🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

29 - the Regency Route - Uckfield Bus Station-Imperial Arcade via Isfield

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Outbound

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop G) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:45 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:45 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:05 12:45 13:05 13:45 14:10 14:50 15:10 15:55 16:15 16:50 18:10 19:10
Brighton Old Steine (Stop F) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:48 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:49 10:09 10:49 11:09 11:49 12:09 12:49 13:10 13:50 14:15 14:55 15:15 16:00 16:20 16:55 18:15 19:14
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop U) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:50 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:13 13:53 14:18 14:58 15:18 16:03 16:23 16:58 18:18 19:17
Brighton, opp Elm Grove 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:53 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:54 10:14 10:54 11:15 11:55 12:15 12:55 13:16 13:56 14:21 15:01 15:22 16:07 16:27 17:02 18:22 19:20
Brighton, opp Lewes Road Bus Garage 05:09 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:56 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:58 10:18 10:58 11:19 11:59 12:19 12:59 13:20 14:00 14:25 15:05 15:26 16:11 16:31 17:06 18:25 19:23
Moulsecoomb, adj Brighton University 05:11 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:58 08:19 08:54 09:24 10:00 10:20 11:00 11:21 12:01 12:21 13:01 13:22 14:02 14:27 15:07 15:28 16:13 16:33 17:08 18:27 19:25
Moulsecoomb Way (opp) 05:12 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:59 08:20 08:55 09:25 10:01 10:21 11:01 11:22 12:02 12:22 13:02 13:23 14:03 14:28 15:08 15:29 16:14 16:34 17:09 18:28 19:26
Moulsecoomb, adj Coldean Lane 05:14 05:59 06:29 06:59 08:01 08:22 08:57 09:27 10:03 10:23 11:03 11:24 12:04 12:24 13:04 13:25 14:05 14:30 15:10 15:31 16:16 16:36 17:11 18:30 19:28
Falmer, opp Railway Station 05:16 06:01 06:31 07:02 08:04 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:28 14:08 14:33 15:13 15:34 16:19 16:39 17:14 18:33 19:31
Falmer Village (E-bound) 05:16 06:01 06:31 07:02 08:04 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:06 10:26 11:06 11:27 12:07 12:27 13:07 13:28 14:08 14:33 15:13 15:34 16:19 16:39 17:14 18:33 19:31
Falmer, o/s Housedean Farm 05:17 06:02 06:32 07:03 08:05 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:07 10:27 11:07 11:28 12:08 12:28 13:08 13:29 14:09 14:34 15:14 15:35 16:21 16:41 17:16 18:34 19:32
Falmer, opp The Newmarket Inn 05:18 06:03 06:33 07:04 08:06 08:27 09:02 09:32 10:08 10:28 11:08 11:29 12:09 12:29 13:09 13:30 14:10 14:35 15:15 15:36 16:22 16:42 17:17 18:35 19:33
Lewes, opp Kingston Ridge 05:20 06:05 06:35 07:06 08:08 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:10 10:30 11:10 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:32 14:12 14:37 15:17 15:38 16:24 16:44 17:19 18:37 19:35
Lewes, opp Hope-in-the-Valley 05:21 06:06 06:36 07:07 08:09 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:33 14:13 14:38 15:18 15:39 16:25 16:45 17:20 18:38 19:36
Lewes, adj Houndean Rise 05:21 06:06 06:36 07:08 08:10 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:34 14:14 14:39 15:19 15:40 16:26 16:46 17:21 18:39 19:37
Lewes, adj Southdown Avenue 05:21 06:06 06:36 07:08 08:10 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:33 12:13 12:33 13:13 13:34 14:14 14:39 15:19 15:40 16:26 16:46 17:21 18:39 19:37
Lewes, o/s HM Prison 05:22 06:07 06:37 07:09 08:11 08:32 09:07 09:37 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:35 14:15 14:40 15:20 15:41 16:27 16:47 17:22 18:40 19:38
Lewes, adj The Black Horse 05:22 06:07 06:37 07:09 08:12 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:35 12:15 12:35 13:15 13:36 14:16 14:41 15:21 15:42 16:28 16:48 17:23 18:41 19:39
Lewes, o/s The Pelham Arms 05:23 06:08 06:38 07:10 08:13 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:15 10:35 11:15 11:36 12:16 12:36 13:16 13:37 14:17 14:42 15:22 15:43 16:29 16:49 17:24 18:42 19:40
Lewes, o/s Law Courts 05:25 06:10 06:40 07:12 08:15 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:17 10:37 11:17 11:38 12:18 12:38 13:18 13:39 14:19 14:44 15:24 15:45 16:31 16:51 17:26 18:44 19:42
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 05:27 06:12 06:42 07:14 08:17 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:20 10:40 11:20 11:41 12:21 12:41 13:21 13:42 14:22 14:47 15:26 15:47 16:33 16:53 17:28 18:46 19:44
Lewes, o/s Waitrose 05:29 06:14 06:44 07:16 08:19 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:22 10:42 11:22 11:43 12:23 12:43 13:23 13:44 14:24 14:49 15:28 15:49 16:35 16:55 17:30 18:48 19:46
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 05:30 06:15 06:45 07:18 08:21 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:24 10:44 11:24 11:45 12:25 12:45 13:25 13:46 14:26 14:51 15:30 15:51 16:37 16:57 17:32 18:50 19:48
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 05:31 06:16 06:46 07:19 08:22 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:25 10:45 11:25 11:46 12:26 12:46 13:26 13:47 14:27 14:52 15:31 15:52 16:38 16:58 17:33 18:51 19:49
S Malling, adj Church Lane 05:33 06:18 06:48 07:21 08:24 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:49 14:29 14:54 15:33 15:54 16:40 17:00 17:35 18:53 19:51
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 05:33 06:18 06:48 07:21 08:24 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:27 10:47 11:27 11:48 12:28 12:48 13:28 13:49 14:29 14:54 15:33 15:54 16:40 17:00 17:35 18:53 19:51
S Malling, opp Upper Stoneham 05:33 06:18 06:48 07:22 08:24 08:46 09:20 09:51 10:27 10:48 11:27 11:49 12:28 12:49 13:28 13:50 14:29 14:55 15:33 15:55 16:40 17:01 17:35 18:53 19:51
Upper Wellingham, adj Wellingham Lane 05:34 06:19 06:49 07:22 08:25 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:28 10:48 11:28 11:49 12:29 12:49 13:29 13:50 14:30 14:55 15:34 15:55 16:41 17:01 17:36 18:54 19:52
Upper Wellingham, opp Ham Lane 05:35 06:20 06:50 07:24 08:26 08:48 09:22 09:53 10:29 10:50 11:29 11:51 12:30 12:51 13:30 13:52 14:31 14:57 15:35 15:57 16:42 17:03 17:37 18:55 19:53
Upper Wellingham, adj The Cock 05:35 06:20 06:51 07:24 08:26 08:48 09:22 09:53 10:29 10:50 11:29 11:51 12:30 12:51 13:30 13:52 14:31 14:57 15:35 15:57 16:42 17:03 17:37 18:56 19:54
Upper Wellingham, adj Barcombe Mills Road 05:36 06:21 06:51 07:25 08:27 08:49 09:23 09:54 10:30 10:51 11:30 11:52 12:31 12:52 13:31 13:53 14:32 14:58 15:36 15:58 16:43 17:04 17:38 18:56 19:54
Upper Wellingham, adj Top of Clay Hill 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:26 08:28 08:50 09:24 09:55 10:31 10:52 11:31 11:53 12:32 12:53 13:32 13:54 14:33 14:59 15:37 15:59 16:44 17:05 17:39 18:57 19:55
Rose Hill, adj Old Ship 05:37 06:22 06:53 07:27 08:28 08:51 09:24 09:56 10:31 10:53 11:31 11:54 12:32 12:54 13:32 13:55 14:33 15:00 15:37 16:00 16:44 17:06 17:39 18:58 19:56
Isfield, o/s Halfway House 05:39 06:24 08:30 09:26 10:33 11:33 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:39 16:46 17:41
Isfield, opp Kiln Lane 06:54 07:28 08:52 09:57 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:07 18:59 19:57
Isfield, adj Lavender Line 06:55 07:29 08:53 09:58 10:55 11:56 12:56 13:57 15:02 16:02 17:08 19:00 19:58
Isfield, adj Horsted Lane 05:40 06:25 06:56 07:30 08:32 08:55 09:28 10:00 10:35 10:57 11:35 11:58 12:36 12:58 13:35 13:59 14:36 15:04 15:40 16:04 16:47 17:09 17:42 19:01 19:59
Little Horsted, opp Wicklands 05:41 06:26 06:57 07:31 08:32 08:55 09:28 10:00 10:35 10:57 11:35 11:58 12:36 12:58 13:36 13:59 14:37 15:04 15:41 16:04 16:48 17:10 17:43 19:02 20:00
Little Horsted, opp Church 05:42 06:27 06:59 07:33 08:34 08:58 09:30 10:03 10:37 11:00 11:37 12:01 12:38 13:01 13:38 14:02 14:39 15:07 15:43 16:07 16:50 17:12 17:45 19:04 20:02
Ridgewood, opp Post Office 05:44 06:29 07:01 07:35 08:36 09:00 09:32 10:05 10:39 11:02 11:39 12:03 12:40 13:03 13:40 14:04 14:41 15:09 15:45 16:09 16:52 17:14 17:47 19:06 20:04
Ridgewood, opp Highview Lane 05:45 06:30 07:01 07:36 08:37 09:01 09:33 10:06 10:40 11:03 11:40 12:04 12:41 13:04 13:40 14:05 14:41 15:10 15:45 16:10 16:52 17:15 17:47 19:07 20:05
New Town The Highlands (N-bound) 05:45 06:30 07:02 07:37 08:38 09:01 09:34 10:06 10:41 11:03 11:41 12:04 12:42 13:04 13:41 14:05 14:42 15:10 15:46 16:10 16:53 17:16 17:48 19:08 20:06
New Town, opp New Place 05:45 06:30 07:02 07:37 08:38 09:02 09:34 10:07 10:41 11:04 11:41 12:05 12:42 13:05 13:41 14:06 14:42 15:11 15:46 16:11 16:53 17:16 17:48 19:08 20:06
New Town, adj Catholic Church 05:46 06:31 07:02 07:37 08:38 09:02 09:34 10:07 10:41 11:04 11:41 12:05 12:42 13:05 13:41 14:06 14:42 15:11 15:46 16:11 16:53 17:16 17:48 19:08 20:06
Uckfield, opp Railway Station 05:46 06:31 07:03 07:38 08:39 09:03 09:35 10:08 10:42 11:05 11:42 12:06 12:43 13:06 13:42 14:07 14:43 15:12 15:47 16:12 16:54 17:17 17:49 19:09 20:07
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 05:47 06:32 07:39 08:40 09:36 10:43 11:43 12:44 13:43 14:44 15:48 16:55 17:50 19:10 20:08
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand C) 05:52 06:37 07:47 08:47 09:46 10:48 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:53 17:00 17:55 19:15 20:13
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:04 09:04 10:09 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:18
Uckfield High Street (N-bound) 05:53 06:38 07:48 08:48 09:47 10:49 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:54 17:01 17:56 19:16 20:14
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 05:53 06:38 07:48 08:49 09:48 10:50 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:55 17:02 17:57 19:16 20:14
Uckfield Garage (adj) 05:54 06:39 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:51 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:56 17:03 17:57 19:17 20:15
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 05:54 06:39 07:49 08:50 09:49 10:51 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:56 17:03 17:58 19:17 20:15
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 05:54 06:39 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:52 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:57 17:04 17:58 19:18 20:16
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 05:55 06:40 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:53 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:56 15:58 17:05 17:59 19:19 20:17
Ringles Cross The Mount (NE-bound) 05:56 06:41 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:54 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:57 15:59 17:06 18:00 19:20 20:18
Cooper's Green (N-bound) 05:57 06:42 07:53 08:54 09:54 10:56 11:57 12:58 13:58 14:59 16:01 17:08 18:02 19:21 20:19
Five Ash Down, opp The Pig and Butcher 05:58 06:43 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:57 11:58 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:02 17:09 18:03 19:22 20:20
Five Ash Down, adj Cobdown Lane 05:58 06:43 07:54 08:55 09:55 10:57 11:58 12:59 13:59 15:00 16:02 17:09 18:03 19:22 20:20
Five Ash Down, adj Hendall Gate Farm 06:00 06:45 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:59 12:00 13:01 14:01 15:02 16:04 17:11 18:05 19:24 20:22
Herons Ghyll, opp Perrymans Lane 06:01 06:46 07:57 08:58 09:58 11:00 12:01 13:02 14:02 15:03 16:05 17:12 18:06 19:25 20:23
Herons Ghyll, opp Church 06:01 06:46 07:58 08:59 09:59 11:01 12:02 13:03 14:03 15:04 16:06 17:13 18:07 19:26 20:24
Herons Ghyll, adj Barnsgate Manor 06:03 06:48 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:02 12:03 13:04 14:04 15:05 16:07 17:14 18:08 19:27 20:25
Poundgate, adj The Crow and Gate 06:04 06:49 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:04 12:05 13:06 14:06 15:07 16:09 17:16 18:10 19:29 20:27
Crowborough Common, adj Warren Camp 06:06 06:51 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:05 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:08 16:10 17:17 18:11 19:30 20:28
Crowborough, adj Windlesham Manor 06:07 06:52 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:07 12:08 13:09 14:09 15:10 16:12 17:19 18:13 19:32 20:30
Whitehill, adj Rose Court 06:08 06:53 08:05 09:06 10:06 11:08 12:09 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:13 17:20 18:14 19:33 20:31
Blackness, adj Bricklayers Arms 06:09 06:54 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:09 12:10 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:14 17:21 18:15 19:34 20:32
Blackness, opp United Church 06:10 06:55 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:11 12:12 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:16 17:22 18:16 19:35 20:33
Crowborough Church Road (N-bound) 06:11 06:56 08:08 09:10 10:10 11:12 12:13 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:17 17:23 18:17 19:36 20:34
Crowborough Broadway (Stop A) 06:12 06:57 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:14 12:15 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:19 17:25 18:19 19:37 20:35
Crowborough, adj The Cross 06:13 06:58 08:11 09:13 10:13 11:15 12:16 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:20 17:26 18:20 19:38 20:36
Crowborough, adj Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 06:13 06:58 08:11 09:13 10:13 11:15 12:16 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:20 17:26 19:38 20:36
Steel Cross, opp Oakhurst Drive 06:13 06:58 08:11 09:13 10:13 11:15 12:16 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:20 17:26 19:38 20:36
Steel Cross Eridge Road (E-bound) 06:14 06:59 08:12 09:14 10:14 11:16 12:17 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:21 17:27 19:39 20:37
Steel Cross Green Lane North (NE-bound) 06:14 06:59 08:12 09:14 10:14 11:16 12:17 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:21 17:27 19:39 20:37
Boarshead, opp The Boars Head Inn 06:15 07:00 08:13 09:15 10:15 11:17 12:18 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:22 17:28 19:40 20:38
Eridge, opp Sandhill Lane 06:17 07:02 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:19 12:20 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:24 17:30 19:42 20:40
Eridge, adj Railway Station 06:17 07:02 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:19 12:20 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:24 17:30 19:42 20:40
Eridge Green, adj The Forstal 06:19 07:04 08:17 09:19 10:19 11:21 12:22 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:26 17:32 19:44 20:42
Eridge Green, opp Sham Farm Road 06:19 07:04 08:17 09:19 10:19 11:21 12:22 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:26 17:32 19:44 20:42
Eridge Green, o/s Church 06:20 07:05 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:27 17:33 19:45 20:43
Eridge Green, opp Bunny Lane 06:22 07:07 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:24 12:25 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:29 17:35 19:47 20:45
Tunbridge Wells, opp Broadwater Down West 06:23 07:08 08:21 09:23 10:24 11:26 12:27 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:31 17:36 19:48 20:46
Ramslye, adj Summervale Road 06:24 07:09 08:22 09:24 10:25 11:27 12:28 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:32 17:37 19:49 20:47
Showfields, opp Broadwater Lane 06:25 07:10 08:23 09:25 10:26 11:28 12:29 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:33 17:38 19:50 20:48
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 06:26 07:11 08:24 09:26 10:27 11:29 12:30 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:34 17:39 19:51 20:49
Tunbridge Wells, opp The Pantiles 06:27 07:12 08:25 09:27 10:28 11:30 12:31 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:35 17:40 19:52 20:50
Tunbridge Wells, opp Chapel Place 06:27 07:12 08:25 09:27 10:29 11:31 12:32 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:35 17:40 19:52 20:50
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop B) 06:29 07:14 08:27 09:29 10:31 11:33 12:34 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:37 17:42 19:54 20:52
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 06:30 07:15 08:28 09:30 10:32 11:34 12:35 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:38 17:43 19:55 20:53
Tunbridge Wells Monson Road (Stop L) 06:31 07:16 08:29 09:31 10:33 11:35 12:36 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:39 17:44 19:56 20:54

Inbound

Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K2) 06:45 07:45 08:48 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:53 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:10
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop Q) 06:45 07:45 08:48 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:53 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:10
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop T) 06:48 07:48 08:51 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:13
Tunbridge Wells, adj Chapel Place 06:49 07:49 08:52 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:57 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:14
Tunbridge Wells, adj The Pantiles 06:49 07:49 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:58 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:15
Showfields Old West Station Sainsbury's (Stop A) 06:51 07:51 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:00 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:17
Showfields, adj Broadwater Lane 06:51 07:51 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:00 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:17
Ramslye, opp Summervale Road 06:52 07:52 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:01 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:18
Tunbridge Wells, adj Broadwater Down West 06:53 07:53 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:02 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:19
Eridge Green, adj Bunny Lane 06:54 07:55 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:04 15:07 16:12 17:11 18:21
Eridge Green, opp Church 06:57 07:58 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:07 15:10 16:15 17:14 18:24
Eridge Green, adj Sham Farm Road 06:57 07:58 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:07 15:10 16:15 17:14 18:24
Eridge Green, opp The Forstal 06:58 07:59 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:08 15:11 16:16 17:15 18:25
Eridge, opp Railway Station 06:59 08:00 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:09 15:12 16:17 17:16 18:26
Eridge, adj Sandhill Lane 07:00 08:01 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:10 15:13 16:18 17:17 18:27
Boarshead, adj The Boars Head Inn 07:01 08:02 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:11 15:15 16:20 17:19 18:29
Steel Cross, adj Green Lane North 07:03 08:04 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:13 15:16 16:21 17:20 18:30
Steel Cross Eridge Road (W-bound) 07:03 08:04 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:13 15:17 16:22 17:21 18:31
Steel Cross, adj Oakhurst Drive 07:03 08:04 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:13 15:17 16:22 17:21 18:31
Crowborough, opp Goldsmiths Leisure Centre 07:04 08:05 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:14 15:18 16:23 17:22 18:32
Crowborough, opp The Cross 06:16 07:05 08:06 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:15 15:19 16:24 17:23 18:33
Crowborough Broadway (Stop B) 06:16 07:05 08:06 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:15 15:19 16:24 17:23 18:33
Crowborough Church Road (S-bound) 06:17 07:06 08:08 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:17 15:21 16:26 17:25 18:35
Blackness, o/s United Church 06:18 07:07 08:09 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:18 15:22 16:27 17:26 18:36
Blackness, opp Bricklayers Arms 06:19 07:08 08:10 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:20 15:24 16:29 17:28 18:37
Whitehill, opp Rose Court 06:21 07:10 08:12 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:22 15:26 16:31 17:30 18:39
Crowborough, opp Windlesham Manor 06:21 07:10 08:12 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:22 15:26 16:31 17:30 18:39
Crowborough Common, opp Warren Camp 06:23 07:12 08:14 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:24 15:28 16:33 17:32 18:41
Poundgate, opp The Crow and Gate 06:24 07:13 08:15 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:25 15:29 16:34 17:33 18:42
Herons Ghyll, opp Barnsgate Manor 06:26 07:15 08:17 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:27 15:31 16:36 17:35 18:44
Herons Ghyll, adj Church 06:27 07:16 08:18 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:28 15:32 16:37 17:36 18:45
Herons Ghyll, adj Perrymans Lane 06:28 07:17 08:19 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 15:33 16:38 17:37 18:46
Five Ash Down, opp Hendall Gate Farm 06:29 07:18 08:20 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:34 16:39 17:38 18:47
Five Ash Down, opp Cobdown Lane 06:31 07:20 08:22 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:36 16:41 17:40 18:49
Five Ash Down, adj The Pig and Butcher 06:32 07:21 08:23 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:37 16:42 17:41 18:50
Cooper's Green (S-bound) 06:32 07:21 08:24 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:38 16:43 17:42 18:50
Ringles Cross The Mount (SW-bound) 06:33 07:22 08:24 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:39 16:44 17:42 18:51
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 06:34 07:23 08:26 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:40 16:45 17:44 18:52
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 06:35 07:24 08:27 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 15:41 16:46 17:45 18:53
Uckfield Garage (opp) 06:36 07:25 08:27 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:42 16:47 17:45 18:54
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 06:36 07:25 08:28 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:43 16:48 17:46 18:54
Uckfield High Street (S-bound) 06:37 07:26 08:28 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:43 16:48 17:46 18:55
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 06:38 07:27 08:30 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:45 16:50 17:48 18:56
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 06:45 07:30 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:46 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:28 19:01
Uckfield, adj Railway Station 06:45 07:30 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:46 15:21 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:28 19:01
Uckfield, adj Framfield Road 06:46 07:31 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:47 15:22 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:29 19:02
New Town, adj New Place 06:46 07:31 08:36 09:12 09:41 10:17 10:46 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:46 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:22 15:51 16:22 16:56 17:27 17:54 18:30 19:03
New Town The Highlands (S-bound) 06:47 07:32 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:48 15:23 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:30 19:03
Ridgewood, adj Highview Lane 06:47 07:32 08:37 09:13 09:42 10:18 10:47 11:18 11:47 12:18 12:47 13:18 13:47 14:18 14:48 15:23 15:52 16:23 16:57 17:28 17:55 18:31 19:04
Ridgewood, adj Post Office 06:48 07:33 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:49 15:24 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:31 19:04
Little Horsted, adj Church 06:50 07:35 08:40 09:16 09:45 10:21 10:50 11:21 11:50 12:21 12:50 13:21 13:50 14:21 14:51 15:26 15:55 16:26 17:00 17:31 17:58 18:34 19:07
Little Horsted, adj Wicklands 06:52 07:37 08:42 09:18 09:47 10:23 10:52 11:23 11:52 12:23 12:52 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:36 19:09
Isfield, opp Horsted Lane 06:53 07:38 08:43 09:19 09:48 10:24 10:53 11:24 11:53 12:24 12:53 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:37 19:10
Isfield, opp Halfway House 08:45 09:50 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:56 14:57 16:01 17:06 18:04
Isfield, opp Lavender Line 06:55 07:40 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:40 19:13
Isfield, adj Kiln Lane 06:55 07:40 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:40 19:13
Rose Hill, opp Old Ship 06:57 07:42 08:46 09:23 09:51 10:28 10:56 11:28 11:56 12:28 12:56 13:28 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:02 16:33 17:07 17:38 18:05 18:41 19:14
Upper Wellingham, opp Top of Clay Hill 06:58 07:43 08:47 09:24 09:52 10:29 10:57 11:29 11:57 12:29 12:57 13:29 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:03 16:34 17:08 17:39 18:06 18:42 19:15
Upper Wellingham, opp Barcombe Mills Road 06:59 07:44 08:48 09:25 09:53 10:30 10:58 11:30 11:58 12:30 12:58 13:30 13:59 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:04 16:35 17:09 17:40 18:07 18:43 19:16
Upper Wellingham, opp The Cock 07:00 07:45 08:48 09:25 09:53 10:31 10:58 11:31 11:58 12:31 12:58 13:31 13:59 14:31 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:10 17:41 18:08 18:44 19:16
Upper Wellingham, adj Ham Lane 07:00 07:45 08:49 09:26 09:54 10:31 10:59 11:31 11:59 12:31 12:59 13:31 14:00 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:05 16:36 17:10 17:41 18:08 18:44 19:17
Upper Wellingham, opp Wellingham Lane 07:01 07:46 08:50 09:27 09:55 10:33 11:00 11:33 12:00 12:33 13:00 13:33 14:01 14:33 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:12 17:43 18:10 18:46 19:18
S Malling, adj Upper Stoneham 07:02 07:47 08:51 09:28 09:56 10:33 11:01 11:33 12:01 12:33 13:01 13:33 14:02 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:07 16:38 17:12 17:43 18:10 18:46 19:19
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 07:03 07:48 08:51 09:28 09:56 10:34 11:01 11:34 12:01 12:34 13:01 13:34 14:02 14:34 15:03 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:13 17:44 18:11 18:47 19:19
S Malling, opp Church Lane 07:04 07:49 08:52 09:29 09:57 10:35 11:02 11:35 12:02 12:35 13:02 13:35 14:03 14:35 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:14 17:45 18:12 18:48 19:20 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:23
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 07:05 07:50 08:53 09:30 09:58 10:36 11:03 11:36 12:03 12:36 13:03 13:36 14:04 14:36 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:15 17:46 18:13 18:49 19:21 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:23
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 07:06 07:51 08:54 09:31 09:59 10:37 11:04 11:37 12:04 12:37 13:04 13:37 14:05 14:37 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:42 17:16 17:47 18:14 18:50 19:22 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:24
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 07:07 07:52 08:55 09:32 10:00 10:38 11:05 11:38 12:05 12:38 13:05 13:38 14:06 14:38 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:43 17:17 17:48 18:15 18:51 19:23 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:25
Lewes Bus Station (Stop A) 07:09 07:54 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:48 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:30 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:27
Lewes School Hill Top (W-bound) 07:10 07:55 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:56 19:31 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:28
Lewes Post Office (adj) 07:11 07:56 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:51 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:32 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:29
Lewes, opp The Pelham Arms 07:12 07:58 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:53 17:24 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:34 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:30
Lewes, opp The Black Horse 07:14 07:59 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:55 17:26 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:35 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:32
Lewes, opp HM Prison 07:15 08:01 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:28 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:37 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
Lewes, opp Southdown Avenue 07:15 08:01 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:28 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:37 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
Lewes, opp Houndean Rise 07:15 08:01 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:38 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:33
Lewes, adj Hope-in-the-Valley 07:16 08:02 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:29 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:38 21:04 22:04 23:04 23:34
Lewes, adj Kingston Ridge 07:18 08:04 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:01 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:08 19:41 21:06 22:06 23:06 23:36
Falmer, adj The Newmarket Inn 07:19 08:05 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:42 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:37
Falmer, opp Housedean Farm 07:19 08:05 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:09 19:42 21:07 22:07 23:07 23:37
Falmer Village (W-bound) 07:21 08:07 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:11 19:44 21:09 22:09 23:09 23:39
Falmer, adj Railway Station 07:22 08:08 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:12 19:45 21:10 22:10 23:10 23:40
Moulsecoomb, opp Coldean Lane 07:24 08:10 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:14 19:47 21:12 22:12 23:12 23:42
Moulsecoomb Way (adj) 07:26 08:12 09:21 09:56 10:26 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:16 19:49 21:14 22:14 23:14 23:44
Moulsecoomb, opp Brighton University 07:27 08:13 09:22 09:57 10:27 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:17 19:50 21:15 22:15 23:15 23:45
Brighton, adj Lewes Road Bus Garage 07:29 08:16 09:25 10:00 10:30 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 19:53 21:17 22:17 23:17 23:47
Brighton, adj Elm Grove 07:31 08:18 09:28 10:03 10:33 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:23 19:56 21:19 22:19 23:19 23:49
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 07:34 08:21 09:31 10:06 10:36 11:11 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:27 20:00 21:22 22:22 23:22 23:52
Brighton, opp North Road East 07:35 08:22 09:32 10:07 10:37 11:12 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:28 20:01 21:23 22:23 23:23 23:53
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 07:37 08:24 09:34 10:09 10:39 11:15 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:30 20:03 21:25 22:25 23:25 23:55
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 07:39 08:26 09:36 10:11 10:41 11:17 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:27 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:32 20:05 21:27 22:27 23:27 23:57
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 07:41 08:28 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:19 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:29 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:34 20:07 21:29 22:29 23:29 23:59

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses, 5 August 2020

Brighton & Hove