bustimes.org

29 - Falkirk, Forth Valley College - Bathgate Station

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Falkirk, Forth Valley College - Bathgate Station

Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 2) 05:59 06:50 07:50 08:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:54 18:54 20:07 21:07 21:56
06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:10 21:10 22:10
Falkirk, at Howgate Car Park 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Falkirk, opp Neilson Street 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Falkirk, after St Modans Court 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:12 21:12 22:12
Falkirk, after Comely Park Terrace 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Falkirk, opp High Station Road 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:14 21:14 22:14
Falkirk, at Parkhead Cottages 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:04 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Falkirk, before Hallglen Road End 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:16 21:16 22:16
Glen Village, at At Glen Crescent 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:05 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:17 21:17 22:17
Glen Village, at Hallglen Path 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:17 21:17 22:17
Mavisbank. 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 16:07 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:19 21:19 22:19
Wester Pirleyhill. 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:20 21:20 22:20
Shieldhill, at Easton Drive 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:09 16:09 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:21 21:21 22:21
Shieldhill, before Parkend Crescent 09:10 16:10
Shieldhill, at Herdshill Avenue 09:10 16:10
Shieldhill, at Health Clinic 09:12 16:12
Shieldhill, at Greenmount Drive 09:12 16:12
Shieldhill, after Primary School 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:22 21:22 22:22
Shieldhill, at Church 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:14 16:14 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:23 21:23 22:23
Shieldhill California Road (opp and before) 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:15 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:24 21:24 22:24
California, opp Rosemead Terrace 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:16 16:16 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:25 21:25 22:25
California, opp Primary School 06:14 07:14 08:14 09:17 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:26 21:26 22:26
California, at Princes Street 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:18 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:27 21:27 22:27
Blackbraes. 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:18 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:27 21:27 22:27
Greyrigg. 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:19 16:19 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:28 21:28 22:28
Greencraig. 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:20 16:20 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:30 21:30 22:30
Avonbridge, at Church 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:22 16:22 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:32 21:32 22:32
Avonbridge, before Before Bridgend Road 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:22 16:22 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:33 21:33 22:33
Avonbridge, at Police Station 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:23 16:23 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:33 21:33 22:33
Avonbridge, at Linmill Road 20:33 21:33 22:33
Avonbridge, before Hareburn Avenue 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:23 16:23 17:22 18:22 19:22
Avonbridge, after Craigbank Road 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:24 16:24 17:23 18:23 19:23
Westfield, at Blackfaulds Nursing Home 20:35 21:35 22:35
Strathloanhead. 20:35 21:35 22:35
Westfield, before Strathlogie 20:38 21:38 22:38
Westfield, before Braehead Road End 20:38 21:38 22:38
Westfield, before Park View 20:38 21:38 22:38
Bridgehouse RE. 20:44 21:44 22:44
Armadale, opp Baird Drive 20:45 21:45 22:45
Armadale, before Bowling Green 20:46 21:46 22:46
Armadale, opp Swimming Pool 20:46 21:46 22:46
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 20:47 21:47 22:47
Armadale, at The Cavalier 20:47 21:47 22:47
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 20:48 21:48 22:48
Armadale, opp Dog Track 20:49 21:49 22:49
Middlerig. 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bathgate, at St David's House 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bathgate, at Rail Station 20:56 21:56 22:56

Bathgate Station - Falkirk, Forth Valley College

Bathgate, at Rail Station then hourly until 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bathgate, opp Union Road 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bathgate, at Council Offices 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bathgate, at Council Offices 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, opp Millburn Road 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 21:11 22:11 23:11
Middlerig. 21:12 22:12 23:12
Armadale, at Dog Track 21:13 22:13 23:13
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 21:14 22:14 23:14
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 21:15 22:15 23:15
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, at Arnold Clark Garage 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, at Swimming Pool 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, opp Bowling Green 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, at Baird Drive 21:16 22:16 23:16
Bridgehouse RE. 21:18 22:18 23:18
Westfield, opp Park View 21:24 22:24 23:24
Westfield, opp Braehead Road End 21:24 22:24 23:24
Westfield Strathlogie (opp and after) 21:25 22:25 23:25
Strathloanhead. 21:27 22:27 23:27
Westfield, opp Blackfaulds Nursing Home 21:27 22:27 23:27
Avonbridge, opp Linmill Road 21:29 22:29 23:29
Avonbridge, after Craigbank Road 06:26 07:26 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Avonbridge, opp Police Station 06:26 07:26 08:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 21:29 22:29 23:29
Avonbridge, opp Avon Terrace 06:27 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 21:30 22:30 23:30
Avonbridge, at At Bridgehill 06:27 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 21:30 22:30 23:30
Avonbridge, opp Church 06:27 07:27 08:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 21:30 22:30 23:30
Greencraig. 06:29 07:29 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 21:32 22:32 23:32
Greyrigg. 06:31 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 21:34 22:34 23:34
Blackbraes. 06:32 07:32 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 21:35 22:35 23:35
California, opp Princes Street 06:33 07:33 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 21:36 22:36 23:36
California, at Primary School 06:33 07:33 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 21:36 22:36 23:36
California, at Rosemead Terrace 06:33 07:33 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 21:37 22:37 23:37
Shieldhill, nr California Road 06:35 07:35 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 21:39 22:39 23:39
Shieldhill, opp Church 06:35 07:35 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 21:39 22:39 23:39
Shieldhill, before Primary School 06:36 07:36 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 21:40 22:40 23:40
Shieldhill, opp Greenmount Drive 08:38 16:38
Shieldhill, opp Health Clinic 08:39 16:39
Shieldhill, opp Herdshill Avenue 08:39 16:39
Shieldhill, opp Easton Drive 06:36 07:36 08:41 16:41 17:38 18:38 19:38 21:41 22:41 23:41
Wester Pirleyhill. 06:37 07:37 08:42 16:42 17:39 18:39 19:39 21:42 22:42 23:42
Mavisbank. 06:39 07:39 08:43 16:43 17:40 18:40 19:40 21:43 22:43 23:43
Glen Village, opp Hallglen Path 06:40 07:40 08:44 16:44 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:45 22:45 23:45
Glen Village, opp Opp Glen Crescent 06:40 07:40 08:45 16:45 17:42 18:42 19:42 21:45 22:45 23:45
Falkirk, after Hallglen Road End 06:41 07:41 08:46 16:46 17:43 18:43 19:43 21:46 22:46 23:46
Falkirk, at High Station Road 06:43 07:43 08:47 16:47 17:45 18:45 19:45 21:48 22:48 23:48
Falkirk, at Comely Park Primary School 06:43 07:43 08:48 16:48 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:49 22:49 23:49
Falkirk, before Comely Park Terrace 06:44 07:44 08:48 16:48 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:49 22:49 23:49
Falkirk, before St Modans Court 06:44 07:44 08:49 16:49 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:49 22:49 23:49
Falkirk, at Neilson Street 06:44 07:44 08:49 16:49 17:47 18:47 19:47 21:50 22:50 23:50
Falkirk, opp Howgate Car Park 06:45 07:45 08:50 16:50 17:48 18:48 19:48 21:51 22:51 23:51
Falkirk, before Wellside Place 06:46 07:46 08:51 16:51 17:49 18:49 19:49 21:52 22:52 23:52
Falkirk Asda (Stance 3) 06:47 07:47 08:52 16:52 17:50 18:50 19:50 21:53 22:53 23:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland