bustimes.org

31A - Uckfield - Haywards Heath - Cuckfield

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Uckfield High Street (N-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Uckfield, opp Hooke Hall 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Uckfield Garage (adj) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Uckfield, opp The Cedars 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Uckfield, opp Browns Lane 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Ringles Cross, adj Snatt's Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Budletts Common London Road (NW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Maresfield, adj Church 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Maresfield, opp Parklands 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Maresfield, at Ashdown Business Park 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Piltdown Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Piltdown, adj Garage 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Newick The Green (NW-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Newick Hill (opp) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Newick, opp Harmers Hill 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Newick, adj Allington Road 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
N Chailey, opp Jackies Lane 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
N Chailey, adj Lower Station Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
N Chailey, opp Hazeldene Lane 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
N Chailey, opp Warren Cottages 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
N Chailey The Kings Head (W-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
N Chailey, o/s Chailey Heritage 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
N Chailey, adj Beggar's Wood Road 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
N Chailey, o/s Leyden House 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
N Chailey, o/s Pellings Barn 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Scaynes Hill, adj The Inn on the Green 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Scaynes Hill, adj Ham Lane 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (N-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Walstead, adj Letter Box 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Haywards Heath, opp Meadow Drive 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Haywards Heath, opp William Allen Lane 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Haywards Heath, opp Westlands Road 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Haywards Heath, adj Beech Hill 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (SW-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Haywards Heath, opp Hoblands 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Haywards Heath, opp Woodridge Close 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Haywards Heath, adj Harland Close 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Haywards Heath, opp Turners Mill Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Haywards Heath, adj The Spinney 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Cuckfield, adj Longacre Crescent 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Cuckfield Ardingly Road Middle (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Whitemans Green, adj Ardingly Road 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Cuckfield, adj London Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Cuckfield High Street (S-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Cuckfield, adj Hatchlands 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Haywards Heath Paddockhall Road (NE-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Haywards Heath, adj Wychperry Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Haywards Heath, adj Woodridge Close 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Haywards Heath, adj Hoblands 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Haywards Heath Northlands Avenue (NE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Haywards Heath, opp Beech Hill 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Haywards Heath, adj Westlands Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Haywards Heath, adj William Allen Lane 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Haywards Heath, adj Meadow Drive 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Walstead, opp Letter Box 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Haywards Heath Bedales Corner (S-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Scaynes Hill, opp Ham Lane 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Scaynes Hill, opp The Inn on the Green 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Scaynes Hill Anchor Hill (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
N Chailey, opp Pellings Barn 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
N Chailey, opp Leyden House 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
N Chailey, opp Beggar's Wood Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
N Chailey, opp Chailey Heritage 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
N Chailey The Kings Head (E-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
N Chailey, o/s Warren Cottages 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
N Chailey, adj Hazeldene Lane 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
N Chailey, opp Lower Station Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
N Chailey, adj Jackies Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Newick, opp Allington Road 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Newick, adj Harmers Hill 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Newick Hill (adj) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Newick The Green (SE-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Piltdown, opp Garage 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Piltdown Crossroads (NE-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Maresfield, at Ashdown Business Park 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Maresfield, adj Parklands 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Maresfield, opp Church 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Budletts Common Budletts Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Ringles Cross, opp Snatt's Road 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Uckfield, adj Browns Lane 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Uckfield Garage (opp) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Uckfield, adj Hooke Hall 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Uckfield High Street (S-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Uckfield Bus Station (Stand B) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

Compass Travel