bustimes.org

31 - Uckfield - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 17:40
Uckfield High Street (N-bound) 17:40
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 17:41
Uckfield Garage (adj) 17:42
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 17:42
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 17:43
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 17:44
Budletts Common London Road (NW-bound) 17:46
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (NW-bound) 17:46
Maresfield, adj Church 17:49
Maresfield, opp Parklands 17:49
Maresfield, at Ashdown Business Park 17:51
Piltdown Crossroads (SW-bound) 17:53
Piltdown, adj Garage 17:53
Newick The Green (NW-bound) 17:57
Newick Hill (opp) 17:57
Newick, opp Harmers Hill 17:58
Newick, adj Allington Road 17:59
N Chailey, opp Jackies Lane 17:59
N Chailey, adj Lower Station Road 18:00
N Chailey, opp Hazeldene Lane 18:00
N Chailey, opp Warren Cottages 18:01
N Chailey The Kings Head (W-bound) 07:27 18:02
N Chailey, o/s Chailey Heritage 07:27 18:02
N Chailey, adj Beggar's Wood Road 07:28 18:03
N Chailey, o/s Leyden House 07:29 18:04
N Chailey, o/s Pellings Barn 07:29 18:04
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (N-bound) 07:30 18:05
Scaynes Hill, adj The Inn on the Green 07:32 18:07
Scaynes Hill, adj Ham Lane 07:32 18:07
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (N-bound) 07:33 18:08
Walstead, adj Letter Box 07:35 18:10
Haywards Heath, opp Meadow Drive 07:35 18:10
Haywards Heath, opp William Allen Lane 07:36 18:11
Haywards Heath, opp Westlands Road 07:36 18:11
Haywards Heath, adj Beech Hill 07:37 18:12
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (SW-bound) 07:38 18:13
Haywards Heath, opp Hoblands 07:39 18:14
Haywards Heath, opp Woodridge Close 07:40 18:15
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:41 18:16
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 07:41 18:16
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 07:43 18:18
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 07:44 18:19
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 07:44 18:19
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 07:46 18:21
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 07:46 18:21
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 07:48 18:23
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 07:49 18:25
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 07:50 18:26
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 07:51 18:27
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 07:53 18:29
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 07:54 18:30
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 07:55 18:31
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 07:56 18:32
Haywards Heath, adj Woodridge Close 07:57 18:32
Haywards Heath, adj Hoblands 07:57 18:33
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (NE-bound) 07:59 18:34s
Haywards Heath, opp Beech Hill 07:59 18:34
Haywards Heath, adj Westlands Road 08:00 18:34
Haywards Heath, adj William Allen Lane 08:00 18:35
Haywards Heath, adj Meadow Drive 08:01 18:35
Walstead, opp Letter Box 08:01 18:35
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (S-bound) 08:03 18:36
Scaynes Hill, opp Ham Lane 08:04 18:37
Scaynes Hill, opp The Inn on the Green 08:05 18:38
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (S-bound) 08:06 18:39
N Chailey, opp Pellings Barn 08:07 18:40
N Chailey, opp Leyden House 08:07 18:40
N Chailey, opp Beggar's Wood Road 08:08 18:41
N Chailey, opp Chailey Heritage 08:08 18:41
N Chailey The Kings Head (E-bound) 08:10 18:43s
N Chailey, o/s Warren Cottages 08:10 18:43s
N Chailey, adj Hazeldene Lane 08:11 18:44s
N Chailey, opp Lower Station Road 08:11 18:44s
N Chailey, adj Jackies Lane 08:12 18:45s
Newick, opp Allington Road 08:12 18:45s
Newick, adj Harmers Hill 08:14 18:47s
Newick Hill (adj) 08:14 18:47s
Newick The Green (SE-bound) 08:15 18:48
Piltdown, opp Garage 08:18
Piltdown Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:18
Maresfield, at Ashdown Business Park 08:21
Maresfield, adj Parklands 08:22
Maresfield, opp Church 08:23
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:25
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 08:27
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 08:29
Uckfield Garage (opp) 08:29
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 08:30
Uckfield High Street (S-bound) 08:31
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 08:32

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel