Bus Times

33 - Hurstpierpoint - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Hurstpierpoint - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath

Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Hurstpierpoint, opp Blackthorns 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Hurstpierpoint, opp Willow Close 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01
Hurstpierpoint, adj Fairfield Crescent 06:47 07:47 08:18 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02
Hurstpierpoint, adj Marchants Road 06:48 07:48 08:19 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03
Hurstpierpoint, opp War Memorial 06:49 07:50 08:21 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04
Hurstpierpoint, adj Players Theatre 06:49 07:51 08:22 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
Hurstpierpoint, adj St Georges Lane 06:50 07:51 08:23 08:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
Hurstpierpoint, adj College Lane 06:51 07:53 08:24 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07
Hurstpierpoint, adj Belmont Lane 06:52 07:53 08:25 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07
Hassocks Hurst Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:55 08:26 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (E-bound) 06:54 07:56 08:28 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10
Hassocks Railway Bridge (E-bound) 06:54 07:57 08:28 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10
Hassocks, opp Post Office 06:56 07:59 08:30 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12
Keymer, adj Downlands Community School 08:31
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (N-bound) 06:56 07:59 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12
Hassocks, opp The Close 06:56 07:59 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12
Hassocks, opp Adastra Avenue 06:57 08:00 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13
Keymer Thatched Inn (E-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
Keymer Ockley Lane (N-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:15
Keymer, opp Ockley Manor Farm 07:00 08:03 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:16
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (N-bound) 07:01 08:05 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:08 18:18
Burgess Hill, adj Greenlands Drive 07:02 08:07 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:10 18:20
Burgess Hill, opp Ferndale Road 07:03 08:08 09:09 14:09 16:10 17:11 18:21
Burgess Hill School (opp) 07:03 08:09 09:10 14:10 16:11 17:12 18:22
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 07:04 08:10 09:11 14:11 16:12 17:13 18:23
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:05 08:12 09:12 14:12 16:14 17:15 18:25
Burgess Hill, opp Midfields Drive 07:06 08:13 09:13 14:13 16:15 17:16
Burgess Hill, opp St Wilfreds Road 07:07 08:15 09:15 14:15 16:17 17:18
Burgess Hill, adj Bramber Way 07:09 08:17 09:17 14:17 16:19 17:20
Burgess Hill, opp Dumbrills Close 07:10 08:18 09:18 14:18 16:20 17:21
Burgess Hill, adj Leylands Wood 07:10 08:18 09:18 14:18 16:20 17:22
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (S-bound) 07:11 08:19 09:19 14:19 16:21 17:23
Burgess Hill, opp Wivelsfield Station 07:13 07:45 08:21 09:21 14:21 16:23 17:25
Burgess Hill Worlds End (N-bound) 07:13 07:45 08:21 09:21 14:21 16:23 17:25
Burgess Hill, adj Valebridge Close 07:16 07:48 08:24 09:24 14:24 16:26 17:29
Haywards Heath, opp Folly Farm 07:18 07:50 08:26 09:26 14:26 16:28 17:31
Haywards Heath New House Farm (E-bound) 07:21 07:53 08:29 09:28 14:28 16:30 17:33
Haywards Heath, adj Burchetts Close 07:22 07:54 08:30 09:29 14:29 16:31 17:34
Haywards Heath, adj Pinewood Way 07:22 07:54 08:30 09:30 14:30 16:32 17:35
Haywards Heath, adj Rumbolds Lane 07:23 07:55 08:31 09:30 14:30 16:32 17:35
Haywards Heath Ashenground Road (just before) 07:24 07:56 08:32 09:31 14:31 16:33 17:36
Haywards Heath, adj Wood Ride 07:24 07:57 08:32 09:31 14:31 16:33 17:36
Haywards Heath, opp Shorts Close 07:25 07:59 08:34 09:32 14:32 16:34 17:37
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 07:26 09:33 14:33 16:35 17:38
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 07:27 09:35 14:35 16:37 17:40
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:28 09:36 14:36 16:38 17:41
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 07:28 09:36 14:36 16:38 17:41
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 07:30 09:38 14:38 16:40 17:43
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 07:31 08:02 08:37 09:39 14:39 16:41 17:44
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 07:31 08:02 08:37 09:39 14:39 16:41 17:44
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 07:33 08:39 09:41 14:41 16:43 17:46
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 07:33 08:39 09:41 14:41 16:43 17:46
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 07:35 08:41 09:43 14:43 16:45 17:48
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 07:35 09:44 14:44 16:46 17:49
Haywards Heath, opp Wychperry Road 07:36
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre 07:38 08:04
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane 07:39 08:05
Cuckfield, adj Copyhold Lane 07:41 08:07
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 09:45 14:45 16:47 17:50
Cuckfield, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:43 08:09
Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School 07:44 08:10
Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only

Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill - Hurstpierpoint

Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School then hourly until 15:25
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:55 18:05
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 15:25
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 08:50 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:57 18:07
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 15:27
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:58 18:08
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 08:52 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:59 18:09
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 15:29
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 15:30
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 08:54 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:33 17:01 18:11
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 08:54 09:57 13:57 14:57 17:02 18:12
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 08:55 09:58 13:58 14:58 17:03 18:13
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:59 17:04 18:14
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 08:56 09:59 13:59 14:59 17:04 18:14
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 08:58 10:01 14:01 15:01 17:06 18:16
Haywards Heath, adj Shorts Close 08:59 10:02 14:02 15:02 15:35 17:07 18:17
Haywards Heath, adj Redwood Drive 09:00 10:03 14:03 15:03 15:36 17:08 18:18
Haywards Heath Ashenground Road (just after) 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:38 17:09 18:19
Haywards Heath, opp Rumbolds Lane 09:01 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:39 17:09 18:19
Haywards Heath, adj Vale Road 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:41 17:10 18:20
Haywards Heath, opp Burchetts Close 09:02 10:05 14:05 15:05 15:43 17:10 18:20
Haywards Heath New House Farm (W-bound) 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:06 17:11 18:21
Haywards Heath, adj Folly Farm 09:05 10:08 14:08 15:08 17:13 18:23
Burgess Hill, opp Valebridge Close 09:09 10:11 14:11 15:11 17:17 18:27
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 09:11 10:13 14:13 15:13 17:19 18:29
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 09:12 10:14 14:14 15:14 17:20 18:30
Burgess Hill Leylands Park (N-bound) 09:13 10:15 14:15 15:15 17:21 18:31
Burgess Hill, opp Leylands Wood 09:14 10:16 14:16 15:16 17:22 18:32
Burgess Hill, adj Dumbrills Close 09:15 10:17 14:17 15:17 17:24 18:33
Burgess Hill, opp Bramber Way 09:16 10:18 14:18 15:18 17:25 18:34
Burgess Hill, adj St Wilfreds Road 09:17 10:19 14:19 15:19 17:26 18:35
Burgess Hill, adj Midfields Drive 09:19 10:20 14:20 15:20 17:27 18:36
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 17:30 18:38
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 17:33 18:41
Burgess Hill School (o/s) 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 17:33 18:41
Burgess Hill, adj Ferndale Road 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:25 17:34 18:42
Burgess Hill, opp Greenlands Drive 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 17:35 18:42
Burgess Hill Ockley Hill (S-bound) 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:27 17:36 18:44
Keymer, adj Ockley Manor Farm 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 17:38 18:45
Keymer Ockley Lane (S-bound) 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:29 17:39 18:46
Keymer Thatched Inn (W-bound) 09:31 10:31 14:31 17:40 18:47
Keymer, opp Thatched Inn 15:30
Keymer, opp Flowers Close 15:30
Keymer, opp Library 15:31
Hassocks, adj Orion Parade 15:18 15:33
Hassocks, adj Adastra Avenue 09:32 10:32 14:32 17:41 18:48
Hassocks, opp Queens Drive 09:32 10:32 14:32 17:41 18:48
Hassocks Spitalford Bridge (S-bound) 09:33 10:33 14:33 17:42 18:49
Hassocks, adj Post Office 08:30 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:20 15:34 17:43 18:50
Hassocks Railway Bridge (W-bound) 08:30 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:20 15:34 17:43 18:50
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (W-bound) 08:33 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:22 15:36 17:45 18:52
Hassocks Hurst Road (W-bound) 08:33 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:22 15:36 17:45 18:52
Hurstpierpoint, opp Belmont Lane 08:35 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:23 15:37 17:46 18:53
Hurstpierpoint, opp College Lane 08:35 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:24 15:38 17:47 18:54
Hurstpierpoint, opp St Georges Lane 08:37 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:25 15:39 17:48 18:55
Hurstpierpoint, opp Players Theatre 08:38 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:26 15:40 17:49 18:56
Hurstpierpoint Church (N-bound) 08:40 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:28 15:42 17:51 18:58
Hurstpierpoint, opp Marchants Road 08:40 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:28 15:42 17:51 18:58
Hurstpierpoint, opp Fairfield Crescent 08:41 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:29 15:43 17:52 18:59
Hurstpierpoint Willow Way (o/s 75) 08:44 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:32 15:46 17:55 19:02
Schooldays only Schooldays only Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel