Bus Times

31 - Lindfield - Haywards Heath - Uckfield

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50
Uckfield, adj Library Way 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51
Uckfield Garage (adj) 07:32 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 07:34 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:54
Budletts Common London Road (NW-bound) 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57
Maresfield, adj Church 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Maresfield, opp Parklands 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00
Piltdown Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:44 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Piltdown, adj Garage 07:44 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03
Newick The Green (NW-bound) 07:48 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Newick Hill (opp) 07:48 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Newick, opp Harmers Hill 07:49 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08
Newick, adj Allington Road 07:50 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
N Chailey, opp Jackies Lane 07:50 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:09 18:09
N Chailey, adj Lower Station Road 07:51 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
N Chailey, opp Hazeldene Lane 07:52 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
N Chailey, opp Warren Cottages 07:53 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11
N Chailey The Kings Head (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:54 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12
N Chailey, o/s Chailey Heritage 06:04 07:04 07:55 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12
N Chailey, opp Tolcarne 06:05 07:05 07:56 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13
N Chailey, o/s Leyden House 06:06 07:06 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
N Chailey, o/s Pellings Barn 06:06 07:06 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (N-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:58 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15
Scaynes Hill, adj The Inn on the Green 06:09 07:09 08:00 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Scaynes Hill, adj Ham Lane 06:09 07:09 08:00 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (N-bound) 06:10 07:10 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18
Walstead, adj Letter Box 06:12 07:12 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Haywards Heath, opp Meadow Drive 06:12 07:12 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Haywards Heath, opp William Allen Lane 06:13 07:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Haywards Heath, opp Westlands Road 06:13 07:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:21 17:21 18:21
Haywards Heath, adj Beech Hill 06:14 07:14 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:22 17:22 18:22
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (SW-bound) 06:15 07:15 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:23 17:23 18:23
Haywards Heath, opp Hoblands 06:16 07:16 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:24 17:24 18:24
Haywards Heath, opp Woodridge Close 06:17 07:17 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:25 17:25 18:25
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 06:18 07:18 08:10 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:13 16:26 17:26 18:26
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 06:18 07:18 08:10 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:13 16:26 17:26 18:26
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 06:19 07:19 08:12 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:15 16:28 17:28 18:28
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:13 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:16 16:29 17:29 18:29
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 06:20 07:20 08:13 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:16 16:29 17:29 18:29
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:15 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:31 17:31 18:31
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 06:22 07:22 08:15 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:31 17:31 18:31
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:17 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:33 17:33 18:33
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 06:24 07:24 08:17 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:34 17:34 18:34
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 06:25 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:35 17:35 18:35
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 06:25 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:35 17:35
Haywards Heath, adj Harland Close 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:37
Haywards Heath, opp Turners Mill Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:38
Haywards Heath, adj The Spinney 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:40
Haywards Heath, opp Wychperry Road 06:26 07:26 08:19 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:36
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre 06:27 07:27 08:21 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:20 16:37
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane 06:28 07:28 08:22 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:21 16:38
Cuckfield, adj Copyhold Lane 06:29 07:29 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:24 16:39
Cuckfield, o/s The Wheatsheaf 06:30 07:30 08:27 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:27 16:40
Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School 08:28 15:28
Cuckfield, adj Longacre Crescent 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:43
Cuckfield Ardingly Road Middle (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:43
Cuckfield, opp Hatchlands 06:31 07:31 08:30 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:41
Cuckfield High Street (W-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:42
Cuckfield, opp London Lane 06:32 07:32 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:42
Whitemans Green, adj Ardingly Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:44
Whitemans Green, opp Ardingly Road 06:33 07:33 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:43
Cuckfield, adj London Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:45
Cuckfield High Street (S-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:46
Cuckfield, opp Longacre Crescent 06:35 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:45
Cuckfield, adj Hatchlands 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:46
Haywards Heath, opp The Spinney 06:39 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:49
Haywards Heath, adj Turners Mill Road 06:40 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:50
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:28 17:47
Haywards Heath, opp Harland Close 06:41 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:51
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:31 17:49
Bolnore Village Heyworth Ride (S-bound) 15:35
Bolnore Village Market Square (S-bound) 15:37
Bolnore Village Poplar Mews (W-bound) 15:38
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:44 17:50
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:45 17:50
Haywards Heath Paddockhall Road (NE-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:47 17:51
Haywards Heath, adj Wychperry Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:48 17:51
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:53 17:53
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 06:46 07:49 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:50 16:57 17:57
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 06:48 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 16:59 17:59
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 06:48 07:52 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:54 17:00 18:00
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 06:49 07:53 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:55 17:01 18:01
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 06:51 07:55 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 17:03 18:03
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 06:52 07:56 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:04 18:04
Haywards Heath, adj Fairbanks 15:57
Haywards Heath, o/s Warden Park Primary Academy 15:58
Haywards Heath, adj High Trees 15:58
Haywards Heath Bentswood Road (o/s 39) 15:59
Haywards Heath Bentswood Crossroads (NE-bound) 15:59
Haywards Heath, adj Little Bentswood Close 15:59
Haywards Heath, adj Penn Crescent 16:00
Haywards Heath Hanbury Lane (opp 38) 16:01
Haywards Heath, opp Hanbury Lane 16:01
Haywards Heath, opp Recreation Ground 16:02
Haywards Heath, adj Boston Court 16:03
Haywards Heath New England Road (just after) 16:03
Haywards Heath, opp Priory Way 16:04
Haywards Heath Western Road (SW-bound) 16:06
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 06:53 07:57 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:07 17:05 18:05
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 06:54 07:58 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:08 17:06 18:06
Haywards Heath, adj Woodridge Close 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:09 17:07 18:07
Haywards Heath, adj Hoblands 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:10 17:07 18:07
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (NE-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:12 17:09 18:09
Haywards Heath, opp Beech Hill 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:12 17:09 18:09
Haywards Heath, adj Westlands Road 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:13 17:10 18:10
Haywards Heath, adj William Allen Lane 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:13 17:10 18:10
Haywards Heath, adj Meadow Drive 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:11 18:11
Walstead, opp Letter Box 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:11 18:11
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:16 17:13 18:13
Scaynes Hill, opp Ham Lane 06:59 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:17 17:14 18:14
Scaynes Hill, opp The Inn on the Green 07:00 08:03 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:18 17:15 18:15
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (S-bound) 07:01 08:04 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:19 17:16 18:16
N Chailey, opp Pellings Barn 07:02 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:20 17:17 18:17
N Chailey, opp Leyden House 07:02 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:20 17:17 18:17
N Chailey, o/s Tolcarne 07:03 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:21 17:18 18:18
N Chailey, opp Chailey Heritage 07:03 08:06 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:21 17:18 18:18
N Chailey The Kings Head (E-bound) 07:05 08:08 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:23 17:20 18:20
N Chailey, o/s Warren Cottages 07:05 08:08 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:23 17:20 18:20
N Chailey, adj Hazeldene Lane 07:06 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:23 17:21 18:21
N Chailey, opp Lower Station Road 07:06 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:24 17:21 18:21
N Chailey, adj Jackies Lane 07:07 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:24 17:22 18:22
Newick, opp Allington Road 07:07 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:24 17:22 18:22
Newick, adj Harmers Hill 07:09 08:12 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:24 18:24
Newick Hill (adj) 07:09 08:12 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:25 17:24 18:24
Newick The Green (SE-bound) 07:10 08:13 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:26 17:25 18:25
Piltdown, opp Garage 07:13 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:29 17:28 18:28
Piltdown Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:13 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:30 17:28 18:28
Maresfield, adj Parklands 07:16 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:34 17:31 18:31
Maresfield, opp Church 07:17 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:35 17:32 18:32
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:37 17:34 18:34
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 07:21 08:27 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:39 17:36 18:36
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 07:22 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:41 17:38 18:38
Uckfield Garage (opp) 07:23 08:29 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:41 17:38 18:38
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 07:23 08:30 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:42 17:39 18:39
Uckfield, opp Library Way 07:24 08:31 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:43 17:40 18:40
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 07:25 08:33 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:44 17:41 18:41
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel