🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Newport - Ventnor - Shankin - Sandown - Ryde

A bus service operated by Southern Vectis

Map

Ryde - Newport

Ryde Bus Station (Stand D) 05:25 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:55 23:40
Ryde, opp Commodore Cinema 05:27 06:47 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 22:58 23:43
Ryde, nr Park Road 05:28 06:48 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:19 19:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 22:59 23:44
Ryde, opp St Johns Road Station 05:28 06:49 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:20 19:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:00 23:45
Oakfield, opp Lower Highland Road 05:30 06:50 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:21 19:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:01 23:46
Ryde, opp St Johns Church 05:31 06:52 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:23 19:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:03 23:48
Ryde Arundel Road (S-bound) 05:31 06:53 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 10:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:24 19:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:03 23:48
Ryde, adj Circular Road 05:32 06:54 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 10:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:25 19:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:04 23:49
Westridge Hayward Avenue (S-bound) 05:32 06:54 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 10:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:26 19:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:05 23:50
Westridge, opp Busy Bee Garden Centre 05:33 06:55 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:27 19:56 21:26 21:56 22:26 23:06 23:51
Westridge, o/s Tesco 05:34 06:56 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:28 19:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:07 23:52
Westridge Bartletts Green (S-bound) 05:34 06:57 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:29 19:58 21:28 21:57 22:27 23:07 23:52
Beaper Farm, adj Whitefield Campsite 05:35 06:58 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:30 19:59 21:29 21:58 22:28 23:08 23:53
Carpenters Road Rowborough Corner (S-bound) 05:37 06:59 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:31 20:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:55
Brading, adj Cricket Club 05:37 06:59 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:32 20:01 21:31 22:00 22:30 23:10 23:55
Brading, adj Church 05:38 07:00 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:33 20:02 21:32 22:01 22:31 23:11 23:56
Brading, opp Bull Ring 05:39 07:01 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:34 20:03 21:33 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:57
Brading New Road (o/s 47) 05:39 07:02 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:09 19:34 20:03 21:33 22:02 22:32 23:12 23:57
Yarbridge Cross (nr) 05:40 07:03 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:35 20:04 21:34 22:03 22:33 23:13 23:58
Yarbridge, adj Aylett Close 05:40 07:04 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:36 20:05 21:35 22:04 22:34 23:14 23:59
Sandown, adj College Close 05:41 07:06 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:12 19:37 20:06 21:36 22:05 22:35 23:15 00:00
Sandown, adj Fort Mews 05:42 07:07 08:10 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:13 19:38 20:07 21:37 22:06 22:36 23:16 00:01
Sandown, adj High Street 05:43 07:08 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:14 19:39 20:08 21:38 22:07 22:37 23:17 00:02
Sandown, adj High Street 05:44 06:20 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:16 19:41 20:10 21:40 22:08 22:38 23:18 00:03
Sandown, opp Post Office 05:45 06:21 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:17 19:42 20:11 21:41 22:09 22:39 23:19 00:04
Sandown, opp The Heights 05:46 06:22 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:19 19:44 20:13 21:43 22:11 22:41 23:21 00:06
Lake, opp The Fairway 05:47 06:23 07:14 07:47 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:20 19:45 20:14 21:44 22:12 22:42 23:22 00:07
Lake Shops (S-bound) 05:48 06:24 07:15 07:48 08:19 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:21 19:46 20:15 21:45 22:13 22:43 23:23 00:08
Lake, opp Cemetery Road 05:49 06:25 07:16 07:49 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:22 19:47 20:16 21:46 22:14 22:44 23:24 00:09
Lake, adj Winchester House 05:50 06:26 07:17 07:50 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:22 19:47 20:16 21:46 22:14 22:45 23:24 00:09
Shanklin, adj Howard Road 05:50 06:26 07:17 07:50 08:21 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:23 19:48 20:17 21:47 22:15 22:46 23:25 00:10
Shanklin Wilton Road (SW-bound) 05:52 06:27 07:18 07:51 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:24 19:49 20:18 21:48 22:16 22:47 23:26 00:11
Shanklin, o/s Ryedale 05:52 06:28 07:19 07:52 08:23 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:25 19:50 20:19 21:49 22:17 22:48 23:27 00:12
Shanklin Railway Station (adj) 06:29 07:20 07:53 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:26 19:51 20:20 21:50 22:18
Shanklin Bus Station (Bay D) 05:54 06:31 07:22 07:55 08:26 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:28 19:53 20:22 21:52 22:20 22:50 23:28 00:13
Shanklin Bus Station (Bay D) 07:23 07:56 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:39 17:09 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:29 19:54 20:23 21:53
Shanklin, opp Daishs 05:55 06:32 07:24 07:57 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:40 17:10 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:30 19:55 20:24 21:54 22:21 22:51 23:29 00:14
Shanklin, adj Priory Road 05:56 06:33 07:25 07:58 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:41 17:11 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:31 19:56 20:25 21:55 22:22 22:52 23:30 00:15
Shanklin De-restriction Sign (SW-bound) 05:56 06:33 07:26 07:59 08:33 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:42 17:12 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:32 19:57 20:26 21:56 22:23 22:53 23:31 00:16
Luccombe Village Top of Cowlease (SW-bound) 05:58 06:35 07:28 08:01 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:44 17:14 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:34 19:59 20:27 21:57 22:24 22:54 23:32 00:17
Luccombe Village, opp Corner Cottage 05:59 06:36 07:29 08:02 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:45 17:15 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:35 20:00 20:28 21:58 22:25 22:55 23:33 00:18
Luccombe Village Rosecliff Court (S-bound) 06:00 06:37 07:30 08:03 08:37 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:46 17:16 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:35 20:00 20:29 21:59 22:26 22:56 23:34 00:19
Bonchurch, adj Landslip Car Park 06:01 06:38 07:31 08:04 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:47 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:36 20:01 20:30 22:00 22:27 22:57 23:35 00:20
Bonchurch Shute (adj) 06:02 06:39 07:33 08:06 08:40 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:49 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:38 20:03 20:31 22:01 22:28 22:58 23:36 00:21
Bonchurch, adj Chimney Steps 06:03 06:40 07:34 08:07 08:41 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:50 17:20 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:38 20:03 20:31 22:01 22:28 22:58 23:36 00:21
Bonchurch, adj Trinity Church 06:04 06:41 07:36 08:09 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:40 20:05 20:33 22:03 22:30 23:00 23:38 00:23
Ventnor, opp Library 06:05 06:42 07:37 08:10 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:53 17:23 17:53 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:41 20:06 20:34 22:04 22:31 23:01 23:39 00:24
Ventnor Albert Street (W-bound) 06:06 06:43 07:38 08:11 08:45 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:54 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:42 20:07 20:35 22:05 22:32 23:02 23:40 00:25
Ventnor, adj Boots 06:08 06:46 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:58 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:45 20:10 20:38 22:08 22:35 23:05 23:43 00:28
Ventnor, adj Grove Road 06:08 06:46 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:59 17:29 17:58 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:45 20:10 20:38 22:08 22:35 23:05 23:43 00:28
Ventnor, adj Macrocarpa Road 06:09 06:47 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:25 09:55 10:25 11:00 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:46 20:11 20:39 22:09 22:36 23:06 23:44 00:29
Ventnor, opp Old Station Road 06:10 06:48 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:26 09:56 10:26 11:01 17:31 18:00 18:27 18:55 19:25 19:47 20:12 20:40 22:10 22:37 23:07 23:45 00:30
Upper Ventnor, nr St Albans Steps 06:11 06:49 07:43 08:16 08:51 09:27 09:57 10:27 11:02 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:48 20:13 20:41 22:11 22:38 23:08 23:46 00:31
Upper Ventnor, adj Steephill Down Road 06:12 06:50 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:03 17:33 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:27 19:49 20:14 20:42 22:12 22:39 23:09 23:47 00:32
Upper Ventnor, adj York Road 06:13 06:51 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:05 17:35 18:04 18:31 18:59 19:29 19:50 20:15 20:43 22:13 22:40 23:10 23:48 00:33
Upper Ventnor, adj Ventnor Middle School 06:14 06:52 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:06 17:36 18:05 18:31 19:00 19:30 19:50 20:15 20:43 22:13 22:40 23:10 23:48 00:33
