bustimes.org

34 - Royal Parade - Stoke

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Royal Parade to Stoke

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A2) 05:00 05:55 06:10 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 13:25 13:25 13:55 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:43 then hourly until 21:43
Plymouth Walkabout (W-bound) 05:01 05:56 06:11 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 13:26 13:26 13:56 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:44 21:44
W Hoe Durley House (W-bound) 05:02 05:57 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 13:27 13:27 13:57 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:45 21:45
Stonehouse Phoenix Street (W-bound) 05:02 05:57 06:12 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 13:27 13:27 13:57 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:45 21:45
Stonehouse Caroline Place (SW-bound) 05:04 05:59 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 13:29 13:29 13:59 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:47 21:47
Stonehouse Market Street (NW-bound) 05:04 05:59 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 13:29 13:29 13:59 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:47 21:47
Stonehouse Admiralty Street (S-bound) 05:06 06:01 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:31 13:31 13:31 14:01 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 18:01 18:49 21:49
Stonehouse St Paul's Church (S-bound) 05:07 06:02 06:17 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 13:32 13:32 14:02 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 18:02 18:50 21:50
Stonehouse Royal William Yard (NW-bound) 05:08 06:03 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 13:33 13:33 14:03 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 18:03 18:51 21:51
Stonehouse Admiral's Hard (S-bound) 05:10 06:05 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 13:35 13:35 14:05 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:52 21:52
Stonehouse Stonehall Flats (NW-bound) 05:10 06:05 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:35 13:35 13:35 14:05 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 18:05 18:52 21:52
Stonehouse Newport Street (N-bound) 05:11 06:06 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:36 13:36 13:36 14:06 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 18:06 18:53 21:53
Stonehouse Richmond Walk (W-bound) 05:12 06:07 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:37 13:37 13:37 14:07 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 18:07 18:54 21:54
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (NW-bound) 05:13 06:08 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:38 13:38 13:38 14:08 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:55 21:55
Mount Wise Cumberland Gardens (W-bound) 05:13 06:08 06:23 06:43 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:38 13:38 13:38 14:08 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 18:08 18:55 21:55
Devonport Chapel Street (NW-bound) 05:14 06:09 06:24 06:44 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:39 13:39 13:39 14:09 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:39 18:09 18:56 21:56
Devonport Granby Way (N-bound) 05:15 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:40 13:40 13:40 14:10 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:57 21:57
Devonport Washborne Tower (N-bound) 05:15 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:40 13:40 13:40 14:10 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 18:10 18:57 21:57
Devonport Ferry Road (SW-bound) 05:16 06:11 06:26 06:47 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:42 13:42 13:42 14:12 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:07 16:42 18:12 18:57 21:57
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (W-bound) 05:17 06:12 06:27 06:48 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:43 13:43 13:43 14:13 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:08 16:43 18:13 18:58 21:58
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (N-bound) 05:19 06:14 06:29 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 13:45 13:45 14:15 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:59 21:59
Devonport Pottery Road (NE-bound) 05:19 06:14 06:29 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 13:45 13:45 14:15 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:10 16:45 18:15 18:59 21:59
Devonport Ferry Road (NE-bound) 05:19 06:14 06:29 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 13:46 13:46 14:16 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:11 16:46 18:16 18:59 21:59
Devonport UTC Plymouth (NW-bound) 05:20 06:15 06:30 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 13:46 13:46 14:16 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:11 16:46 18:16 19:00 22:00
Devonport Ross Street (E-bound) 05:20 06:15 06:30 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 13:47 13:47 14:17 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:12 16:47 18:17 19:00 22:00
Devonport Benbow Street (E-bound) 05:21 06:16 06:31 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 13:48 13:48 14:18 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:13 16:48 18:18 19:01 22:01
Stoke Keppel Place (E-bound) 05:22 06:17 06:32 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 13:48 13:48 14:18 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:13 16:48 18:18 19:02 22:02
Stoke Indian Inn (NE-bound) 05:23 06:18 06:33 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 13:50 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:15 16:50 18:20 19:03 22:03
Stoke Ford Hill Top (NE-bound) 05:24 06:19 06:34 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:50 13:50 13:50 14:20 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:15 16:50 18:20 19:03 22:03
Milehouse Road West (NE-bound) 05:25 06:20 06:35 06:56 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:51 13:51 13:51 14:21 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:16 16:51 18:21 19:04 22:04
Milehouse Road East (NE-bound) 05:27 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:52 13:52 13:52 14:22 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:17 16:52 18:22 19:05 22:05
Milehouse LC 3 (NE-bound) 05:27 06:22 06:37 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:52 13:52 13:52 14:22 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:17 16:52 18:22 19:05 22:05
Milehouse Segrave Road (NE-bound) 05:29 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:54 13:54 13:54 14:24 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:19 16:54 18:24 19:06 22:06
Peverell DHS Girls (NE-bound) 05:30 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:55 13:55 13:55 14:25 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:20 16:55 18:25 19:07 22:07
Peverell Onslow Road (NE-bound) 05:30 06:25 06:40 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:55 13:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:20 16:55 18:25 19:08 22:08
Peverell Outland Road (NE-bound) 05:31 06:26 06:41 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:56 13:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:21 16:56 18:26 19:09 22:09
Hartley St Erth Road (NE-bound) 05:33 06:28 06:43 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:58 13:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:23 16:58 18:28 19:10 22:10
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 05:35 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:00 14:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:25 17:00 18:30 19:12 22:12
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 05:37 06:32 06:47 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:02 14:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:27 17:02 18:32 19:14 22:14
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 05:38 06:33 06:48 07:08 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:03 14:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:28 17:03 18:33 19:14 22:14
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 05:39 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 14:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:29 17:04 18:34 19:15 22:15
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 05:39 06:35 06:49 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:04 14:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:29 17:04 18:34 19:16 22:16
Derriford Road (E-bound) 05:42 06:38 06:52 07:12 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:07 14:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:32 17:07 18:37 19:17 22:17
Derriford Hospital (Stand 5) 05:43 06:39
Derriford Research Way (E-bound) 05:43 06:39
Derriford Hospital (Stand 2) 06:54 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:09 14:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:34 17:09 18:39 19:19 22:19
Estover Marjons Footpath (NE-bound) 05:44 06:40
Estover Rogate Drive (SE-bound) 05:45 06:41
Estover Thornbury School (S-bound) 05:46 06:42
Estover Miller Way Shops (E-bound) 05:46 06:42
Estover Wentwood Gardens (S-bound) 05:47 06:43
Estover Dover Road Middle (SE-bound) 05:47 06:43
Estover Dover Road East (SE-bound) 05:48 06:44
Estover Plymbridge Road (NW-bound) 05:49 06:45
Estover Thornbury Road (NW-bound) 05:51 06:47
Estover Road (NE-bound) 06:48
Estover Close (just after) 06:48
Estover Road (SE-bound) 06:49
Estover, adj Wrigleys 06:50

Stoke to Royal Parade

Estover Thornbury Road (NW-bound) 05:51 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Estover Road (NE-bound) 05:52
Estover Close (just after) 05:52
Estover Road (SE-bound) 05:53
Estover, adj Wrigleys 05:54
Estover Dover Road East (W-bound) 05:55
Estover Dover Road West (NW-bound) 05:56
Estover Wentwood Gardens (NE-bound) 05:56
Estover Patterdale Close (W-bound) 05:57
Estover Dockray Close (N-bound) 05:57
Estover Rogate Drive (NW-bound) 05:58
Estover Marjons Footpath (SW-bound) 05:59
Derriford Research Way (W-bound) 05:59
Derriford Hospital (Stand 2) 06:01
06:05 07:10 07:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 22:20
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 06:05 07:10 07:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:20 22:20
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:07 07:12 07:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:22 22:22
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 06:07 07:12 07:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:22 22:22
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 06:08 07:13 07:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:23 22:23
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 06:08 07:13 07:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:23 22:23
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 06:10 07:15 07:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:25 22:25
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 06:10 07:15 07:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:25 22:25
Hartley Outland Road Superstore (SW-bound) 06:14 07:19 07:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:28 22:28
Peverell Weston Park Road (SW-bound) 06:14 07:19 07:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 17:55 18:23 18:53 19:28 22:28
Peverell Pounds House (SW-bound) 06:15 07:20 07:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:29 22:29
Peverell Venn Lane (SW-bound) 06:16 07:21 07:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 17:57 18:24 18:54 19:29 22:29
Milehouse LC 4 (SW-bound) 06:17 07:22 07:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:30 22:30
Milehouse Road East (W-bound) 06:19 07:24 08:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:32 22:32
Milehouse Road West (SW-bound) 06:19 07:24 08:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 18:01 18:27 18:57 19:32 22:32
Stoke Ford Hill Top (S-bound) 06:21 07:26 08:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 18:02 18:28 18:58 19:33 22:33
Stoke Village (SW-bound) 06:22 07:27 08:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:34 22:34
Stoke Havelock Terrace (W-bound) 06:22 07:27 08:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 18:05 18:29 18:59 19:34 22:34
Devonport Exmouth Road (W-bound) 06:23 07:28 08:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:35 22:35
Devonport Ross Street (W-bound) 06:24 07:29 08:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:35 22:35
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 06:24 07:29 08:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:36 22:36
Devonport Ferry Road (SW-bound) 06:25 07:30 08:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:36 22:36
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (W-bound) 06:26 07:31 08:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:37 22:37
Devonport Torpoint Ferry (N-bound) 06:27 07:32 08:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:38 22:38
08:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 18:17
Devonport Pottery Road (NE-bound) 06:27 07:32 08:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 18:18 18:33 19:03 19:38 22:38
Devonport Ferry Road (NE-bound) 06:28 07:33 08:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 18:19 18:33 19:03 19:38 22:38
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 06:29 07:34 08:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 18:22 18:34 19:04 19:39 22:39
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 06:30 07:35 08:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 18:23 18:35 19:05 19:40 22:40
Devonport Chapel Street (SE-bound) 06:30 07:35 08:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 18:24 18:35 19:05 19:40 22:40
Mount Wise Raglan gardens (E-bound) 06:31 07:36 08:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 18:25 18:36 19:06 19:41 22:41
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (SE-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 18:26 18:36 19:06 19:41 22:41
Stonehouse Devonport Hill (E-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 18:27 18:36 19:06 19:41 22:41
Stonehouse Newport Street (S-bound) 06:33 07:38 08:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 18:29 18:37 19:07 19:42 22:42
Stonehouse Admiralty Street (S-bound) 06:35 07:40 08:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 18:32 18:38 19:08 19:43 22:43
Stonehouse St Paul's Church (S-bound) 06:36 07:41 08:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 18:33 18:39 19:09 19:44 22:44
Stonehouse Royal William Yard (NW-bound) 06:37 07:42 08:35 14:35 15:05 15:35 18:35 18:40 19:10 19:45 22:45
07:00 08:40 14:40 15:40 18:40
Stonehouse Admiral's Hard (S-bound) 06:38 07:01 07:43 08:42 14:42 15:07 15:42 18:42 18:41 19:11 19:46 22:46
Stonehouse Stonehall Flats (NW-bound) 06:38 07:01 07:43 08:42 14:42 15:07 15:42 18:42 18:41 19:11 19:46 22:46
Stonehouse Emma Place Ope (SE-bound) 06:39 07:02 07:44 08:43 14:43 15:08 15:43 18:43 18:42 19:12 19:47 22:47
Stonehouse Caroline Place (E-bound) 06:40 07:03 07:45 08:44 14:44 15:09 15:44 18:44 18:43 19:13 19:48 22:48
Stonehouse Martin Street (SE-bound) 06:40 07:03 07:45 08:44 14:44 15:09 15:44 18:44 18:43 19:13 19:48 22:48
W Hoe New Continental Hotel (NE-bound) 06:41 07:04 07:46 08:45 14:45 15:10 15:45 18:45 18:44 19:14 19:49 22:49
Plymouth Athenaeum Place (SE-bound) 06:42 07:05 07:47 08:46 14:46 15:11 15:46 18:46 18:45 19:15 19:50 22:50
Plymouth Derry's Cross (NE-bound) 06:43 07:06 07:48 08:47 14:47 15:12 15:47 18:47 18:46 19:16 19:51 22:51
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A2) 06:45 07:08 07:50 08:50 14:50 15:15 15:50 18:50 18:48 19:18 19:53 22:53

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 10 January 2022

Plymouth Citybus