bustimes.org

35 - City Centre - Cathays Terrace - Whitchurch Road - Gabalfa Estate

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Inbound

Birchgrove Celtic Road (o/s CG Rees Supply) 08:16 then hourly until 17:16 18:18 19:18 20:18
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) 08:16 17:16 18:18 19:18 20:18
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) 08:17 17:17 18:19 19:19 20:18
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 08:17 17:17 18:19 19:19 20:19
Whitchurch, opp College Road 08:17 17:17 18:19 19:19 20:19
Whitchurch, before Heol Gabriel 08:18 17:18 18:20 19:20 20:19
Llandaff North, before Aberporth Road 08:19 17:19 18:21 19:21 20:20
Gabalfa, after Boncath Road 08:20 17:20 18:22 19:22 20:21
Gabalfa, before Bacton Road 08:21 17:21 18:23 19:23 20:22
Gabalfa, opp Master Gunner 08:23 17:23 18:25 19:24 20:23
Gabalfa Western Drive (o/s 20) 08:25 17:25 18:27 19:26 20:25
Gabalfa Aberporth Road (o/s 22) 08:25 17:25 18:27 19:26 20:25
Mynachdy Road (after) 08:27 17:27 18:29 19:28 20:27
Gabalfa Interchange Bay 7 (o/s 350) 08:28 17:28 18:29 19:29
Gabalfa, after Flaxland Avenue 08:28 17:28 18:30 19:29
Maindy, before Newfoundland Road 08:29 17:29 18:30 19:30
Maindy, before Companies House 08:29 17:29 18:31 19:30
Heath Hotel (o/s) 08:30 17:30 18:31 19:31
Cathays, adj Library 08:31 17:31 18:32 19:32
Cathays, before Minny Street 08:32 17:32 18:33 19:33
Cathays, after Catherine Street 08:33 17:33 18:34 19:34
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RB 08:34 17:34 18:35 19:35
Cathays Park, o/s University RE 08:35 17:35 18:36 19:36
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RG 08:36 17:36 18:37 19:37
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 08:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:43

Outbound

Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 08:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:55
Cardiff, o/s Bute Terrace JK 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:59 19:59
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HN 08:59 16:59 17:59 19:02 20:02
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HV 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:03 20:03
Cathays Park, o/s Gorsedd Gardens 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:04 20:04
Cathays Park, o/s National Museum Stop RF 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:04 20:04
Cathays Park, o/s University RD 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:05 20:05
Cathays Park, o/s Park Place Stop RC 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:05 20:05
Cathays, after Maindy Road 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:06 20:06
Cathays, before Treorky Street 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:07 20:07
Cathays, before Llantrisant Street 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:08 20:08
Cathays, o/s Gladstone School 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:08 20:08
Heath Hotel (after) 09:08 17:08 18:08 19:09 20:09
Maindy, o/s Companies House 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:10 20:10
Maindy, after Newfoundland Rd 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:11 20:11
Gabalfa, after Maitland Street 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:13 20:13
Gabalfa Interchange Bay 6 (o/s 209) 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:14 20:14
Birchgrove Celtic Road (o/s CG Rees Supply) 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:17 20:17
Llandaff North, before Aberporth Road 09:19 17:19 18:21 19:20 20:20
Mynachdy Road (after) 09:27 17:27 18:29 19:27 20:27

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus