bustimes.org

28 - Tunbridge Wells-Imperial Arcade

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Inbound

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:45
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:45
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:48
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:49
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:49
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:51
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:51
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:52
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:53
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:54
Eridge Green, opp Church 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:57
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:57
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:57
Eridge, opp Railway Station 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:59
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:59
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:01
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:02
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:02
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:03
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:03
Crowborough, opp The Cross 07:08 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:04
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 07:08 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:04
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 07:10 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:05
Blackness, o/s United Church 07:11 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:06
Blackness, opp Bricklayers Arms 07:12 19:32 20:32 21:32 23:07
Whitehill, opp Rose Court 07:14 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:08
Crowborough, opp Windlesham Manor 07:14 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:08
Crowborough Common, opp Warren Camp 07:16 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:09
Poundgate, opp The Crow and Gate 07:17 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:11
Herons Ghyll, opp Barnsgate Manor 07:19 19:38 20:38 21:38 23:12
Herons Ghyll, adj Church 07:20 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:14
Herons Ghyll, adj Perrymans Lane 07:21 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:14
Five Ash Down, opp Hendall Gate Farm 07:22 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:15
Five Ash Down, opp Cobdown Lane 07:24 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:17
Five Ash Down, adj The Pig and Butcher 07:25 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:18
Cooper's Green (S-bound) 07:26 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:18
Ringles Cross The Mount (SW-bound) 07:26 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:19
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 07:28 19:46 20:46 21:46 23:20
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 07:29 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:21
Uckfield Garage (opp) 07:29 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:21
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 07:30 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:21
Uckfield High Street (S-bound) 07:30 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:22
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:32 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:23
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 05:45 07:37 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:28
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 05:45 07:37 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:28
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 05:45 07:38 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:28
New Town, adj New Place 05:46 07:38 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:29
New Town The Highlands (SE-bound) 05:46 07:39 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:29
Ridgewood, adj Nightingale Rise 05:47 07:39 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:30
Ridgewood, opp New Road 05:47 07:40 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:30
Mount Ephraim, adj Cysleys Farm 05:48 07:40 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:31
Mount Ephraim, adj Rajdutt Restaurant 05:49 07:41 19:59 20:59 21:59 23:32
Mount Ephraim, adj Framfield Turn 05:49 07:42 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:32
Mount Ephraim, opp Boarding Kennels 05:50 07:43 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:33
Halland, adj Sand Hill Lane 05:52 07:45 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:35
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (SW-bound) 05:54 07:47 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:37
Halland, opp Chapel 05:54 07:47 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:37
Shortgate, adj Terrible Down Barn 05:54 07:47 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:37
Shortgate, opp White Lion Farm 05:55 07:48 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:38
Shortgate, adj Manor Farm 05:55 07:48 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:38
Shortgate, adj Wok Inn 05:56 07:49 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:39
Shortgate, opp Upper Lodge Farm 05:57 07:50 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:40
Shortgate, opp Raystede Animal Centre 05:57 07:50 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:40
Shortgate, opp Harvey's Lane 05:58 07:51 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:41
Broyle Side, adj Half Mile Drove 05:59 07:52 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:42
Broyle Side, opp Yeomans 05:59 07:52 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:42
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 06:00 07:53 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:43
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 06:00 07:53 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:43
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 06:00 07:53 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:43
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 06:01 06:34 06:59 07:54 07:27 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:38 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:44
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 06:01 06:34 06:59 07:54 07:27 08:24 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:38 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:52 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:44
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 06:02 06:35 07:00 07:55 07:28 08:25 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:39 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:44
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 06:02 06:35 07:01 07:56 07:29 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:39 17:18 17:53 18:23 18:53 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:45
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (W-bound) 06:03 06:36 07:02 07:57 07:30 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:40 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:54 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:45
Ringmer, o/s King's Academy 06:04 06:37 07:03 07:58 07:31 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:41 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:55 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:46
Ringmer Green (opp) 06:06 06:39 07:04 07:59 07:32 08:29 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:43 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:57 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:47
Ringmer, adj The Olde Post Office Mews 06:07 06:40 07:06 08:01 07:34 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:44 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:58 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:48
Ringmer, adj Lime Tree House 06:07 06:40 07:06 08:02 07:35 08:32 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:44 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:58 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:48
Ringmer, adj New Road 06:08 06:41 07:07 08:03 07:36 08:33 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:45 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:59 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:49
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 06:11 06:44 07:12 08:10 07:42 08:40 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:48 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:02 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:51
S Malling, opp Barn Road 06:12 05:52 06:32 06:45 07:13 08:11 07:43 08:41 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:49 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:03 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:52
S Malling, opp Sussex Police Headquarters 06:13 05:53 06:33 06:46 07:14 08:12 07:44 08:42 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:50 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:53
S Malling, opp Sackville House 06:13 05:53 06:33 06:46 07:14 08:12 07:44 08:42 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:50 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:53
Lewes, adj Tesco 06:15 05:55 06:35 06:48 07:16 08:14 07:46 08:44 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:52 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:55
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 06:15 05:55 06:35 06:48 07:16 08:14 07:46 08:44 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:52 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:55
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 06:16 05:56 06:36 06:50 07:18 08:16 07:48 08:46 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:54 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:56
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 06:17 05:57 06:37 06:52 07:20 08:20 07:50 07:35 08:50 09:15 09:45 09:55 10:15 10:25 10:45 10:55 11:15 11:25 11:45 11:55 12:15 12:25 12:45 12:55 13:15 13:25 13:45 13:55 14:15 14:25 14:45 14:55 15:20 15:50 16:00 16:20 16:32 16:56 17:08 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:57
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 06:18 05:58 06:38 06:53 07:21 08:22 07:51 07:36 08:52 09:16 09:46 09:56 10:16 10:26 10:46 10:56 11:16 11:26 11:46 11:56 12:16 12:26 12:46 12:56 13:16 13:26 13:46 13:56 14:16 14:26 14:46 14:56 15:21 15:51 16:02 16:22 16:34 16:58 17:10 17:37 18:11 18:41 19:11 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:58
Lewes Post Office (adj) 06:19 05:59 06:39 06:54 07:23 08:23 07:53 07:38 08:53 09:18 09:48 09:58 10:18 10:28 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:28 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:28 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:28 13:48 13:58 14:18 14:28 14:48 14:58 15:23 15:53 16:03 16:23 16:35 16:59 17:11 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:12 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:59
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 06:20 06:00 06:40 06:56 07:25 08:27 07:56 07:41 08:57 09:21 09:50 10:00 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:30 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:30 13:50 14:00 14:20 14:30 14:50 15:00 15:25 15:56 16:07 16:27 16:39 17:03 17:15 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:30 21:30 22:30 00:00
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 06:22 06:02 06:42 06:57 07:27 08:29 07:58 07:43 08:59 09:23 09:52 10:02 10:22 10:32 10:52 11:02 11:22 11:32 11:52 12:02 12:22 12:32 12:52 13:02 13:22 13:32 13:52 14:02 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:02 15:27 15:58 16:09 16:29 16:41 17:05 17:17 17:44 18:17 18:47 19:16 20:32 21:32 22:32 00:02
Lewes, opp HM Prison 06:23 06:03 06:43 06:59 07:29 08:31 08:00 07:45 09:01 09:25 09:54 10:04 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:04 13:24 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:04 15:29 16:00 16:11 16:31 16:43 17:07 17:19 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:18 20:33 21:33 22:33 00:03
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 06:23 06:03 06:43 06:59 07:29 08:31 08:00 07:45 09:01 09:25 09:54 10:04 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:04 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:04 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:04 13:24 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:24 14:34 14:54 15:04 15:29 16:00 16:11 16:31 16:43 17:07 17:19 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:18 20:33 21:33 22:33 00:03
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 06:23 06:03 06:43 07:00 07:30 08:32 08:01 07:46 09:02 09:26 09:55 10:05 10:25 10:35 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:05 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:30 16:01 16:12 16:32 16:44 17:08 17:20 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:19 20:33 21:33 22:33 00:03
Lewes, adj Hope-in-the-Valley 06:24 06:04 06:44 07:00 07:30 08:32 08:01 07:46 09:02 09:26 09:55 10:05 10:25 10:35 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:05 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:30 16:01 16:12 16:32 16:44 17:08 17:20 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:19 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:04
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 06:26 06:06 06:46 07:03 07:33 08:35 08:04 07:49 09:05 09:29 09:58 10:08 10:28 10:38 10:58 11:08 11:28 11:38 11:58 12:08 12:28 12:38 12:58 13:08 13:28 13:38 13:58 14:08 14:28 14:38 14:58 15:08 15:33 16:04 16:15 16:35 16:47 17:11 17:23 17:50 18:23 18:53 19:22 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:06
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 06:27 06:07 06:47 07:04 07:34 08:36 08:05 07:50 09:06 09:30 09:59 10:09 10:29 10:39 10:59 11:09 11:29 11:39 11:59 12:09 12:29 12:39 12:59 13:09 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:34 16:05 16:16 16:36 16:48 17:12 17:24 17:51 18:24 18:54 19:23 20:37 21:37 22:37 00:07
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 06:27 06:07 06:47 07:05 07:35 08:37 08:06 07:51 09:07 09:30 09:59 10:09 10:29 10:39 10:59 11:09 11:29 11:39 11:59 12:09 12:29 12:39 12:59 13:09 13:29 13:39 13:59 14:09 14:29 14:39 14:59 15:09 15:35 16:06 16:17 16:37 16:49 17:13 17:25 17:52 18:25 18:54 19:23 20:37 21:37 22:37 00:07
Falmer Village (W-bound) 06:29 06:09 06:49 07:07 07:37 08:39 08:08 07:53 09:09 09:32 10:01 10:11 10:31 10:41 11:01 11:11 11:31 11:41 12:01 12:11 12:31 12:41 13:01 13:11 13:31 13:41 14:01 14:11 14:31 14:41 15:01 15:11 15:37 16:08 16:19 16:39 16:51 17:15 17:27 17:54 18:27 18:56 19:25 20:39 21:39 22:39 00:09
Falmer, adj Railway Station 06:30 06:10 06:50 07:08 07:38 08:40 08:09 07:54 09:10 09:33 10:02 10:12 10:32 10:42 11:02 11:12 11:32 11:42 12:02 12:12 12:32 12:42 13:02 13:12 13:32 13:42 14:02 14:12 14:32 14:42 15:02 15:12 15:38 16:09 16:20 16:40 16:52 17:16 17:28 17:55 18:28 18:57 19:26 20:40 21:40 22:40 00:10
Stanmer, adj Brighton Academy 06:31 06:11 06:51 07:09 07:39 08:41 08:11 07:56 09:11 09:34 10:03 10:13 10:33 10:43 11:03 11:13 11:33 11:43 12:03 12:13 12:33 12:43 13:03 13:13 13:33 13:43 14:03 14:13 14:33 14:43 15:03 15:13 15:39 16:10 16:21 16:41 16:53 17:17 17:29 17:56 18:29 18:58 19:27 20:41 21:41 22:41 00:11
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 06:32 06:12 06:52 07:10 07:41 08:43 08:13 07:58 09:13 09:36 10:04 10:14 10:34 10:44 11:04 11:14 11:34 11:44 12:04 12:14 12:34 12:44 13:04 13:14 13:34 13:44 14:04 14:14 14:34 14:44 15:04 15:14 15:40 16:11 16:22 16:42 16:54 17:18 17:30 17:57 18:30 18:59 19:28 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:12
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 06:33 06:13 06:53 07:11 07:42 08:45 08:15 08:00 09:15 09:38 10:05 10:15 10:35 10:45 11:05 11:15 11:35 11:45 12:05 12:15 12:35 12:45 13:05 13:15 13:35 13:45 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:45 15:05 15:16 15:42 16:13 16:24 16:44 16:56 17:20 17:32 17:59 18:31 19:00 19:29 20:43 21:43 22:43 00:13
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 06:35 06:15 06:55 07:13 07:44 08:47 08:17 08:02 09:17 09:40 10:07 10:17 10:37 10:47 11:07 11:17 11:37 11:47 12:07 12:17 12:37 12:47 13:07 13:17 13:37 13:47 14:07 14:17 14:37 14:47 15:07 15:18 15:44 16:15 16:26 16:46 16:58 17:22 17:34 18:01 18:33 19:02 19:31 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:15
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:37 06:17 06:57 07:15 07:46 08:50 08:20 08:05 09:20 09:43 10:10 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:20 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:20 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:20 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:40 14:50 15:10 15:21 15:47 16:18 16:29 16:49 17:01 17:25 17:37 18:04 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:17
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 06:39 06:19 06:59 07:18 07:49 08:53 08:23 08:08 09:23 09:46 10:13 10:23 10:43 10:53 11:13 11:23 11:43 11:53 12:13 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:13 13:23 13:43 13:53 14:13 14:23 14:43 14:53 15:13 15:24 15:50 16:21 16:32 16:52 17:04 17:28 17:40 18:07 18:39 19:07 19:36 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:19
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:42 06:22 07:02 07:21 07:52 08:57 08:27 08:12 09:27 09:50 10:17 10:27 10:47 10:57 11:17 11:27 11:47 11:57 12:17 12:27 12:47 12:57 13:17 13:27 13:47 13:57 14:17 14:27 14:47 14:57 15:17 15:28 15:54 16:25 16:36 16:56 17:08 17:32 17:44 18:11 18:43 19:10 19:39 20:52 21:52 22:52 00:22
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:43 06:23 07:04 07:23 07:54 08:58 08:28 08:13 09:28 09:51 10:18 10:28 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:28 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:28 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:28 13:48 13:58 14:18 14:28 14:48 14:58 15:18 15:29 15:55 16:26 16:37 16:57 17:09 17:33 17:45 18:12 18:44 19:12 19:40 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:23
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:45 06:25 07:06 07:25 07:56 09:01 08:31 08:16 09:31 09:54 10:21 10:31 10:51 11:01 11:21 11:31 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:31 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:31 13:51 14:01 14:21 14:31 14:51 15:01 15:21 15:32 15:58 16:29 16:40 17:00 17:12 17:36 17:48 18:15 18:47 19:14 19:42 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:25
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 06:46 06:26 07:07 07:26 07:57 09:02 08:32 08:17 09:32 09:55 10:22 10:32 10:52 11:02 11:22 11:32 11:52 12:02 12:22 12:32 12:52 13:02 13:22 13:32 13:52 14:02 14:22 14:32 14:52 15:02 15:22 15:33 15:59 16:30 16:41 17:01 17:13 17:37 17:49 18:16 18:48 19:15 19:43 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:26
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 06:49 06:29 07:09 07:29 08:00 09:05 08:35 08:20 09:35 09:58 10:25 10:35 10:55 11:05 11:25 11:35 11:55 12:05 12:25 12:35 12:55 13:05 13:25 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:25 14:35 14:55 15:05 15:25 15:36 16:02 16:33 16:44 17:04 17:16 17:40 17:52 18:19 18:51 19:18 19:46 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:29

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 06:25 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:20 08:40 08:50 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:50 14:12 14:25 14:35 14:50 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:50 16:15 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:25 18:45 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40 00:10 00:40
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 06:28 07:18 07:49 08:14 08:24 08:44 08:54 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:24 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:25 13:34 13:55 14:17 14:30 14:40 14:55 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:55 16:20 16:35 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:30 18:50 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14 00:44
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 06:30 07:20 07:52 08:17 08:27 08:47 08:57 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:27 13:36 13:58 14:20 14:33 14:43 14:58 15:18 15:28 15:39 15:59 16:24 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:58 18:33 18:53 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46 00:16 00:46
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 06:32 07:24 07:56 08:21 08:31 08:51 09:01 09:20 09:30 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:30 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:30 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:30 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:31 13:40 14:02 14:24 14:37 14:47 15:03 15:23 15:33 15:44 16:04 16:29 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:03 18:38 18:57 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49 00:19 00:49
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 06:35 07:27 08:00 08:25 08:35 08:55 09:05 09:24 09:34 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:34 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:34 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:34 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:35 13:44 14:06 14:28 14:41 14:51 15:07 15:28 15:38 15:49 16:09 16:34 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:08 18:42 19:01 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52 00:22 00:52
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 06:36 07:30 08:03 08:28 08:38 08:58 09:08 09:27 09:37 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:36 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:36 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:36 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:37 13:46 14:08 14:30 14:43 14:53 15:10 15:31 15:41 15:52 16:12 16:37 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:10 18:44 19:03 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54 00:24 00:54
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 06:37 07:31 08:04 08:29 08:39 08:59 09:09 09:28 09:38 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:37 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:37 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:37 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:38 13:47 14:09 14:31 14:44 14:54 15:11 15:32 15:42 15:53 16:13 16:38 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:11 18:45 19:04 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55 00:25 00:55
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 06:39 07:33 08:06 08:31 08:41 09:01 09:11 09:30 09:40 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:39 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:39 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:39 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:40 13:49 14:11 14:33 14:46 14:56 15:13 15:34 15:44 15:55 16:15 16:40 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:13 18:47 19:06 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57 00:27 00:57
Stanmer, opp Brighton Academy 06:39 07:34 08:07 08:32 08:42 09:02 09:12 09:31 09:41 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:41 13:50 14:12 14:34 14:47 14:57 15:14 15:35 15:45 15:56 16:16 16:41 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:14 18:48 19:07 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57 00:27 00:57
Falmer, opp Railway Station 06:41 07:37 08:10 08:35 08:45 09:04 09:14 09:33 09:43 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:43 13:52 14:14 14:36 14:49 14:59 15:16 15:37 15:48 15:59 16:19 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:17 18:50 19:09 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59 00:29 00:59
Falmer Village (E-bound) 06:41 07:37 08:10 08:35 08:45 09:04 09:14 09:33 09:43 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:42 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:42 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:42 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:43 13:52 14:14 14:36 14:49 14:59 15:16 15:37 15:48 15:59 16:19 16:44 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:17 18:50 19:09 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59 00:29 00:59
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 06:42 07:39 08:12 08:37 08:47 09:05 09:15 09:34 09:44 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:44 13:53 14:15 14:37 14:50 15:00 15:18 15:39 15:50 16:01 16:21 16:46 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:19 18:51 19:10 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00 00:30 01:00
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 06:43 07:40 08:13 08:38 08:48 09:06 09:16 09:35 09:45 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:44 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:45 13:54 14:16 14:38 14:51 15:01 15:19 15:40 15:51 16:02 16:22 16:47 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:20 18:52 19:11 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 23:31 00:01 00:31 01:01
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 06:45 07:42 08:15 08:40 08:50 09:08 09:18 09:37 09:47 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:46 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:46 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:47 13:56 14:18 14:40 14:53 15:03 15:21 15:42 15:53 16:04 16:24 16:49 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:22 18:54 19:13 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33 00:03 00:33 01:03
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 06:46 07:45 08:18 08:43 08:53 09:10 09:19 09:38 09:48 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:47 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:47 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:47 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:48 13:57 14:19 14:41 14:54 15:04 15:23 15:44 15:55 16:06 16:26 16:51 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:24 18:56 19:15 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04 00:34 01:04
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 06:47 07:46 08:19 08:44 08:54 09:10 09:20 09:39 09:49 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:49 13:58 14:20 14:42 14:55 15:05 15:23 15:45 15:55 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:24 18:56 19:15 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05 00:35 01:05
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 06:47 07:47 08:20 08:45 08:55 09:11 09:20 09:39 09:49 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:48 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:49 13:58 14:20 14:42 14:55 15:05 15:24 15:46 15:56 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:25 18:57 19:16 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35 00:05 00:35 01:05
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 06:48 07:48 08:21 08:46 08:56 09:12 09:21 09:40 09:50 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:49 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:50 13:59 14:21 14:43 14:56 15:06 15:25 15:47 15:57 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:26 18:58 19:17 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06 00:36 01:06
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 06:48 07:49 08:22 08:47 08:57 09:13 09:22 09:41 09:51 10:00 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:20 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:20 13:40 13:51 14:00 14:22 14:44 14:57 15:07 15:26 15:48 15:58 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:27 18:59 19:18 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06 00:36 01:06
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 06:49 07:50 08:23 08:48 08:58 09:14 09:23 09:42 09:52 10:01 10:21 10:41 10:51 11:01 11:21 11:41 11:51 12:01 12:21 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:41 13:52 14:01 14:23 14:45 14:58 15:08 15:27 15:49 15:59 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:28 19:00 19:19 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37 00:07 00:37 01:07
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 06:51 07:52 08:25 08:50 09:00 09:16 09:25 09:44 09:54 10:03 10:23 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:23 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:23 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:23 13:43 13:54 14:03 14:25 14:47 15:00 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:02 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:30 19:02 19:21 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:39 22:09 22:39 23:09 23:39 00:09 00:39 01:09
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 06:53 07:55 08:28 08:53 09:28 09:57 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:57 14:28 15:03 15:13 15:33 16:05 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:33 19:23 20:13 20:42 21:12 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41 00:11 00:41 01:11
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 06:55 07:57 08:30 08:55 09:30 09:59 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:59 14:30 15:05 15:15 15:35 16:07 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:17 18:35 19:25 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12 00:42 01:12
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 06:57 08:00 08:33 08:58 09:33 10:02 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:02 14:33 15:08 15:18 15:38 16:10 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:37 19:27 20:17 20:46 21:16 21:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44 00:14 00:44 01:14
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 09:03 09:19 09:47 10:06 10:46 11:06 11:46 12:06 12:46 13:06 13:46 14:06 14:50 15:55 16:17 17:02 19:04
Lewes, adj Tesco 06:58 08:01 08:34 08:59 09:34 10:03 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:03 14:34 15:09 15:19 15:39 16:11 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:38 19:28 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15 00:45 01:15
S Malling, adj Sackville House 06:58 08:01 08:34 08:59 09:34 10:03 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:03 14:34 15:09 15:19 15:39 16:11 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:38 19:28 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45 00:15 00:45 01:15
S Malling, adj Sussex Police Headquarters 07:00 08:03 08:36 09:01 09:36 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:05 14:36 15:11 15:21 15:41 16:13 16:45 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:40 19:30 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:46 00:16 00:46 01:16
S Malling, adj Barn Road 07:00 08:03 08:36 09:01 09:36 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:05 14:36 15:11 15:21 15:41 16:14 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:40 19:30 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:46 00:16 00:46 01:16
S Malling, adj Church Lane 07:01 08:04 08:37 09:02 09:37 10:06 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:37 15:12 15:22 15:42 16:15 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:41 19:31 20:21 21:20 22:18 23:47
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 07:01 08:04 08:37 09:02 09:37 10:06 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:06 14:37 15:12 15:22 15:42 16:15 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:41 19:31 20:21 21:20 22:18 23:47
S Malling, opp Church Lane 20:50 21:48 22:48 23:18 00:17 00:47 01:17
Ringmer, opp New Road 07:04 08:07 08:40 09:05 09:40 10:09 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:40 15:15 15:25 15:45 16:18 16:50 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:44 19:34 20:24 21:23 22:21 23:50
Ringmer, opp Lime Tree House 07:04 08:07 08:40 09:05 09:40 10:09 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:09 14:41 15:16 15:26 15:46 16:19 16:51 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:44 19:34 20:24 21:23 22:21 23:50
Ringmer, opp The Olde Post Office Mews 07:05 08:08 08:41 09:06 09:41 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:42 15:17 15:27 15:47 16:20 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:45 19:35 20:25 21:24 22:22 23:51
Ringmer Green (adj) 07:05 08:08 08:41 09:06 09:41 10:10 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:10 14:42 15:17 15:27 15:47 16:20 16:52 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:45 19:35 20:25 21:24 22:22 23:51
Ringmer, opp King's Academy 07:07 08:10 08:43 09:08 09:43 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:12 14:44 15:19 15:29 15:49 16:22 16:54 17:34 18:04 18:30 18:46 19:36 20:26 21:25 22:23 23:52
Broyle Side Kennel Corner (E-bound) 07:08 08:11 08:44 09:09 09:44 10:13 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:13 14:45 15:20 15:30 15:50 16:23 16:55 17:35 18:05 18:31 18:47 19:37 20:27 21:26 22:24 23:53
Broyle Estate, opp Broyleside 07:09 08:12 08:45 09:10 09:45 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:46 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:24 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:32 18:48 19:38 20:28 21:27 22:25 23:53
Broyle Estate, opp Broyle Paddock 07:09 08:12 08:45 09:10 09:45 10:14 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:14 14:46 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:24 16:56 17:36 18:06 18:32 18:49 19:39 20:29 21:28 22:26 23:54
Broyle Estate, opp Yew Tree Close 07:10 08:13 08:46 09:11 09:46 10:15 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:15 14:47 15:22 15:32 15:52 16:25 16:57 17:37 18:07 18:33 18:49 19:39 20:29 21:28 22:26 23:54
Broyle Estate Kiln Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:14 08:47 09:12 09:47 10:16 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:16 14:48 15:23 15:33 15:53 16:26 16:58 17:38 18:08 18:34 18:50 19:40 20:30 21:29 22:27 23:55
Broyle Estate, adj Yew Tree Close 15:33 18:50 21:29 22:27 23:55
Broyle Estate, adj Broyle Paddock 15:33 18:50 21:29 22:27 23:55
Broyle Estate, adj Broyleside 15:33 18:50 21:29 22:27 23:55
Broyle Side, adj Yeomans 15:34 18:51 21:30 22:28 23:56
Broyle Side, opp Half Mile Drove 15:34 18:51 21:30 22:28 23:56
Shortgate, adj Harvey's Lane 15:35 18:52 21:31 22:29 23:57
Shortgate, adj Raystede Animal Centre 15:36 18:53 21:32 22:30 23:58
Shortgate, adj Upper Lodge Farm 15:36 18:53 21:32 22:30 23:58
Shortgate, opp Wok Inn 15:37 18:54 21:33 22:31 23:59
Shortgate, opp Manor Farm 15:38 18:55 21:34 22:32 00:00
Shortgate, adj White Lion Farm 15:38 18:55 21:34 22:32 00:00
Shortgate, opp Terrible Down Barn 15:39 18:56 21:35 22:33 00:01
Halland, adj Chapel 15:39 18:56 21:35 22:33 00:01
Halland The Blacksmith's Arms (NE-bound) 15:40 18:57 21:36 22:34 00:02
Halland, adj The Blacksmith's Arms 15:40 18:57 21:36 22:34 00:02
Halland, opp Sand Hill Lane 15:41 18:58 21:37 22:35 00:03
Mount Ephraim, adj Boarding Kennels 15:43 19:00 21:39 22:37 00:05
Mount Ephraim, opp Framfield Turn 15:44 19:01 21:40 22:38 00:06
Mount Ephraim, opp Rajdutt Restaurant 15:44 19:01 21:40 22:38 00:06
Mount Ephraim, opp Cysleys Farm 15:45 19:02 21:41 22:39 00:07
Ridgewood, adj New Road 15:46 19:03 21:42 22:40 00:08
Ridgewood, opp Nightingale Rise 15:46 19:03 21:42 22:40 00:08
New Town The Highlands (NW-bound) 15:47 19:04 21:43 22:41 00:09
New Town, opp New Place 15:47 19:04 21:43 22:41 00:09
New Town, adj Catholic Church 15:47 19:04 21:43 22:41 00:09
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 15:48 19:05 21:44 22:42 00:10
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 15:49 21:45
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 15:55 21:50
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 19:06 22:43 00:11
Uckfield High Street (N-bound) 15:57 21:51
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 15:57 21:51
Uckfield Garage (adj) 15:58 21:52
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 15:59 21:52
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 16:00 21:53
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 16:01 21:54
Ringles Cross The Mount (NE-bound) 16:03 21:55
Cooper's Green (N-bound) 16:04 21:56
Five Ash Down, opp The Pig and Butcher 16:06 21:57
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 16:06 21:57
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 16:08 21:59
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 16:10 22:00
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 16:10 22:00
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 16:12 22:02
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 16:14 22:03
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 16:15 22:05
Crowborough, adj Windlesham Manor 16:17 22:06
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 16:18 22:07
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 16:19 22:08
Blackness, opp United Church 16:21 22:09
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 16:22 22:10
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 16:24 22:11
Crowborough, adj The Cross 16:25 22:12
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 16:25 22:12
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 16:25 22:12
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 16:26 22:13
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 16:26 22:13
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 16:28 22:14
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 16:29 22:16
Eridge, adj Railway Station 16:30 22:16
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 16:31 22:18
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 16:32 22:18
Eridge Green, o/s Church 16:33 22:19
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 16:35 22:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 16:37 22:22
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 16:38 22:23
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 16:39 22:24
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 16:40 22:25
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 16:41 22:26
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 16:42 22:26
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 16:44 22:28
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 16:45 22:29
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 16:46 22:30

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 8 June 2021

Similar services

Brighton & Hove