🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

33 - Hurstpierpoint - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Hurstpierpoint - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath

Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 07:50 then hourly until 13:50 15:50
Hurstpierpoint, opp Blackthorns 07:50 13:50 15:50
Hurstpierpoint, opp Willow Close 07:51 13:51 15:51
Hurstpierpoint, adj Fairfield Crescent 07:52 13:52 15:52
Hurstpierpoint, adj Marchants Road 07:53 13:53 15:53
Hurstpierpoint, opp War Memorial 07:54 13:54 15:54
Hurstpierpoint, adj Players Theatre 07:55 13:55 15:55
Hurstpierpoint, adj St Georges Lane 07:55 13:55 15:55
Hurstpierpoint, adj College Lane 07:57 13:57 15:57
Hurstpierpoint, adj Belmont Lane 07:57 13:57 15:57
Hassocks Hurst Road (E-bound) 07:59 13:59 15:59
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (E-bound) 08:00 14:00 16:00
Hassocks Railway Bridge (E-bound) 08:00 14:00 16:00
Hassocks, opp Post Office 08:02 14:02 16:02
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (N-bound) 08:02 14:02 16:02
Hassocks, opp The Close 08:02 14:02 16:02
Hassocks, opp Adastra Avenue 08:03 14:03 16:03
Keymer Thatched Inn (E-bound) 08:05 14:05 16:05
Keymer Ockley Lane (N-bound) 08:05 14:05 16:05
Keymer, opp Ockley Manor Farm 08:06 14:06 16:06
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (N-bound) 08:07 14:07 16:07
Burgess Hill, adj Greenlands Drive 08:09 14:09 16:09
Burgess Hill, opp Ferndale Road 08:09 14:09 16:09
Burgess Hill School (opp) 08:10 14:10 16:10
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 08:11 14:11 16:11
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 08:12 14:12 16:12
Burgess Hill, opp Midfields Drive 08:13 14:13 16:13
Burgess Hill, opp St Wilfreds Road 08:15 14:15 16:15
Burgess Hill, adj Bramber Way 08:17 14:17 16:17
Burgess Hill, opp Dumbrills Close 08:18 14:18 16:18
Burgess Hill, adj Leylands Wood 08:18 14:18 16:18
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (S-bound) 08:19 14:19 16:19
Burgess Hill, opp Wivelsfield Station 08:21 14:21 16:21
Burgess Hill Worlds End (N-bound) 08:21 14:21 16:21
Burgess Hill, adj Valebridge Close 08:24 14:24 16:24
Haywards Heath, opp Folly Farm 08:26 14:26 16:26
Haywards Heath New House Farm (E-bound) 08:28 14:28 16:28
Haywards Heath, adj Burchetts Close 08:29 14:29 16:29
Haywards Heath, adj Pinewood Way 08:30 14:30 16:30
Haywards Heath, adj Rumbolds Lane 08:30 14:30 16:30
Haywards Heath Ashenground Road (just before) 08:31 14:31 16:31
Haywards Heath, adj Wood Ride 08:31 14:31 16:31
Haywards Heath, opp Shorts Close 08:32 14:32 16:32
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 08:33 14:33 16:33
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 08:35 14:35 16:35
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 08:36 14:36 16:36
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 08:36 14:36 16:36
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 08:38 14:38 16:38
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 08:39 14:39 16:39
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 08:39 14:39 16:39
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 08:41 14:41 16:41
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 08:41 14:41 16:41
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 08:43 14:43 16:43
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 08:44 14:44 16:44
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 08:45 14:45 16:45

Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill - Hurstpierpoint

Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 08:50 then hourly until 12:50 14:50 16:50
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 08:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 08:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 08:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 08:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 08:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 08:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 08:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 08:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 09:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Haywards Heath, adj Shorts Close 09:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Haywards Heath, adj Redwood Drive 09:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Haywards Heath Ashenground Road (just after) 09:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Haywards Heath, opp Rumbolds Lane 09:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Haywards Heath, adj Vale Road 09:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Haywards Heath, opp Burchetts Close 09:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Haywards Heath New House Farm (W-bound) 09:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Haywards Heath, adj Folly Farm 09:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Burgess Hill, opp Valebridge Close 09:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 09:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 09:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (N-bound) 09:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Burgess Hill, opp Leylands Wood 09:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Burgess Hill, adj Dumbrills Close 09:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Burgess Hill, opp Bramber Way 09:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Burgess Hill, adj St Wilfreds Road 09:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Burgess Hill, adj Midfields Drive 09:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 09:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 09:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Burgess Hill School (o/s) 09:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Burgess Hill, adj Ferndale Road 09:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Burgess Hill, opp Greenlands Drive 09:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (S-bound) 09:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Keymer, adj Ockley Manor Farm 09:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Keymer Ockley Lane (S-bound) 09:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Keymer Thatched Inn (W-bound) 09:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Hassocks, adj Adastra Avenue 09:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Hassocks, opp Queens Drive 09:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (S-bound) 09:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Hassocks, adj Post Office 09:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Hassocks Railway Bridge (W-bound) 09:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (W-bound) 09:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Hassocks Hurst Road (W-bound) 09:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Hurstpierpoint, opp Belmont Lane 09:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Hurstpierpoint, opp College Lane 09:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Hurstpierpoint, opp St Georges Lane 09:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Hurstpierpoint, opp Players Theatre 09:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Hurstpierpoint Church (N-bound) 09:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Hurstpierpoint, opp Marchants Road 09:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Hurstpierpoint, opp Fairfield Crescent 09:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 09:46 13:46 15:46 17:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel