Bus Times

32 - Hanley - Werrington - Kingsley - Cheadle - Tean

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Tean - Cheadle - Kingsley - Werrington - Hanley

Upper Tean, opp Post Office 06:53
Upper Tean, adj Cross Keys PH 06:53
Upper Tean, opp Wentlows Road 06:54
Upper Tean, opp Tenford Lane 06:55
Upper Tean, adj Water Works 06:55
Mobberley, adj Huntley Lane 06:56
Mobberley, opp The Crown PH 06:57
Cheadle, adj Dandillion Avenue 06:58
Cheadle, adj Master Potter PH 06:59
Cheadle, adj Station Road 07:00
Cheadle, adj St Giles School 07:01
Cheadle, adj Charles Street 07:02
Cheadle, opp Oak Street 07:02
Cheadle, opp Royal Oak Hotel 07:03
Cheadle, adj Natwest Bank 07:03
Cheadle, nr Prince George Street 07:05
Cheadle, adj Highfield Avenue 07:06
Hammersley Hayes, opp Donkey Lane 07:06
Cheadle, nr Foxfield Close 07:07
Kingsley Holt, opp Blacksmiths Arms PH 07:11
Kingsley Holt, opp Lions & Hounds PH 07:11
Kingsley, opp Haste Hill Avenue 07:13
Kingsley, adj Royal Oak PH 07:14
Kingsley, adj Johnson Crescent 07:15
Kingsley Moor, opp Hollins Lane 07:17
Kingsley Moor, opp Old Chapel 07:18
Kingsley Moor, adj Waggon & Horses PH 07:18
Kingsley Moor, opp Greenhead 07:19
Blakeley Lane, opp East View 07:20
Blakeley Lane, opp Leek Road 07:20
Cellarhead, adj Somerset View 07:22
Cellarhead, nr Crossroads 07:23
Cellarhead, opp Moorside High School 07:24
Cellarhead, opp Southlowe Road 07:24
Werrington, nr Rownall Road 07:25
Werrington, opp Post Office 07:26
Washerwall, adj St Philips Church 07:27
Werrington, adj Clough Lane 07:29
Ash Bank Hotel (adj) 07:30
Ash Bank Road (o/s 148) 07:31
Ash Bank Road (adj 72) 07:32
Ash Bank Road (adj 38) 07:33
Townsend, opp Brookhouse Lane 07:34
Townsend, adj Corneville Road 07:35
Townsend, opp Eaves Lane 07:36
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 07:38
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 07:39
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 07:40
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 07:41
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 07:43
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 07:44
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 07:45
Hanley, adj stop Q2 07:47
Hanley, adj stop S3 07:48
Hanley, adj stop S6 07:48
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 07:50

Hanley - Werrington - Kingsley - Cheadle - Tean

Hanley Bus Station (stand C) 16:20 17:15
Hanley, adj stop O 1 16:22 17:17
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 16:22 17:17
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 16:23 17:18
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 16:23 17:18
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 16:24 17:19
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 16:25 17:20
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 16:25 17:20
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 16:26 17:21
Bucknall, adj Chapel Street 16:26 17:21
Townsend, adj Eaves Lane 16:27 17:22
Townsend, adj Jessica Grove 16:28 17:23
Townsend, adj Brookhouse Lane 16:28 17:23
Ash Bank Road (o/s 19) 16:29 17:24
Ash Bank Road (adj 101) 16:30 17:25
Ash Bank Road (o/s 165) 16:30 17:25
Ash Bank, adj The Lodge 16:31 17:26
Werrington, opp Clough Lane 16:32 17:27
Werrington, adj Washerwall Lane 16:33 17:28
Werrington, adj Post Office 16:34 17:29
Werrington, adj Rownall Road 16:34 17:29
Cellarhead, adj Southlowe Road 16:35 17:30
Cellarhead, adj Moorside High School 16:35 17:30
Cellarhead, adj Crossroads 16:36 17:31
Cellarhead, adj Homestead Farm 16:37 17:32
Cellarhead, adj New Park Farm 16:37 17:32
Blakeley Lane, nr Leek Road 16:39 17:34
Blakeley Lane, adj East View 16:39 17:34
Kingsley Moor, adj Greenhead 16:40 17:35
Kingsley Moor, opp Waggon & Horses PH 16:41 17:36
Kingsley Moor, adj Old Chapel 16:41 17:36
Kingsley Moor, adj Victoria Cottages 16:42 17:37
Kingsley Moor, adj Hollins Lane 16:42 17:37
Kingsley, opp Johnson Crescent 16:45 17:40
Kingsley, nr High Street 16:45 17:40
Kingsley, adj Haste Hill Avenue 16:46 17:41
Kingsley Holt, adj Crossroads 16:47 17:42
Kingsley Holt, adj Blacksmiths Arms PH 16:48 17:43
Cheadle, adj Foxfield Close 16:51 17:46
Hammersley Hayes, adj Donkey Lane 16:52 17:47
Cheadle, opp Highfield Avenue 16:52 17:47
Cheadle, adj Council Offices 16:53 17:48
Cheadle, opp Prince George Street 16:54 17:49
Cheadle, adj Charles Street 16:55 17:50
Cheadle, opp Oak Street 16:55 17:50
Cheadle, opp Royal Oak Hotel 16:56 17:51
Cheadle, adj Natwest Bank 16:56 17:51
Cheadle, opp St Giles School 16:58 17:53
Cheadle, opp Station Road 16:59 17:54
Cheadle, opp Master Potter PH 17:00 17:55
Cheadle, opp Dandillion Avenue 17:01 17:56
Mobberley, adj The Crown PH 17:02 17:57
Mobberley, opp Huntley Lane 17:03 17:58
Upper Tean, adj Ship Inn 17:04 17:59
Upper Tean, adj Tenford Lane 17:05 18:00
Upper Tean, adj Wentlows Road 17:06 18:01
Upper Tean Cheadle Road (o/s 28) 17:07 18:02
Upper Tean, adj Doval Gardens 17:08 18:03
Upper Tean, opp Post Office 17:09 18:04

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

D & G Coach & Bus