Bus Times

31 - Bathgate - Livingston via Linlithgow

A bus service operated by E + M Horsburgh

Outbound

Bathgate, at Council Offices 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Bathgate, opp Royal Bar 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Bathgate, at Library 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Bathgate, opp Balbardie Primary School 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Bathgate, at Sports Centre 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Bathgate, before Ballencrieff Toll 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
Torphichen, at Low Brae 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Torphichen School (opp and after) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Linlithgow Kettilstoun Mains (opp and before) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Linlithgow, nr Cellars Path 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Linlithgow, opp Moray Drive 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Linlithgow, at Rugby Grounds 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Linlithgow West Port (E-bound) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Linlithgow, after Health Centre 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Linlithgow, before The Vennel 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Linlithgow, after Cross 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Linlithgow, opp Provost Road 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Linlithgow, opp Barons Hill 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Linlithgow Springfield Road (opp and before) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43
Linlithgow, nr Bonnytoun Terrace 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Linlithgow, at Springfield Primary School 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Linlithgow, at Dovecot Park 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45
Linlithgow, opp Burghmuir Court 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47
Philpstoun, opp Church Court 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57
Philpstoun, at Windyridge Cottage 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 20:59
Threemiletown, opp Elmbank Cottage 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03
Bridgend, at Gateside 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04 21:04
Bridgend, opp New Apartments 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07
Bridgend, opp Auldhill Avenue 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Bridgend, at Turning Circle 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Bridgend, after Auldhill Crescent 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08
Bridgend, after Auldhill Avenue 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Bridgend Road End (opp and after) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09
Bridgend, at New Apartments 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Bridgend, opp Gateside 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10
Threemiletown, after Elmbank Cottage 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Threemiletown, before The Cottages 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Ecclesmachan, at Parish Church 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Ecclesmachan, opp Binny Park 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16 21:16
Uphall, at Dargai Place 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Uphall, after Howieson Green 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Uphall, opp Golf Club 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Uphall, opp Riding School 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20
Dechmont Roundabout (before) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Howden, before Braehead Junction 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31 21:31
Howden, opp St Margarets Academy 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Howden, opp Civic Centre 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Howden, before Manitoba Avenue 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34
Howden, opp Club Earth Nightclub 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38
Livingston, after The Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41

Inbound

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance D) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Livingston, opp The Centre 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Howden, at Club Earth Nightclub 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Howden Manitoba Avenue (opp and after) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Howden, at Civic Centre 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Howden, at St Margarets Academy 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Howden, after Braehead Junction 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Ladywell, at Fastlink 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Knightsridge, at Fastlink 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Dechmont Roundabout (after) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Uphall, at Riding School 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Uphall, at Golf Club 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Uphall, opp Howieson Green 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Ecclesmachan, at Binny Park 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Ecclesmachan, opp Parish Church 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Threemiletown The Cottages (opp and after) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Threemiletown, opp Elmbank Cottage 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Bridgend, at Gateside 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Bridgend, opp New Apartments 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bridgend, opp Auldhill Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bridgend, at Turning Circle 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bridgend, after Auldhill Crescent 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Bridgend, after Auldhill Avenue 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Bridgend Road End (opp and after) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Bridgend, at New Apartments 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Bridgend, opp Gateside 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Threemiletown, after Elmbank Cottage 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Philpstoun, opp Windyridge Cottage 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Philpstoun, before Church Court 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Linlithgow, at Burghmuir Court 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Linlithgow, at Baillielands 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Linlithgow, opp Springfield Primary School 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Linlithgow Springfield Road (At 14) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Linlithgow, at Kinloch View 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Linlithgow, before Barons Hill 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Linlithgow, at Tesco 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Linlithgow, after Station Road 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Linlithgow, nr Cross 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Linlithgow, opp Health Centre 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Linlithgow West Port (W-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Linlithgow, opp Rugby Grounds 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Linlithgow, at Moray Drive 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Linlithgow, at Kettilstoun Mains 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Torphichen, before School 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Torphichen, opp Low Brae 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Bathgate, after Ballencrieff Toll 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Bathgate, opp Sports Centre 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Bathgate, at Balbardie Primary School 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Bathgate, opp Library 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bathgate, at Royal Bar 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Bathgate, at St David's House 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51

Similar services

More information

E + M Horsburgh