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:53
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:53
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:54
Crowborough, opp The Cross 07:02 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:55
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 07:02 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:55
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 07:03 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:56
Blackness, o/s United Church 07:04 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:57
Blackness, opp Bricklayers Arms 07:05 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:58
Whitehill, opp Rose Court 07:07 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:59
Crowborough, opp Windlesham Manor 07:07 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:59
Crowborough Common, opp Warren Camp 07:08 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:00
Poundgate, opp The Crow and Gate 07:10 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:02
Herons Ghyll, opp Barnsgate Manor 07:11 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:03
Herons Ghyll, adj Church 07:13 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:05
Herons Ghyll, adj Perrymans Lane 07:13 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:05
Five Ash Down, opp Hendall Gate Farm 07:14 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:06
Five Ash Down, opp Cobdown Lane 07:16 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:08
Five Ash Down, adj The Pig and Butcher 07:17 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:09
Cooper's Green (S-bound) 07:18 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:09
Ringles Cross The Mount (SW-bound) 07:19 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:10
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 07:20 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:11
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 07:21 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:12
Uckfield Garage (opp) 07:22 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:13
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 07:23 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:13
Uckfield, opp Library Way 07:23 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:14
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 05:50 07:25 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:15
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 05:50 07:31 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:18
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 05:50 07:31 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:18
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 05:50 07:31 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:18
New Town, adj New Place 05:51 07:32 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:19
New Town The Highlands (SE-bound) 05:51 07:32 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:19
Ridgewood, adj Nightingale Rise 05:52 07:33 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:20
Ridgewood, opp New Road 05:52 07:33 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:20
Mount Ephraim, adj Cysleys Farm 05:53 07:34 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:21
Mount Ephraim, adj Rajdutt Restaurant 05:53 07:35 19:52 20:52 21:52 23:22
Mount Ephraim, adj Framfield Turn 05:54 07:36 19:53 20:53 21:53 23:23
Mount Ephraim, opp Boarding Kennels 05:55 07:37 19:54 20:54 21:54 23:24
Halland, adj Sand Hill Lane 05:57 07:39 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:26
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (SW-bound) 05:59 07:41 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:28
Halland, opp Chapel 05:59 07:41 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:28
Shortgate, adj Terrible Down Barn 05:59 07:41 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:28
Shortgate, opp White Lion Farm 06:00 07:42 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:29
Shortgate, adj Manor Farm 06:00 07:42 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:29
Shortgate, adj Wok Inn 06:01 07:43 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:30
Shortgate, opp Upper Lodge Farm 06:02 07:44 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:31
Shortgate, opp Raystede Animal Centre 06:02 07:44 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:31
Shortgate, opp Harvey's Lane 06:03 07:45 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:32
Broyle Side, adj Half Mile Drove 06:04 07:46 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:33
Broyle Side, opp Yeomans 06:04 07:46 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:33
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 06:05 07:47 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:34
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 06:05 07:47 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:34
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 06:05 07:47 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:34
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 06:06 06:39 07:03 07:27 07:48 08:22 08:49 09:23 09:54 13:54 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:46 18:19 18:54 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:35
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 06:06 06:39 07:03 07:27 07:48 08:22 08:49 09:23 09:54 13:54 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:46 18:19 18:54 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:35
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 06:07 06:40 07:04 07:28 07:49 08:23 08:50 09:24 09:55 13:55 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:47 18:20 18:55 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:35
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 06:07 06:40 07:04 07:28 07:49 08:23 08:50 09:24 09:55 13:55 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:47 18:20 18:55 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:35
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (W-bound) 06:09 06:42 07:06 07:29 07:51 08:25 08:52 09:26 09:57 13:57 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:42 17:17 17:49 18:22 18:57 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:36
Ringmer, o/s King's Academy 06:10 06:43 07:07 07:30 07:52 08:26 08:53 09:27 09:58 13:58 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:50 18:23 18:58 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:37
Ringmer Green (opp) 06:11 06:44 07:08 07:31 07:53 08:27 08:54 09:28 09:59 13:59 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:44 17:19 17:51 18:24 18:59 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:38
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 06:12 06:45 07:09 07:33 07:55 08:29 08:56 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:52 18:25 19:00 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:39
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 06:12 06:45 07:09 07:33 07:56 08:30 08:57 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:52 18:25 19:00 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:39
Ringmer, adj New Road 06:13 06:46 07:10 07:34 07:57 08:31 08:58 09:31 10:01 14:01 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:53 18:26 19:01 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:40
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 06:16 06:49 07:14 07:38 08:04 08:39 09:06 09:35 10:04 14:04 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:56 18:29 19:04 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:42
S Malling, opp Barn Road 06:17 06:50 07:15 07:39 08:05 08:40 09:07 09:36 10:05 14:05 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:57 18:30 19:05 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:43
S Malling, opp Sussex Police Headquarters 06:18 06:51 07:16 07:40 08:06 08:41 09:08 09:37 10:06 14:06 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:58 18:31 19:06 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:44
S Malling, opp Sackville House 06:18 06:52 07:17 07:41 08:07 08:42 09:09 09:38 10:07 14:07 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:59 18:32 19:07 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:44
Lewes, adj Tesco 06:19 06:53 07:19 07:43 08:09 08:44 09:11 09:40 10:08 14:08 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:00 18:33 19:08 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:45
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 06:20 06:54 07:19 07:43 08:09 08:44 09:11 09:40 10:09 14:09 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:01 18:34 19:09 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:46
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 06:21 06:55 07:21 07:36 07:45 08:11 08:46 09:13 09:42 09:55 10:10 14:10 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:11 17:30 18:02 18:35 19:10 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:47
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 06:22 06:57 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:16 08:48 09:15 09:45 09:55 10:15 14:15 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:00 16:25 16:35 17:00 17:11 17:36 18:07 18:40 19:15 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:48
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 06:23 06:58 07:25 07:37 07:49 08:18 08:50 09:16 09:46 09:56 10:16 14:16 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:01 16:26 16:36 17:01 17:12 17:37 18:08 18:41 19:16 20:19 21:19 22:18 23:48
Lewes Post Office (adj) 06:24 06:59 07:26 07:38 07:51 08:19 08:51 09:18 09:48 09:58 10:18 14:18 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:03 16:28 16:38 17:03 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:17 20:20 21:20 22:19 23:49
Lewes, opp Pelham Arms 06:25 07:01 07:28 07:41 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:21 09:50 10:00 10:20 14:20 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:06 16:31 16:41 17:06 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:45 19:19 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:51
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 06:27 07:02 07:29 07:42 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:23 09:52 10:02 10:22 14:22 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:08 16:33 16:43 17:08 17:19 17:44 18:13 18:46 19:20 20:23 21:23 22:22 23:52
Lewes, opp HM Prison 06:28 07:04 07:31 07:44 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:25 09:54 10:04 10:24 14:24 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:10 16:35 16:45 17:10 17:21 17:46 18:15 18:48 19:22 20:24 21:24 22:23 23:53
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 06:28 07:04 07:31 07:44 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:25 09:54 10:04 10:24 14:24 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:10 16:35 16:45 17:10 17:21 17:46 18:15 18:48 19:22 20:24 21:24 22:23 23:53
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 06:28 07:05 07:32 07:45 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:26 09:54 10:04 10:24 14:24 14:59 15:31 16:01 16:11 16:36 16:46 17:11 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:48 19:22 20:24 21:24 22:23 23:53
Lewes, adj Hope-in-the-Valley 06:29 07:05 07:32 07:45 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:26 09:55 10:05 10:25 14:25 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:11 16:36 16:46 17:11 17:22 17:47 18:16 18:49 19:23 20:25 21:25 22:24 23:54
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 06:31 07:08 07:35 07:48 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:29 09:57 10:07 10:27 14:27 15:02 15:34 16:04 16:14 16:39 16:49 17:14 17:25 17:50 18:19 18:51 19:25 20:27 21:27 22:26 23:56
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 06:32 07:09 07:36 07:49 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:30 09:58 10:08 10:28 14:28 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:15 16:40 16:50 17:15 17:26 17:51 18:20 18:52 19:26 20:28 21:28 22:27 23:57
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 06:32 07:09 07:36 07:49 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:30 09:58 10:08 10:28 14:28 15:03 15:35 16:05 16:15 16:40 16:50 17:15 17:26 17:51 18:20 18:52 19:26 20:28 21:28 22:27 23:57
Falmer Village (W-bound) 06:34 07:11 07:38 07:51 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:32 10:00 10:10 10:30 14:30 15:05 15:37 16:07 16:17 16:42 16:52 17:17 17:28 17:53 18:22 18:54 19:28 20:30 21:30 22:29 23:59
Falmer, adj Railway Station 06:35 07:12 07:39 07:52 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:33 10:01 10:11 10:31 14:31 15:06 15:38 16:08 16:18 16:43 16:53 17:18 17:29 17:54 18:23 18:55 19:29 20:31 21:31 22:30 00:01
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 06:36 07:13 07:40 07:54 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:35 10:02 10:12 10:32 14:32 15:07 15:39 16:09 16:19 16:44 16:54 17:19 17:30 17:55 18:24 18:56 19:30 20:32 21:32 22:31 00:01
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 06:37 07:14 07:41 07:55 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:36 10:03 10:13 10:33 14:33 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:20 16:45 16:55 17:20 17:31 17:56 18:25 18:57 19:31 20:33 21:33 22:32 00:02
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 06:39 07:16 07:43 07:57 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:38 10:05 10:15 10:35 14:35 15:10 15:42 16:12 16:22 16:47 16:57 17:22 17:33 17:58 18:27 18:59 19:33 20:35 21:35 22:34 00:04
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 06:40 07:17 07:45 07:59 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:39 10:06 10:16 10:36 14:36 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:23 16:48 16:58 17:23 17:34 17:59 18:28 19:00 19:34 20:36 21:36 22:35 00:05
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:42 07:19 07:48 08:02 08:15 08:46 09:17 09:42 10:09 10:19 10:39 14:39 15:14 15:46 16:16 16:27 16:52 17:02 17:27 17:37 18:02 18:31 19:03 19:37 20:39 21:39 22:37 00:07
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 06:44 07:21 07:50 08:05 08:18 08:49 09:20 09:45 10:12 10:22 10:42 14:42 15:17 15:49 16:19 16:30 16:55 17:05 17:30 17:40 18:05 18:34 19:06 19:39 20:41 21:41 22:39 00:09
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:47 07:24 07:53 08:08 08:21 08:52 09:23 09:48 10:15 10:25 10:45 14:45 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:34 16:59 17:09 17:34 17:44 18:09 18:37 19:09 19:42 20:44 21:44 22:42 00:12
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:48 07:25 07:54 08:09 08:22 08:53 09:24 09:49 10:16 10:26 10:46 14:46 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:35 17:00 17:10 17:35 17:45 18:10 18:38 19:10 19:43 20:45 21:45 22:43 00:13
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:50 07:27 07:57 08:12 08:25 08:56 09:27 09:52 10:19 10:29 10:49 14:49 15:24 15:57 16:27 16:38 17:03 17:13 17:38 17:48 18:13 18:41 19:12 19:45 20:47 21:47 22:45 00:15
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 06:52 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:27 08:58 09:29 09:54 10:21 10:31 10:51 14:51 15:26 15:59 16:29 16:40 17:05 17:15 17:40 17:50 18:15 18:43 19:14 19:47 20:49 21:49 22:47 00:17
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 06:54 07:31 08:01 08:16 08:29 09:00 09:31 09:56 10:23 10:33 10:53 14:53 15:28 16:01 16:31 16:42 17:07 17:17 17:42 17:52 18:17 18:45 19:16 19:49 20:51 21:51 22:49 00:19

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information