bustimes.org

T2 - Bangor - Aberystwyth

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Aberystwyth - Bangor

Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 13:45
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 13:49
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 13:51
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 13:52
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 13:53
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 08:45 13:55 16:45
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 08:45 13:55 16:45
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 08:45 13:55 16:45
Aberystwyth, opp Bronglais Hospital 08:46 13:56 16:46
Penglais, opp National Library 08:47 13:57 16:47
Penglais, before Waun Fawr Crossroads 08:47 13:57 16:47
Comins-coch, after Plas y Coed 08:50 14:00 16:50
Bow Street, at Railway Station 08:54 14:04 16:54
Bow Street, o/s Jewson 08:54 14:04 16:54
Bow Street Post Office (opp Phone Box) 08:55 14:05 16:55
Bow Street, before Caerfelin 08:55 14:05 16:55
Bow Street, after Cross Street 08:55 14:05 16:55
Penygarn, after Maes y Garn 08:55 14:05 16:55
Penygarn, nr Rhydypennau Farm 08:56 14:06 16:56
Dole Lane (before) 08:56 14:06 16:56
Talybont, at Square 09:00 14:10 17:00
Talybont, after Post Office 09:00 14:10 17:00
Talybont, after Tal-y-bont Primary School 09:00 14:10 17:00
Talybont, before Maes-y-Deri 09:01 14:11 17:01
Tre-Taliesin, o/s Seaview Terrace 09:03 14:13 17:03
Tre-Taliesin, o/s Manchester House 09:03 14:13 17:03
Tre’r-Ddol, o/s Wildfowler Hotel 09:05 14:15 17:05
Craig-y-penrhyn, nr Park Lodge 09:06 14:16 17:06
Furnace, nr Plas Einion 09:09 14:19 17:09
Furnace Bridge (before) 09:09 14:19 17:09
Eglwys-Fach, nr London House 09:10 14:20 17:10
Glandyfi, o/s Castle Gates 09:11 14:21 17:11
Glandyfi, nr Garreg Farm 09:12 14:22 17:12
Derwen Las, before Llyfnant Valley Bridge 09:13 14:23 17:13
Derwen Las, opp Black Lion 09:16 14:26 17:16
Machynlleth, before Clock 09:20 14:30 17:20
Machynlleth, before Clock 06:00 09:30
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 06:01 09:31 14:31 17:21
Pen-y-Bont, before Pont ar Ddyfi East 06:02 09:32 14:32 17:22
Pant-Perthog, opp Turnpike Cottage 06:03 09:34 14:34 17:24
Pant-Perthog, before Plas Llidwy 06:07 09:38 14:38 17:28
Pant-Perthog, before Capel 06:08 09:40 14:40 17:30
Pant-Perthog, nr Llwyn-gwern Lodge 06:08 09:40 14:40 17:30
Corris, nr Esgairgeiliog 06:11 09:41 14:41 17:31
Corris, nr Ceinws 06:12 09:42 14:42 17:32
Corris, o/s Braich Goch Inn 06:14 09:43 14:43 17:33
Corris, before Craft Centre 06:14 09:43 14:43 17:33
Corris Uchaf Post Office (before Post Box) 06:15 09:45 14:45 17:34
Corris Uchaf, after Hillsborough 06:16 09:45 14:45 17:35
Corris Uchaf Ty'n-y-berth (o/s Mountain Centre) 06:16 09:46 14:46 17:35
Dol-ffanog Minffordd (before Hotel) 06:18 09:49 14:49 17:38
Dol-ffanog Top Tal-y-llyn (o/s Car Park) 06:21 09:53 14:53 17:41
Tabor, opp Cross Foxes 06:24 09:57 14:57 17:44
Tabor, nr Torrent Walk 06:26 09:59 14:59 17:45
Dolgellau, before Little Chef 06:27 10:02 15:02 17:47
Dolgellau, o/s Ysgol y Gader 06:29 10:04 15:04 17:49
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 06:30 10:05 15:05 17:50
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 10:15 15:15
Dolgellau, after Bont Fawr 06:30 10:15 15:15
Dolgellau, before Primary School 06:30 10:15 15:15
Dolgellau, o/s Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 06:32 10:17 15:17
Llanelltyd, after Cymmer Abbey 06:33 10:18 15:18
Llanelltyd, before Awelon 06:34 10:19 15:19
Llanelltyd, nr Bro Cymmer 06:35 10:20 15:20
Ganllwyd, before Ty'n-y-groes Hotel 06:38 10:23 15:23
Ganllwyd, before Post Office 06:40 10:25 15:25
Ganllwyd, before Pont Dol-gyfeiliau 06:41 10:27 15:27
Bronaber, nr Gelli Goch 06:43 10:30 15:30
Bronaber (nr) 06:45 10:33 15:33
Trawsfynydd, after Maes Gwyndy 10:37 15:37
Trawsfynydd, opp Cross Foxes 10:38 15:38
Trawsfynydd Pant-y-celyn (adj Post Box) 10:38 15:38
Gellilydan, after Trawsfynydd Power Station 06:50 10:41 15:41
Gellilydan, after Y Glynnor 10:44 15:44
Maentwrog Y Bont (befpre) 06:54 10:48 15:48
Tan-y-bwlch, after Oakeley Arms 06:55 10:50 15:50
Penrhyndeudraeth, opp Griffin Industrial Estate 06:59 10:54 15:54
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Griffin 07:00 10:55 15:55
Penrhyndeudraeth, before Adwy Ddu 07:00 10:56 15:56
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Ysbyty Bron y Garth 07:01 10:58 15:58
Penrhyndeudraeth, opp Minffordd Railway Station 07:02 10:59 15:59
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd (after Post Box) 07:03 11:01 16:01
Portmeirion, before Tollgate 07:05 11:02 16:02
Porthmadog, o/s Station 07:09 11:04 16:04
Porthmadog, at Park C 07:10 11:05 16:05
Porthmadog, o/s Tesco 07:11 11:06 16:06
Porthmadog, o/s Station 07:11 11:06 16:06
Porthmadog Maes Gerddi (o/s 20) 07:11 11:07 16:07
Tremadog, before St Mary's Church 07:13 11:09 16:09
Tremadog Market Square (o/s Post Office) 07:14 11:10 16:10
Tremadog, before Ysgol y Gorlan 07:14 11:10 16:10
Penmorfa, nr Pwll 07:15 11:11 16:11
Penmorfa (after) 07:15 11:12 16:12
Penmorfa Bryncir Terrace (o/s Ty Mawr) 07:15 11:12 16:12
Garndolbenmaen, after Dolbenmaen 07:21 11:20 16:20
Dolbenmaen (before) 11:20 16:20
Garndolbenmaen, o/s Nant Heddwch 11:22 16:22
Garndolbenmaen, before Capel Horeb 11:23 16:23
Garndolbenmaen, after Ysgol 11:23 16:23
Glan-Dwyfach (nr) 07:23 11:24 16:24
Bryncir, before Capel Soar 07:25 11:25 16:25
Pant-Glas, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:28 11:26 16:26
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 11:28 16:28
Nasareth, before Nebo Turn 11:29 16:29
Llanllyfni, after Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 11:29 16:29
Llanllyfni, before School 11:30 16:30
Llanllyfni, before Quarrymen's Arms 11:31 16:31
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 11:32 16:32
Penygroes, o/s Povey's Garage 07:34 11:34 16:34
Penygroes, after High Street 07:35 11:35 16:35
Penygroes, after Red Lion 07:35 11:35 16:35
Penygroes Tredafydd (o/s 7) 07:35 11:35 16:35
Groeslon, o/s Inigo Jones 07:38 11:38 16:38
Groeslon, after Pennionyn 11:40 16:40
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 11:40 16:40
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 11:40 16:40
Pont Dolydd (before) 11:41 16:41
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 11:42 16:42
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 11:42 16:42
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 07:42 11:43 16:43
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 07:43 11:44 16:44
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 07:44 11:44 16:44
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 07:44 11:44 16:44
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 07:45 11:45 16:45
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 07:45 11:45 16:45
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 07:45 11:45 16:45
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 07:47 11:47 16:47
Caernarfon, before Tesco 07:48 11:48 16:48
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 07:48 11:48 16:48
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 07:49 11:49 16:49
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 07:50 11:50 16:50
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 07:50 11:50 16:50
Caernarfon, at Asda B 07:50 11:50 16:50
Waterloo Port, o/s Morrisons 07:50 11:50 16:50
Waterloo Port, after Lon Campbell 07:51 11:51 16:51
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor Road (nr Mor Awelon) 07:51 11:51 16:51
Waterloo Port, before Tal Menai 07:52 11:52 16:52
Waterloo Port, o/s Ferodo 07:53 11:53 16:53
Waterloo Port, nr Griffiths Crossing 07:53 11:53 16:53
Y Felinheli, after Plas Menai Roundabout 07:54 11:54 16:54
Capel-y-graig, opp Nant y mount 08:00 11:59 16:59
Bangor, after Penrhos Community Centre 08:01 12:00 17:00
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 08:01 12:00 17:00
Bangor, o/s Capel y Graig 08:01 12:00 17:00
Bangor, after Goleufryn 08:02 12:01 17:01
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 08:03 12:02 17:02
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 08:04 12:04 17:04
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 08:05 12:04 17:04
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 08:05 12:04 17:04
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 08:06 12:05 17:05
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 08:07 12:06 17:06
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 08:07 12:07 17:07
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 08:08 12:07 17:07
Bangor, before Ainon Road 08:08 12:08 17:08
Bangor, before Euston Road 08:10 12:10 17:10
Bangor, after Ysgol Gynradd 08:11 12:10 17:10
Bangor, after Railway Station J 08:12 12:12 17:12
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:12 12:12 17:12
Bangor, at Bus Station A 08:15 12:15 17:15

Bangor - Aberystwyth

Bangor, at Bus Station B 09:05 13:05 18:00
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 09:06 13:06 18:01
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 09:06 13:06 18:01
Bangor, after Railway Station H 09:08 13:08 18:03
Bangor, before Morrisons 09:08 13:08 18:03
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 09:10 13:10 18:05
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 09:10 13:10 18:05
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 09:12 13:12 18:07
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:12 13:12 18:07
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 09:13 13:13 18:08
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 09:14 13:14 18:09
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 09:14 13:14 18:09
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 09:15 13:15 18:10
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn 09:15 13:15 18:10
Bangor Kingdom Hall (o/s Playgrouind) 09:16 13:16 18:11
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 09:16 13:16 18:11
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 09:18 13:18 18:13
Bangor, after Goleufryn 09:18 13:18 18:13
Bangor, opp Ysgol y Faenol 09:18 13:18 18:13
Bangor, nr Dafarn Newydd 09:19 13:19 18:14
Capel-y-graig, nr Nant y Mount 09:19 13:19 18:14
Waterloo Port, before Parciau Farm 09:26 13:26 18:21
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing 09:26 13:26 18:21
Waterloo Port, opp Ferodo 09:27 13:27 18:22
Waterloo Port, after Tal Menai 09:27 13:27 18:22
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor (o/s Helidon) 09:28 13:28 18:23
Waterloo Port (nr Mor Awelon) 09:28 13:28 18:23
Waterloo Port, after L“n Campbell 09:29 13:29 18:24
Waterloo Port, opp Morrisons 09:29 13:29 18:24
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 09:30 13:30 18:25
Caernarfon, at Asda B 09:30 13:30 18:25
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 09:31 13:31 18:26
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 09:32 13:32 18:27
Caernarfon, after Tesco 09:32 13:32 18:27
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 09:33 13:33 18:28
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 09:34 13:34 18:29
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 09:35 13:35 18:30
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 09:35 13:35 18:30
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 09:35 13:35 18:30
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 09:36 13:36 18:31
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 09:36 13:36 18:31
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 09:37 13:37
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 09:37 13:37
Pont Dolydd (at) 09:38 13:38
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 09:39 13:39
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 09:39 13:39
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 09:40 13:40 18:35
Groeslon, opp Inigo Jones 09:41 13:41 18:36
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 09:44 13:44 18:39
Penygroes, before Red Lion 09:44 13:44 18:39
Penygroes, before High Street 09:45 13:45 18:40
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu (opp Garage) 09:45 13:45 18:40
Penygroes Stad Ddiwydiannol (nr) 09:45 13:45
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 09:47 13:47
Llanllyfni, after Quarrymen's Arms 09:48 13:48 18:43
Llanllyfni, after Ysgol 09:48 13:48
Llanllyfni, before Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 09:49 13:49
Nasareth, after Nebo Turn 09:50 13:50
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 09:51 13:51
Pant-Glas, nr Post Office 09:54 13:54 18:47
Bryncir, after Capel Soar 09:56 13:56 18:49
Efail Glan-Dwyfach (before) 09:57 13:57 18:50
Garndolbenmaen, before Ysgol 09:59 13:59 18:51
Garndolbenmaen, after Capel Horeb 10:00 14:00 18:52
Garndolbenmaen, opp Nant Heddwch 10:00 14:00 18:52
Garndolbenmaen, before Cwm Pennant Junction 10:03 14:03 18:55
Penmorfa, o/s Y Neuadd 10:12 14:12 19:04
Penmorfa, opp Bron Alltwen 10:12 14:12 19:04
Penmorfa, nr Pwll 10:13 14:13 19:05
Tremadog Heol Dulyn (after Ysgol y Gorlan) 10:14 14:14 19:06
Tremadog, after Sgwar Square 10:15 14:15 19:07
Tremadog, opp Capel Peniel 10:15 14:15 19:07
Porthmadog, before War Memorial 10:18 14:18 19:10
Porthmadog, before Rhes Cambrian 10:18 14:18 19:10
Porthmadog, o/s Sportsman 10:18 14:18 19:10
Porthmadog, o/s Australia 10:20 14:20 19:12
Porthmadog, o/s Australia 19:15
Porthmadog, opp Station 10:20 14:20 19:15
Portmeirion, after Tollgate 10:22 14:22 19:17
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd (opp Tan y Dderwen) 10:24 14:24 19:19
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Minffordd Railway Station 10:24 14:24 19:19
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Ysbyty Bron y Garth 10:25 14:25 19:20
Penrhyndeudraeth, nr Adwy Ddu 10:26 14:26 19:21
Penrhyndeudraeth, after Heol Eryri 10:26 14:26 19:21
Penrhyndeudraeth, before Park Terrace 10:27 14:27 19:22
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Griffin Industrial Estate 10:27 14:27 19:22
Tan-y-bwlch, after Oakeley Arms 10:34 14:34 19:29
Gellilydan, after Y Glynnor 10:40 14:40 19:35
Gellilydan, before Trawsfynydd Power Station 19:37
Trawsfynydd, nr Bro Islyn 10:46 14:46 19:41
Trawsfynydd, o/s Cross Foxes 10:47 14:47 19:42
Trawsfynydd Bryn Glas (nr 20) 10:47 14:47 19:42
Trawsfynydd, before Maes Gwyndy 10:47 14:47 19:42
Bronaber Green (nr) 10:51 14:51 19:46
Bronaber, nr Gelli Goch 10:54 14:54 19:49
Ganllwyd, nr Coed y Brenin 10:57 14:57 19:52
Ganllwyd, opp Swyddfa'r Post Office 11:00 15:00 19:55
Ganllwyd, opp Ty'n-y-groes Hotel 11:01 15:01 19:56
Llanelltyd, nr Bro Cymmer 11:05 15:05 20:00
Llanelltyd Awelon (after) 11:05 15:05 20:00
Llanelltyd, after Cymmer Abbey 11:06 15:06 20:01
Dolgellau, before Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 11:07 15:07 20:02
Dolgellau, after Primary School 11:09 15:09 20:04
Dolgellau, before Bont Fawr 11:09 15:09 20:04
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 11:10 15:10 20:05
Dolgellau Sgwƒr Eldon Square (Stand 1) 07:25 11:20 15:20
Dolgellau, opp Ysgol y Gader 07:25 11:21 15:21 20:05
Dolgellau, after Little Chef 07:27 11:23 15:23 20:07
Tabor, nr Torrent Walk 07:29 11:25 15:25 20:09
Tabor, o/s Cross Foxes 07:30 11:27 15:27 20:11
Dol-ffanog Top Tal-y-llyn (opp Car Park) 07:34 11:31 15:31 20:15
Dol-ffanog Minffordd (before Hotel) 07:36 11:35 15:35 20:18
Corris Uchaf Ty'n-y-berth (opp Mountain Centre) 07:39 11:38 15:38 20:22
Corris Uchaf, before Hillsborough 07:39 11:39 15:39 20:22
Corris Uchaf Swyddfa'r Post Office (after Post Box) 07:40 11:39 15:39 20:22
Corris, after Craft Centre 07:41 11:41 15:41 20:24
Corris, before Braich Goch Inn 07:42 11:42 15:42 20:25
Corris, nr Ceinws 07:42 11:42 15:42 20:25
Corris, opp Pont Evans 07:42 11:42 15:42 20:25
Pant-Perthog, after Cat 07:44 11:44 15:44 20:27
Pant-Perthog, after Capel 07:45 11:45 15:45 20:28
Pant-Perthog, after Plas Llidwy 07:46 11:46 15:46 20:29
Pant-Perthog, o/s Turnpike Cottage 07:50 11:50 15:50 20:33
Pen-y-Bont, before Pont ar Ddyfi East 07:52 11:52 15:52 20:35
Pen-y-Bont, at Pont ar Ddyfi South 07:52 11:52 15:52 20:35
Machynlleth Bus Depot 07:54 11:54 15:54 20:37
Machynlleth, after Clock 07:55 11:55 15:55 20:38
Machynlleth, after Clock 08:00 12:00 16:00
Derwen Las, o/s Black Lion 08:03 12:03 16:03
Derwen Las, before Llyffant Valley Bridge 08:06 12:06 16:06
Glandyfi, before Garreg Farm 08:07 12:07 16:07
Glandyfi, o/s Castle Gates 08:08 12:08 16:08
Eglwys-Fach, nr London House 08:09 12:09 16:09
Furnace Bridge (after) 08:10 12:10 16:10
Furnace, before Plas Einion 08:10 12:10 16:10
Craig-y-penrhyn, nr Park Lodge 08:13 12:13 16:13
Tre’r-Ddol, after Wildfowler Hotel 08:15 12:15 16:15
Tre-Taliesin, nr Manchester House 08:16 12:16 16:16
Tre-Taliesin, opp Seaview Terrace 08:16 12:16 16:16
Talybont, after Maes-y-Deri 08:19 12:19 16:19
Talybont, before Tal-y-bont Primary School 08:19 12:19 16:19
Talybont, o/s Post Office 08:19 12:19 16:19
Talybont, o/s Square 08:20 12:20 16:20
Dole Lane (after) 08:23 12:23 16:23
Penygarn, o/s Rhydypennau Inn 08:23 12:23 16:23
Penygarn, before Maes y Garn 08:24 12:24 16:24
Bow Street, before Cross Street 08:24 12:24 16:24
Bow Street, after Caerfelin 08:24 12:24 16:24
Bow Street, opp Post Office 08:25 12:25 16:25
Bow Street, opp Jewson 08:25 12:25 16:25
Bow Street, at Railway Station 08:26 12:26 16:26
Comins-coch, nr Plas y Coed 08:29 12:29 16:29
Penglais, after Waun Crossroads 08:32 12:32 16:32
Penglais, o/s National Library 08:33 12:33 16:33
Aberystwyth, o/s Bronglais Hospital 08:33 12:33 16:33
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 08:34 12:34 16:34
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 08:35 12:35 16:35
Aberystwyth, o/s Yr Hen Ysgol Gymraeg 12:35
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 12:35
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 12:36
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 12:36
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 12:38
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 12:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches