bustimes.org

3 - Townhill - Duloch Park

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Duloch Park - Townhill

Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (W-bound) 07:48 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:58 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (S-bound) 07:48 08:25 17:25 17:58 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Duloch Park, opp David Crescent 07:49 08:26 17:26 17:59 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Dunfermline, opp Masterton Primary School 07:50 08:27 17:27 18:00 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Dunfermline, adj Annfield 07:50 08:27 17:27 18:00 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Dunfermline Lapwing Drive (S-bound) 07:51 08:28 17:28 18:01 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Dunfermline, opp Eardley Crescent 07:51 08:28 17:28 18:01 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Dunfermline, opp Peploe Rise 07:52 08:29 17:29 18:02 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Pitcorthie, adj The Heathery 07:53 08:30 17:30 18:03 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Pitcorthie, adj Crematorium 07:53 08:30 17:30 18:03 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Pitcorthie, opp Dover Drive 07:53 08:30 17:30 18:03 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Pitcorthie, adj Plane Grove 07:54 08:31 17:31 18:04 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Pitcorthie, adj Morrison Drive 07:55 08:32 17:32 18:05 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pitcorthie, adj Erica Grove 07:55 08:32 17:32 18:05 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pitcorthie, opp Lime Grove 07:57 08:34 17:34 18:07 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pitcorthie, opp Walnut Grove 07:57 08:34 17:34 18:07 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pitcorthie, opp Larch Grove 07:58 08:35 17:35 18:08 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Pitcorthie Laburnum Road (W-bound) 07:59 08:36 17:36 18:09 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Dunfermline, opp King Malcolm Hotel 07:59 08:36 17:36 18:09 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Dunfermline, opp Cottage Inn 08:00 08:37 17:37 18:10 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Dunfermline, opp Tollgate 08:01 08:38 17:38 18:11 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Bus Depot 05:26 05:56 08:02 08:39 17:39 18:12 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Dunfermline Bothwell Street (adj 1) 05:26 05:56 08:02 08:39 17:39 18:12 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Dunfermline, opp Weavers Walk 05:27 05:57 08:03 08:40 17:40 18:13
Dunfermline, adj Pittencrieff Park 05:28 05:58 08:04 08:41 17:41 18:14
Dunfermline, opp Reid Street 05:29 05:59 08:05 08:42 17:42 18:15
Dunfermline, opp Town Railway Station 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Dunfermline, opp Park Avenue 05:29 05:59 08:05 08:42 17:42 18:15
Dunfermline James Street (Stance B) 05:31 06:01 08:07 08:44 17:44 18:17
Dunfermline James Street (Stance B) 05:32 06:02 08:10 08:47 17:47 18:20
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre 05:33 06:03 08:11 08:48 17:48 18:21 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Centre 05:34 06:04 08:12 08:49 17:49 18:22
Dunfermline, opp Victoria Street 05:34 06:04 08:13 08:50 17:50 18:23
E Baldridge Broomhead Drive (opp 104) 05:35 06:05 08:13 08:50 17:50 18:23
Headwell Road (adj) 05:35 06:05 08:14 08:51 17:51 18:24
Headwell, opp Edward Street 05:36 06:06 08:15 08:52 17:52 18:25
Headwell Arthur Street (adj 110) 05:37 06:07 08:15 08:52 17:52 18:25
Headwell Avenue (adj) 05:37 06:07 08:16 08:53 17:53 18:26
Headwell, adj Blair Drive 05:38 06:08 08:17 08:54 17:54 18:27
Bellyeoman, adj Kent Street 05:39 06:09 08:18 08:55 17:55 18:28
Townhill, adj Town Loch 05:39 06:09 08:18 08:55 17:55 18:28
Townhill, adj Stewart Street 05:40 06:10 08:19 08:56 17:56 18:29
Townhill, opp Forest Road 05:41 06:11 08:20 08:57 17:57 18:30
Townhill, adj Main Street Turning Circle 05:42 06:12 08:21 08:58 17:58 18:31
This journey will terminate at Dunfermline depot on 24 and 31 December. This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Townhill - Duloch Park

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 13) then every 30 minutes until 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 19:00
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 19:00
Dunfermline, opp Lochy Rise 19:01
Duloch Park, opp Birnam Gardens 19:02
Townhill, adj Main Street Turning Circle 07:10 08:45 16:45 17:20 19:10
Townhill, adj Garden Court 07:10 08:45 16:45 17:20 19:10
Townhill, opp Stewart Street 07:11 08:46 16:46 17:21 19:11
Townhill, opp Town Loch 07:11 08:46 16:46 17:21 19:12
Bellyeoman, opp Kent Street 07:12 08:47 16:47 17:22 19:13
Headwell, opp Blair Drive 07:13 08:48 16:48 17:23 19:13
Headwell Avenue (opp) 07:14 08:49 16:49 17:24 19:14
Headwell, adj Edward Street 07:15 08:50 16:50 17:25 19:16
Headwell, opp Tuke Street 07:15 08:50 16:50 17:25 19:16
Headwell, adj Bannerman Street 07:16 08:51 16:51 17:26 19:17
Dunfermline, adj Victoria Street 07:17 08:52 16:52 17:27 19:18
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Centre 07:17 08:52 16:52 17:27 19:19
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 19:20
Dunfermline James Street (Stance E) 07:21 08:56 16:56 17:31
Dunfermline James Street (Stance E) 07:25 09:00 17:00 17:35
Dunfermline, adj Town Railway Station 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Dunfermline, adj Park Avenue 07:26 09:01 17:01 17:36
Dunfermline, adj Reid Street 07:26 09:01 17:01 17:36
Dunfermline, opp Pittencrieff Park 07:27 09:02 17:02 17:37
Dunfermline, adj Weavers Walk 07:28 09:03 17:03 17:38
Dunfermline, adj St Leonard's Church 07:29 09:04 17:04 17:39 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Dunfermline, opp St Leonard's Bus Depot 07:30 09:05 17:05 17:40 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Dunfermline, adj Tollgate 07:30 08:06 08:36 09:05 17:05 17:40 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Brucefield, adj Howard Crescent 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:06 17:41 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Brucefield, adj Wallace Street 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:07 17:42 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Brucefield, opp Hoggan Crescent 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:43 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Brucefield Beveridge Street (adj 90) 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 17:08 17:43 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Abbeyview, opp Whitelaw Crescent 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 17:10 17:45 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Abbeyview, opp Ochil Terrace 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:12 17:47 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Abbeyview, adj Allan Crescent 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 17:12 17:47 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Abbeyview, adj Abbey View 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:49 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Abbeyview, opp Almond Road 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:49 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Abbeyview Park (adj) 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:14 17:49 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Abbeyview, adj Trondheim Place 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:50 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Abbeyview Trondheim Parkway (E-bound) 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:15 17:50 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Touch, opp Gipsy Lane 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:16 17:51 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Duloch Park, adj Braemar Drive 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:18 17:53 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Duloch Park, adj Birnam Gardens 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Dunfermline, adj Lochy Rise 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Halbeath, adj Shin Way 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Halbeath Fife Leisure Park (S-bound) 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Halbeath, opp Shin Way 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Dunfermline, opp Lochy Rise 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Duloch Park, opp Birnam Gardens 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Duloch Park, adj Dunlin Drive 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:54 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Duloch Park, adj Fieldfare View 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:19 17:54 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Duloch Park, adj Kingfisher Place 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:20 17:55 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Duloch Park Trondheim Roundabout (S-bound) 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 17:56 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Duloch Park, opp Curlew Gardens 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 17:56 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Duloch Park, opp Teal Place 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:21 17:56 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Duloch Park Nightingale Place (E-bound) 07:47 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:22 17:57 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04
Duloch Park Tesco Supermarket (W-bound) 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:23 17:58 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)