Bus Times

3 - Chelmsford - East Hanningfield - Rayleigh - Leigh On Sea - Southend

A bus service operated by Essex & Suffolk DaRT

Southend - Leigh On Sea - Rayleigh - East Hanningfield - Chelmsford

Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop Y) 06:40 09:15 11:00 13:00 14:30 17:40
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VS) 06:41 09:16 11:01 13:01 14:32 17:41
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road (Stop VM) 06:42 09:17 11:02 13:02 14:33 17:42
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VF) 06:43 09:19 11:04 13:04 17:44
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VJ) 14:35
Southend-on-Sea, o/s Park Tavern 06:44 09:20 11:05 13:05 17:45
Southend-on-Sea, opp Civic Centre 14:36
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj The Cricketers Inn 06:45 09:21 11:06 13:06 17:46
Prittlewell, o/s Blue Boar 14:37
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (NW-bound) 06:47 09:23 11:08 13:08 17:48
Prittlewell, opp Priory Park 14:38
Westcliff-on-Sea Westcliff Plough (Stop B) 06:49 09:25 11:10 13:10 17:50
Prittlewell, adj Earls Hall Avenue 14:38
Prittlewell Cuckoo Corner West (NW-bound) 14:39
Prittlewell, opp Rochford Road 14:40
Prittlewell, adj Colmans Avenue 14:41
Prittlewell Rochester Drive (W-bound) 14:41
Prittlewell, opp Brendon Way 14:44
Leigh-on-Sea Kent Elms Corner West (W-bound) 14:45
Westcliff-on-Sea, adj Crowstone Road 06:49 09:25 11:10 13:10 17:50
Chalkwell, opp Westcliff Library 06:51 09:27 11:12 13:12 17:52
Chalkwell Park (o/s) 06:52 09:28 11:13 13:13 17:53
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 3) 06:53 09:29 11:14 13:14 17:54
Leigh-on-Sea Kings Road (W-bound) 06:54 09:31 11:16 13:16 17:56
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Woodfield Road 06:54 09:32 11:17 13:17 17:57
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leigh Cliff Road 06:55 09:32 11:17 13:17 17:57
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Redcliff Drive 06:56 09:34 11:19 13:19 17:59
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Church 06:58 09:36 11:21 13:21 18:01
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Belton Way East 06:58 09:36 11:21 13:21 18:01
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Grange Road 06:59 09:37 11:22 13:22 18:02
Leigh-on-Sea Salisbury Road (W-bound) 06:59 09:37 11:22 13:22 18:02
Leigh-on-Sea London Road (NW-bound) 07:00 09:38 11:23 13:23 18:03
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Canvey Road 07:00 09:38 11:23 13:23 18:03
Leigh-on-Sea Medway Crescent (W-bound) 07:01 09:39 11:24 13:24 18:04
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Thames Drive 07:02 09:40 11:25 13:25 18:05
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Tattersall Gardens 07:02 09:40 11:25 13:25 18:05
Hadleigh, opp Woodfield Road 07:03 09:41 11:26 13:26 18:06
Hadleigh, opp Broughton Road 07:04 09:42 11:27 13:27 18:07
Hadleigh Church (W-bound) 07:07 09:44 11:29 13:29 18:09
Hadleigh, adj Homestead Way 07:08 09:45 11:30 13:30 18:10
Hadleigh, opp Rectory Close 07:09 09:46 11:31 13:31 18:11
Hadleigh, opp Scrub Lane 07:10 09:47 11:32 13:32 18:12
Hadleigh, opp Poors Lane 07:10 09:47 11:32 13:32 18:12
Hadleigh, opp Central Avenue 07:12 09:48 11:33 13:33 18:13
Daws Heath, adj Fairmead Avenue 07:13 09:50 11:35 13:35 18:15
Daws Heath Rivers Corner (W-bound) 07:15 09:51 11:36 13:36 18:16
Daws Heath, opp Shops 07:15 09:51 11:36 13:36 18:16
Daws Heath Common (adj) 07:16 09:52 11:37 13:37 18:17
Daws Heath, o/s The Deanes School 07:17 09:53 11:38 13:38 18:18
Thundersley, opp The Woodmans Arms 07:19 09:55 11:40 13:40 18:20
Thundersley, opp Copper Beeches 07:20 09:56 11:41 13:41 18:21
Thundersley, opp Sainsburys Store 07:21 09:58 11:43 13:43 18:23
Rayleigh, o/s The Weir 07:22 09:59 11:44 13:44 14:57 18:24
Rayleigh, adj Great Wheatley Road 07:24 10:02 11:47 13:47 14:58 18:27
Rayleigh, o/s The Paul Pry 07:25 10:04 11:49 13:49 14:59 18:29
Rayleigh, o/s The Library 07:26 10:05 11:50 13:50 15:00 18:30
Rayleigh, adj Railway Station 07:28 10:08 11:53 13:53 15:03 18:33
Rayleigh, opp The Travellers Joy 07:28 10:08 11:53 13:53 15:04 18:33
Rayleigh, o/s The Sweyne Park School 15:10
Rayleigh, adj Cheapside East 07:29 10:09 11:54 13:54 15:14 18:34
Rayleigh, adj Deepdene Avenue 07:30 10:10 11:55 13:55 15:15 18:35
Rayleigh, adj Brooklyn Drive 07:30 10:10 11:55 13:55 15:16 18:35
Rayleigh, adj Hullbridge Road 07:31 10:11 11:56 13:56 15:18 18:36
Rayleigh, adj Rawreth Lane 07:31 10:11 11:56 13:56 15:18 18:36
Rayleigh, opp Farm View 07:32 10:12 11:57 13:57 15:19 18:37
Rayleigh, adj Downhall Park Way 07:32 10:12 11:57 13:57 15:19 18:37
Rayleigh, o/s Asda 07:32 10:12 11:57 13:57 15:19 18:37
Rayleigh, opp Trenders Avenue 07:33 10:13 11:58 13:58 15:20 18:38
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (N-bound) 07:36 10:16 12:01 14:01 15:23 18:41
Battlesbridge, o/s Goose Cottages 07:37 10:17 12:02 14:02 15:24 18:42
Battlesbridge, opp Antique Centre 07:37 10:18 12:03 14:03 15:25 18:43
Battlesbridge, o/s The Hawk 07:38s 10:19 12:04 14:04 15:26 18:44
Rettendon The Turnpike north (N-bound) 07:39 10:20 12:05 14:05 15:27 18:45
Rettendon, opp School 07:40 10:21 12:06 14:06 15:29 18:46
Rettendon, opp White House Farm 07:40 10:21 12:06 14:06 15:29 18:46
Rettendon, adj Hoe Lane 07:41 10:21 12:06 14:06 15:29 18:46
Rettendon, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:41 10:22 12:07 14:07 15:30 18:47
Rettendon, opp The Bell 07:43 10:23 12:08 14:08 15:31 18:48
Rettendon, opp Old Bell Lane 07:43 10:23 12:08 14:08 15:31 18:48
Rettendon Mill Hill (N-bound) 07:44
Rettendon Hyde Hall (N-bound) 10:27 12:12 14:12 15:35 18:52
Rettendon, o/s Bartletts Farm 07:45
Rettendon East Hanningfield Road (N-bound) 07:46
Rettendon, o/s The Firs 07:46
E Hanningfield, opp Creephedge Lane 07:47
E Hanningfield, o/s The Windmill 07:49 10:31 12:16 14:16 15:39 18:56
E Hanningfield, opp The Three Horseshoes 07:49 10:31 12:16 14:16 15:39 18:56
E Hanningfield, adj Great Claydons 07:50 10:32 12:17 14:17 15:40 18:57
E Hanningfield, nr Cricket Ground 07:51 10:33 12:18 14:18 15:41 18:58
Butts Green Road (opp) 07:52 10:34 12:19 14:19 15:42 18:59
Howe Green, opp Nursing Home 07:53 10:34 12:19 14:19 15:42 18:59
Howe Green, adj Southlands Chase 07:54 10:35 12:20 14:20 15:43 19:00
Howe Green, o/s White Lodge 07:54 10:35 12:20 14:20 15:43 19:00
Howe Green, adj Chalklands 07:54 10:35 12:20 14:20 15:43 19:00
Howe Green, opp East Hanningfield Road 07:55 10:36 12:21 14:21 15:44 19:01
Howe Green (NW-bound) 07:56 10:37 12:22 14:22 15:45 19:02
Sandon, opp Woodhill Road 08:00 10:41 12:26 14:26 15:49 19:06
Great Baddow, adj Molrams Lane 08:01 10:41 12:26 14:26 15:49 19:06
Great Baddow, opp Manor Farm Shop 08:02 10:42 12:27 14:27 15:50 19:07
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 08:07 10:45 12:30 14:30 15:53 19:10
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 08:08 10:46 12:31 14:31 15:54 19:11
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 08:10 10:47 12:32 14:32 15:55 19:12
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 08:12s 10:49s 12:34s 14:34s 15:57s 19:14s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:13 10:50 12:35 14:35 15:58 19:15
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 08:16
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Chelmsford - East Hanningfield - Rayleigh - Leigh On Sea - Southend

Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 15:57
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:17 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:30
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:17 09:00 11:00 13:00 16:00 17:30
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 07:18 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:01 17:31
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 07:20 09:03 11:03 13:03 16:03 17:33
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 07:20 09:03 11:03 13:03 16:03 17:33
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 07:21 09:04 11:04 13:04 16:04 17:34
Great Baddow, o/s Manor Farm Shop 07:25 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08
Great Baddow, opp Molrams Lane 07:25 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08
Sandon, adj Woodhill Road 07:27 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10
Great Baddow, adj Ladywell Lane 07:27 09:10 11:10 13:10 16:10
Howe Green (SE-bound) 07:29 09:12 11:12 13:12 16:12 17:41
Howe Green, adj East Hanningfield Road 07:31 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 17:43
Howe Green, opp White Lodge 07:31 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 17:43
Howe Green, opp Southlands Chase 07:31 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14 17:43
Howe Green, o/s Nursing Home 07:32 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:44
Butts Green Road (adj) 07:32 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15 17:45
E Hanningfield, opp Great Claydons 07:34 09:17 11:17 13:17 16:17 17:48
E Hanningfield, o/s The Three Horseshoes 07:35 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18 17:49
E Hanningfield, opp The Windmill 07:36 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:19 17:50
Rettendon Hyde Hall (S-bound) 07:40 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
E Hanningfield, adj Creephedge Lane 17:51
Rettendon, opp The Firs 17:52
Rettendon East Hanningfield Road (S-bound) 17:52
Rettendon, opp Bartletts Farm 17:53
Rettendon, adj Old Bell Lane 07:43 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 17:55
Rettendon, o/s The Bell 07:44 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 17:56
Rettendon, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:44 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 17:57
Rettendon, opp Hoe Lane 07:45 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 17:57
Rettendon, o/s White House Farm 07:45 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 17:58
Rettendon, o/s School 07:46 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:29 17:59
Rettendon The Turnpike north (S-bound) 07:47 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:29 17:59
Rettendon The Turnpike south (SE-bound) 07:48 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30 18:00
Battlesbridge, opp The Hawk 07:49 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 18:01
Battlesbridge, adj Antique Centre 07:49 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:31 18:01
Battlesbridge, opp Goose Cottages 07:50 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 18:02
Rawreth Bedloes Corner (S-bound) 07:52 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34 18:04
S Benfleet, adj Bartley Road 18:20
S Benfleet Tarpots Corner (E-bound) 18:21
S Benfleet, opp Southwold Crescent 18:22
S Benfleet, adj Waverley Road 18:23
S Benfleet Kents Hill Road North (E-bound) 18:24
S Benfleet, adj Glen Road 18:25
S Benfleet, adj Kenneth Road 18:26
S Benfleet, o/s USP College 18:27
S Benfleet, adj Warren Chase 18:28
S Benfleet, opp Shipwrights Drive North 18:29
S Benfleet, adj Cranbrook Avenue 18:30
Hadleigh Victoria House Corner (SE-bound) 18:31
Rayleigh, adj Trenders Avenue 07:54 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Rayleigh, opp Asda 07:54 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Rayleigh, opp Downhall Park Way 07:55 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Rayleigh, adj Farm View 07:55 09:37 11:37 13:37 16:37
Rayleigh, opp Rawreth Lane 07:56 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Rayleigh, opp Hullbridge Road 07:57 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Rayleigh, opp Deepdene Avenue 07:57 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Rayleigh, opp Brooklyn Drive 07:58 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Rayleigh, opp Cheapside East 07:59 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Rayleigh, o/s The Sweyne Park School 08:03
Rayleigh, o/s The Travellers Joy 08:05 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Rayleigh, opp Railway Station 08:07 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Rayleigh High Street (Stop 1) 08:10 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Rayleigh, adj Bull Lane 08:11 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Rayleigh Websters Way (SW-bound) 08:11 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Hadleigh Bus Depot (Stand 1) 18:31
Rayleigh Eastwood Road (NW-bound) 08:12 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Rayleigh, opp The Paul Pry 08:13 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Rayleigh, opp Great Wheatley Road 08:14 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Rayleigh, opp The Weir 08:16 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Thundersley, o/s Sainsburys Store 08:17 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Thundersley, o/s Copper Beeches 08:18 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Thundersley, o/s The Woodmans Arms 08:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Thundersley, nr Woodmans Arms 08:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Daws Heath, opp The Deanes School 08:21 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Daws Heath Common (opp) 08:21 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Daws Heath, o/s Shops 08:22 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Daws Heath Rivers Corner (E-bound) 08:23 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Daws Heath, opp Fairmead Avenue 08:23 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Hadleigh, adj Central Avenue 08:24 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Hadleigh, adj Poors Lane 08:25 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Hadleigh, opp The Memorial 08:26 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01 18:32
Hadleigh Church (E-bound) 08:27 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02 18:34
Hadleigh, adj Oak Road 08:27 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:02 18:34
Hadleigh, adj Broughton Road 08:28 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03 18:35
Hadleigh, adj Woodfield Road 08:29 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04 18:35
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Tattersall Gardens 08:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05 18:36
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Thames Drive 08:31 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:37
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Canvey Road 08:31 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06 18:37
Leigh-on-Sea Hadleigh Road (SE-bound) 08:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Burnham Road 18:39
Leigh-on-Sea Salisbury Road (E-bound) 08:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Leigh-on-Sea, opp West Leigh Schools 18:39
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Grange Road 08:33 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Kingswood Chase 18:40
Leigh-on-Sea Leigh Elms (E-bound) 18:40
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Iceland 18:41
Leigh-on-Sea Lord Roberts Avenue (E-bound) 18:42
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Darlinghurst Grove 18:42
Leigh-on-Sea, opp Belton Way East 08:34 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Leigh-on-Sea, o/s Leigh Post Office 08:35 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Leigh-on-Sea Broadway (E-bound) 08:35 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Leighton Avenue 08:36 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Chalkwell Park Drive 08:37 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Leigh-on-Sea, adj Woodfield Park Drive 08:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Leigh-on-Sea Kings Road (E-bound) 08:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Leigh-on-Sea Chalkwell Schools (Stop 2) 08:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15 18:43
Chalkwell Park (opp) 08:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15 18:44
Chalkwell, o/s Westcliff Library 08:42 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17 18:45
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Crowstone Road 08:42 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17 18:45
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp Westcliff Plough 08:44 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19 18:47
Westcliff-on-Sea Hamlet Court Road (SE-bound) 08:45 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:20 18:47
Westcliff-on-Sea, o/s Howards Court 08:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 18:48
Westcliff-on-Sea, opp The Cricketers Inn 08:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 18:49
Southend-on-Sea, opp Park Tavern 08:47 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22 18:50
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange (Stop VE) 08:50 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25 18:52
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road (Stop VR) 08:51 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:26 18:52
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre (Stop Y) 08:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30 18:54
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information