🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Chelmsford - East Hanningfield - Rayleigh - Leigh On Sea - Southend

A bus service operated by Essex & Suffolk DaRT

Map

Chelmsford - East Hanningfield - Rayleigh - Leigh On Sea - Southend

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Sandon, adj Woodhill Road 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Great Baddow, adj Ladywell Lane 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Howe Green (SE-bound) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Howe Green, adj East Hanningfield Road 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Howe Green, opp White Lodge 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Howe Green, opp Southlands Chase 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Howe Green, o/s Nursing Home 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Butts Green Road (adj) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
E Hanningfield, opp Great Claydons 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
E Hanningfield, o/s The Three Horseshoes 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
E Hanningfield, opp The Windmill 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Rettendon Hyde Hall (S-bound) 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Rettendon, adj Old Bell Lane 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Rettendon, o/s The Bell 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Rettendon, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Rettendon, opp Hoe Lane 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Rettendon, o/s White House Farm 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Rettendon, o/s School 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Rettendon The Turnpike north (S-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Rettendon The Turnpike south (SE-bound) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Battlesbridge, opp The Hawk 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Battlesbridge, adj Antique Centre 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Battlesbridge, opp Goose Cottages 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (S-bound) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Rayleigh, adj Trenders Avenue 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Rayleigh, opp Asda 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Rayleigh, opp Downhall Park Way 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Rayleigh, adj Farm View 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Rayleigh, opp Rawreth Lane 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Rayleigh, opp Hullbridge Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Rayleigh, opp Deepdene Avenue 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Rayleigh, opp Brooklyn Drive 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Rayleigh, opp Cheapside East 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Rayleigh High Street (NE-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Rayleigh, opp The Paul Pry 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Rayleigh, opp Great Wheatley Road 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Rayleigh, opp The Weir 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Thundersley, o/s Sainsburys Store 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Thundersley, o/s Copper Beeches 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Thundersley, o/s The Woodmans Arms 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Thundersley, nr Woodmans Arms 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Daws Heath, opp The Deanes School 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Daws Heath Common (opp) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Daws Heath, o/s Shops 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Daws Heath Rivers Corner (E-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Daws Heath, opp Fairmead Avenue 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Hadleigh, adj Central Avenue 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Hadleigh, adj Poors Lane 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Hadleigh, opp The Memorial 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Hadleigh Church (E-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hadleigh, adj Oak Road 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Hadleigh, adj Broughton Road 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Hadleigh, adj Woodfield Road 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tattersall Gardens 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Thames Drive 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Canvey Road 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Leigh-on-Sea Hadleigh Road (SE-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Leigh-on-Sea Salisbury Road (E-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Grange Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Belton Way East 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Post Office 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Leigh-on-Sea Broadway (E-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leighton Avenue 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Chalkwell Park Drive 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Woodfield Park Drive 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Leigh-on-Sea Kings Road (E-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 2) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Chalkwell Park (opp) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Chalkwell, o/s Westcliff Library 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Crowstone Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Westcliff Plough 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (SE-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s Howards Court 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp The Cricketers Inn 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Southend-on-Sea, opp Park Tavern 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VE) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop Y) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50

Southend - Leigh On Sea - Rayleigh - East Hanningfield - Chelmsford

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop Y) 07:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 07:21 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VM) 07:22 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VF) 07:24 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Park Tavern 07:25 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj The Cricketers Inn 07:26 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (NW-bound) 07:28 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Westcliff-on-Sea Westcliff Plough (Stop B) 07:30 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj Crowstone Road 07:30 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Chalkwell, opp Westcliff Library 07:32 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Chalkwell Park (o/s) 07:33 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 3) 07:34 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Leigh-on-Sea Kings Road (W-bound) 07:36 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Woodfield Road 07:37 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leigh Cliff Road 07:37 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Redcliff Drive 07:39 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Church 07:41 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Belton Way East 07:41 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Grange Road 07:42 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Leigh-on-Sea Salisbury Road (W-bound) 07:42 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Leigh-on-Sea London Road (NW-bound) 07:43 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Canvey Road 07:43 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Leigh-on-Sea Medway Crescent (W-bound) 07:44 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Thames Drive 07:45 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tattersall Gardens 07:45 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Hadleigh, opp Woodfield Road 07:46 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Hadleigh, opp Broughton Road 07:47 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Hadleigh Church (W-bound) 07:49 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Hadleigh, adj Homestead Way 07:50 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Hadleigh, opp Rectory Close 07:51 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hadleigh, opp Scrub Lane 07:52 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Hadleigh, opp Poors Lane 07:52 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Hadleigh, opp Central Avenue 07:53 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Daws Heath, adj Fairmead Avenue 07:55 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Daws Heath Rivers Corner (W-bound) 07:56 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Daws Heath, opp Shops 07:56 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Daws Heath Common (adj) 07:57 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Daws Heath, o/s The Deanes School 07:58 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Thundersley, opp The Woodmans Arms 08:00 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Thundersley, opp Copper Beeches 08:01 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Thundersley, opp Sainsburys Store 08:03 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Rayleigh, o/s The Weir 08:04 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Rayleigh, adj Great Wheatley Road 08:07 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Rayleigh, o/s The Paul Pry 08:09 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Rayleigh, o/s The Library 08:10 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 08:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 08:13 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Rayleigh, adj Cheapside East 08:14 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Rayleigh, adj Deepdene Avenue 08:15 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Rayleigh, adj Brooklyn Drive 08:15 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Rayleigh, adj Hullbridge Road 08:16 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Rayleigh, adj Rawreth Lane 08:16 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Rayleigh, opp Farm View 08:17 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Rayleigh, adj Downhall Park Way 08:17 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Rayleigh, o/s Asda 08:17 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Rayleigh, opp Trenders Avenue 08:18 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (N-bound) 08:21 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Battlesbridge, o/s Goose Cottages 08:22 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Battlesbridge, opp Antique Centre 08:23 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Battlesbridge, o/s The Hawk 08:24 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Rettendon The Turnpike north (N-bound) 08:25 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Rettendon, opp School 08:26 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Rettendon, opp White House Farm 08:26 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Rettendon, adj Hoe Lane 08:26 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Rettendon, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:27 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Rettendon, opp The Bell 08:28 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Rettendon, opp Old Bell Lane 08:28 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Rettendon Hyde Hall (N-bound) 08:32 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
E Hanningfield, o/s The Windmill 08:36 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
E Hanningfield, opp The Three Horseshoes 08:36 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
E Hanningfield, adj Great Claydons 08:37 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
E Hanningfield, nr Cricket Ground 08:38 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Butts Green Road (opp) 08:39 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Howe Green, opp Nursing Home 08:39 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Howe Green, adj Southlands Chase 08:40 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Howe Green, o/s White Lodge 08:40 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Howe Green, adj Chalklands 08:40 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Howe Green, opp East Hanningfield Road 08:41 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Howe Green (NW-bound) 08:42 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Sandon, opp Woodhill Road 08:46 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 08:46 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 08:50 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 08:51 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:52 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:54s 10:49s 12:49s 14:49s 16:49s 18:49s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:55 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Essex & Suffolk DaRT