🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

29 - Central Reading - Lower Caversham via Reading Bridge

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Inbound

Lower Caversham, adj Nire Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 10:27 then hourly until 15:27 16:33 then every 30 minutes until 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:00
Lower Caversham, opp Ian Mikardo Way 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:16 10:28 15:28 16:34 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:00
Lower Caversham Amersham Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:17 10:29 15:29 16:35 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:01
Lower Caversham, adj Forge Close 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:18 10:30 15:30 16:37 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:02
Lower Caversham St Johns Road (adj 341) 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:19 10:31 15:31 16:38 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:03
Lower Caversham Kings Road Caversham (opp 32) 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:20 10:32 15:32 16:39 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:04
Lower Caversham, adj Hills Meadow 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:22 10:33 15:33 16:40 18:40 19:08 19:37 20:04
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:25 10:36 15:36 16:44 18:44 19:11 19:40 20:07
Reading Friar Street (stop FP) 09:26 10:37 15:37 16:45 18:45 19:12 19:40 20:07
Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 09:29 10:40 15:40 16:48 18:48 19:15 19:43 20:10

Outbound

Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 09:35 10:15 then every 30 minutes until 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 then every 30 minutes until 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:37 10:17 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:53 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02
Lower Caversham, opp Hills Meadow 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:38 10:18 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:54 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03
Lower Caversham, adj Caversham Laundry 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:39 10:19 15:19 15:50 16:25 16:56 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lower Caversham, adj Washington Road 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:40 10:20 15:20 15:51 16:26 16:57 18:57 19:25 19:54 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lower Caversham, adj St Johns Road 07:01 07:31 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:41 10:21 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:57 18:57 19:26 19:55 20:25 21:05 22:05 23:05
Lower Caversham, opp Forge Close 07:02 07:32 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:42 10:22 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:58 18:58 19:27 19:56 20:26 21:06 22:06 23:06
Lower Caversham, on Amersham Road 07:03 07:33 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:43 10:23 15:23 15:54 16:29 17:00 19:00 19:28 19:56 20:26 21:06 22:06 23:06
Lower Caversham, adj Ian Mikardo Way 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:44 10:24 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:01 19:01 19:29 19:57 20:27 21:07 22:07 23:07
Lower Caversham, adj Nire Road 07:05 07:35 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:46 10:26 15:26 15:57 16:32 17:03 19:03 19:31 19:59 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 5 August 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses