bustimes.org

31 - Uckfield - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Uckfield to Haywards Heath

Cuckfield, adj Longacre Crescent 06:34 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:47
Cuckfield Ardingly Road Middle (SW-bound) 06:34 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:35 17:47
Whitemans Green, adj Ardingly Road 06:35 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:48
Cuckfield, adj London Lane 06:36 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:49
Cuckfield High Street (S-bound) 06:37 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:50
Cuckfield, adj Hatchlands 06:37 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:50
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:38 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 17:51
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 06:39 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:52
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 06:40 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 17:53
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 06:41 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:54
Haywards Heath Paddockhall Road (NE-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 17:54
Haywards Heath, adj Wychperry Road 06:42 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 17:55
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 06:44 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:57
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:59
06:48 07:51 09:49 11:49 13:49 18:35
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 06:49 07:52 09:50 11:50 13:50 18:00 18:36
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 06:50 07:53 09:51 11:51 13:51 18:01 18:37
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 06:51 07:55 09:53 11:53 13:53 18:03 18:39
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 06:52 07:56 09:54 11:54 13:54 18:04 18:40
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 06:53 07:57 09:55 11:55 13:55 18:05 18:41
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 06:54 07:58 09:56 11:56 13:56 18:06 18:42
Haywards Heath, adj Woodridge Close 09:57 11:57 13:57 18:07 18:43
Haywards Heath, adj Hoblands 09:58 11:58 13:58 18:08 18:43
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (NE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 18:09 18:44
Haywards Heath, opp Beech Hill 09:59 11:59 13:59 18:09 18:44
Haywards Heath, adj Westlands Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:10 18:45
Haywards Heath, adj William Allen Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:10 18:45
Haywards Heath, adj Meadow Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:11 18:45
Walstead, opp Letter Box 10:01 12:01 14:01 18:11 18:45
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (S-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 18:13 18:46
Scaynes Hill, adj Ham Lane 06:59 08:02 10:04 12:04 14:04 18:14 18:46
Scaynes Hill, opp The Inn on the Green 07:00 08:03 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:15 18:49
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (S-bound) 07:02 08:05 10:07 12:07 14:07 18:17 18:51
North Chailey, opp Pellings Barn 07:03 08:06 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:18 18:52
North Chailey, opp Leyden House 07:03 08:06 10:08 12:08 14:08 18:18 18:52
North Chailey, opp Beggar's Wood Road 07:04 08:07 10:09 12:09 14:09 18:19 18:52
North Chailey, opp Chailey Heritage 07:05 08:08 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:20 18:52
North Chailey The Kings Head (E-bound) 07:05 08:08 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:20 18:53
North Chailey, o/s Warren Cottages 07:06 08:09 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:21 18:54
North Chailey, adj Hazeldene Lane 07:06 08:09 10:11 12:11 14:11 18:21 18:54
North Chailey, opp Lower Station Road 07:07 08:10 10:12 12:12 14:12 18:22 18:55
North Chailey, adj Jackies Lane 07:08 08:11 10:13 12:13 14:13 18:23 18:56
Newick, opp Allington Road 07:08 08:11 10:13 12:13 14:13 18:23 18:56
Newick, adj Harmers Hill 07:09 08:12 10:14 12:14 14:14 18:24 18:57
Newick Hill (adj) 07:09 08:12 10:14 12:14 14:14 18:24 18:57
Newick The Green (SE-bound) 07:10 08:13 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:25 18:58
Piltdown, opp Garage 07:13 08:17 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:28 19:01
Piltdown Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:14 08:17 10:19 12:19 14:19 18:29 19:02
Piltdown, opp Golf Club Lane 07:15 08:18 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:30 19:02
Maresfield, at Ashdown Business Park 07:16 08:19 10:21 12:21 14:21 18:31 19:03
Maresfield, adj Parklands 07:17 08:20 10:22 12:22 14:22 18:32 19:04
Maresfield, opp Church 07:18 08:21 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:33 19:05
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:18 08:21 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:33 19:05
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 07:19 08:22 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:34 19:06
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 07:20 08:23 10:25 12:25 14:25 18:35 19:07
Uckfield Garage (opp) 07:21 08:24 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:36 19:08
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 07:22 08:25 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:37 19:09
Uckfield High Street (S-bound) 07:23 08:26 10:28 12:28 14:28 18:38 19:10
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:25 08:28 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:40 19:12

