bustimes.org

29 - Central Reading - Lower Caversham via Reading Bridge

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Central Reading - Lower Caversham via Reading Bridge

Reading Friar Street (stop FJ) 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:10
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:12
Lower Caversham, opp Hills Meadow 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:13
Lower Caversham, adj Caversham Laundry 08:13 09:14 17:14 18:13
Lower Caversham, adj Washington Road 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:14
Lower Caversham, adj St Johns Road 08:14 09:15 17:15 18:14
Lower Caversham, opp Forge Close 08:15 09:16 17:16 18:15
Lower Caversham, on Amersham Road 08:16 09:16 17:16 18:16
Lower Caversham, adj Ian Mikardo Way 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:17
Lower Caversham, adj Nire Road 08:18 09:19 17:19 18:18

Lower Caversham - Central Reading via Reading Bridge

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 23 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses