bustimes.org

324 - Huddersfield - Netherton - Meltham

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield - Meltham

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand Q) 05:08 05:38 06:46 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand Q) 05:12 05:42 06:15 06:31 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:30 09:30 09:47 10:00 14:15 14:40 16:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:10 20:10 21:00
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 05:13 05:43 06:16 06:32 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:01 08:31 09:31 09:48 10:01 14:16 14:41 16:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:01
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 05:14 05:44 06:17 06:33 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:02 08:32 09:32 09:49 10:02 14:17 14:42 16:02 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:13 20:12 21:02
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 05:15 05:45 06:18 06:34 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:33 09:33 09:50 10:03 14:18 14:43 16:03 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:13 20:12 21:02
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 05:15 05:45 06:18 06:34 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:03 08:33 09:33 09:50 10:03 14:18 14:43 16:03 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:14 20:13 21:03
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 05:16 05:46 06:19 06:35 06:54 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:34 09:34 09:51 10:04 14:19 14:44 16:04 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 20:13 21:03
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 05:16 05:46 06:19 06:35 06:54 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:04 08:34 09:34 09:51 10:04 14:19 14:44 16:04 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:15 20:14 21:04
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 05:17 05:47 06:20 06:36 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:35 09:52 10:05 14:20 14:45 16:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 20:14 21:04
Lockwood, opp Meltham Rd Bentley Street 05:17 05:47 06:20 06:36 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:35 09:52 10:05 14:20 14:45 16:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:16 20:15 21:05
Lockwood, after Meltham Rd Railway Bridge 05:18 05:48 06:21 06:37 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:06 08:36 09:36 09:53 10:06 14:21 14:46 16:06 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:17 20:15 21:05
Lockwood, opp Meltham Rd Cricket Ground 05:19 05:49 06:22 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:37 09:37 09:54 10:07 14:22 14:47 16:07 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 20:16 21:06
Lockwood Meltham Road Cemetery 05:19 05:49 06:22 06:38 06:57 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:07 08:37 09:37 09:54 10:07 14:22 14:47 16:07 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:18 20:17 21:07
Netherton, adj Meltham Rd Armitage Road 05:20 05:50 06:23 06:39 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:38 09:38 09:55 10:08 14:23 14:48 16:08 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:19 20:18 21:08
Netherton, opp Meltham Rd Butternab Road 05:21 05:51 06:24 06:40 06:59 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:09 08:39 09:39 09:56 10:09 14:24 14:49 16:09 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:20 20:18 21:08
Netherton, adj Meltham Rd Delph Lane 05:22 05:52 06:25 06:41 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:10 08:40 09:40 09:57 10:10 14:25 14:50 16:10 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:21 20:19 21:09
Netherton Meltham Rd Chapel St (S-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:26 06:42 07:01 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:41 09:41 09:58 10:11 14:26 14:51 16:11 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:22 20:20 21:10
Netherton Meltham Rd Church Lane (SW-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:26 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:12 08:42 09:42 09:59 10:12 14:27 14:52 16:12 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:22 20:20 21:10
Netherton, opp Huddersfield Road Crosland Spring Ln 05:25 05:55 06:28 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:01 10:14 14:29 14:54 16:14 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 20:22 21:12
Netherton, adj Huddersfield Road Crosland Factory Ln 05:25 05:55 06:28 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:01 10:14 14:29 14:54 16:14 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 20:22 21:12
Meltham, adj Huddersfield Road Bent Ley Farm 05:27 05:57 06:30 06:46 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:04 10:17 14:32 14:57 16:17 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:26 20:24 21:14
Meltham Huddersfield Rd Bent Ley Road 05:27 05:57 06:30 06:47 07:07 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:17 08:47 09:47 10:04 10:17 14:32 14:57 16:17 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:26 20:24 21:14
Huddersfield Rd Meltham Mills Road 05:28 05:58 06:31 06:47 07:08 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:48 10:05 10:18 14:33 14:58 16:18 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:27 20:25 21:15
Meltham, opp Huddersfield Rd Scout HQ 05:28 05:58 06:31 06:48 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:49 09:49 10:06 10:19 14:34 14:59 16:19 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:27 20:25 21:15
Meltham Huddersfield Rd Bishops Way 05:29 05:59 06:32 06:49 07:10 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:50 09:50 10:07 10:20 14:35 15:00 16:20 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:28 20:26 21:16
Meltham Huddersfield Rd Clifton Lane 05:29 05:59 06:32 06:49 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:51 10:08 10:21 14:36 15:01 16:21 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:28 20:26 21:16
Meltham Market Place (stop A) 05:30 06:00 06:33 06:50 07:11 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:51 09:51 10:08 10:21 14:36 15:01 16:21 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:29 20:27 21:17
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (N-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:33 06:50 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:09 10:22 14:37 15:02 16:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:29 20:27 21:17
Meltham Mean Lane 05:31 06:01 06:34 06:51 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:52 10:09 10:22 14:37 15:02 16:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:28 21:18
Meltham Broadlands Rd Sunny Heys Road 05:32 06:02 06:35 06:52 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:54 09:54 10:11 10:24 14:39 15:04 16:24 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:31 20:29 21:19

Meltham - Huddersfield

Meltham Broadlands Rd Sunny Heys Road then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until 15:53 then every 15 minutes until
Meltham Broadlands Rd Sunny Heys Road 05:37 06:07 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 14:30 15:50 16:00 16:15 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:07 19:34 20:34 21:24
Meltham, before Broadlands Rd Helme Lane 05:37 06:07 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 14:30 15:50 16:00 16:15 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:07 19:34 20:34 21:24
Meltham, at Helme Lane Sunny Heys Rd 05:37 06:07 06:40 07:00 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 14:30 15:50 16:00 16:15 17:45 18:05 18:30 19:07 19:34 20:34 21:24
Meltham, adj Slaithwaite Road Lower Hey 05:38 06:08 06:41 07:01 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 14:31 15:51 16:01 16:16 17:46 18:06 18:31 19:08 19:35 20:35 21:25
Meltham Morrisons Supermarket (S-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:42 07:02 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 14:32 15:52 16:02 16:17 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:09 19:36 20:36 21:26
Meltham Market Place (stop B) 05:39 06:09 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:17 14:32 15:52 16:02 16:17 17:47 18:07 18:32 19:09 19:36 20:36 21:26
Meltham Huddersfield Rd Near Lane 05:40 06:10 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:18 14:33 15:53 16:03 16:18 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:10 19:37 20:37 21:27
Meltham, opp Huddersfield Rd Bishops Way 05:40 06:10 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:18 14:33 15:53 16:03 16:18 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:10 19:37 20:37 21:27
Meltham, at Huddersfield Rd Scout HQ 05:41 06:11 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 14:34 15:54 16:04 16:19 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:11 19:38 20:38 21:28
Huddersfield Rd Meltham Mills Road (opp) 05:42 06:12 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 14:35 15:55 16:05 16:20 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:12 19:39 20:39 21:29
Meltham, opp Huddersfield Rd Bent Ley Road 05:42 06:12 06:45 07:05 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:20 14:35 15:55 16:05 16:20 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:12 19:39 20:39 21:29
Meltham, opp Huddersfield Road Bent Ley Farm 05:42 06:12 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:40 08:00 08:20 14:35 15:55 16:05 16:20 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:12 19:39 20:39 21:29
Netherton Huddersfield Road Crosland Factory Ln 05:44 06:14 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:22 14:37 15:57 16:07 16:22 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:14 19:41 20:41 21:31
Netherton, adj Huddersfield Road Crosland Spring Ln 05:44 06:14 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:22 14:37 15:57 16:07 16:22 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:14 19:41 20:41 21:31
Netherton Meltham Rd Church Lane 05:46 06:16 06:49 07:09 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 14:39 15:59 16:09 16:24 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:16 19:43 20:43 21:33
Netherton Meltham Rd Chapel St (N-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 14:40 16:00 16:10 16:25 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:17 19:44 20:44 21:34
Netherton Meltham Rd Delph Lane 05:47 06:17 06:50 07:10 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 14:40 16:00 16:10 16:25 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:17 19:44 20:44 21:34
Netherton Meltham Rd Butternab Road 05:47 06:17 06:50 07:11 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:26 14:41 16:01 16:11 16:26 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:18 19:45 20:45 21:35
Netherton Meltham Rd Armitage Road 05:48 06:18 06:51 07:12 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 14:42 16:02 16:12 16:27 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:19 19:46 20:46 21:36
Lockwood, adj Meltham Road Cemetery 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:13 07:29 07:48 08:08 08:28 14:43 16:03 16:13 16:28 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:20 19:47 20:47 21:37
Lockwood, adj Meltham Rd Cricket Ground 05:50 06:20 06:53 07:13 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:28 14:43 16:03 16:13 16:28 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:20 19:47 20:47 21:37
Lockwood, before Meltham Rd Railway Bridge 05:50 06:20 06:54 07:14 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:29 14:44 16:04 16:14 16:29 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:21 19:48 20:48 21:38
Lockwood, after Meltham Rd Bentley Street 05:51 06:21 06:54 07:15 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:30 14:45 16:05 16:15 16:30 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:22 19:49 20:49 21:39
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 05:51 06:21 06:55 07:15 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:30 14:45 16:05 16:15 16:30 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:22 19:49 20:49 21:39
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 05:51 06:21 06:55 07:16 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:31 14:46 16:06 16:16 16:31 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:23 19:50 20:50 21:40
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 05:52 06:22 06:55 07:16 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:31 14:46 16:06 16:16 16:31 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:23 19:50 20:50 21:40
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 05:52 06:22 06:56 07:17 07:34 07:52 08:12 08:32 14:47 16:07 16:17 16:32 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:24 19:51 20:51 21:41
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 05:53 06:23 06:56 07:17 07:35 07:52 08:12 08:32 14:47 16:07 16:17 16:32 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:24 19:51 20:51 21:41
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:55 06:25 06:59 07:20 07:38 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:50 16:10 16:20 16:35 18:05 18:25 18:50 19:27 19:54 20:54 21:44

Timetable data from FirstHuddersfield, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield