289 - St Helens Bus Station - Prescot Bus Station

A bus service operated by Huyton Travel

Duke Street (St Helens)
1–19 April 2024

Duke Street will be closed in both directions between Mill Street and The Landings from Tuesday 2 April 2024 for approximately 18 days.

Service 289
• From St Helens will operate as normal route to Baldwin Street, then via King Street, Kirkland Street, Boundary Road, Dentons Green Lane, then as normal route to Prescot. (Omits Duke Street).
• From Prescot will operate as normal route to Dentons Green Lane, then via Boundary Road, Kirkland Street, King Street, Baldwin Street, then as normal route to St Helens Bus Station. (Omits Duke Street).

www.merseytravel.gov.uk/travel-updates/duke-street-(st-helens)

St Helens Bus Station - Kirkby Bus Station - Prescot Bus Station

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D3) 07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
St Helens, adj Rigby Street 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:02
Dentons Green, adj Spray Street 07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
Cowley Hill, adj Harris Street 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
Dentons Green Rivington Road (S-bound) 07:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:06
St Helens Newtown Hewitt Avenue (E-bound) 07:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
St Helens Newtown, adj Mulberry Avenue 07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
St Helens Newtown, opposite Ellison Drive 07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
West Park Gladstone Street (Adjacent) 07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:10
West Park Constance Street (Adjacent) 07:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
West Park, outside Prescot Road 07:1108:1109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
West Park Dorset Road (Adjacent) 07:1308:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:13
Ravenhead, adj Alexandra Drive 07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
Thatto Heath, adj Alexandra Street 07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:14
Thatto Heath Road (adj) 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
Thatto Heath Lacey Street (Stop B) 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
Thatto Heath, adj Elephant Lane 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
Thatto Heath, adj Nutgrove Hall Drive 07:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:17
Thatto Heath Nutgrove Hall Drive (SE-bound) 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
Thatto Heath, opp Stratton Drive 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
Rainhill, opp Elton Head Road 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
St Anns Elderswood Road (Adjacent) 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
St Anns Warrington Road (Adjacent) 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
St Anns, opposite Marian Drive 07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
St Anns St James Road (Adjacent) 07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
St Anns Stonecross Drive (Near) 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
St Anns Lincoln Way (Adjacent) 07:2608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
St Anns, opposite School Lane 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
St Anns Coylton Avenue (Adjacent) 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
St Anns Lawton Road (Adjacent) 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
St Anns, in St James Road 07:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
St Anns, outside Rainhill Rail Station 07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop E) 07:3308:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Holt, adj Old Lane 07:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Holt Chatsworth Road (N-bound) 07:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Holt Norcliffe Road (E-bound) 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Holt Second Avenue (E-bound) 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Holt Longton Lane (N-bound) 07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Holt Longton Lane (NW-bound) 07:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
Holt Longton Lane (NW-bound) 07:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Holt Lane (SW-bound) 07:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Prescot, opposite Longview Road 07:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Prescot, adj Fire Station Road 07:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
Prescot Scotchbarn Lane (W-bound) 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Prescot Scotchbarn Lane (W-bound) 07:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Prescot Scotchbarn Lane (W-bound) 07:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
Prescot Tinling Close (Adjacent) 07:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
Prescot Houghton Street (Stop B) 07:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Prescot, adj Church Street 07:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48
Prescot Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49

Kirkby Bus Station - Prescot Bus Station - St Helens Bus Station

Prescot Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Prescot, opposite Yates Court 07:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54
Prescot, o/s Cables Retail Park 07:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:56
Prescot Warrington Road (Adjacent) 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Prescot Scotchbarn Lane (E-bound) 07:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57
Prescot Scotchbarn Lane (E-bound) 07:5808:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:58
Prescot Scotchbarn Lane (E-bound) 07:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59
Prescot, opp Fire Station Road 08:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:01
Prescot Longview Road (Adjacent) 08:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:02
Prescot Holt Lane (NE-bound) 08:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:03
Holt Longton Lane (SE-bound) 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
Holt Longton Lane (SE-bound) 08:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:05
St Anns Longton Lane (S-bound) 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Holt Second Avenue (W-bound) 08:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:06
Holt Norcliffe Road (W-bound) 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Holt Chatsworth Road (S-bound) 08:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:07
Holt, adj Ivy Farm Road 08:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:08
St Anns, outside Rainhill Rail Station 08:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10
08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
St Anns, in Ashfield 08:1309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13
Rainhill, opp Lawton Road 08:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:14
Rainhill Stoops, opp Dunbeath Avenue 08:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15
Rainhill Stoops, adj School Lane 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Rainhill, opp Lincoln Way 08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:16
Rainhill, opp Stonecross Drive 08:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:17
Blundells Hill, opp St James Road 08:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18
St Anns, opposite Brandreth Close 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:20
St Anns St Ann Place (Adjacent) 08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21
Rainhill, adj Stapleton Road 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
Nutgrove, nr Rainhill Road 08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22
Thatto Heath, adj Stratton Drive 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23
Thatto Heath Elton Head Road (E-bound) 08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24
Thatto Heath Nutgrove Hall Drive (NW-bound) 08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25
Thatto Heath, adj Scholes Lane 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Thatto Heath Station (Stop A) 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Thatto Heath, adj Lacey Street 08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26
Thatto Heath Road (E-bound) 08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:27
Thatto Heath Alexandra Street (NE-bound) 08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28
West Park Royal Grove (Adjacent) 08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:29
West Park Grosvenor Road (Adjacent) 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:30
West Park Prescot Road (Adjacent) 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
West Park Moxon Street (Adjacent) 08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31
West Park, opposite Doulton Street 08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32
St Helens Newtown, outside Dunriding Lane 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
St Helens Newtown, adj Mcfarlane Avenue 08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33
St Helens Newtown Hewitt Avenue (E-bound) 08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34
St Helens Newtown School (N-bound) 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35
Cowley Hill, adj Dentons Green Lane 08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37
Dentons Green, adj Canterbury Street 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:38
St Helens, adj Cowley Hill Lane 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:39
St Helens, adj Mill Street 08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40
St Helens Baldwin Street (Stand D6) 08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 08:41s09:41s10:41s11:41s12:41s13:41s14:41s15:41s16:41s17:41s18:41s
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 8) 08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Huyton Travel/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 12 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Huyton Travel

Website
Twitter
@HTL_Buses

Contactless payment or cash accepted