🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

31 - Uckfield - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Uckfield - Haywards Heath

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 08:40 10:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Uckfield, adj Library Way 08:40 10:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 08:41 10:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Uckfield Garage (adj) 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 08:44 10:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Budletts Common London Road (NW-bound) 08:46 10:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:47 10:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Maresfield, adj Church 08:50 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Maresfield, opp Parklands 08:50 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Piltdown Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Piltdown, adj Garage 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Newick The Green (NW-bound) 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Newick Hill (opp) 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Newick, opp Harmers Hill 08:58 10:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Newick, adj Allington Road 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
N Chailey, opp Jackies Lane 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
N Chailey, adj Lower Station Road 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
N Chailey, opp Hazeldene Lane 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
N Chailey, opp Warren Cottages 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
N Chailey The Kings Head (W-bound) 07:27 09:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
N Chailey, o/s Chailey Heritage 07:27 09:02 11:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
N Chailey, opp Tolcarne 07:28 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
N Chailey, o/s Leyden House 07:29 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
N Chailey, o/s Pellings Barn 07:29 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (N-bound) 07:30 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Scaynes Hill, adj The Inn on the Green 07:32 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Scaynes Hill, adj Ham Lane 07:32 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (N-bound) 07:33 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Walstead, adj Letter Box 07:35 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Haywards Heath, opp Meadow Drive 07:35 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Haywards Heath, opp William Allen Lane 07:36 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Haywards Heath, opp Westlands Road 07:36 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Haywards Heath, adj Beech Hill 07:37 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (SW-bound) 07:38 09:13 11:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Haywards Heath, opp Hoblands 07:39 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Haywards Heath, opp Woodridge Close 07:40 09:15 11:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:41 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 07:41 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 07:43 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 07:44 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 07:44 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 07:46 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 07:46 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 07:48 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 09:24 11:24 14:24 16:24
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 09:25 11:25 14:25 16:25

Haywards Heath - Uckfield

Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 09:47 11:47 14:47 16:47
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 07:49 09:49 11:49 14:49 16:49 18:25
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 07:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:50 18:26
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 07:51 09:51 11:51 14:51 16:51 18:27
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 07:53 09:53 11:53 14:53 16:53 18:29
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 07:54 09:54 11:54 14:54 16:54 18:30
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 07:55 09:55 11:55 14:55 16:55 18:31
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 07:56 09:56 11:56 14:56 16:56 18:32
Haywards Heath, adj Woodridge Close 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:57 16:57 18:32s
Haywards Heath, adj Hoblands 07:57 09:57 11:57 14:57 16:57 18:33s
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (NE-bound) 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59 18:34s
Haywards Heath, opp Beech Hill 07:59 09:59 11:59 14:59 16:59 18:34s
Haywards Heath, adj Westlands Road 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00 18:34s
Haywards Heath, adj William Allen Lane 08:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00 18:35s
Haywards Heath, adj Meadow Drive 08:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01 18:35s
Walstead, opp Letter Box 08:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01 18:35s
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (S-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:03 18:36s
Scaynes Hill, opp Ham Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04 18:37
Scaynes Hill, opp The Inn on the Green 08:05 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05 18:38
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (S-bound) 08:06 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06 18:39
N Chailey, opp Pellings Barn 08:07 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:07 18:40
N Chailey, opp Leyden House 08:07 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:07 18:40
N Chailey, o/s Tolcarne 08:08 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:08 18:41
N Chailey, opp Chailey Heritage 08:08 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:08 18:41
N Chailey The Kings Head (E-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10 18:43
N Chailey, o/s Warren Cottages 08:10 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:10
N Chailey, adj Hazeldene Lane 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
N Chailey, opp Lower Station Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
N Chailey, adj Jackies Lane 08:12 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Newick, opp Allington Road 08:12 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Newick, adj Harmers Hill 08:14 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:14
Newick Hill (adj) 08:14 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:14
Newick The Green (SE-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Piltdown, opp Garage 08:18 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Piltdown Crossroads (NE-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Maresfield, at Ashdown Business Park 08:22 10:22 12:22 15:22 17:22
Maresfield, adj Parklands 08:26 10:26 12:26 15:26 17:26
Maresfield, opp Church 08:31 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:31

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel