bustimes.org

T2 - Bangor - Aberystwyth

A bus service operated by Lloyds Coaches

Map

Bangor - Aberystwyth

Bangor, at Bus Station B 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:15 14:05 15:15 16:15 17:20 19:35 21:35 22:25
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:16 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:21 19:36 21:36 22:26
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:16 14:06 15:16 16:16 17:21 19:36 21:36 22:26
Bangor, after Railway Station H 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:18 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:23 19:38 21:38 22:28
Bangor, before Morrisons 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:18 14:08 15:18 16:18 17:23 19:38 21:38 22:28
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:20 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:25 19:40 21:40 22:30
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:20 14:10 15:20 16:20 17:25 19:40 21:40 22:30
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:22 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:27 19:42 21:42 22:32
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:22 14:12 15:22 16:22 17:27 19:42 21:42 22:32
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:23 14:13 15:23 16:23 17:28 19:43 21:43 22:33
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:24 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:29 19:44 21:44 22:34
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:24 14:14 15:25 16:25 17:29 19:44 21:44 22:34
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:25 14:15 15:26 16:26 17:30 19:45 21:45 22:35
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:25 14:15 15:26 16:26 17:30 19:45 21:45 22:35
Bangor Kingdom Hall (o/s Playgrouind) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:26 14:16 15:27 16:27 17:31 19:46 21:46 22:36
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:26 14:16 15:28 16:28 17:31 19:46 21:46 22:36
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:28 14:18 15:30 16:30 17:33 19:48 21:48 22:38
Bangor, after Goleufryn 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:28 14:18 15:30 16:30 17:33 19:48 21:48 22:38
Bangor, opp Ysgol y Faenol 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:28 14:18 15:31 16:31 17:33 19:48 21:48 22:38
Bangor, nr Dafarn Newydd 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:29 14:19 15:31 16:31 17:34 19:49 21:49 22:39
Capel-y-graig, nr Nant y Mount 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:29 14:19 15:32 16:32 17:34 19:49 21:49 22:39
Waterloo Port, before Parciau Farm 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:36 14:26 15:40 16:40 17:41 19:56 21:56 22:46
Waterloo Port Griffiths Crossing 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:36 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:41 19:56 21:56 22:46
Waterloo Port, opp Ferodo 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:37 14:27 15:41 16:41 17:42 19:57 21:57 22:47
Waterloo Port, after Tal Menai 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:37 14:27 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:57 21:57 22:47
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor (o/s Helidon) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:38 14:28 15:42 16:42 17:43 19:58 21:58 22:48
Waterloo Port (nr Mor Awelon) 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:38 14:28 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:58 21:58 22:48
Waterloo Port, after Lôn Campbell 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:39 14:29 15:43 16:43 17:44 19:59 21:59 22:49
Waterloo Port, opp Morrisons 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:39 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:59 21:59 22:49
Caernarfon, at Bus Station C 06:15 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:40 14:30 15:45 16:45 17:45 20:00 22:00 22:50
Caernarfon, at Asda B 06:15 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:41 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:46 20:01 22:00 22:50
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:44 14:33 15:48 16:48 17:48 20:03 22:01 22:51
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 06:17 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:46 14:33 15:48 16:48 17:48 20:03 22:02 22:52
Caernarfon, after Tesco 06:17 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:46 14:34 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:04 22:02 22:52
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 06:18 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:48 14:35 15:50 16:50 17:50 20:05 22:03 22:53
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 06:19 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:51 14:37 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:07 22:04 22:54
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 06:20 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:53 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:08 22:05 22:55
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 06:20 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:53 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:08 22:05 22:55
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 06:20 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:53 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:08 22:05 22:55
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 06:21 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:54 14:39 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:09 22:06 22:56
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 06:21 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:54 14:39 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:09 22:06 22:56
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 06:22 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:55 14:40 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:10 22:07 22:57
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 06:22 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:55 14:40 15:55 16:55 17:55 20:10 22:07 22:57
Pont Dolydd (at) 06:23 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:56 14:41 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:11 22:08 22:58
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 06:24 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:57 14:42 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:12 22:09 22:59
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 06:24 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:57 14:42 15:57 16:57 17:57 20:12 22:09 22:59
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 06:25 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:58 14:43 15:58 16:58 17:58 20:13 22:10 23:00
Groeslon, opp Inigo Jones 06:26 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:59 14:44 15:59 16:59 17:59 20:14 22:11 23:01
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 06:29 07:47 09:47 11:47 14:02 14:47 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:17 22:14 23:04
Penygroes, before Red Lion 06:29 07:47 09:47 11:47 14:02 14:47 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:17 22:14 23:04
Penygroes, before High Street 06:30 07:48 09:48 11:48 14:03 14:48 16:03 17:03 18:03 20:18 22:15 23:05
Penygroes Gorsaf Heddlu (opp Garage) 06:30 07:48 09:48 11:48 14:03 14:48 16:03 17:03 18:03 20:18
Pant-Glas, nr Post Office 06:38 07:53 09:53 11:53 14:08 14:53 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:23
Bryncir, after Capel Soar 06:41 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:11 14:56 16:11 17:11 18:11 20:26
Efail Glan-Dwyfach (before) 06:43 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:12 14:57 16:12 17:12 18:12 20:27
Garndolbenmaen, before Ysgol 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:14 14:59 16:14 17:14 18:14 20:29
Garndolbenmaen, after Capel Horeb 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:15 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15 20:30
Garndolbenmaen, opp Nant Heddwch 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:15 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15 20:30
Garndolbenmaen, before Cwm Pennant Junction 06:46 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:17 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:32
Penmorfa, o/s Y Neuadd 06:52 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:25 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:25 20:40
Penmorfa, opp Bron Alltwen 06:53 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:25 15:10 16:25 17:25 18:25 20:40
Penmorfa, nr Pwll 06:53 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:26 15:11 16:26 17:26 18:26 20:41
Tremadog Heol Dulyn (after Ysgol y Gorlan) 06:54 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:27 15:12 16:27 17:27 18:27 20:42
Tremadog, after Sgwar Square 06:55 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:28 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:43
Tremadog, opp Capel Peniel 06:55 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:28 15:13 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:43
Porthmadog, before War Memorial 06:57 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:31 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:46
Porthmadog, before Rhes Cambrian 06:57 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:31 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:46
Porthmadog, o/s Sportsman 06:58 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:31 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:31 20:46
Porthmadog, o/s Australia 06:59 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:33 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:33 20:48
08:20 10:20 12:20 14:35 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:35
Porthmadog, opp Station 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:35 15:20 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:48
Portmeirion, after Tollgate 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:37 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:50
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd (opp Tan y Dderwen) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:39 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:52
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Minffordd Railway Station 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:39 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:52
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Ysbyty Bron y Garth 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:40 15:25 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:53
Penrhyndeudraeth, nr Adwy Ddu 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:41 15:26 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:54
Penrhyndeudraeth, after Heol Eryri 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:41 15:26 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:54
Penrhyndeudraeth, before Park Terrace 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:42 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:55
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Griffin Industrial Estate 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:42 15:27 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:55
Tan-y-bwlch, after Oakeley Arms 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:49 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:49 21:02
Gellilydan, after Y Glynnor 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:55 15:40 16:55 17:55 18:55 21:08
Gellilydan, before Trawsfynydd Power Station 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:57 15:42 16:57 17:57 18:57 21:10
Trawsfynydd, nr Bro Islyn 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:01 15:46 17:01 18:01 19:01 21:14
Trawsfynydd, o/s Cross Foxes 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:02 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:15
Trawsfynydd Bryn Glas (nr 20) 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:02 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:15
Trawsfynydd, before Maes Gwyndy 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:02 15:47 17:02 18:02 19:02 21:15
Bronaber Green (nr) 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:06 15:51 17:06 18:06 19:06 21:19
Bronaber, nr Gelli Goch 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:09 15:54 17:09 18:09 19:09 21:21
Ganllwyd, nr Coed y Brenin 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:12 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:12 21:23
Ganllwyd, opp Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:15 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:15 21:26
Ganllwyd, opp Ty`n-y-groes Hotel 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:16 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:16 21:27
Llanelltyd, nr Bro Cymmer 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:20 16:05 17:20 18:20 19:20 21:31
Llanelltyd Awelon (after) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:20 16:05 17:20 18:20 19:20 21:31
Llanelltyd, after Cymmer Abbey 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:21 16:06 17:21 18:21 19:21 21:32
Dolgellau, before Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 11:07 13:07 15:22 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:22 21:33
Dolgellau, after Primary School 11:09 13:09 15:24 16:09 17:24 18:24 19:24 21:35
Dolgellau, before Bont Fawr 11:09 13:09 15:24 16:09 17:24 18:24 19:24 21:35
Dolgellau, at Sgwâr Eldon Square 1 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:25 16:10 17:25 18:25 19:25 21:36
06:10 08:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:35 16:20 17:35 19:35
Dolgellau, opp Ysgol y Gader 06:10 08:00 11:21 13:21 15:36 16:21 17:36 19:35 21:36
Dolgellau, after Little Chef 06:12 08:02 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:38 16:23 17:38 19:37 21:38
Tabor, nr Torrent Walk 06:14 08:04 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:40 16:25 17:40 19:39 21:40
Tabor, o/s Cross Foxes 06:15 08:05 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:42 16:27 17:42 19:40 21:41
Dol-ffanog Top Tal-y-llyn (opp Car Park) 06:19 08:09 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:46 16:31 17:46 19:44 21:45
Dol-ffanog Minffordd (before Hotel) 06:21 08:11 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:50 16:35 17:50 19:46 21:47
Corris Uchaf Ty`n-y-berth (opp Mountain Centre) 06:24 08:14 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:53 16:38 17:53 19:49 21:50
Corris Uchaf, before Hillsborough 06:24 08:14 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:53 16:38 17:54 19:49 21:50
Corris Uchaf Swyddfa'r Post Office (after Post Box) 06:25 08:15 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:54 16:39 17:54 19:50 21:51
Corris, after Craft Centre 06:26 08:16 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:56 16:41 17:56 19:51 21:52
Corris, before Braich Goch Inn 06:27 08:17 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:57 16:42 17:57 19:52 21:53
Corris, nr Ceinws 06:27 08:17 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:57 16:42 17:57 19:52 21:53
Corris, opp Pont Evans 06:27 08:17 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:57 16:42 17:57 19:52 21:53
Pant-Perthog, after CAT 06:29 08:19 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:59 16:44 17:59 19:54 21:55
Pant-Perthog, after Capel 06:30 08:20 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:00 16:45 18:00 19:55 21:56
Pant-Perthog, after Plas Llidwy 06:31 08:21 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:01 16:46 18:01 19:56 21:57
Pant-Perthog, o/s Turnpike Cottage 06:35 08:25 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:05 16:50 18:05 20:00 22:01
Pen-y-Bont, before Pont ar Ddyfi East 06:37 08:27 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:07 16:52 18:07 20:02 22:03
Pen-y-Bont, at Pont ar Ddyfi South 06:37 08:27 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:07 16:52 18:07 20:02 22:03
Machynlleth, opp Bus Depot 06:39 08:29 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:09 16:54 18:09 20:04 22:05
Machynlleth, after Clock 06:40 08:30 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:10 16:55 18:10 20:05 22:06
06:50 08:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:15
Derwen Las, o/s Black Lion 06:53 08:43 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:13 16:58 18:18 20:08
Derwen Las, before Llyffant Valley Bridge 06:56 08:46 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:16 17:01 18:21 20:11
Glandyfi, before Garreg Farm 06:57 08:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:17 17:02 18:22 20:12
Glandyfi, o/s Castle Gates 06:58 08:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:03 18:23 20:13
Eglwys-Fach, nr London House 06:59 08:49 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:19 17:04 18:24 20:14
Furnace Bridge (after) 07:00 08:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:20 17:05 18:25 20:15
Furnace, before Plas Einion 07:00 08:50 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:20 17:05 18:25 20:15
Craig-y-penrhyn, nr Park Lodge 07:03 08:53 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 17:08 18:28 20:18
Tre’r-Ddol, after Wildfowler Hotel 07:05 08:55 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 17:10 18:30 20:20
Tre-Taliesin, nr Manchester House 07:06 08:56 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:26 17:11 18:31 20:21
Tre-Taliesin, opp Seaview Terrace 07:06 08:56 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:26 17:11 18:31 20:21
Talybont, after Maes-y-Deri 07:09 08:59 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 17:14 18:34 20:24
Talybont, before Tal-y-bont Primary School 07:09 08:59 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 17:14 18:34 20:24
Talybont, o/s Post Office 07:09 08:59 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 17:14 18:34 20:24
Talybont, o/s Square 07:10 09:00 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:30 17:15 18:35 20:25
Dole Lane (after) 07:13 09:03 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 17:18 18:38 20:28
Penygarn, o/s Rhydypennau Inn 07:13 09:03 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 17:18 18:38 20:28
Penygarn, before Maes y Garn 07:14 09:04 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:34 17:19 18:39 20:29
Bow Street, before Cross Street 07:14 09:04 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:34 17:19 18:39 20:29
Bow Street, after Caerfelin 07:14 09:04 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:34 17:19 18:39 20:29
Bow Street, opp Post Office 07:15 09:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 17:20 18:40 20:30
Bow Street, opp Jewson 07:15 09:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 17:20 18:40 20:30
Bow Street, at Railway Station 07:16 09:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:36 17:21 18:41 20:31
Comins-coch, after School 09:10 16:40 17:25
Comins-coch, before Trefaenor 09:10
Llanbadarn Fawr, after Llanbadarn Crossroads 09:13
Comins-coch, nr Plas y Coed 07:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:43 17:28 18:44 20:34
Waun-fawr, nr Maesawelon 09:14
Waun-fawr, before Penglais Comprehensive 09:15
Waun-fawr, after Waunfawr University Top 09:16
Penglais, after Waun Crossroads 07:22 09:16 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:46 17:31 18:47 20:37
Penglais, o/s National Library 07:23 09:17 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:47 17:32 18:48 20:38
Aberystwyth, o/s Bronglais Hospital 07:23 09:18 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:48 17:33 18:48 20:38
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 07:24 09:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49 17:34 18:49 20:39
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 07:25 09:20 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:50 17:35 18:50 20:40
Aberystwyth, o/s Yr Hen Ysgol Gymraeg 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:50
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:50
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:51
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:51
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:55

Aberystwyth - Bangor

Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 11:50 13:50 15:30 17:50
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 13:54 15:34 17:54
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 13:56 15:36 17:56
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 13:57 15:37 17:57
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 13:58 15:38 17:58
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 4 07:35 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:40 18:00 19:00 21:00
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 07:35 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:40 18:00 19:00 21:00
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 07:35 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:40 18:00 19:00 21:00
Aberystwyth, opp Bronglais Hospital 07:36 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:41 18:01 19:01 21:01
Penglais, opp National Library 07:37 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:42 18:02 19:02 21:02
Penglais, before Waun Fawr Crossroads 07:38 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:43 18:03 19:02 21:03
Waun-fawr, opp Waunfawr University Top 07:38 15:43 18:03 21:03
Waun-fawr, after Penglais Comprehensive 07:39 15:44 18:04 21:04
Waun-fawr, nr Beechfield 07:39 15:45 18:05 21:04
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Lluest Lodge 07:40 15:46 18:06 21:05
Comins-coch, before Trefaenor 07:43 15:49 18:09 21:08
Comins-coch, nr School 07:44 15:50 18:10 21:09
Bow Street, at Railway Station 07:46 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:55 18:15 19:09 21:11
Bow Street, o/s Jewson 07:46 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 15:56 18:16 19:09 21:11
Bow Street Post Office (opp Phone Box) 07:47 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:57 18:17 19:10 21:12
Bow Street, before Caerfelin 07:47 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:57 18:17 19:10 21:12
Bow Street, after Cross Street 07:47 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:57 18:17 19:10 21:12
Penygarn, after Maes y Garn 07:48 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:58 18:18 19:10 21:13
Penygarn, nr Rhydypennau Farm 07:48 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:58 18:18 19:11 21:13
Dole Lane (before) 07:49 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:59 18:19 19:11 21:14
Talybont, at Square 07:53 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:03 18:23 19:15 21:18
Talybont, after Post Office 07:53 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:03 18:23 19:15 21:18
Talybont, after Tal-y-bont Primary School 07:53 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:03 18:23 19:15 21:18
Talybont, before Maes-y-Deri 07:53 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:04 18:24 19:16 21:18
Tre-Taliesin, o/s Seaview Terrace 07:55 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:06 18:26 19:18 21:20
Tre-Taliesin, o/s Manchester House 07:55 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:06 18:26 19:18 21:20
Tre’r-Ddol, o/s Wildfowler Hotel 07:56 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:08 18:28 19:20 21:21
Craig-y-penrhyn, nr Park Lodge 07:57 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:09 18:29 19:21 21:22
Furnace, nr Plas Einion 08:00 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:12 18:32 19:24 21:25
Furnace Bridge (before) 08:00 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:12 18:32 19:24 21:25
Eglwys-Fach, nr London House 08:01 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:13 18:33 19:25 21:26
Glandyfi, o/s Castle Gates 08:02 09:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:14 18:34 19:26 21:27
Glandyfi, nr Garreg Farm 08:03 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:15 18:35 19:27 21:28
Derwen Las, before Llyfnant Valley Bridge 08:04 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:16 18:36 19:28 21:29
Derwen Las, opp Black Lion 08:07 09:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:19 18:39 19:31 21:32
Machynlleth, before Clock 08:11 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:23 18:43 19:35 21:36
07:30 08:20 16:25 18:45
Machynlleth, o/s Bus Depot 07:31 08:21 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:26 18:46 19:36 21:39
Pen-y-Bont, before Pont ar Ddyfi East 07:32 08:22 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:27 18:47 19:37 21:42
Pant-Perthog, opp Turnpike Cottage 07:33 08:23 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:29 18:49 19:39 21:45
Pant-Perthog, before Plas Llidwy 07:37 08:27 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:33 18:53 19:43 21:52
Pant-Perthog, before Capel 07:38 08:28 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:35 18:55 19:45 21:55
Pant-Perthog, nr Llwyn-gwern Lodge 07:38 08:28 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:35 18:55 19:45 21:55
Corris, nr Esgairgeiliog 07:41 08:29 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:36 18:56 19:46 21:56
Corris, nr Ceinws 07:42 08:30 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:37 18:57 19:47 21:57
Corris, o/s Braich Goch Inn 07:44 08:31 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:38 18:58 19:48 21:58
Corris, before Craft Centre 07:44 08:31 09:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:38 18:58 19:48 21:58
Corris Uchaf Post Office (before Post Box) 07:45 08:33 09:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:39 19:00 19:50 21:59
Corris Uchaf, after Hillsborough 07:46 08:34 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:40 19:01 19:51 22:00
Corris Uchaf Ty`n-y-berth (o/s Mountain Centre) 07:46 08:34 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:40 19:01 19:51 22:00
Dol-ffanog Minffordd (before Hotel) 07:49 08:37 09:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:43 19:04 19:54 22:03
Dol-ffanog Top Tal-y-llyn (o/s Car Park) 07:51 08:41 09:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:46 19:08 19:58 22:06
Tabor, opp Cross Foxes 07:54 08:45 10:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:49 19:12 20:02 22:09
Tabor, nr Torrent Walk 07:56 08:47 10:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:51 19:14 20:04 22:11
Dolgellau, before Little Chef 07:57 08:50 10:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:52 19:17 20:07 22:12
Dolgellau, after Ysgol y Gader 07:59 08:52 10:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:54 19:19 20:09 22:14
Dolgellau, at Sgwâr Eldon Square 1 08:00 08:53 10:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:55 19:20 20:10 22:15
09:00 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35 19:35 20:20
Dolgellau, after Bont Fawr 08:00 09:00 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35 19:35 20:20
Dolgellau, before Primary School 08:00 09:00 10:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:35 19:35 20:20
Dolgellau, o/s Coleg Meirion Dwyfor 08:02 09:02 10:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:37 19:37 20:22
Llanelltyd, after Cymmer Abbey 08:03 09:03 10:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:38 19:38 20:23
Llanelltyd, before Awelon 08:04 09:04 10:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:39 19:39 20:24
Llanelltyd, nr Bro Cymmer 08:05 09:05 10:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 19:40 20:25
Ganllwyd, before Ty`n-y-groes Hotel 08:08 09:08 10:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:47 19:47 20:32
Ganllwyd, before Post Office 08:10 09:10 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:50 19:50 20:35
Ganllwyd, before Pont Dol-gyfeiliau 08:12 09:12 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:51 19:51 20:36
Bronaber, nr Gelli Goch 08:15 09:15 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:53 19:53 20:38
Bronaber (nr) 08:18 09:18 10:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:55 19:55 20:40
Trawsfynydd, after Maes Gwyndy 08:22 09:22 10:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57 19:57 20:42
Trawsfynydd, opp Cross Foxes 08:23 09:23 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 19:58 20:43
Trawsfynydd Pant-y-celyn (adj Post Box) 08:23 09:23 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58 19:58 20:43
Gellilydan, after Trawsfynydd Power Station 08:27 09:27 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 20:02 20:47
Gellilydan, after Y Glynnor 08:30 09:30 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05 20:05 20:50
Maentwrog Y Bont (befpre) 08:34 09:34 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 20:09 20:54
Tan-y-bwlch, after Oakeley Arms 08:36 09:36 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:11 20:11 20:56
Penrhyndeudraeth, opp Griffin Industrial Estate 08:42 09:42 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:17 20:17 21:02
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Griffin 08:43 09:43 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:18 20:18 21:03
Penrhyndeudraeth, before Adwy Ddu 08:43 09:43 11:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:18 20:18 21:03
Penrhyndeudraeth, o/s Ysbyty Bron y Garth 08:44 09:44 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:19 20:19 21:04
Penrhyndeudraeth, opp Minffordd Railway Station 08:45 09:45 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:20 20:20 21:05
Penrhyndeudraeth Minffordd (after Post Box) 08:46 09:46 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:21 20:21 21:06
Portmeirion, before Tollgate 08:47 09:47 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:22 20:22 21:07
Porthmadog, o/s Station 08:49 09:49 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:24 20:24 21:09
Porthmadog, at Park C 07:15 08:50 09:50 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:25 20:25 21:10
Porthmadog, o/s Tesco 08:51 09:51 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:26 20:26 21:11
Porthmadog, o/s Station 08:51 09:51 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:26 20:26 21:11
Porthmadog Maes Gerddi (o/s 20) 08:52 09:52 11:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:27 20:27 21:12
Porthmadog, o/s Aldi 07:15
Tremadog Penamser (before roundabout) 07:17
Bont Wern (before) 07:19
Tremadog, before St Mary`s Church 08:54 09:54 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:29 20:29 21:14
Tremadog Market Square (o/s Post Office) 08:55 09:55 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:30 20:30 21:15
Tremadog, before Ysgol y Gorlan 08:55 09:55 11:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:30 20:30 21:15
Penmorfa, nr Pwll 08:56 09:56 11:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:31 20:31 21:16
Penmorfa (after) 08:57 09:57 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:32 20:32 21:16
Penmorfa Bryncir Terrace (o/s Ty Mawr) 08:57 09:57 11:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:32 20:32 21:16
Pentrefelin, o/s Ganolfan 07:21
Pentrefelin, opp Swyddfa Bost 07:21
Pentrefelin, nr Yr Hen Efail 07:22
Pentrefelin, opp Plasgwyn 07:23
Criccieth, before Morannedd 07:25
Criccieth, nr Lon Tynllan 07:26
Criccieth Y Maes High Street (adj Prince of Wales) 07:27
Rhoslan, after Pont Rhyd-y-benllig 07:30
Rhoslan, opp Maes Eifion 07:32
Garndolbenmaen, after Dolbenmaen 09:05 10:05 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:40 20:40 21:23
Efail Glan-Dwyfach (before) 07:36
Dolbenmaen (before) 09:05 10:05 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:40 20:40 21:23
Garndolbenmaen, o/s Nant Heddwch 09:07 10:07 11:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:42 20:42 21:24
Garndolbenmaen, before Capel Horeb 09:08 10:08 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:43 20:43 21:25
Garndolbenmaen, after Ysgol 09:08 10:08 11:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:43 20:43 21:25
Glan-Dwyfach (nr) 09:10 10:10 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:45 20:45 21:27
Bryncir, before Capel Soar 07:37 09:11 10:11 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:46 20:46 21:29
Pant-Glas, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:40 09:14 10:14 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:49 20:49 21:33
Nasareth, nr Capel Nazareth 21:37
Nasareth, before Nebo Turn 21:38
Llanllyfni, after Llwyd Coed Bach Cross 21:39
Llanllyfni, before School 21:41
Llanllyfni, before Quarrymen`s Arms 21:42
Llanllyfni, nr Felin Gerrig 21:43
Penygroes, o/s Povey`s Garage 07:46 09:19 10:19 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:54 20:54 21:44
Penygroes, after High Street 06:15 07:47 09:20 10:20 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:55 20:55 21:45
Penygroes, after Red Lion 06:15 07:47 09:20 10:20 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:55 20:55 21:45
Penygroes Tredafydd (o/s 7) 06:15 07:47 09:20 10:20 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:55 20:55 21:45
Groeslon, o/s Inigo Jones 06:18 07:50 09:23 10:22 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:58 20:58 21:48
Groeslon, after Pennionyn 06:20 07:52 09:25 10:24 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:00 21:00 21:50
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 06:20 07:52 09:25 10:24 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:00 21:00 21:50
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 06:20 07:52 09:25 10:24 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 19:00 21:00 21:50
Pont Dolydd (before) 06:21 07:53 09:26 10:25 11:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 19:01 21:01 21:51
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 06:22 07:54 09:27 10:26 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:02 21:02 21:52
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 06:22 07:54 09:27 10:27 11:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 19:02 21:02 21:52
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 06:23 07:55 09:28 10:27 11:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 19:03 21:03 21:53
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 06:24 07:56 09:29 10:28 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 19:04 21:04 21:54
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 06:24 07:56 09:29 10:29 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 19:04 21:04 21:54
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 06:24 07:56 09:29 10:29 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 19:04 21:04 21:54
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 06:25 07:57 09:30 10:30 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:05 21:05 21:55
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 06:25 07:57 09:30 10:30 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:05 21:05 21:55
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 06:26 07:58 09:30 10:30 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 19:05 21:05 21:55
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 06:29 08:00 09:32 10:32 11:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 19:07 21:07 21:57
Caernarfon, before Tesco 06:31 08:01 09:33 10:33 11:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:08 21:08 21:58
Caernarfon, before Bro Helen 06:32 08:02 09:33 10:33 11:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 19:08 21:08 21:58
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 06:33 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 19:09 21:09 21:59
Caernarfon, at Bus Station A 06:35 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:10 21:10 22:00
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 06:35 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:10 21:10 22:00
Caernarfon, at Asda B 06:35 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:10 21:10 22:00
Waterloo Port, o/s Morrisons 06:35 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 19:10 21:10 22:00
Waterloo Port, after Lon Campbell 06:36 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:11 21:11 22:01
Waterloo Port Ffordd Bangor Road (nr Mor Awelon) 06:36 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 19:11 21:11 22:01
Waterloo Port, before Tal Menai 06:37 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 19:12 21:12 22:02
Waterloo Port, o/s Ferodo 06:38 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:13 21:13 22:03
Waterloo Port, nr Griffiths Crossing 06:38 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:13 21:13 22:03
Y Felinheli, after Plas Menai Roundabout 06:39 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:14 21:14 22:04
Capel-y-graig, opp Nant y mount 06:44 08:15 09:44 10:44 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:19 21:19 22:09
Bangor, after Penrhos Community Centre 06:45 08:16 09:45 10:45 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:20 21:20 22:10
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 06:45 08:16 09:45 10:45 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:20 21:20 22:10
Bangor, o/s Capel y Graig 06:45 08:16 09:45 10:45 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:20 21:20 22:10
Bangor, after Goleufryn 06:46 08:16 09:46 10:46 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:21 21:21 22:11
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 06:47 09:47 10:47 12:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:22 21:22 22:12
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 06:48 08:17 09:48 10:48 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:23 21:23 22:13
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 06:48 08:17 09:48 10:48 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:23 21:23 22:13
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 06:48 08:17 09:48 10:48 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:23 21:23 22:13
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 06:49 08:17 09:49 10:49 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:23 21:23 22:13
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 06:49 08:18 09:49 10:49 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:24 21:24 22:14
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 06:50 08:18 09:50 10:50 12:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:24 21:24 22:14
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 06:50 08:18 09:50 10:50 12:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:24 21:24 22:14
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 06:51 08:19 09:51 10:51 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:52 08:19 09:52 10:52 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Bangor, before Ainon Road 19:25 21:25 22:15
Upper Bangor, opp Coleg Menai 06:53 08:20 09:53 10:53 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Bangor, before Euston Road 19:26 21:26 22:16
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 06:54 08:21 09:54 10:54 12:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 06:54 08:22 09:54 10:54 12:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 06:56 08:23 09:56 10:56 12:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Bangor, after Ysgol Gynradd 19:26 21:26 22:16
Bangor, after Railway Station J 06:57 08:25 09:57 10:57 12:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:27 21:27 22:17
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 06:57 08:25 09:57 10:57 12:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:27 21:27 22:17
Bangor, at Bus Station A 07:00 08:28 10:00 11:00 12:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:30 21:30 22:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches