bustimes.org

34A - St Helens Bus Station to Leigh Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

St Helens Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:30 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:55 then hourly until 22:55
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 06:30 07:05 18:05 18:55 22:55
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 06:31 07:06 18:06 18:56 22:56
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 06:32 07:07 18:07 18:57 22:57
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 06:33 07:08 18:08 18:58 22:58
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 06:34 07:09 18:09 18:59 22:59
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 06:35 07:10 18:10 19:00 23:00
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 06:36 07:11 18:11 19:01 23:01
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 06:38 07:13 18:13 19:03 23:03
Broad Oak, nr Southport Street 06:38 07:13 18:13 19:03 23:03
Ashtons Green, opp Sky Lark Rise 06:39 07:14 18:14 19:04 23:04
Ashtons Green, adj Havannah Lane 06:40 07:15 18:15 19:05 23:05
Ashtons Green, nr Waring Avenue 06:41 07:16 18:16 19:06 23:06
Newton Common, opp Penkford Lane 06:43 07:18 18:18 19:08 23:08
Newton Common, adj Short Street 06:44 07:19 18:19 19:09 23:09
Crow Lane, opp Barnett Avenue 06:45 07:20 18:20 19:10 23:10
Crow Lane, adj Siddeley Drive 06:46 07:21 18:21 19:11 23:11
Earlestown, adj Cooper Avenue 06:46 07:21 18:21 19:11 23:11
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:48 07:23 18:23 19:13 23:13
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:50 07:25 18:25 19:15 23:15
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 06:50 07:25 18:25 19:15 23:15
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 06:51 07:26 18:26 19:16 23:16
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 06:52 07:27 18:27 19:17 23:17
Wargrave, nr Oak Avenue 06:53 07:28 18:28 19:18 23:18
Wargrave, opp Connaught Drive 06:54 07:29 18:29 19:19 23:19
Wargrave, nr Bradlegh Road 06:54 07:29 18:29 19:19 23:19
Wargrave, nr Church Drive 06:55 07:30 18:30 19:20 23:20
Vulcan Village, adj Tyrer Road 06:56 07:31 18:31 19:21 23:21
Vulcan Village, opp Thompson Close 06:56 07:31 18:31 19:21 23:21
Vulcan Village, o/s Newton Hospital 06:57 07:32 18:32 19:22 23:22
Vulcan Village, opp Caunce Avenue 06:58 07:33 18:33 19:23 23:23

Leigh Bus Station - St Helens Bus Station

Vulcan Village, opp Caunce Avenue 06:34 06:49 then every 30 minutes until 15:19 15:54 then every 30 minutes until 17:24 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:23 then hourly until 22:23
Wargrave Road (adj) 06:34 06:49 15:19 15:54 17:24 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:23 22:23
Wargrave, nr Peartree Crescent 06:35 06:50 15:20 15:55 17:25 17:50 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:24
Wargrave, adj Maple Avenue 06:36 06:51 15:21 15:56 17:26 17:51 18:25 18:55 19:25 22:25
Wargrave, adj Laurel Avenue 06:37 06:52 15:22 15:57 17:27 17:52 18:25 18:55 19:25 22:25
Wargrave, adj Acorn Street 06:37 06:52 15:22 15:57 17:27 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26
Wargrave, adj Holly Avenue 06:38 06:53 15:23 15:58 17:28 17:53 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26
Wargrave, adj Poplar Avenue 06:38 06:53 15:23 15:58 17:28 17:53 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:27
Wargrave, nr Oak Ave 06:39 06:54 15:24 15:59 17:29 17:54 18:28 18:58 19:28 22:28
Wargrave, adj Laurel Avenue 06:40 06:55 15:25 16:00 17:30 17:55 18:28 18:58 19:28 22:28
Wargrave, nr Maple Avenue 06:40 06:55 15:25 16:00 17:30 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29
Wargrave, opp Park Avenue South 06:41 06:56 15:26 16:01 17:31 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30
Wargrave, nr Park Road South 06:42 06:57 15:27 16:02 17:32 17:57 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30
Old Wargrave Road (adj) 06:42 06:57 15:27 16:02 17:32 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:31 22:31
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 06:44 06:59 15:29 16:04 17:34 17:59 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:32
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 06:44 06:59 15:29 16:04 17:34 17:59 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:33
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 06:45 07:00 15:30 16:05 17:35 18:00 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:33
Earlestown, adj Market Street 06:46 07:01 15:31 16:06 17:36 18:01 18:34 19:04 19:34 22:34
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:47 07:02 15:32 16:07 17:37 18:02 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:35
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:52 07:07 15:37 16:12 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:07
Earlestown, adj Meadow Close 06:53 07:08 15:38 16:13 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:36 22:36
Crow Lane, adj Valentine Rd 06:53 07:08 15:38 16:13 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:36 22:36
Crow Lane, adj Barnett Avenue 06:54 07:09 15:39 16:14 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:37 22:37
Crow Lane, adj Marian Avenue 06:54 07:09 15:39 16:14 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:37 22:37
Earlestown, opp Short Street 06:55 07:10 15:40 16:15 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:38 22:38
Newton Common, adj Penkford Lane 06:56 07:11 15:41 16:16 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:39 22:39
Ashtons Green, opp Waring Avenue 06:58 07:13 15:43 16:18 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:41 22:41
Ashtons Green, opp Brampton Close 06:59 07:14 15:44 16:19 17:49 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:42 22:42
Broad Oak, adj Provident Street 07:00 07:15 15:45 16:20 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:43 22:43
Broad Oak, in Horseshoe Close 07:00 07:15 15:45 16:20 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:43 22:43
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 07:01 07:16 15:46 16:21 17:51 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:44 22:44
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 07:02 07:17 15:47 16:22 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:45 22:45
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 07:03 07:18 15:48 16:23 17:53 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:46 22:46
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 07:04 07:19 15:49 16:24 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:47 22:47
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 07:05 07:20 15:50 16:25 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:48 22:48
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 07:06 07:21 15:51 16:26 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:49 22:49
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 07:07 07:22 15:52 16:27 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:50 22:50
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 07:08 07:23 15:53 16:28 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:51 22:51
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 07:09 07:24 15:54 16:29 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:52 22:52
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:10 07:25 15:55 16:30 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:53 22:53

Timetable data from Arriva Merseyside/Bus Open Data Service, 5 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside