bustimes.org

29 - Falkirk - Bathgate or Broxburn

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Falkirk - Bathgate or Broxburn

Falkirk, opp Middlefield Road 08:54 then hourly until
Falkirk, at Randyford Road 08:54
Falkirk, at Thornbridge Road 08:56
Falkirk, at Gala Bingo 08:57
Falkirk St Andrew's Church (Stop 2) 05:50 05:58 07:15 07:50 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:10 21:10 22:10
Falkirk, at Howgate Car Park 05:51 05:59 07:16 07:51 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Falkirk, opp Neilson Street 05:51 05:59 07:16 07:51 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:11 21:11 22:11
Falkirk, after St Modans Court 05:52 06:00 07:17 07:52 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:12 21:12 22:12
Falkirk, after Comely Park Terrace 05:52 06:00 07:18 07:52 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:13 21:13 22:13
Falkirk, opp High Station Road 05:53 06:01 07:19 07:53 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:14 21:14 22:14
Falkirk, at Parkhead Cottages 05:54 06:02 07:20 07:54 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:15 21:15 22:15
Falkirk, before Hallglen Road End 05:55 06:03 07:21 07:55 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:16 21:16 22:16
Glen Village, at At Glen Crescent 05:56 06:04 07:22 07:55 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:17 21:17 22:17
Glen Village, at Hallglen Path 05:56 06:04 07:22 07:56 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:17 21:17 22:17
Shieldhill, at Easton Drive 05:59 06:07 07:26 07:59 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:21 21:21 22:21
Shieldhill, before Parkend Crescent 08:00 09:10 10:10 16:10
Shieldhill, at Herdshill Avenue 08:00 09:10 10:10 16:10
Shieldhill, at Health Clinic 08:02 09:12 10:12 16:12
Shieldhill, at Greenmount Drive 08:02 09:12 10:12 16:12
Shieldhill, after Primary School 06:00 06:08 07:27 08:03 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:22 21:22 22:22
Shieldhill, at Church 06:01 06:09 07:28 08:04 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:23 21:23 22:23
Shieldhill California Road (opp and before) 06:02 06:10 07:29 08:05 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:24 21:24 22:24
California, opp Rosemead Terrace 06:03 06:11 07:30 08:06 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:25 21:25 22:25
California, opp Primary School 06:03 06:12 07:31 08:07 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:26 21:26 22:26
California, at Princes Street 06:04 06:13 07:32 08:08 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:27 21:27 22:27
Avonbridge, at Church 06:08 06:17 07:36 08:12 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:32 21:32 22:32
Avonbridge, before Before Bridgend Road 06:09 06:17 07:36 08:12 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:33 21:33 22:33
Avonbridge, at Police Station 06:09 06:18 07:37 08:13 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:33 21:33 22:33
Avonbridge, at Linmill Road 06:09 20:33 21:33 22:33
Avonbridge, before Hareburn Avenue 06:18 07:37 08:13 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Avonbridge, after Craigbank Road 06:19 07:38 08:14 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Westfield, at Blackfaulds Nursing Home 06:11 20:35 21:35 22:35
Westfield, before Strathlogie 06:14 20:38 21:38 22:38
Westfield, before Braehead Road End 06:14 20:38 21:38 22:38
Westfield, before Park View 06:15 20:39 21:39 22:39
Armadale, opp Baird Drive 06:20 20:44 21:44 22:44
Armadale, before Bowling Green 06:21 20:45 21:45 22:45
Armadale, opp Swimming Pool 06:22 20:46 21:46 22:46
Armadale, opp Barbauchlaw Avenue 06:23 20:47 21:47 22:47
Armadale, at The Cavalier 06:23 20:47 21:47 22:47
Armadale St Pauls Drive (opp and after) 06:24 20:48 21:48 22:48
Armadale, opp Dog Track 06:25 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bathgate, before Hope Park Gardens 06:27 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bathgate, opp Bridgend Park 06:28 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bathgate, after Millburn Road 06:29 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bathgate, at St David's House 06:30 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathgate, opp Railway Station 06:30 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathgate, at Fairway Hotel 06:30 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bathgate, after Gordon Avenue 06:31 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bathgate, at Rail Station 06:32 20:56 21:56 22:56

Bathgate or Broxburn - Falkirk

Bathgate, at Rail Station 06:35 then hourly until 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bathgate, opp Gordon Avenue 06:35 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bathgate, opp Union Road 06:36 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bathgate, at Council Offices 06:37 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bathgate, at Council Offices 06:38 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, after Menzies Road 06:38 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, opp Millburn Road 06:38 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bathgate, before Bridgend Park 06:39 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bathgate, opp Hope Park Gardens 06:40 21:11 22:11 23:11
Armadale, at Dog Track 06:43 21:14 22:14 23:14
Armadale, before St Pauls Drive 06:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Armadale The Cavalier (opp and after) 06:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Armadale, after Barbauchlaw Avenue 06:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, at Arnold Clark Garage 06:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, at Swimming Pool 06:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, opp Bowling Green 06:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
Armadale, at Baird Drive 06:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Westfield, opp Park View 06:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Westfield, opp Braehead Road End 06:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Westfield Strathlogie (opp and after) 06:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Westfield, opp Blackfaulds Nursing Home 06:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Avonbridge, after Craigbank Road 06:21 07:39 08:16 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:25
Avonbridge, opp Linmill Road 06:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Avonbridge, opp Police Station 06:21 06:59 07:39 08:16 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:25 21:29 22:29 23:29
Avonbridge, opp Avon Terrace 06:22 07:00 07:40 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:26 21:30 22:30 23:30
Avonbridge, at At Bridgehill 06:22 07:00 07:40 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:26 21:30 22:30 23:30
Avonbridge, opp Church 06:22 07:00 07:40 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:26 21:30 22:30 23:30
California, opp Princes Street 06:28 07:06 07:46 08:23 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 21:36 22:36 23:36
California, at Primary School 06:28 07:06 07:46 08:23 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 21:36 22:36 23:36
California, at Rosemead Terrace 06:28 07:07 07:46 08:24 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:33 21:37 22:37 23:37
Shieldhill, nr California Road 06:30 07:09 07:48 08:26 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 21:39 22:39 23:39
Shieldhill, opp Church 06:30 07:09 07:48 08:26 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 21:39 22:39 23:39
Shieldhill, before Primary School 06:31 07:10 07:49 08:27 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:36 21:40 22:40 23:40
Shieldhill, opp Greenmount Drive 08:28 09:38 16:38
Shieldhill, opp Health Clinic 08:29 09:39 16:39
Shieldhill, opp Herdshill Avenue 08:29 09:39 16:39
Shieldhill, opp Easton Drive 06:31 07:11 07:50 08:31 09:41 16:41 17:38 18:38 19:37 21:41 22:41 23:41
Glen Village, opp Hallglen Path 06:35 07:14 07:54 08:34 09:44 16:44 17:42 18:42 19:41 21:45 22:45 23:45
Glen Village, opp Opp Glen Crescent 06:35 07:15 07:54 08:35 09:45 16:45 17:43 18:43 19:41 21:45 22:45 23:45
Falkirk, after Hallglen Road End 06:36 07:16 07:55 08:36 09:46 16:46 17:44 18:44 19:42 21:46 22:46 23:46
Falkirk, at High Station Road 06:38 07:17 07:57 08:37 09:47 16:47 17:46 18:46 19:44 21:48 22:48 23:48
Falkirk, at Comely Park Primary School 06:38 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:48 16:48 17:46 18:46 19:45 21:49 22:49 23:49
Falkirk, before Comely Park Terrace 06:39 07:18 07:58 08:38 09:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 19:45 21:49 22:49 23:49
Falkirk, before St Modans Court 06:39 07:19 07:58 08:39 09:49 16:49 17:47 18:47 19:45 21:49 22:49 23:49
Falkirk, at Neilson Street 06:39 07:19 07:59 08:39 09:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:46 21:50 22:50 23:50
Falkirk, opp Howgate Car Park 06:40 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:50 16:50 17:48 18:48 19:47 21:51 22:51 23:51
Falkirk, before Wellside Place 06:41 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:48 21:52 22:52 23:52
Falkirk Asda (Stance 3) 06:42 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:52 16:52 17:51 18:51 19:49 21:53 22:53 23:53
Falkirk, before Weir Street 08:43
Falkirk, opp Gala Bingo 08:44
Falkirk, opp Thornbridge Road 08:44
Falkirk, at Forth Valley College Entrance 08:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South East and Central Scotland