bustimes.org

33 - Hurstpierpoint - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Outbound

Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (N-bound) 07:49 then hourly until
Haywards Heath, o/s Fox and Hounds 07:50
Haywards Heath, adj Weald Rise 07:51
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (N-bound) 07:53
Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 06:45 07:50 08:15 08:15 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hurstpierpoint, opp Blackthorns 06:45 07:50 08:15 08:15 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hurstpierpoint, opp Willow Close 06:46 07:51 08:16 08:16 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hurstpierpoint, adj Fairfield Crescent 06:47 07:52 08:18 08:18 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Hurstpierpoint, adj Marchants Road 06:48 07:53 08:19 08:19 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Hurstpierpoint, opp War Memorial 06:49 07:54 08:21 08:21 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Hurstpierpoint, adj Players Theatre 06:49 07:55 08:22 08:22 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hurstpierpoint, adj St Georges Lane 06:50 07:55 08:22 08:22 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hurstpierpoint, adj College Lane 06:51 07:57 08:24 08:24 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Hurstpierpoint, adj Belmont Lane 06:52 07:57 08:25 08:25 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Hassocks Hurst Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:58 08:26 08:26 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (E-bound) 06:54 07:59 08:27 08:27 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Hassocks Railway Bridge (E-bound) 06:55 08:00 08:28 08:28 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Hassocks, opp Post Office 06:56 08:02 08:30 08:30 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Keymer, adj Downlands Community School 08:31 08:31
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (N-bound) 06:56 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hassocks, opp The Close 06:56 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hassocks, opp Adastra Avenue 06:57 08:03 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Keymer Thatched Inn (E-bound) 06:59 08:05 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Keymer Ockley Lane (N-bound) 06:59 08:05 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Keymer, opp Ockley Manor Farm 06:59 08:06 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (N-bound) 07:00 08:07 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Burgess Hill, adj Greenlands Drive 07:02 08:08 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Burgess Hill, opp Ferndale Road 07:02 08:09 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Burgess Hill School (opp) 07:03 08:10 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 07:03 08:10 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:04 08:11 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:05 08:15 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Burgess Hill, opp Midfields Drive 07:06 08:16 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Burgess Hill, opp St Wilfreds Road 07:07 08:17 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Burgess Hill, adj Bramber Way 07:09 08:19 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Burgess Hill, opp Dumbrills Close 07:09 08:19 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Burgess Hill, adj Leylands Wood 07:10 08:20 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (S-bound) 07:11 08:21 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Burgess Hill, opp Wivelsfield Station 07:12 07:45 08:22 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Burgess Hill Worlds End (N-bound) 07:13 07:46 08:23 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23
Burgess Hill, adj Valebridge Close 07:17 07:51 08:28 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Haywards Heath, opp Folly Farm 07:19 07:52 08:30 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Haywards Heath New House Farm (E-bound) 07:20 07:53 08:31 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Haywards Heath, adj Rocky Lane 07:21 07:54 07:54 08:32 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Haywards Heath, adj Colwell Gardens 07:22 07:57 08:33 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:23 08:00 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Haywards Heath, opp Colwell Road 07:54
Haywards Heath, opp Petlands Road 07:55
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 07:23 08:00 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 07:25 08:01 08:36 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:02 08:37 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 07:26 07:57 08:02 08:37 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 07:28 08:04 08:39 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 07:28 08:04 08:39 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:06 08:41 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Haywards Heath, o/s Railway Station 08:06
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 07:31 08:06 08:42 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 07:32 08:43 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Haywards Heath, opp Wychperry Road 07:34 08:08
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre 07:36 08:01 08:09
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane 07:37 08:02 08:11
Cuckfield, adj Copyhold Lane 07:40 08:05 08:13
Cuckfield, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:43 08:09 08:15
Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School 07:44 08:10 08:16
Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions) School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill - Hurstpierpoint

Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School then hourly until 15:25 15:28
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 15:25s 15:28s
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 15:31s
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 15:32s
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 15:34s
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:38s 16:52 17:52
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 15:27s
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:39s 16:52 17:52
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:40s 16:53 17:53
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 15:29s
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 15:30s
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:33s 15:42s 16:55 17:55
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:34s 15:43s 16:56 17:56
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:35s 15:44s 16:57 17:57
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:36s 15:45s 16:58 17:58
Haywards Heath, opp Colwell Gardens 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:37s 15:46s 16:58 17:58
Haywards Heath, opp Rocky Lane 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:38s 15:47s 16:59 17:59
Haywards Heath, adj Burchetts Close 15:39
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (S-bound) 15:48s
Haywards Heath, opp Fox and Hounds 15:50s
Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (S-bound) 15:56
Haywards Heath New House Farm (W-bound) 09:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Haywards Heath, adj Folly Farm 09:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Burgess Hill, opp Valebridge Close 09:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 09:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 09:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (N-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Burgess Hill, opp Leylands Wood 09:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Burgess Hill, adj Dumbrills Close 09:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Burgess Hill, opp Bramber Way 09:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Burgess Hill, adj St Wilfreds Road 09:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Burgess Hill, adj Midfields Drive 09:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 09:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Burgess Hill School (o/s) 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Burgess Hill, adj Ferndale Road 09:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Burgess Hill, opp Greenlands Drive 09:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (S-bound) 09:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 18:25
Keymer, adj Ockley Manor Farm 09:26 14:26 15:27 17:26 18:26
Keymer Ockley Lane (S-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:28 17:27 18:27
Keymer Thatched Inn (W-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:29 17:28 18:28
Hassocks, adj Orion Parade 15:18 15:18 15:18
Hassocks, adj Adastra Avenue 09:29 14:29 15:30 17:29 18:29
Hassocks, opp Queens Drive 09:29 14:29 15:30 17:29 18:30
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (S-bound) 09:30 14:30 15:31 17:30 18:32
Hassocks, adj Post Office 08:30 09:31 14:31 15:20 15:20 15:20 15:32 17:31 18:33
Hassocks Railway Bridge (W-bound) 08:30 09:31 14:31 15:20 15:20 15:20 15:32 17:31 18:33
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (W-bound) 08:32 09:33 14:33 15:22 15:22 15:22 15:34 17:33 18:34
Hassocks Hurst Road (W-bound) 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:22 15:22 15:22 15:34 17:33 18:35
Hurstpierpoint, opp Belmont Lane 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:23 15:23 15:23 15:35 17:34 18:35
Hurstpierpoint, opp College Lane 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:24 15:24 15:24 15:36 17:35 18:36
Hurstpierpoint, opp St Georges Lane 08:37 09:36 14:36 15:25 15:25 15:25 15:37 17:36 18:37
Hurstpierpoint, opp Players Theatre 08:38 09:37 14:37 15:26 15:26 15:26 15:38 17:37 18:37
Hurstpierpoint Church (N-bound) 08:40 09:39 14:39 15:28 15:28 15:28 15:40 17:39 18:39
Hurstpierpoint, opp Marchants Road 08:40 09:39 14:39 15:28 15:28 15:28 15:40 17:39 18:39
Hurstpierpoint, opp Fairfield Crescent 08:41 09:40 14:40 15:29 15:29 15:29 15:41 17:40 18:40
Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 08:44 09:43 14:43 15:32 15:32 15:32 15:44 17:43 18:43
Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions) School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel