bustimes.org

34A - St Helens Bus Station to Leigh Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Merseyside

Map

St Helens Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:05then every 30 minutes until18:0518:55then hourly until22:55
St Helens Central Station (Stop B) 07:0518:0518:5522:55
Pocket Nook, opp Phoenix Brow 07:0618:0618:5622:56
Finger Post, adj Traverse Street 07:0718:0718:5722:57
Finger Post, adj Parr Stocks Road 07:0818:0818:5822:58
Parr Stocks, opp Ramford Street 07:0918:0918:5922:59
Parr Stocks, adj Tickle Avenue 07:1018:1019:0023:00
Broad Oak, adj Hargreaves Street 07:1118:1119:0123:01
Broad Oak, adj Moorfoot Road 07:1318:1319:0323:03
Broad Oak, nr Southport Street 07:1318:1319:0323:03
Ashtons Green, opp Sky Lark Rise 07:1418:1419:0423:04
Ashtons Green, adj Havannah Lane 07:1518:1519:0523:05
Ashtons Green, nr Waring Avenue 07:1618:1619:0623:06
Newton Common, opp Penkford Lane 07:1818:1819:0823:08
Newton Common, adj Short Street 07:1918:1919:0923:09
Crow Lane, opp Barnett Avenue 07:2018:2019:1023:10
Crow Lane, adj Siddeley Drive 07:2118:2119:1123:11
Earlestown, adj Cooper Avenue 07:2118:2119:1123:11
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:2318:2319:1323:13
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:25 18:25 19:15 23:15
Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 07:2518:2519:1523:15
Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 07:2618:2619:1623:16
Earlestown, adj Hope Street 07:2718:2719:1723:17
Wargrave, nr Oak Avenue 07:2818:2819:1823:18
Wargrave, opp Connaught Drive 07:2918:2919:1923:19
Wargrave, nr Bradlegh Road 07:2918:2919:1923:19
Wargrave, nr Church Drive 07:3018:3019:2023:20
Vulcan Village, adj Tyrer Road 07:3118:3119:2123:21
Vulcan Village, opp Thompson Close 07:3118:3119:2123:21
Vulcan Village, o/s Newton Hospital 07:3218:3219:2223:22
Vulcan Village, opp Caunce Avenue 07:3318:3319:2323:23

Leigh Bus Station - St Helens Bus Station

Vulcan Village, opp Caunce Avenue 07:19then every 30 minutes until18:4919:23then hourly until22:23
Wargrave Road (adj) 07:1918:4919:2322:23
Wargrave, nr Peartree Crescent 07:2018:5019:2422:24
Wargrave, adj Maple Avenue 07:2118:5119:2522:25
Wargrave, adj Laurel Avenue 07:2218:5219:2522:25
Wargrave, adj Acorn Street 07:2218:5219:2622:26
Wargrave, adj Holly Avenue 07:2318:5319:2622:26
Wargrave, adj Poplar Avenue 07:2318:5319:2722:27
Wargrave, nr Oak Ave 07:2418:5419:2822:28
Wargrave, adj Laurel Avenue 07:2518:5519:2822:28
Wargrave, nr Maple Avenue 07:2518:5519:2922:29
Wargrave, opp Park Avenue South 07:2618:5619:3022:30
Wargrave, nr Park Road South 07:2718:5719:3022:30
Old Wargrave Road (adj) 07:2718:5719:3122:31
Earlestown, opp Hope Street 07:2918:5919:3222:32
Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 07:2918:5919:3322:33
Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 07:3019:0019:3322:33
Earlestown, adj Market Street 07:3119:0119:3422:34
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:3219:0219:3522:35
Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:37 19:07
Earlestown, adj Meadow Close 07:3819:0819:3622:36
Crow Lane, adj Valentine Rd 07:3819:0819:3622:36
Crow Lane, adj Barnett Avenue 07:3919:0919:3722:37
Crow Lane, adj Marian Avenue 07:3919:0919:3722:37
Earlestown, opp Short Street 07:4019:1019:3822:38
Newton Common, adj Penkford Lane 07:4119:1119:3922:39
Ashtons Green, opp Waring Avenue 07:4319:1319:4122:41
Ashtons Green, opp Brampton Close 07:4419:1419:4222:42
Broad Oak, adj Provident Street 07:4519:1519:4322:43
Broad Oak, in Horseshoe Close 07:4519:1519:4322:43
Broad Oak, opp Mendip Grove 07:4619:1619:4422:44
Broad Oak, opp Nicholson Street 07:4719:1719:4522:45
Parr Stocks, opp Boardmans Lane 07:4819:1819:4622:46
Parr Stocks, adj Gaskell Street 07:4919:1919:4722:47
Parr Stocks, adj Ramford Street 07:5019:2019:4822:48
Finger Post, adj Sorogold Street 07:5119:2119:4922:49
Finger Post, adj Langtree Street 07:5219:2219:5022:50
Finger Post, adj Phoenix Brow 07:5319:2319:5122:51
St Helens Central Station (Stop A) 07:5419:2419:5222:52
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:5519:2519:5322:53

Timetable data from Arriva Merseyside/Bus Open Data Service, 30 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Merseyside