Wroxall, opp Pitt Farm 06:15 06:53 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:07 17:37 18:06 18:32 19:01 19:31 19:51 20:16 20:44 22:14 22:41 23:11 23:49 00:34
Wroxall, adj Mountfield Road 06:16 06:54 07:49 08:22 08:58 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:09 17:39 18:07 18:33 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:17 20:45 22:15 22:42 23:12 23:50 00:35
Wroxall, opp Manor Road 06:17 06:55 07:50 08:23 08:59 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:10 17:40 18:08 18:34 19:03 19:33 19:53 20:18 20:46 22:16 22:43 23:13 23:51 00:36
Wroxall, adj Coombe Park 06:18 06:56 07:51 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:11 17:41 18:09 18:35 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:19 20:47 22:17 22:44 23:14 23:52 00:37
Wroxall Appledurcombe (N-bound) 06:18 06:56 07:51 08:24 09:00 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:11 17:41 18:09 18:35 19:04 19:34 19:54 20:19 20:47 22:17 22:44 23:14 23:52 00:37
Wroxall, opp Instow 06:18 06:56 07:52 08:25 09:01 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:12 17:42 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:35 19:55 20:20 20:47 22:17 22:44 23:14 23:52 00:37
Wroxall, o/s Donkey Sanctuary 06:19 06:57 07:53 08:26 09:02 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:13 17:43 18:10 18:36 19:05 19:35 19:55 20:20 20:48 22:18 22:45 23:15 23:53 00:38
Whiteley Bank Crossroads (N-bound) 06:20 06:58 07:53 08:27 09:03 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:14 17:44 18:11 18:37 19:06 19:36 19:56 20:21 20:49 22:19 22:46 23:16 23:54 00:39
Sandford, opp Chapel 06:21 06:59 07:54 08:28 09:04 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:15 17:45 18:12 18:38 19:07 19:37 19:57 20:22 20:50 22:20 22:47 23:17 23:55 00:40
Sandford, adj Redhill Lane 06:22 07:00 07:55 08:29 09:05 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:16 17:46 18:13 18:39 19:08 19:38 19:58 20:23 20:50 22:20 22:47 23:17 23:55 00:40
Godshill, opp Moor Farm Lane 06:23 07:01 07:56 08:30 09:06 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:17 17:47 18:14 18:40 19:09 19:39 19:59 20:24 20:51 22:21 22:48 23:18 23:56 00:41
Godshill, adj Griffin 06:24 07:02 07:57 08:31 09:07 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:18 17:48 18:15 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:00 20:25 20:52 22:22 22:49 23:19 23:57 00:42
Godshill, opp School Crescent 06:24 07:02 07:57 08:31 09:07 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:18 17:48 18:15 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:00 20:25 20:52 22:22 22:49 23:19 23:57 00:42
Godshill, adj Dubbers 06:25 07:03 07:58 08:32 09:08 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:19 17:49 18:16 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:01 20:26 20:53 22:23 22:50 23:20 23:58 00:43
Rookley Green, adj Allendale 06:26 07:04 07:58 08:33 09:09 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:20 17:50 18:17 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:02 20:27 20:54 22:24 22:51 23:21 23:59 00:44
Rookley Merstone Lane (NW-bound) 06:27 07:05 07:59 08:34 09:10 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:21 17:51 18:18 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:03 20:28 20:55 22:25 22:52 23:22 00:00 00:45
Rookley, adj Pagham 06:27 07:05 07:59 08:34 09:11 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:22 17:52 18:18 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:03 20:28 20:55 22:25 22:52 23:22 00:00 00:45
Rookley Country Park (opp) 06:28 07:06 08:00 08:35 09:12 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:23 17:53 18:19 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:04 20:29 20:56 22:26 22:53 23:23 00:01 00:46
Rookley, adj Niton Road 06:29 07:07 08:01 08:36 09:13 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:24 17:54 18:20 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:05 20:30 20:57 22:27 22:54 23:24 00:02 00:47
Rookley, adj Pidford Manor 06:29 07:08 08:02 08:37 09:14 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:25 17:55 18:21 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:06 20:31 20:58 22:28 22:55 23:25 00:03 00:48
Blackwater Mill (o/s) 06:31 07:09 08:03 08:38 09:16 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:26 17:56 18:22 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:07 20:32 20:59 22:29 22:56 23:26 00:04 00:49
Blackwater Corner (N-bound) 06:32 07:10 08:04 08:39 09:17 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:27 17:57 18:23 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:08 20:33 21:00 22:30 22:57 23:27 00:05 00:50
Blackwater Standen House (NW-bound) 06:33 07:11 08:05 08:39 09:18 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:28 17:58 18:24 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:09 20:34 21:01 22:31 22:58 23:28 00:06 00:51
Shide, opp West Standen 06:34 07:12 08:06 08:40 09:19 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:29 17:59 18:25 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:10 20:35 21:02 22:32 22:59 23:29 00:07 00:52
Shide Road (adj) 06:35 07:13 08:07 08:40 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:30 18:00 18:26 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:11 20:36 21:03 22:33 23:00 23:30 00:08 00:53
Newport, opp Asda 06:36 07:14 08:08 08:41 09:21 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:31 18:01 18:27 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:12 20:37 21:04 22:34 23:01 23:31 00:09 00:54
Newport, opp St Georges Park 06:37 07:15 08:10 08:43 09:23 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:33 18:03 18:28 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:13 20:38 21:05 22:35 23:02 23:32 00:10 00:55
Newport Bus Station (Stand C) 06:42 07:20 08:15 08:50 09:30 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:40 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:18 20:43 21:10 22:40 23:07 23:37 00:15 01:00

Newport - Ryde

Newport Bus Station (Stand C) 05:30 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 then every 30 minutes until 21:05 21:40 22:10 23:10
Newport, adj St Georges Park 05:32 06:22 07:13 07:43 08:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 21:07 21:42 22:12 23:12
Newport, opp Asda 05:33 06:23 07:14 07:44 08:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 21:08 21:43 22:13 23:13
Shide Road (opp) 05:33 06:23 07:14 07:45 08:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:39 21:09 21:44 22:14 23:14
Shide, adj West Standen 05:34 06:24 07:15 07:46 08:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 21:09 21:44 22:14 23:14
Blackwater Standen House (SE-bound) 05:34 06:25 07:16 07:47 08:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 21:10 21:45 22:15 23:15
Blackwater Corner (S-bound) 05:35 06:26 07:17 07:48 08:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 21:11 21:46 22:16 23:16
Blackwater Mill (opp) 05:35 06:26 07:17 07:48 08:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 21:11 21:46 22:16 23:16
Rookley, opp Pidford Manor 05:38 06:29 07:20 07:51 08:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:43 21:13 21:48 22:18 23:18
Rookley, opp Niton Road 05:39 06:30 07:21 07:52 08:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 21:14 21:49 22:19 23:19
Rookley Country Park (adj) 05:39 06:30 07:21 07:53 08:17 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:44 21:14 21:49 22:19 23:19
Rookley, opp Pagham 05:40 06:31 07:22 07:54 08:18 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:45 21:15 21:50 22:20 23:20
Rookley Merstone Lane (SE-bound) 05:40 06:32 07:23 07:55 08:19 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:46 21:16 21:51 22:21 23:21
Rookley Green, opp Allendale 05:41 06:33 07:24 07:56 08:20 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:47 21:17 21:52 22:22 23:22
Godshill, opp Yarborough Close 05:42 06:34 07:25 07:57 08:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:21 18:48 21:18 21:53 22:23 23:23
Godshill, adj School Crescent 05:42 06:34 07:25 07:58 08:22 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:22 18:49 21:19 21:54 22:24 23:24
Godshill, adj Hollies 05:43 06:35 07:26 07:59 08:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:50 21:20 21:55 22:25 23:25
Godshill Moor Farm Lane (E-bound) 05:43 06:35 07:26 07:59 08:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:50 21:20 21:55 22:25 23:25
Godshill South (E-bound) 05:43 06:35 07:26 07:59 08:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:51 21:21 21:56 22:26 23:26
Sandford, opp Redhill Lane 05:44 06:36 07:27 08:00 08:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:52 21:22 21:57 22:27 23:27
Sandford, adj Chapel 05:44 06:37 07:28 08:01 08:26 15:56 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:52 21:22 21:57 22:27 23:27
Whiteley Bank Crossroads (S-bound) 05:45 06:38 07:29 08:02 08:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:53 21:23 21:58 22:28 23:28
Wroxall, opp Donkey Sanctuary 05:46 06:39 07:30 08:03 08:28 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:54 21:24 21:59 22:29 23:29
Wroxall, adj Instow 05:47 06:40 07:31 08:04 08:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:55 21:25 22:00 22:30 23:30
Wroxall Appledurcombe (S-bound) 05:47 06:40 07:31 08:04 08:29 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:55 21:25 22:00 22:30 23:30
Wroxall, nr Coombe Park 05:48 06:41 07:32 08:05 08:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:56 21:26 22:01 22:31 23:31
Wroxall, adj Manor Road 05:48 06:41 07:32 08:06 08:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:56 21:26 22:01 22:31 23:31
Wroxall, opp Mountfield Road 05:49 06:42 07:33 08:07 08:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:31 18:57 21:27 22:02 22:32 23:32
Wroxall, adj Pitt Farm 05:51 06:43 07:34 08:08 08:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 18:58 21:28 22:03 22:33 23:33
Upper Ventnor, opp Ventnor Middle School 05:52 06:45 07:36 08:10 08:34 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:00 21:30 22:05 22:35 23:35
Upper Ventnor, opp York Road 05:53 06:46 07:37 08:11 08:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:01 21:31 22:06 22:36 23:36
Upper Ventnor, opp St Albans Steps 05:54 06:47 07:38 08:12 08:36 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:02 21:32 22:07 22:37 23:37
Ventnor, adj Old Station Road 05:55 06:48 07:39 08:13 08:37 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:03 21:33 22:08 22:38 23:38
Ventnor, opp Macrocarpa Road 05:56 06:49 07:40 08:14 08:38 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:04 21:34 22:09 22:39 23:39
Ventnor, opp Grove Road 05:57 06:51 07:42 08:16 08:40 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:05 21:35 22:10 22:40 23:40
Ventnor Albert Street (W-bound) 05:58 06:52 07:43 08:17 08:41 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:06 21:36 22:11 22:41 23:41
Ventnor, adj Boots 06:00 06:55 07:46 08:20 08:44 16:14 16:50 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:09 21:39 22:12 22:42 23:42
Ventnor, adj Central Car Park 06:00 06:55 07:46 08:20 08:44 16:14 16:50 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:09 21:39 22:12 22:42 23:42
Ventnor, adj Library 06:01 06:56 07:47 08:21 08:45 16:15 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:10 21:40 22:13 22:43 23:43
Bonchurch, opp Trinity Church 06:01 06:56 07:47 08:21 08:45 16:15 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:10 21:40 22:13 22:43 23:43
Bonchurch, opp Chimney Steps 06:03 06:58 07:50 08:24 08:48 16:18 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:13 21:43 22:16 22:46 23:46
Bonchurch Shute (opp) 06:04 06:59 07:51 08:25 08:49 16:19 16:55 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:14 21:44 22:17 22:47 23:47
Bonchurch, opp Landslip Car Park 06:04 06:59 07:52 08:26 08:50 16:20 16:56 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:50 19:15 21:45 22:18 22:48 23:48
Luccombe Village Rosecliff Court (N-bound) 06:05 07:00 07:53 08:27 08:51 16:21 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:51 19:16 21:46 22:19 22:49 23:49
Luccombe Village, adj Glenavon 06:06 07:01 07:54 08:28 08:52 16:22 16:58 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:16 21:46 22:19 22:49 23:49
Luccombe Village, adj Corner Cottage 06:06 07:01 07:54 08:28 08:52 16:22 16:58 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:52 19:17 21:47 22:20 22:50 23:50
Luccombe Village Top of Cowlease (NE-bound) 06:07 07:02 07:55 08:29 08:53 16:23 16:59 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:18 21:48 22:21 22:51 23:51
Shanklin De-restriction Sign (NE-bound) 06:08 07:03 07:57 08:31 08:55 16:25 17:01 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:20 21:50 22:22 22:52 23:52
Shanklin, opp Priory Road 06:09 07:04 07:58 08:32 08:56 16:26 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:21 21:51 22:23 22:53 23:53
Shanklin, adj Daishs 06:10 07:05 07:59 08:33 08:57 16:27 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:22 21:52 22:24 22:54 23:54
Shanklin, adj Regent Street 06:11 07:06 08:00 08:35 08:59 16:29 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:23 21:53 22:25 22:55 23:55
Shanklin Bus Station (Bay A) 06:12 07:07 08:01 08:36 09:00 16:30 17:06 17:33 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:24 21:54 22:26 22:56 23:56
Shanklin Bus Station (Bay A) 06:13 07:10 08:05 08:40 09:05 16:35 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:26 21:56
Shanklin Railway Station (adj) 06:14 07:11 08:06 08:41 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:27 21:57 22:27
Shanklin, opp Ryedale 06:14 07:11 08:07 08:41 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:36 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:27 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:57
Shanklin Wilton Road (NE-bound) 06:15 07:12 08:08 08:42 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:37 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:28 21:58 22:28 22:58 23:58
Shanklin, opp Howard Road 06:16 07:13 08:09 08:43 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:29 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:59
Lake, opp Winchester House 06:17 07:14 08:10 08:44 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 00:00
Lake, adj Cemetery Road 06:18 07:15 08:11 08:45 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:07 19:31 22:01 22:31 23:01 00:01
Lake Shops (N-bound) 06:19 07:16 08:13 08:47 09:12 16:42 17:16 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
Lake, adj The Fairway 06:19 07:16 08:13 08:47 09:12 16:42 17:16 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:08 19:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 00:02
Sandown, adj The Heights 06:20 07:17 08:14 08:48 09:13 16:43 17:17 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 00:03
Sandown, opp Royal Crescent 06:21 07:18 08:15 08:49 09:14 16:44 17:18 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 00:03
Sandown, adj Fitzroy Street 06:22 07:18 08:16 08:50 09:15 16:45 17:19 17:45 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 00:04
Sandown, opp Conservative Club 06:23 07:20 08:17 08:51 09:16 16:46 17:20 17:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 00:05
Sandown, opp Library 06:25 07:22 08:19 08:53 09:18 16:48 17:22 17:48 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 00:07
Sandown, opp Library 06:26 07:23 08:20 08:55 09:24 16:54 17:26 17:54 18:22 18:46 19:16 19:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 00:10
Sandown, opp Fort Mews 06:26 07:23 08:21 08:56 09:25 16:55 17:27 17:55 18:23 18:47 19:17 19:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 00:11
Sandown, opp College Close 06:27 07:24 08:22 08:57 09:26 16:56 17:28 17:56 18:24 18:48 19:18 19:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 00:12
Yarbridge, opp Aylett Close 06:29 07:26 08:24 08:59 09:28 16:58 17:30 17:58 18:25 18:49 19:19 19:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 00:13
Yarbridge Cross (NE-bound) 06:30 07:27 08:25 09:00 09:29 16:59 17:31 17:59 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:44 22:14 22:44 23:14 00:14
Brading, adj Wrax Road 06:31 07:28 08:26 09:01 09:30 17:00 17:32 18:00 18:28 18:51 19:21 19:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 00:15
Brading, adj Bull Ring 06:32 07:29 08:28 09:02 09:31 17:01 17:33 18:01 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 00:16
Brading, opp Church 06:32 07:29 08:28 09:02 09:31 17:01 17:33 18:01 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 00:17
Brading, opp Cricket Club 06:33 07:30 08:29 09:03 09:32 17:02 17:34 18:02 18:30 18:53 19:23 19:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 00:18
Carpenters Road Rowborough Corner (N-bound) 06:34 07:31 08:30 09:05 09:34 17:04 17:35 18:03 18:32 18:55 19:25 19:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 00:19
Beaper Farm, opp Whitefield Campsite 06:35 07:33 08:32 09:06 09:35 17:05 17:36 18:04 18:33 18:56 19:26 19:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 00:20
Westridge Bartletts Green (N-bound) 06:36 07:34 08:33 09:07 09:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:35 18:57 19:27 19:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 00:21
Westridge, o/s Tesco 06:37 07:35 08:34 09:09 09:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 18:59 19:29 19:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 00:23
Westridge, adj Busy Bee Garden Centre 06:38 07:36 08:35 09:10 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:37 19:00 19:30 19:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 00:24
Westridge Hayward Avenue (N-bound) 06:40 07:38 08:37 09:11 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:38 19:01 19:31 19:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 00:25
Ryde, opp Circular Road 06:41 07:39 08:38 09:12 09:43 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:38 19:01 19:31 19:55 22:25 22:55 23:26 00:26
Ryde Arundel Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:40 08:39 09:13 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:12 18:39 19:02 19:32 19:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 00:26
Ryde, adj St Johns Church 06:43 07:41 08:40 09:14 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:40 19:03 19:33 19:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 00:27
Oakfield, adj Lower Highland Road 06:43 07:41 08:40 09:14 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:13 18:40 19:03 19:33 19:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 00:27
Ryde, adj St Johns Road Station 06:44 07:42 08:41 09:15 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:41 19:04 19:34 19:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 00:28
Ryde, adj Park Road 06:44 07:42 08:41 09:15 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:14 18:41 19:04 19:34 19:58 22:28 22:58 23:28 00:28
Ryde, adj Commodore Cinema 06:45 07:43 08:42 09:16 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:05 19:35 19:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 00:29
Ryde Union Street (N-bound) 06:46 07:44 08:43 09:17 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:16 18:43 19:06 19:36 20:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:30
Ryde Bus Station (Stand D) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:25 09:57 17:27 17:55 18:23 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:06 22:36 23:05 23:35 00:33

Timetable data from Southern Vectis, 24 July 2020

Southern Vectis