Haywards Heath to Uckfield

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:50 16:50 17:50
Uckfield High Street (N-bound) 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:50 16:50 17:50
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 07:31 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:51 16:51 17:51
Uckfield Garage (adj) 07:32 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:52 16:52 17:52
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:53 16:53 17:53
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:53 16:53 17:53
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 07:34 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:54 16:54 17:54
Budletts Common London Road (NW-bound) 07:36 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:56 16:56 17:56
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Maresfield, adj Church 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:59 16:59 17:59
Maresfield, opp Parklands 07:39 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Maresfield, at Ashdown Business Park 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:01 17:01 18:01
Piltdown, adj Golf Club Lane 07:43 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:02 17:02 18:02
Piltdown Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:44 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Piltdown, adj Garage 07:44 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Newick The Green (NW-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:48 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Newick Hill (opp) 05:56 06:56 07:48 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Newick, opp Harmers Hill 05:56 06:56 07:49 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Newick, adj Allington Road 05:57 06:57 07:50 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
North Chailey, opp Jackies Lane 05:57 06:57 07:50 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
North Chailey, adj Lower Station Road 05:58 06:58 07:51 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
North Chailey, opp Hazeldene Lane 05:59 06:59 07:52 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
North Chailey, opp Warren Cottages 05:59 06:59 07:53 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:11 17:11 18:11
North Chailey The Kings Head (W-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:54 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:12 17:12 18:12
North Chailey, o/s Chailey Heritage 06:00 07:00 07:55 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:12 17:12 18:12
North Chailey, adj Beggar's Wood Road 06:01 07:01 07:56 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:13 17:13 18:13
North Chailey, o/s Leyden House 06:02 07:02 07:57 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
North Chailey, o/s Pellings Barn 06:02 07:02 07:57 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (N-bound) 06:03 07:03 07:58 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 17:15 18:15
Scaynes Hill, adj The Inn on the Green 06:05 07:05 08:00 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Scaynes Hill, adj Ham Lane 06:05 07:05 08:00 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (N-bound) 06:06 07:06 08:01 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18
Walstead, adj Letter Box 06:08 07:08 08:03 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Haywards Heath, opp Meadow Drive 06:08 07:08 08:03 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Haywards Heath, opp William Allen Lane 06:09 07:09 08:04 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Haywards Heath, opp Westlands Road 06:09 07:09 08:04 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Haywards Heath, adj Beech Hill 06:10 07:10 08:05 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:22 17:22 18:22
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (SW-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 17:23 18:23
Haywards Heath, opp Hoblands 06:12 07:12 08:07 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:24 17:24 18:24
Haywards Heath, opp Woodridge Close 06:13 07:13 08:08 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 17:25 18:25
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 06:14 07:14 08:09 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:26 17:26 18:26
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 06:14 07:14 08:09 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:26 17:26 18:26
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 06:15 07:15 08:11 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:28 17:28 18:28
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:12 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 17:29 18:29
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 06:16 07:16 08:12 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 17:29 18:29
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:14 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31 17:31 18:31
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 06:18 07:18 08:14 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31 17:31 18:31
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:16 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 17:33 18:33
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 06:19 07:19 08:17 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:34 17:34
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 06:20 07:20 08:18 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 17:35
06:21 07:21 08:25
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 06:21 07:21 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 17:35
Haywards Heath, opp Wychperry Road 06:22 07:22 08:27 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:36 17:36
Haywards Heath Paddockhall Road (NE-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:27 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:36 17:36
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre 06:23 07:23 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:37 17:37
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane 06:24 07:24 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:38 17:38
Cuckfield, adj Copyhold Lane 06:25 07:25 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:39 17:39
Cuckfield, o/s The Wheatsheaf 06:26 07:26 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:40 17:40
Cuckfield, opp Hatchlands 06:27 07:27 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:41 17:41
Cuckfield High Street (W-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:42 17:42
Cuckfield, adj London Lane 06:28 07:28 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:42 17:42
Whitemans Green, opp Ardingly Road 06:29 07:29 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:43 17:43
Cuckfield Ardingly Road Middle (SW-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:44 17:44
Cuckfield, opp Longacre Crescent 06:30 07:30 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:45 17:45

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Compass Travel