🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

28 - Tywyn - Dolgellau

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Tywyn - Dolgellau

Tywyn Station 10:03 13:08 15:08
Tywyn High Street 10:05 15:10
Tywyn High Street 07:55 10:10 13:10 15:15
Tywyn Cinema 07:56 10:11 13:11 15:16
Tywyn Pendre 07:56 10:11 13:11 15:16
Pendre, opp Cemetery 07:56 10:11 13:11 15:16
Tywyn Ynysmaengwyn 07:58 10:13 13:13 15:18
Bryn-crug Groesffordd 07:59 10:14 13:14 15:19
Bryn-crug Parc 07:59 10:14 13:14 15:19
Bryn-crug Bryncrug A493 08:00 10:15 13:15 15:20
Llanegryn Talybont Bridge 08:02 10:17 13:17 15:22
Llanegryn Maes Parcio/Car Park 08:06 10:21 13:21 15:26
Llanegryn Bus Shelter 08:07 10:22 13:22 15:27
Llanegryn Bus Shelter 08:07 10:22 13:22 15:27
Llanegryn Maes Parcio 08:07 10:23 13:23 15:28
Llanegryn Cefn Coch 08:08 10:24 13:24 15:29
Rhoslefain Farm 08:12 10:29 13:29 15:34
Llangelynin St Celynin's Church 08:14 10:31 13:31 15:36
Llwyngwril Sun Beach Caravan Park 08:16 10:33 13:33 15:38
Llwyngwril School 08:18 10:35 13:35 15:40
Llwyngwril Parc/Park 08:18 10:35 13:35 15:40
Gwastadgoed Isaf 08:19 10:35 13:35 15:40
Friog Terrace 08:22 10:37 13:37 15:42
Friog Godre Meurig 08:23 10:38 13:38 15:43
Fairbourne Turning 08:23 10:38 13:38 15:43
Fairbourne Railway Station 08:23 10:38 13:38 15:43
Fairbourne Waverley Road 08:24 10:39 13:39 15:44
Fairbourne Station House 08:25 10:40 13:40 15:45
Fairbourne Fairboune Turning 08:26 10:41 13:41 15:46
Friog Railway Terrace 08:26 10:41 13:41 15:46
Friog Bwlchgwyn 08:27 10:42 13:42 15:47
Friog Bryncoch 08:28 10:43 13:43 15:48
Friog Morfa Mawddach 08:29 10:44 13:44 15:49
Arthog Garthyfog 08:31 10:46 13:46 15:51
Arthog Terrace 08:32 10:47 13:47 15:52
Arthog Capel Seion 08:33 10:48 13:48 15:53
Arthog Capel Salem 08:33 10:48 13:48 15:53
Arthog Graigwen 08:35 10:50 13:50 15:55
Arthog Hospital 08:36 10:51 13:51 15:56
Bontddu Ponderosa Turn 08:38 10:53 13:53 15:58
Penmaenpool Abergwynant Farm 08:39 10:54 13:54 15:59
Penmaenpool Abergwynant Hall 08:40 10:55 13:55 16:00
Penmaenpool Penmaen Lodge 08:42 10:57 13:57 16:02
Penmaenpool Geroge III Hotel 08:46 11:01 14:01 16:06
Dolgellau Pont y Wernddu 08:48 11:03 14:03 16:08
Dolgellau Penbryn Garage 08:49 11:04 14:04 16:09
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 08:50 11:05 14:05 16:10

Dolgellau - Tywyn

Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 09:10 14:15 16:25
Dolgellau Penbryn Garage 09:10 14:15 16:25
Dolgellau Pont y Wernddu 09:12 14:17 16:27
Penmaenpool George III Hotel 09:14 14:19 16:29
Penmaenpool Penmaen Lodge 09:15 14:20 16:30
Penmaenpool Abergwynant Hall 09:16 14:21 16:31
Penmaenpool Abergwynant Farm 09:17 14:22 16:32
Bontddu Ponderosa Turn 09:18 14:23 16:33
Arthog Hospital 09:20 14:25 16:35
Arthog Graigwen 09:21 14:26 16:36
Arthog Capel Salem 09:23 14:28 16:38
Arthog Capel Seion 09:24 14:29 16:39
Arthog Terrace 09:24 14:29 16:39
Arthog Garthyfog 09:24 14:29 16:39
Friog Morfa Mawddach 09:26 14:31 16:41
Friog Bryncoch 09:26 14:31 16:41
Friog Bwlchgwyn 09:27 14:32 16:42
Friog Railway Terrace 09:27 14:32 16:42
Fairbourne Turning 09:28 14:33 16:43
Fairbourne Railway Station 09:28 14:33 16:43
Fairbourne Waverley Road 09:29 14:34 16:44
Fairbourne Station House 09:30 14:35 16:45
Fairbourne Fairboune Turning 09:31 14:36 16:46
Friog Godre Meurig 09:33 14:38 16:48
Friog Terrace 09:33 14:38 16:48
Gwastadgoed Isaf 09:36 14:41 16:51
Llwyngwril Parc 09:37 14:42 16:52
Llwyngwril Godre'r Gaer 09:38 14:43 16:53
Llwyngwril Sun Beach Caravan Park 09:39 14:44 16:54
Llangelynin St Celynin's Church 09:42 14:47 16:57
Rhoslefain Farm 09:45 14:50 17:00
Llanegryn Cefn Coch 09:48 14:53 17:03
Llanegryn Maes Parcio/Car Park 09:49 14:54 17:04
Llanegryn Bus Shelter 09:50 14:55 17:05
Llanegryn Bus Shelter 09:50 14:55 17:05
Llanegryn Maes Parcio 09:50 14:55 17:05
Llanegryn Talybont Bridge 09:54 14:59 17:09
Bryn-crug Bryncrug A493 09:57 15:02 17:12
Bryn-crug Parc 09:57 15:02 17:12
Bryn-crug Groesffordd 09:57 15:02 17:12
Tywyn Ynysmaengwyn 09:59 15:04 17:14
Pendre, o/s Cemetery 10:00 15:05 17:15
Tywyn Pendre 10:01 15:06 17:16
Tywyn Cinema 10:01 15:06 17:16
Tywyn Station 10:03 15:08
Tywyn High Street (Stop M) 17:17
Tywyn High Street 10:05 15:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches