324 - Hertford - Welwyn Garden City
A bus service operated by Centrebus (South)
- Timetable
- Map
Hertford to Welwyn Garden City
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 5) | 07:17 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hertford, adj Theatre | 07:20 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:34 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 |
Hertford, o/s St Andrews Church | 07:20 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:35 | 18:33 | 19:33 | 20:33 |
Hertford, o/s County Hospital | 07:21 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:09 | 17:37 | 18:34 | 19:34 | 20:34 |
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop B) | 07:22 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:38 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 |
Hertford, nr Fordwich Rise | 07:22 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:39 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 20:35 |
Hertford, o/s The Sele School | 07:23 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:40 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 |
Hertford, o/s Turpins Close | 07:23 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:40 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 20:36 |
Hertford, adj Ladywood Road | 07:23 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:41 | 18:37 | 19:37 | 20:37 |
Hertingfordbury, opp The White Horse Hotel | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:43 | ||||
Hertingfordbury, opp Prince of Wales PH | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:43 | ||||
Staines Green Old Coach Road (W-bound) | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:45 | ||||
Birch Green, nr War Memorial | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:46 | ||||
Cole Green, opp Lodge Gates | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:48 | ||||
Cole Green, opp Garden Centre | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:48 | ||||
Welwyn Garden City Cole Green Lane (NW-bound) | 07:30 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:50 | 18:44 | 19:44 | 20:44 |
Panshanger, opp Sylvan Way | 07:31 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:51 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 20:45 |
Panshanger, nr Morrisons | 07:32 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:23 | 17:52 | 18:46 | 19:46 | 20:46 |
Welwyn Garden City Heronswood Road (S-bound) | 07:33 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:53 | 18:47 | 19:47 | 20:47 |
Welwyn Garden City, opp Ridgeway | 07:35 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:54 | 18:48 | 19:48 | 20:48 |
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (NW-bound) | 07:38 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:56 | 18:50 | 19:50 | 20:50 |
Welwyn Garden City, opp Fire Station | 07:39 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:57 | 18:51 | 19:51 | 20:51 |
Welwyn Garden City, opp Tewin Road | 07:40 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:58 | 18:52 | 19:52 | 20:52 |
Welwyn Garden City, nr Broadwater Road | 07:42 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:59 | 18:53 | 19:53 | 20:53 |
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop A) | 07:45 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 18:02 | 18:56 | 19:56 | 20:56 |
Welwyn Garden City to Hertford
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop A) | 08:10 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:55 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Welwyn Garden City Waitrose (Stop H) | 08:10 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:55 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 |
Welwyn Garden City, opp Broadwater Road | 08:10 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:55 | 18:05 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 |
Welwyn Garden City, adj Tewin Road | 08:11 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:56 | 18:06 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 |
Welwyn Garden City, nr Fire Station | 08:12 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:57 | 18:07 | 19:07 | 20:07 | 21:07 |
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road (SE-bound) | 08:13 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:58 | 18:08 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 |
Welwyn Garden City Heronswood Road (N-bound) | 08:14 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:59 | 18:09 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 |
Panshanger, opp Morrisons | 08:16 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 17:01 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 |
Panshanger, nr Sylvan Way | 08:16 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 17:01 | 18:11 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 |
Welwyn Garden City Cole Green Lane (SE-bound) | 08:17 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 17:02 | 18:12 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 |
Cole Green, o/s Garden Centre | 08:19 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 17:04 | ||||
Cole Green, adj Lodge Gates | 08:20 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 17:05 | ||||
Birch Green, opp War Memorial | 08:22 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 17:07 | ||||
Staines Green Old Coach Road (E-bound) | 08:22 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 17:07 | ||||
Hertingfordbury, nr Prince of Wales PH | 08:24 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 17:09 | ||||
Hertingfordbury, nr The White Horse Hotel | 08:25 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 17:10 | ||||
Hertford, opp Ladywood Road | 08:27 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 17:11 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 |
Hertford, nr Golden Griffin PH | 08:29 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 17:13 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 |
Hertford, opp Fordwich Rise | 08:29 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 17:13 | 18:21 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 |
Hertford North Railway Station (Stop A) | 08:32 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:15 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 |
Hertford, opp County Hospital | 08:33 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 17:15 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 20:22 | 21:22 |
Hertford, opp St Andrews Church | 08:35 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 17:16 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 |
Hertford, opp Theatre | 08:36 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 17:17 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 |
Hertford Bus Station (Stop 5) | 08:42 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:20 | 18:27 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 |
Timetable data from Centrebus Group/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 2 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Centrebus (South)
- Website
- www.centrebus.info
- @CentrebusLive
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service