33X - Skerries - Custom House Quay / St Stephen Green

A bus service operated by Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Stephen's Gn - Balbriggan

Dublin City Custom House 16:1516:3017:0017:3018:00
Docklands IFSC 16:1616:3117:0117:3118:01
Docklands CHQ 16:1616:3117:0117:3118:01
Docklands Beckett Bridge 16:1816:3317:0317:3318:03
Docklands Spencer Place 16:1916:3417:0417:3418:04
East Wall Br an Phoirt Thoir 16:2116:3617:0617:3618:06
Jamestown Lissenhall Green 16:46s17:00s17:30s18:00s18:30s
Jamestown Batter Lane 16:48s17:02s17:32s18:02s18:32s
Turvey Avenue 16:48s17:03s17:33s18:03s18:33s
Turvey Blake's Cross 16:50s17:04s17:34s18:04s18:34s
Turvey Newhaggard 16:51s17:05s17:35s18:05s18:35s
Lusk Hannas Avenue 16:51s17:06s17:36s18:06s18:36s
Lusk Balleally West 16:52s17:06s17:36s18:07s18:37s
Lusk Bridetree 16:53s17:07s17:37s18:07s18:37s
Lusk Road 16:54s17:08s17:38s18:08s18:38s
Lusk Racecourse Commons 16:55s17:09s17:39s18:09s18:39s
Lusk Barrack Lane 16:56s17:10s17:40s18:10s18:40s
Lusk Station Road 16:57s17:10s17:40s18:11s18:41s
Lusk Orlynn Park 16:57s17:11s17:41s18:12s18:42s
Lusk House 16:58s17:12s17:42s18:13s18:43s
Lusk Rosewood 16:59s17:13s17:43s18:13s18:43s
Lusk Rogerstown Lane 17:00s17:13s17:43s18:14s18:44s
Rush Beau Hill 17:01s17:14s17:44s18:14s18:44s
Rush Whitestown Road 17:02s17:15s17:45s18:15s18:45s
Rush Spout Road 17:02s17:16s17:46s18:16s18:46s
Rush Carthy's Lane 17:03s17:16s17:46s18:16s18:46s
Rush Whitestown Cemetery 17:0317:1717:4718:1718:47
Rush Healy's Lane 17:04s17:17s17:47s18:18s18:48s
Rush Old Road 17:05s17:18s17:48s18:19s18:49s
Rush Millbank Court 17:06s17:18s17:48s18:19s18:49s
Rush St Maur's Church 17:06s17:19s17:49s18:20s18:50s
Rush Main Street 17:07s17:20s17:50s18:20s18:50s
Rush Main Street 17:08s17:20s17:50s18:21s18:51s
Rush Skerries Road 17:08s17:21s17:51s18:21s18:51s
Rush Golden Ridge Cresc 17:09s17:21s17:51s18:22s18:52s
Rush Cricket Club 17:10s17:22s17:52s18:23s18:53s
Rush Clifflands 17:11s17:23s17:53s18:23s18:53s
Rush Athletic FC 17:12s17:24s17:54s18:25s18:55s
Ballykea Carnhill 17:13s17:25s17:55s18:25s18:55s
Ballykea Loughshinny Cross 17:14s17:26s17:56s18:26s18:56s
Ballykea Mine Road 17:15s17:26s17:56s18:27s18:57s
Ballykea Thomastown Resevoir 17:16s17:27s17:57s18:28s18:58s
Skerries Pierstown Lane 17:17s17:28s17:58s18:29s18:59s
Skerries Hacketstown Cottages 17:18s17:29s17:59s18:30s19:00s
Skerries Hacketstown Park 17:19s17:30s18:00s18:30s19:00s
Skerries Shenick Road 17:20s17:30s18:00s18:31s19:01s
Skerries RFC 17:21s17:31s18:01s18:32s19:02s
Skerries Brookville Lane 17:21s17:32s18:02s18:32s19:02s
Skerries Strand Street 17:22s17:32s18:02s18:33s19:03s
Skerries 17:23s17:33s18:03s18:34s19:04s
Skerries Church Street 17:23s17:33s18:03s18:34s19:04s
Skerries GAA Club 17:24s17:34s18:04s18:35s19:05s
Skerries Station 17:25s17:35s18:05s18:36s19:06s
Skerries Selskar Road 17:25s17:35s18:05s18:36s19:06s
Skerries Selskar Court 17:26s17:36s18:06s18:37s19:07s
Skerries North Cliff Heights 17:27s17:37s18:07s18:37s19:07s
Skerries Mourne View 17:27s17:37s18:07s18:38s19:08s
Skerries Barnageeragh Road 17:31s17:40s18:10s18:41s19:11s
Balbriggan Ardgillan Demesne 17:32s17:41s18:11s18:42s19:12s
Balbriggan Hampton Cove 17:35s17:44s18:14s18:44s19:14s
Balbriggan Fancourt Heights 17:36s17:44s18:14s18:45s19:15s
Balbriggan Craoibhin Park 17:37s17:45s18:15s18:45s19:15s
Balbriggan Old Market Green 17:37s17:45s18:15s18:46s19:16s
Balbriggan Peter & Paul Church 17:3817:4618:1618:4619:16

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Balbriggan - Stephen's Gn

Skerries Northcliffe Heights 06:3506:5507:1507:3007:55
Skerries Mourne Drive 06:3506:5507:1507:3007:55
Skerries Selskar Court 06:3606:5607:1607:3107:56
Skerries Station 06:3706:5707:1707:3207:57
Skerries GAA Club 06:3806:5807:1807:3307:58
Skerries Church Street 06:3806:5807:1807:3407:59
Skerries 06:3906:5907:1907:3407:59
Skerries Strand Street 06:3906:5907:1907:3508:00
Skerries Brookville Lane 06:4007:0007:2007:3508:00
Skerries RFC 06:4107:0107:2107:3608:01
Skerries Shenick Road 06:4107:0107:2107:3708:02
Skerries Rush Road 06:4207:0207:2207:3708:02
Skerries Hacketstown Cottages 06:4307:0307:2307:3808:03
Skerries Pierstown Lane 06:4407:0407:2407:3908:04
Ballykea Thomastown Resevoir 06:4507:0507:2507:4008:05
Ballykea Mine Road 06:4507:0507:2507:4108:06
Ballykea Loughshinny Cross 06:4607:0607:2607:4208:07
Ballykea Carnhill 06:4707:0707:2707:4308:08
Rush Athletic FC 06:4807:0807:2807:4408:09
Rush Clifflands 06:4907:0907:2907:4508:10
Rush Palmer Road 06:5007:1007:3007:4608:11
Rush Cricket Club 06:5007:1007:3007:4608:11
Kilbrush Lane 06:5107:1107:3107:4808:13
Rush Main Street 06:5207:1207:3207:4808:13
Rush Community Centre 06:5207:1207:3207:4908:14
Rush Garda Station 06:5307:1307:3307:4908:14
Rush Millbank Court 06:5407:1407:3407:5008:15
Rush Old Road 06:5407:1407:3407:5108:16
Rush Healy's Lane 06:5507:1507:3507:5208:17
Rush Whitestown Cemetery 06:5607:1607:3607:5208:17
Rush Spout Road 06:5707:1707:3707:5308:18
Rush Beau Hill 06:5807:1807:3807:5508:20
Rush & Lusk Stn 06:5907:1907:3907:5608:21
Lusk Rogerstown Lane 06:5907:1907:3907:5608:21
Lusk Rosewood 07:0007:2007:4007:5608:21
Lusk House 07:0007:2007:4007:5708:22
Lusk Orlynn Park 07:0107:2107:4107:5808:23
Lusk Station Road 07:0207:2207:4207:5908:24
Lusk Barrack Lane 07:0307:2307:4308:0008:25
Lusk Racecourse Commons 07:0307:2307:4308:0108:26
Lusk Dublin Road 07:0407:2407:4408:0108:26
Lusk Bridetree 07:0507:2507:4508:0208:27
Lusk Balleally West 07:0507:2507:4508:0208:27
Lusk Hannas Avenue 07:0607:2607:4608:0308:28
Turvey Newhaggard 07:0607:2607:4608:0408:29
Turvey Blake's Cross 07:0707:2707:4708:0408:29
Turvey Avenue 07:0807:2807:4808:0608:31
Donabate Batter Lane 07:1007:3007:5008:0708:32
Donabate Lissenhall Green 07:1107:3107:5108:0808:33
Docklands Convention Centre 07:37s07:57s08:17s08:34s08:59s
Dublin Eden Quay 07:44s08:04s08:24s08:41s09:06s
Dublin City South Hawkins Street 07:45s08:05s08:25s08:43s09:08s
Pearse Station 07:50s08:10s08:30s08:48s09:13s
Merrion Square West 07:5208:1208:3208:4909:14

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 28 February 2024

Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus

Website
Twitter
@DublinBusNews