bustimes.org

33 - Hurstpierpoint - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Hurstpierpoint - Haywards Heath

Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 06:45 07:50 08:15 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hurstpierpoint, opp Blackthorns 06:45 07:50 08:15 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Hurstpierpoint, opp Willow Close 06:46 07:51 08:16 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Hurstpierpoint, adj Fairfield Crescent 06:47 07:52 08:18 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Hurstpierpoint, adj Marchants Road 06:48 07:53 08:19 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Hurstpierpoint, opp War Memorial 06:49 07:54 08:20 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Hurstpierpoint, adj Players Theatre 06:49 07:55 08:21 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hurstpierpoint, adj St Georges Lane 06:50 07:55 08:22 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Hurstpierpoint, adj College Lane 06:51 07:57 08:23 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Hurstpierpoint, adj Belmont Lane 06:52 07:57 08:24 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Hassocks Hurst Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:59 08:25 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (E-bound) 06:54 08:00 08:27 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Hassocks Railway Bridge (E-bound) 06:55 08:00 08:27 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Hassocks, opp Post Office 06:56 08:02 08:28 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Keymer, adj Downlands Community School 08:29
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (N-bound) 06:56 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hassocks, opp The Close 06:56 08:02 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Hassocks, opp Adastra Avenue 06:57 08:03 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Keymer Thatched Inn (E-bound) 06:59 08:05 09:05 14:05 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:05
Keymer Ockley Lane (N-bound) 06:59 08:05 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Keymer, opp Ockley Manor Farm 07:00 08:06 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (N-bound) 07:00 08:06 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Burgess Hill, adj Greenlands Drive 07:02 08:08 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Burgess Hill, opp Ferndale Road 07:02 08:08 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Burgess Hill School (opp) 07:03 08:09 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 07:03 08:10 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:04 08:11 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
07:05 08:15 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Burgess Hill, opp Midfields Drive 07:06 08:16 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Burgess Hill, opp St Wilfreds Road 07:07 08:17 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Burgess Hill, adj Bramber Way 07:09 08:19 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Burgess Hill, opp Dumbrills Close 07:10 08:20 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Burgess Hill, adj Leylands Wood 07:10 08:20 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (S-bound) 07:11 08:21 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Burgess Hill, opp Wivelsfield Station 07:12 08:21 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Burgess Hill Worlds End (N-bound) 07:12 07:45 08:22 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22
Burgess Hill, adj Valebridge Close 07:14 07:46 08:24 09:24 14:24 16:24 17:24
Haywards Heath, opp Folly Farm 07:16 07:47 08:26 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:26
Haywards Heath New House Farm (E-bound) 07:17 07:49 08:27 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:27
Haywards Heath, adj Burchetts Close 07:17 07:50 08:28 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Haywards Heath, adj Pinewood Way 07:17 07:51 08:28 09:28 14:28 16:28 17:28
Haywards Heath, adj Rumbolds Lane 07:19 07:53 08:30 09:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Haywards Heath Ashenground Road (just before) 07:20 07:53 08:31 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Haywards Heath, adj Wood Ride 07:20 07:54 08:31 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Haywards Heath, opp Shorts Close 07:21 07:55 08:32 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 07:21 08:32 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 07:22 08:33 09:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:23 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 07:23 08:34 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 07:25 08:36 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:37 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 07:26 07:56 08:37 09:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 07:28 08:39 09:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 07:29 08:40 09:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:41 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 07:31 08:42 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 07:32 08:43 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 07:33
Haywards Heath, opp Wychperry Road 07:36
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre 07:38 08:04
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane 07:39 08:05
Cuckfield, adj Copyhold Lane 07:41 08:07
Cuckfield, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:43 08:09
Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School 07:44 08:10

Haywards Heath - Hurstpierpoint

Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School then hourly until 15:25
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 15:26
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 15:27
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:53
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 08:54 13:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 15:29
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 15:30
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:33 16:55 17:55
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 09:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
Haywards Heath, adj Shorts Close 09:02 14:02 15:02 15:35 17:02 18:02
Haywards Heath, adj Redwood Drive 09:03 14:03 15:03 15:36 17:03 18:03
Haywards Heath Ashenground Road (just after) 09:04 14:04 15:04 15:38 17:04 18:04
Haywards Heath, opp Rumbolds Lane 09:04 14:04 15:04 15:39 17:04 18:04
Haywards Heath, adj Vale Road 09:04 14:04 15:04 15:41 17:04 18:04
Haywards Heath, opp Burchetts Close 09:05 14:05 15:05 15:43 17:05 18:05
Haywards Heath New House Farm (W-bound) 09:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Haywards Heath, adj Folly Farm 09:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Burgess Hill, opp Valebridge Close 09:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 09:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (N-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Burgess Hill, opp Leylands Wood 09:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Burgess Hill, adj Dumbrills Close 09:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Burgess Hill, opp Bramber Way 09:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Burgess Hill, adj St Wilfreds Road 09:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Burgess Hill, adj Midfields Drive 09:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 09:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 18:17
09:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:21
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 09:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Burgess Hill School (o/s) 09:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:23
Burgess Hill, adj Ferndale Road 09:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
Burgess Hill, opp Greenlands Drive 09:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:24
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (S-bound) 09:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Keymer, adj Ockley Manor Farm 09:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Keymer Ockley Lane (S-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 18:27
Keymer Thatched Inn (W-bound) 09:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 18:28
Hassocks, adj Adastra Avenue 09:29 14:29 17:29 18:29
Hassocks, adj Orion Parade 15:18 15:19 15:29
Hassocks, opp Queens Drive 09:29 14:29 17:29 18:29
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (S-bound) 09:30 14:30 17:30 18:30
Hassocks, adj Post Office 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:20 15:20 15:32 17:31 18:31
Hassocks Railway Bridge (W-bound) 08:31 09:31 14:31 15:20 15:20 15:32 17:31 18:31
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (W-bound) 08:34 09:33 14:33 15:22 15:22 15:34 17:33 18:33
Hassocks Hurst Road (W-bound) 08:34 09:33 14:33 15:22 15:22 15:34 17:33 18:33
Hurstpierpoint, opp Belmont Lane 08:36 09:34 14:34 15:23 15:23 15:35 17:34 18:34
Hurstpierpoint, opp College Lane 08:36 09:35 14:35 15:24 15:24 15:36 17:35 18:35
Hurstpierpoint, opp St Georges Lane 08:37 09:36 14:36 15:25 15:25 15:37 17:36 18:36
Hurstpierpoint, opp Players Theatre 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:26 15:26 15:38 17:37 18:37
Hurstpierpoint Church (N-bound) 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:27 15:27 15:39 17:38 18:38
Hurstpierpoint, opp Marchants Road 08:38 09:38 14:38 15:27 15:27 15:39 17:38 18:38
Hurstpierpoint, opp Fairfield Crescent 08:39 09:40 14:40 15:28 15:28 15:41 17:40 18:40
Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 08:42 09:42 14:42 15:31 15:31 15:43 17:42 18:42

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Compass_Travel/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 9 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Compass Travel