🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

28 - the Regency Route - Lewes Bus Station-Imperial Arcade

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:45
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:45
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:48
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:49
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:49
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:51
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:51
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:52
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:53
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:54
Eridge Green, opp Church 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:57
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:57
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:57
Eridge, opp Railway Station 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:59
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:59
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:01
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:02
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:02
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:03
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:03
Crowborough, opp The Cross 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:04
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:04
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:05
Blackness, o/s United Church 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:06
Blackness, opp Bricklayers Arms 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:07
Whitehill, opp Rose Court 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:08
Crowborough, opp Windlesham Manor 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:08
Crowborough Common, opp Warren Camp 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:09
Poundgate, opp The Crow and Gate 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:11
Herons Ghyll, opp Barnsgate Manor 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:12
Herons Ghyll, adj Church 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:14
Herons Ghyll, adj Perrymans Lane 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:14
Five Ash Down, opp Hendall Gate Farm 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:15
Five Ash Down, opp Cobdown Lane 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:17
Five Ash Down, adj The Pig and Butcher 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:18
Cooper's Green (S-bound) 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:18
Ringles Cross The Mount (SW-bound) 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:19
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:20
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:21
Uckfield Garage (opp) 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:21
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:21
Uckfield High Street (S-bound) 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:22
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:23
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 05:50 07:50 08:15 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:28
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 05:50 07:50 08:15 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:28
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 05:50 07:50 08:15 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:28
New Town, adj New Place 05:51 07:51 08:16 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:29
New Town The Highlands (SE-bound) 05:51 07:51 08:16 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:29
Ridgewood, adj Nightingale Rise 05:52 07:52 08:17 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:30
Ridgewood, opp New Road 05:52 07:52 08:17 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:30
Mount Ephraim, adj Cysleys Farm 05:53 07:53 08:18 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:31
Mount Ephraim, adj Rajdutt Restaurant 05:54 07:54 08:19 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:32
Mount Ephraim, adj Framfield Turn 05:54 07:54 08:19 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:32
Mount Ephraim, opp Boarding Kennels 05:55 07:55 08:20 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:33
Halland, adj Sand Hill Lane 05:57 07:57 08:22 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:35
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (SW-bound) 05:59 07:59 08:24 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:37
Halland, opp Chapel 05:59 07:59 08:24 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:37
Shortgate, adj Terrible Down Barn 05:59 07:59 08:24 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:37
Shortgate, opp White Lion Farm 06:00 08:00 08:25 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:38
Shortgate, adj Manor Farm 06:00 08:00 08:25 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:38
Shortgate, adj Wok Inn 06:01 08:01 08:26 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:39
Shortgate, opp Upper Lodge Farm 06:02 08:02 08:27 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:40
Shortgate, opp Raystede Animal Centre 06:02 08:02 08:27 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:40
Shortgate, opp Harvey's Lane 06:03 08:03 08:28 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:41
Broyle Side, adj Half Mile Drove 06:04 08:04 08:29 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:42
Broyle Side, opp Yeomans 06:04 08:04 08:29 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:42
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 06:05 08:05 08:30 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:43
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 06:05 08:05 08:30 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:43
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 06:05 08:05 08:30 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:43
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 08:06 08:21 08:31 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:17 17:42 18:14 18:54 19:37 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:44
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 06:06 06:36 07:06 08:06 08:21 08:31 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:37 17:17 17:42 18:14 18:54 19:37 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:44
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:18 17:43 18:15 18:55 19:38 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:45
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 06:07 06:37 07:07 08:07 08:22 08:32 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:38 17:18 17:43 18:15 18:55 19:38 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:45
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (W-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 08:08 08:23 08:33 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:20 17:45 18:17 18:57 19:39 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:46
Ringmer, o/s King's Academy 06:09 06:39 07:09 08:09 08:24 08:34 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:21 17:46 18:18 18:58 19:40 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:47
Ringmer Green (opp) 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:10 08:25 08:35 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:42 17:22 17:47 18:19 18:59 19:41 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:47
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:11 08:26 08:36 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:23 17:48 18:20 19:00 19:42 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:48
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:11 08:26 08:36 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:43 17:23 17:48 18:20 19:00 19:42 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:48
Ringmer, adj New Road 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:12 08:27 08:37 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:44 17:24 17:49 18:21 19:01 19:43 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:49
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:15 08:30 08:40 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:47 17:27 17:52 18:24 19:04 19:45 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:51
S Malling, opp Barn Road 05:47 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:16 07:31 08:02 08:16 08:31 08:41 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:28 17:53 18:25 19:05 19:46 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:52
S Malling, opp Sussex Police Headquarters 05:48 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:17 07:32 08:03 08:17 08:32 08:42 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:29 17:54 18:26 19:06 19:47 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:53
S Malling, opp Sackville House 05:48 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:17 07:32 08:03 08:17 08:32 08:42 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:29 17:54 18:26 19:06 19:47 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:53
Lewes, adj Tesco 05:50 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:19 07:34 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:44 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:18 10:43 11:13 11:23 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 15:28 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:31 17:56 18:28 19:08 19:49 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:55
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 05:50 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:19 07:34 08:05 08:19 08:34 08:44 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:18 10:43 11:13 11:23 11:43 12:13 12:28 12:43 13:13 13:28 13:43 14:13 14:28 14:43 15:13 15:28 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:31 17:56 18:28 19:08 19:49 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:55
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 05:52 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:21 07:36 08:07 08:21 08:36 08:46 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:20 10:45 11:15 11:25 11:45 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:15 15:30 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:33 17:58 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:56
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:24 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:49 09:15 09:45 09:55 10:15 10:25 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:50 14:00 14:20 14:49 15:20 15:55 16:05 16:25 16:35 16:58 17:08 17:35 18:03 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:57
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:39 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:50 09:16 09:46 09:56 10:16 10:26 10:51 11:01 11:21 11:26 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:30 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:01 14:21 14:31 14:50 15:21 15:31 15:56 16:06 16:26 16:36 16:59 17:09 17:36 18:04 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:58
Lewes Post Office (adj) 05:55 06:25 06:40 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:11 08:26 08:41 08:51 09:18 09:48 09:58 10:18 10:28 10:53 11:03 11:23 11:28 11:53 12:03 12:23 12:31 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:33 13:53 14:03 14:23 14:33 14:52 15:23 15:33 15:58 16:08 16:28 16:38 17:01 17:11 17:38 18:06 18:38 19:18 19:57 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:59
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 05:57 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:27 07:43 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:54 09:20 09:50 10:00 10:20 10:30 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:30 11:55 12:05 12:25 12:32 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:25 15:35 16:00 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:03 17:13 17:40 18:08 18:40 19:20 19:59 20:30 21:30 22:30 00:00
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 05:58 06:28 06:43 06:59 07:29 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:55 09:22 09:52 10:02 10:22 10:32 10:57 11:07 11:27 11:32 11:57 12:07 12:27 12:33 12:57 13:07 13:27 13:37 13:57 14:07 14:27 14:37 14:57 15:27 15:37 16:02 16:12 16:32 16:42 17:05 17:15 17:42 18:10 18:42 19:22 20:00 20:32 21:32 22:32 00:02
Lewes, opp HM Prison 05:59 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:30 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:57 09:24 09:54 10:04 10:24 10:34 10:59 11:09 11:29 11:34 11:59 12:09 12:29 12:34 12:59 13:09 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:29 15:39 16:04 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:07 17:17 17:44 18:12 18:44 19:24 20:02 20:33 21:33 22:33 00:03
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 05:59 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:30 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:57 09:24 09:54 10:04 10:24 10:34 10:59 11:09 11:29 11:34 11:59 12:09 12:29 12:34 12:59 13:09 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:29 15:39 16:04 16:14 16:34 16:44 17:07 17:17 17:44 18:12 18:44 19:24 20:02 20:33 21:33 22:33 00:03
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 05:59 06:29 06:44 07:00 07:30 07:46 08:16 08:31 08:46 08:58 09:25 09:55 10:05 10:25 10:35 11:00 11:10 11:30 11:35 12:00 12:10 12:30 12:35 13:00 13:10 13:30 13:40 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:30 15:40 16:05 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:08 17:18 17:45 18:13 18:45 19:25 20:02 20:33 21:33 22:33 00:03
Lewes, adj Hope-in-the-Valley 06:00 06:30 06:45 07:01 07:31 07:47 08:17 08:32 08:47 08:58 09:25 09:55 10:05 10:25 10:35 11:00 11:10 11:30 11:35 12:00 12:10 12:30 12:35 13:00 13:10 13:30 13:40 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:30 15:40 16:05 16:15 16:35 16:45 17:08 17:18 17:45 18:13 18:45 19:25 20:03 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:04
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 06:02 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:33 07:49 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:01 09:28 09:58 10:08 10:28 10:38 11:03 11:13 11:33 11:38 12:03 12:13 12:33 12:38 13:03 13:13 13:33 13:43 14:03 14:13 14:33 14:43 15:03 15:33 15:43 16:08 16:18 16:38 16:48 17:11 17:21 17:48 18:16 18:48 19:28 20:05 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:06
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:34 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:09 10:29 10:39 11:04 11:14 11:34 11:39 12:04 12:14 12:34 12:39 13:04 13:14 13:34 13:44 14:04 14:14 14:34 14:44 15:04 15:34 15:44 16:09 16:19 16:39 16:49 17:12 17:22 17:49 18:17 18:49 19:29 20:06 20:37 21:37 22:37 00:07
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 06:03 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:34 07:50 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:02 09:29 09:59 10:09 10:29 10:39 11:04 11:14 11:34 11:39 12:04 12:14 12:34 12:39 13:04 13:14 13:35 13:45 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:35 15:45 16:10 16:20 16:40 16:50 17:13 17:23 17:50 18:17 18:49 19:29 20:06 20:37 21:37 22:37 00:07
Falmer Village (W-bound) 06:05 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:36 07:52 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:11 10:31 10:41 11:06 11:16 11:36 11:41 12:06 12:16 12:36 12:41 13:06 13:16 13:37 13:47 14:07 14:17 14:37 14:47 15:07 15:37 15:47 16:12 16:22 16:42 16:52 17:15 17:25 17:52 18:19 18:51 19:31 20:08 20:39 21:39 22:39 00:09
Falmer, adj Railway Station 06:06 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:37 07:53 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:05 09:32 10:02 10:12 10:32 10:42 11:07 11:17 11:37 11:42 12:07 12:17 12:37 12:42 13:07 13:17 13:38 13:48 14:08 14:18 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:38 15:48 16:13 16:23 16:43 16:53 17:16 17:26 17:53 18:20 18:52 19:32 20:09 20:40 21:40 22:40 00:10
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 06:07 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:38 07:54 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:13 10:33 10:43 11:08 11:18 11:38 11:43 12:08 12:18 12:38 12:43 13:08 13:18 13:39 13:49 14:09 14:19 14:39 14:49 15:09 15:39 15:49 16:14 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:17 17:27 17:54 18:21 18:53 19:33 20:10 20:41 21:41 22:41 00:11
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:39 07:55 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:07 09:34 10:04 10:14 10:34 10:44 11:09 11:19 11:39 11:44 12:09 12:19 12:39 12:44 13:09 13:19 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:40 15:50 16:15 16:25 16:45 16:55 17:18 17:28 17:55 18:22 18:54 19:34 20:11 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:12
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 06:10 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:41 07:57 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:09 09:36 10:06 10:16 10:36 10:46 11:11 11:21 11:41 11:46 12:11 12:21 12:41 12:46 13:11 13:21 13:42 13:52 14:12 14:22 14:42 14:52 15:12 15:42 15:52 16:17 16:27 16:47 16:57 17:20 17:30 17:57 18:24 18:56 19:36 20:13 20:44 21:44 22:44 00:14
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 06:11 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:42 07:58 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:10 09:37 10:07 10:17 10:37 10:47 11:12 11:22 11:42 11:47 12:12 12:22 12:42 12:47 13:12 13:22 13:43 13:53 14:13 14:23 14:43 14:53 15:13 15:43 15:53 16:18 16:28 16:48 16:58 17:21 17:31 17:58 18:25 18:57 19:37 20:14 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:15
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:13 06:43 06:58 07:14 07:45 08:01 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:40 10:10 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:15 11:25 11:45 11:50 12:15 12:25 12:45 12:50 13:15 13:25 13:46 13:56 14:16 14:26 14:46 14:56 15:16 15:46 15:56 16:21 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:24 17:34 18:01 18:28 19:00 19:40 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:17
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 06:15 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:47 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:16 09:43 10:13 10:23 10:43 10:53 11:18 11:28 11:48 11:53 12:18 12:28 12:48 12:53 13:18 13:28 13:49 13:59 14:19 14:29 14:49 14:59 15:19 15:49 15:59 16:24 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:27 17:37 18:04 18:31 19:03 19:43 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:19
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:18 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:50 08:06 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:46 10:16 10:26 10:46 10:56 11:22 11:32 11:52 11:57 12:22 12:32 12:52 12:57 13:22 13:32 13:53 14:03 14:23 14:33 14:53 15:03 15:23 15:53 16:03 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:31 17:41 18:08 18:35 19:07 19:47 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 00:22
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:19 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:51 08:07 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:47 10:17 10:27 10:47 10:57 11:23 11:33 11:53 11:58 12:23 12:33 12:53 12:58 13:23 13:33 13:54 14:04 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:04 15:24 15:54 16:04 16:29 16:39 16:59 17:09 17:33 17:42 18:09 18:36 19:08 19:48 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:23
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:21 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:53 08:09 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:22 09:49 10:19 10:29 10:49 10:59 11:26 11:36 11:56 12:01 12:26 12:36 12:56 13:01 13:26 13:36 13:57 14:07 14:27 14:37 14:57 15:07 15:27 15:57 16:07 16:32 16:42 17:02 17:12 17:36 17:45 18:11 18:38 19:10 19:50 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:25
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 06:23 06:53 07:08 07:24 07:55 08:11 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:24 09:51 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:01 11:28 11:38 11:58 12:03 12:28 12:38 12:58 13:03 13:28 13:38 13:59 14:09 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:29 15:59 16:09 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:37 17:47 18:13 18:40 19:12 19:52 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:27
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 06:24 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:57 08:13 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:26 09:53 10:23 10:33 10:53 11:03 11:30 11:40 12:00 12:05 12:30 12:40 13:00 13:05 13:30 13:40 14:01 14:11 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:11 15:31 16:01 16:11 16:36 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:39 17:49 18:15 18:42 19:14 19:54 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:29

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 07:05 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:25 13:35 14:00 14:30 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:35 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:35 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:40 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 07:08 07:28 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:29 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:59 13:20 13:30 13:40 14:05 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:40 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:00 18:45 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 07:10 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:31 10:41 11:01 11:22 11:32 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:32 12:42 13:02 13:23 13:33 13:43 14:08 14:38 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:43 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:48 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 07:13 07:33 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:34 10:44 11:04 11:25 11:35 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:35 12:45 13:05 13:26 13:36 13:46 14:11 14:41 14:51 15:12 15:32 15:47 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:07 18:52 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:16 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 09:47 10:08 10:28 10:38 10:48 11:08 11:29 11:39 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:39 12:49 13:09 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:15 14:45 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:51 16:01 16:21 16:41 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:11 18:55 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 07:18 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 09:49 10:10 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:31 11:41 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:41 12:51 13:11 13:32 13:42 13:52 14:17 14:47 14:57 15:18 15:38 15:53 16:03 16:23 16:43 16:53 17:18 17:48 18:13 18:57 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 07:19 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:50 10:11 10:31 10:41 10:51 11:11 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:33 13:43 13:53 14:18 14:48 14:58 15:19 15:39 15:54 16:04 16:24 16:44 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:58 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 07:21 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 09:52 10:13 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:13 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:14 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:20 14:50 15:00 15:21 15:41 15:56 16:06 16:26 16:46 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:16 19:00 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 07:22 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:14 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:15 13:36 13:46 13:56 14:21 14:51 15:01 15:22 15:42 15:57 16:07 16:27 16:47 16:57 17:22 17:52 18:17 19:01 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 23:58
Falmer, opp Railway Station 07:24 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:16 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:17 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:23 14:53 15:03 15:24 15:44 15:59 16:09 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:24 17:54 18:19 19:03 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Falmer Village (E-bound) 07:24 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:16 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:17 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:23 14:53 15:03 15:24 15:44 15:59 16:09 16:29 16:49 16:59 17:24 17:54 18:19 19:03 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 07:25 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 09:56 10:17 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:17 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:24 14:54 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:00 16:10 16:31 16:51 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:20 19:04 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 07:26 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 09:57 10:18 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:19 13:40 13:50 14:00 14:25 14:55 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:01 16:11 16:32 16:52 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:21 19:05 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 07:28 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 09:59 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:42 13:52 14:02 14:27 14:57 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:03 16:13 16:34 16:54 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:23 19:07 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 07:29 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:00 10:21 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:21 11:42 11:52 12:02 12:22 12:42 12:52 13:02 13:22 13:43 13:53 14:03 14:28 14:58 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:04 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:05 17:30 18:00 18:24 19:08 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 07:30 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:01 10:22 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:22 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:29 14:59 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:05 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:25 19:09 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 07:30 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:01 10:22 10:42 10:52 11:02 11:22 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:29 14:59 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:05 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:06 17:31 18:01 18:25 19:09 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 07:31 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:02 10:23 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:23 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:24 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:30 15:00 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:06 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:26 19:10 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 07:31 07:51 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:03 10:24 10:44 10:54 11:04 11:24 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:31 15:01 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:07 16:17 16:38 16:58 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:27 19:11 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 07:32 07:52 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:04 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:26 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:26 13:47 13:57 14:07 14:32 15:02 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:08 16:18 16:39 16:59 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:28 19:12 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 07:34 07:54 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:06 10:27 10:47 10:57 11:07 11:27 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:28 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:28 13:49 13:59 14:09 14:34 15:04 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:10 16:20 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:30 19:14 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 07:36 07:56 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:09 10:30 11:00 11:10 11:30 12:01 12:11 12:31 13:01 13:11 13:31 14:02 14:12 14:37 15:07 15:16 15:37 16:12 16:43 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:32 19:16 20:13 20:42 21:12 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 07:38 07:58 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:04 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:45 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:34 19:18 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 07:40 08:00 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:04 10:12 10:35 11:05 11:13 11:35 12:06 12:14 12:36 13:06 13:14 13:36 14:07 14:15 14:42 15:12 15:19 15:42 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:37 19:20 20:17 20:46 21:16 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 10:50 11:51 12:51 13:52 15:57 16:22 17:03
Lewes, adj Tesco 07:41 08:01 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:13 10:36 11:06 11:14 11:36 12:07 12:15 12:37 13:07 13:15 13:37 14:08 14:16 14:43 15:13 15:20 15:43 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:21 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
S Malling, adj Sackville House 07:41 08:01 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:08 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:49 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:38 19:21 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15
S Malling, adj Sussex Police Headquarters 07:43 08:03 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:07 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:23 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:16
S Malling, adj Barn Road 07:43 08:03 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:07 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:23 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47 00:16
S Malling, adj Church Lane 07:44 08:04 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:08 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:24 20:21 21:20 22:18 23:48
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 07:44 08:04 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:08 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:11 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:41 19:24 20:21 21:20 22:18 23:48
S Malling, opp Church Lane 20:50 21:48 22:48 23:18 00:17
Ringmer, opp New Road 07:47 08:07 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:11 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:44 19:27 20:24 21:23 22:21 23:51
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 07:47 08:07 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:11 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:44 19:27 20:24 21:23 22:21 23:51
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 07:48 08:08 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:12 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:28 20:25 21:24 22:22 23:52
Ringmer Green (adj) 07:48 08:08 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:12 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:51 18:21 18:45 19:28 20:25 21:24 22:22 23:52
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 07:50 08:10 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:14 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:17 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:53 18:23 18:47 19:30 20:27 21:26 22:24 23:53
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (E-bound) 07:51 08:11 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:18 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:48 19:30 20:27 21:26 22:24 23:53
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 07:52 08:12 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:16 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:31 20:28 21:27 22:25 23:54
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 07:52 08:12 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:16 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:19 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:49 19:32 20:29 21:28 22:26 23:55
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 07:53 08:13 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:17 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:20 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:01 17:31 17:56 18:26 18:50 19:32 20:29 21:28 22:26 23:55
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 07:54 08:14 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:18 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:21 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:02 17:32 17:57 18:27 18:51 19:33 20:30 21:29 22:27 23:56
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 07:54 21:29 22:27 23:56
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 07:54 21:29 22:27 23:56
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 07:54 21:29 22:27 23:56
Broyle Side, adj Yeomans 07:55 21:30 22:28 23:57
Broyle Side, opp Half Mile Drove 07:55 21:30 22:28 23:57
Shortgate, adj Harvey's Lane 07:56 21:31 22:29 23:58
Shortgate, adj Raystede Animal Centre 07:57 21:32 22:30 23:59
Shortgate, adj Upper Lodge Farm 07:57 21:32 22:30 23:59
Shortgate, opp Wok Inn 07:58 21:33 22:31 00:00
Shortgate, opp Manor Farm 07:59 21:34 22:32 00:01
Shortgate, adj White Lion Farm 07:59 21:34 22:32 00:01
Shortgate, opp Terrible Down Barn 08:00 21:35 22:33 00:02
Halland, adj Chapel 08:00 21:35 22:33 00:02
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (NE-bound) 08:01 21:36 22:34 00:03
Halland, adj The Blacksmith's Arms 08:01 21:36 22:34 00:03
Halland, opp Sand Hill Lane 08:02 21:37 22:35 00:04
Mount Ephraim, adj Boarding Kennels 08:04 21:39 22:37 00:06
Mount Ephraim, opp Framfield Turn 08:05 21:40 22:38 00:07
Mount Ephraim, opp Rajdutt Restaurant 08:05 21:40 22:38 00:07
Mount Ephraim, opp Cysleys Farm 08:06 21:41 22:39 00:08
Ridgewood, adj New Road 08:07 21:42 22:40 00:09
Ridgewood, opp Nightingale Rise 08:07 21:42 22:40 00:09
New Town The Highlands (NW-bound) 08:08 21:43 22:41 00:10
New Town, opp New Place 08:08 21:43 22:41 00:10
New Town, adj Catholic Church 08:08 21:43 22:41 00:10
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 08:09 21:44 22:42 00:11
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 08:10 22:43 00:12
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 21:45
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 21:50
Uckfield High Street (N-bound) 21:51
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 21:51
Uckfield Garage (adj) 21:52
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 21:52
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 21:53
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 21:54
Ringles Cross The Mount (NE-bound) 21:55
Cooper's Green (N-bound) 21:56
Five Ash Down, opp The Pig and Butcher 21:57
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 21:57
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 21:59
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 22:00
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 22:00
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 22:02
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 22:03
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 22:05
Crowborough, adj Windlesham Manor 22:06
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 22:07
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 22:08
Blackness, opp United Church 22:09
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 22:10
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 22:11
Crowborough, adj The Cross 22:12
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 22:12
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 22:12
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 22:13
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 22:13
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 22:14
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 22:16
Eridge, adj Railway Station 22:16
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 22:18
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 22:18
Eridge Green, o/s Church 22:19
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 22:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 22:22
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 22:23
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 22:24
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 22:25
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 22:26
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 22:26
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 22:28
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 22:29
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 22:30

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 30 June 2020

Brighton & Hove