bustimes.org

62 - Newport - Sandown

A service operated by Southern Vectis

Map

Sandown - Newport

Newport - Sandown

Newport Bus Station (Stand C) 15:45
Newport, adj St Georges Park 15:48
Newport, opp Asda 15:49
Shide Road (opp) 15:50
Shide, adj West Standen 15:51
Blackwater Standen House (SE-bound) 15:52
Blackwater Corner (S-bound) 15:53
Blackwater Quarry (adj) 15:54
Blackwater, adj Pyle Cottages 15:54
Arreton, adj Dutch Barn 15:55
Arreton Merstone Cross (S-bound) 15:56
Merstone North (S-bound) 15:57
Merstone, adj Dovecotes 15:58
Merstone, adj Newlands 15:59
Merstone South (SW-bound) 16:00
Rookley, adj RSPCA Shelter 16:01
Rookley Green, opp Allendale 16:04
Godshill, opp Yarborough Close 16:04
Godshill, adj School Crescent 16:05
Godshill, adj Hollies 16:06
Godshill Moor Farm Lane (E-bound) 16:06
Godshill South (E-bound) 16:07
Sandford, opp Redhill Lane 16:08
Sandford, adj Chapel 16:09
Whiteley Bank Crossroads (SE-bound) 16:10
Shanklin, adj Apse Manor Road 16:11
Shanklin Cliff Bridge (SE-bound) 16:12
Shanklin, opp Westhill Road 16:13
Shanklin, opp Tile House 16:13
Shanklin, adj Library 16:14
Shanklin Bus Station (Bay A) 16:15
Shanklin Bus Station (Bay A) 16:20
Shanklin, opp Duncroft Gardens 16:21
Shanklin Green Lane Letter Box (NE-bound) 16:22
Shanklin, opp Oaklyn Gardens 16:23
Shanklin, opp County Ground 16:24
Lake, adj Cemetery Road 16:25
Lake Shops (N-bound) 16:27
Lake, adj The Fairway 16:28
Sandown, adj The Heights 16:29
Sandown, adj Shangri La 16:30
Sandown, adj Station Avenue 16:31
Sandown, opp Conservative Club 16:32
Sandown, opp Library 16:39
Sandown, opp Fort Mews 16:40
Sandown, opp College Close 16:41
Yarbridge, opp Aylett Close 16:44

Timetable data from Southern Vectis, 17 November 2020

Southern Vectis